Jump to content
Nathan

results for 4-26-19

Recommended Posts

4/26/2019 at Heart O' Texas Speedway

Modifieds

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 12 Kevin Green Waco, TX 5
2 1 John Gober Poolville, TX 52
3 5 Jerad Herring Vidor, TX 1H
4 6 Beau Begnaud Spring, TX 32
5 10 Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX 45T
6 2 Jason Hunter   13H
7 17 Mike Hathcock   03
8 13 Benji Kirkpatrick   47
9 8 David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX 7G
10 20 Wes Dulock West, TX 88
11 9 Chris Morris Taylor, TX 94
12 14 Rob Slott   48ROB
13 18 Jason Kingrey West, TX 95K
14 11 Jeff Hoegh New Caney, TX 97J
15 15 Justin Radcliff Waco, TX 11J
16 3 Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX 48R
17 7 Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX 17
18 16 Brent Gilliam China Spring, TX 811
19 19 Cody Daniel Waco, TX 76S
DNS - David Goode Sr Copperas Cove, TX 13G

Heat 1

10 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 6 Chris Morris Taylor, TX 94
2 7 Kevin Green Waco, TX 5
3 1 John Gober Poolville, TX 52
4 5 Beau Begnaud Spring, TX 32
5 3 Benji Kirkpatrick   47
6 2 Brent Gilliam China Spring, TX 811
7 4 Cody Daniel Waco, TX 76S

Heat 2

10 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 6 Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX 45T
2 2 Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX 48R
3 1 Jason Hunter   13H
4 5 Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX 17
5 7 Rob Slott   48ROB
6 4 Mike Hathcock   03
7 3 Wes Dulock West, TX 88

Heat 3

10 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 6 Jeff Hoegh New Caney, TX 97J
2 5 David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX 7G
3 3 Jerad Herring Vidor, TX 1H
4 2 David Goode Sr Copperas Cove, TX 13G
5 4 Justin Radcliff Waco, TX 11J
6 1 Jason Kingrey West, TX 95K

Stock Cars

A Qualifier

20 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 4 AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX 52
2 12 Brandon Hood Mcgregor, TX 1B
3 1 Andy Roller Waco, TX 63
4 5 Travis Norman   3X
5 7 Brandon Taylor Joshua, TX 5*
6 21 Ryan Sanford Hawley, TX 30
7 3 Ronnie Ellis Jr Killeen, TX 10E
8 11 Kirk Martin Weatherford, TX 69
9 6 Westin Abbey Comanche, TX 12
10 9 Dan Shipler Kempner, TX 38
11 15 Chris Cockrell Harker Heights, TX 45
12 13 Buck Owens Leander, TX 8
13 2 Douglas Kennemer Boyd, TX 1
14 20 Eddie Thompson Waco, TX 181
15 16 Jeffrey Borho Buda, TX 69B
16 19 Austin Gregg Ft. Worth, TX 91
17 8 Jason Batt   9
18 14 Mason Doherty Thrall, TX 33M
19 10 Ray Vann Robinson, TX 11V
DNS - John Frydrych Austin, TX 17F
DNS - Robert Black Hallsburg, TX 07

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 5 Brandon Taylor Joshua, TX 5*
2 1 Andy Roller Waco, TX 63
3 4 AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX 52
4 6 Dan Shipler Kempner, TX 38
5 3 Buck Owens Leander, TX 8
6 2 Jeffrey Borho Buda, TX 69B
7 7 Austin Gregg Ft. Worth, TX 91

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 7 Brandon Hood Mcgregor, TX 1B
2 4 Travis Norman   3X
3 5 Jason Batt   9
4 6 Ray Vann Robinson, TX 11V
5 1 Mason Doherty Thrall, TX 33M
6 3 John Frydrych Austin, TX 17F
DNS - Eddie Thompson Waco, TX 181

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Ronnie Ellis Jr Killeen, TX 10E
2 4 Westin Abbey Comanche, TX 12
3 6 Kirk Martin Weatherford, TX 69
4 1 Douglas Kennemer Boyd, TX 1
5 3 Chris Cockrell Harker Heights, TX 45
6 5 Robert Black Hallsburg, TX 07

Southern Sport Mods

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 4 Garett Rawls Waco, TX 4G
2 6 Chris Cogburn Robinson, TX 601
3 5 Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX 17
4 8 James Hanusch Belton, TX 777
5 11 James McCreery Midlothian, TX 13J
6 1 Austin Moore Axtell, TX 88
7 7 Gregory Muirhead Mabank, TX 22
8 2 John Rabozzi Midlothian, TX 91
9 9 Damon Hammond Burleson, TX 116
10 16 Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX 12
11 3 Casey Brunson Lott, TX 10
12 18 Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX 21T
13 14 Daniel Webre Waco, TX 01
14 15 Mike Land Waco, TX 48
15 17 Larry Underwood Temple, TX 8
16 19 Jon White Red Oak, TX 8J
17 10 Karrie Fulton Elkhart, TX 32N
18 12 Chad Fitzgerald   211*
19 13 Jeff Bauser Belton, TX 740

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 6 Chris Cogburn Robinson, TX 601
2 8 Damon Hammond Burleson, TX 116
3 5 Garett Rawls Waco, TX 4G
4 4 Casey Brunson Lott, TX 10
5 7 Gregory Muirhead Mabank, TX 22
6 9 James McCreery Midlothian, TX 13J
7 3 Jeff Bauser Belton, TX 740
8 1 Mike Land Waco, TX 48
DNS - Larry Underwood Temple, TX 8

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 5 Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX 17
2 7 James Hanusch Belton, TX 777
3 9 Austin Moore Axtell, TX 88
4 3 John Rabozzi Midlothian, TX 91
5 10 Karrie Fulton Elkhart, TX 32N
6 2 Chad Fitzgerald   211*
7 1 Daniel Webre Waco, TX 01
8 4 Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX 12
9 6 Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX 21T
10 8 Jon White Red Oak, TX 8J

Factory Stock

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Westin Abbey Comanche, TX 77W
2 10 Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX 77J
3 7 Lee McCullough   55
4 8 Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX 47
5 3 Blake Clark Joshua, TX 188
6 6 Melvin Kemp Jr   54
7 12 Grant Wollam Georgetown, TX 26
8 11 Anthony Simcik   44
9 4 Chad Herring Beach City, TX 21H
10 1 JD Nino Gholson, TX 76
11 13 Jamie Herring Killeen, TX 222
12 15 James Schoenrock West, TX 37
13 17 William Dean Hubbard, TX 75
14 14 Jon Grobe Waco, TX 01
15 16 John Fikes Lorena, TX 39
16 5 Will Carter Iola, TX 8C
17 9 Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX 88J

Heat

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Westin Abbey Comanche, TX 77W
2 4 Blake Clark Joshua, TX 188
3 7 Chad Herring Beach City, TX 21H
4 3 JD Nino Gholson, TX 76
5 1 Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX 88J
6 8 Anthony Simcik   44
7 5 Jamie Herring Killeen, TX 222
8 6 James Schoenrock West, TX 37

Heat

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX 77J
2 1 Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX 47
3 6 Will Carter Iola, TX 8C
4 7 Melvin Kemp Jr   54
5 8 Lee McCullough   55
6 4 Grant Wollam Georgetown, TX 26
7 9 Jon Grobe Waco, TX 01
8 3 John Fikes Lorena, TX 39
9 5 William Dean Hubbard, TX 75

Outlaw Street Stocks

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Wade White Waco, TX 68
2 7 Greg Andrews Waco, TX 8A
3 3 Joe Williams Waco, TX 32
4 9 Cody Robbins Mansfield, LA 17XX
5 6 Tommy Kirkpatrick Elm Mott, TX 71
6 4 Billy Rupert Mexia, TX 39B
7 12 Kevin Smith Elm Mott, TX 57
8 10 Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX 13
9 8 Eddie Thompson Waco, TX 181
10 1 Barry Gaston Waco, TX 8
11 5 Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX 9G
12 11 Kristin Boytis Mexia, TX 43

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 5 Wade White Waco, TX 68
2 1 Tommy Kirkpatrick Elm Mott, TX 71
3 3 Cody Robbins Mansfield, LA 17XX
4 6 Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX 13
5 2 Billy Rupert Mexia, TX 39B
6 4 Kristin Boytis Mexia, TX 43

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Greg Andrews Waco, TX 8A
2 5 Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX 9G
3 4 Eddie Thompson Waco, TX 181
4 3 Joe Williams Waco, TX 32
5 2 Barry Gaston Waco, TX 8

600cc Non Winged Micros

A Feature 1

25 laps | 00:00:00Presented by Driven Performance Midwest
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 6 Jacob Lucas Alvin, TX 57
2 3 Joey Starnes Heartland, TX 11J
3 14 Preston Perlmutter San Antonio, TX 42P
4 10 Mike Walling Humble, TX 29W
5 12 Karson Battarbee Houston, TX 38
6 15 Karter Battarbee Houston, TX 10
7 7 Jason Tyer Ovilla, TX 12
8 2 Christopher Larson Round Rock, TX 2L
9 4 Colton Corbin Kaufman, TX 29C
10 20 Jarret Hjorth Woodlands, TX 58H
11 8 Chase Randall Waco, TX 9
12 11 Justin Bates Dallas, TX 21B
13 9 Isaiah Garcia Harlingen, TX 17G
14 18 Chase Hyland Cherry Hills Villlage, CO 5
15 21 Trevor McIntire Azle, TX 3T
16 23 Bash Ferguson Willis, TX 91
17 16 Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK 5T
18 24 Matt McDade Manvel, TX 71
19 17 Kyle Jones Kennedale, TX 04
20 1 Johnny Boland Ft. Worth, TX 1V
21 5 Chance Hull Burleson, TX 7
22 13 Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX 2D
23 19 Trevor Goad Midlothian, TX 4T
24 22 Jayton Brown Richmond, TX 11

B Feature 1

15 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Kyle Jones Kennedale, TX 04
2 3 Trevor Goad Midlothian, TX 4T
3 1 Trevor McIntire Azle, TX 3T
4 4 Bash Ferguson Willis, TX 91
5 9 Jacob Barton West, TX 30
6 5 Thomas Hall Waco, TX 20T
7 6 Stewart Dalton Waco, TX 43
8 7 Adam Miller Cushing, TX 2AM
9 10 Devon Debrick Midlothian, TX 10D
10 8 Christopher Townsend La Porte, TX 6

B Feature 2

15 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 7 Chase Hyland Cherry Hills Villlage, CO 5
2 5 Jarret Hjorth Woodlands, TX 58H
3 1 Jayton Brown Richmond, TX 11
4 2 Matt McDade Manvel, TX 71
5 8 Tanner Dunlap Pearland, TX 41T
6 6 Morgan Roan Crowley, TX 15
7 4 Randell Traylor   21K
8 3 Kendall Battarbee Houston, TX 1K
DNS - Justin Lawson Huffman, TX 8L

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 3 Colton Corbin Kaufman, TX 29C
2 5 Joey Starnes Heartland, TX 11J
3 4 Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX 2D
4 6 Karter Battarbee Houston, TX 10
5 1 Jarret Hjorth Woodlands, TX 58H
6 7 Trevor Goad Midlothian, TX 4T
7 2 Devon Debrick Midlothian, TX 10D

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 5 Christopher Larson Round Rock, TX 2L
2 1 Karson Battarbee Houston, TX 38
3 4 Preston Perlmutter San Antonio, TX 42P
4 6 Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK 5T
5 2 Kendall Battarbee Houston, TX 1K
6 3 Chase Hyland Cherry Hills Villlage, CO 5
7 7 Christopher Townsend La Porte, TX 6

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Chance Hull Burleson, TX 7
2 4 Isaiah Garcia Harlingen, TX 17G
3 7 Mike Walling Humble, TX 29W
4 3 Kyle Jones Kennedale, TX 04
5 2 Bash Ferguson Willis, TX 91
6 5 Morgan Roan Crowley, TX 15
7 6 Tanner Dunlap Pearland, TX 41T

Heat 4

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Chase Randall Waco, TX 9
2 7 Jason Tyer Ovilla, TX 12
3 3 Trevor McIntire Azle, TX 3T
4 5 Jayton Brown Richmond, TX 11
5 2 Randell Traylor   21K
6 4 Adam Miller Cushing, TX 2AM
7 6 Jacob Barton West, TX 30

Heat 5

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Johnny Boland Ft. Worth, TX 1V
2 7 Jacob Lucas Alvin, TX 57
3 5 Justin Bates Dallas, TX 21B
4 3 Matt McDade Manvel, TX 71
5 2 Thomas Hall Waco, TX 20T
6 6 Stewart Dalton Waco, TX 43
7 4 Justin Lawson Huffman, TX 8L

Lone Star 600 Restrictor Class

POWRi Align Pro Lonestar 600 Restrictor's

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:00:00Presented by Driven Performance Midwest
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 4 Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK 5T
2 1 Ryder Laplante Calera, OK 88R
3 3 Christopher Townsend La Porte, TX 6
4 8 Kamirin Cook New Caney, TX 30K
5 5 Jayton Brown Richmond, TX 11
6 6 Nathan Hammond Midland, TX 7X
7 10 Conner Thomas Post, TX M16
8 12 Hailey Taylor San Antonio, TX 77
9 7 Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX 114
10 14 Dalton Wayne Hutto, TX 21
11 9 Degan Lelsz Alvin, TX 9D
12 11 Rylie Yates Mont Belvieu, TX 7R
13 2 Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX 1
14 13 Kinsley Cook New Caney, TX 29K

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 7 Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK 5T
2 6 Christopher Townsend La Porte, TX 6
3 5 Ryder Laplante Calera, OK 88R
4 2 Degan Lelsz Alvin, TX 9D
5 4 Conner Thomas Post, TX M16
6 3 Rylie Yates Mont Belvieu, TX 7R
7 1 Dalton Wayne Hutto, TX 21

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX 1
2 1 Nathan Hammond Midland, TX 7X
3 5 Jayton Brown Richmond, TX 11
4 4 Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX 114
5 6 Kamirin Cook New Caney, TX 30K
6 3 Hailey Taylor San Antonio, TX 77
7 7 Kinsley Cook New Caney, TX 29K

Sport Compact

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Steven Bevills Granbury, TX 7S
2 1 Jack Lewis Temple, TX 97
3 3 Derek Cates Woodway, TX 580
4 4 Mike Land Waco, TX 48L

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Steven Bevills Granbury, TX 7S
2 3 Derek Cates Woodway, TX 580
3 1 Jack Lewis Temple, TX 97
4 4 Mike Land Waco, TX 48L

Powered by MyRacePass

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt


×