Jump to content
Nathan

results for 4-19-19

Recommended Posts

 

4/19/2019 at Heart O' Texas Speedway

Modifieds

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 11 Kevin Green Waco, TX 5
2 2 Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX 17
3 6 David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX 7G
4 10 Jeff Hoegh New Caney, TX 97J
5 7 Chris Morris Taylor, TX 94
6 9 Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX 45T
7 23 William Gould Calera, OK 60
8 4 Chris Gallien Cleveland, TX 81
9 24 Garrett Gregory Tomball, TX 148
10 1 Mike Hathcock   03
11 17 Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX 71
12 13 Brian Killingsworth Hutto, TX 20K
13 8 Dillon Tindall LaGrange, TX 86
14 14 Adam James Cleveland, TX 83
15 19 Brent Gilliam China Spring, TX 811
16 5 Justin Radcliff Waco, TX 11J
17 3 Cody Daniel Waco, TX 76S
18 15 David Goode Sr Copperas Cove, TX 13G
19 20 Jason Hunter   13H
20 12 John Gober Poolville, TX 52
21 16 Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX 48R
22 18 Jason Kingrey West, TX 95K
23 21 Brandon Hood Mcgregor, TX 1B
DNS - Benji Kirkpatrick   47

Heat 1

10 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 6 Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX 45T
2 4 Cody Daniel Waco, TX 76S
3 7 Kevin Green Waco, TX 5
4 5 David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX 7G
5 1 Brian Killingsworth Hutto, TX 20K
6 3 Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX 48R
7 2 Brent Gilliam China Spring, TX 811
8 8 Benji Kirkpatrick   47

Heat 2

10 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 7 John Gober Poolville, TX 52
2 5 Chris Morris Taylor, TX 94
3 3 Mike Hathcock   03
4 4 Chris Gallien Cleveland, TX 81
5 2 Adam James Cleveland, TX 83
6 1 Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX 71
7 8 Jason Hunter   13H
8 6 William Gould Calera, OK 60

Heat 3

10 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 3 Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX 17
2 5 Dillon Tindall LaGrange, TX 86
3 4 Justin Radcliff Waco, TX 11J
4 6 Jeff Hoegh New Caney, TX 97J
5 2 David Goode Sr Copperas Cove, TX 13G
6 1 Jason Kingrey West, TX 95K
7 7 Brandon Hood Mcgregor, TX 1B
8 8 Garrett Gregory Tomball, TX 148

Stock Cars

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 8 Westin Abbey Comanche, TX 12
2 9 Jason Batt   9
3 6 AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX 52
4 7 Travis Norman   3X
5 10 Ronnie Ellis Jr Killeen, TX 10E
6 11 Steven Lewallen Dardanelle, AR G17
7 5 Chris Cockrell Harker Heights, TX 45
8 4 John Frydrych Austin, TX 17F
9 3 Buck Owens Leander, TX 8
10 1 Jeffrey Borho Buda, TX 69B
11 13 Eddie Thompson Waco, TX 181
12 2 Douglas Kennemer Boyd, TX 1
DNS - Andy Roller Waco, TX 63

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 6 Jason Batt   9
2 5 Travis Norman   3X
3 3 Buck Owens Leander, TX 8
4 4 Chris Cockrell Harker Heights, TX 45
5 1 Jeffrey Borho Buda, TX 69B
6 7 Steven Lewallen Dardanelle, AR G17
DNS - Eddie Thompson Waco, TX 181

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 4 Westin Abbey Comanche, TX 12
2 3 AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX 52
3 2 John Frydrych Austin, TX 17F
4 1 Douglas Kennemer Boyd, TX 1
5 5 Ronnie Ellis Jr Killeen, TX 10E
6 6 Andy Roller Waco, TX 63

Southern Sport Mods

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 3 Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX 17
2 5 Chris Cogburn Robinson, TX 601
3 10 Jon White Red Oak, TX 8J
4 11 David Lege Anderson, TX 9L
5 6 Gregory Muirhead Mabank, TX 22
6 9 Garett Rawls Waco, TX 4G
7 1 John Rabozzi Midlothian, TX 91
8 8 James Hanusch Belton, TX 777
9 7 Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX 21T
10 19 Damon Hammond Burleson, TX 116
11 13 Casey Brunson Lott, TX 10
12 21 Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX 5X
13 12 Jeff Bauser Belton, TX 74
14 18 Rookie Smith   21S
15 23 Larry Underwood Temple, TX 8
16 16 Mike Land Waco, TX 48
17 15 Gene Burnett Leander, TX 43G
18 2 D.L. Wilson Mart, TX 182
DNS - Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX 12
DNS - Daniel Webre Waco, TX 01
DNS - Colby Miller Beaumont, TX 10L
DNS - Austin Moore Axtell, TX 88
DNS - Hayden Wade Waco, TX 8W3

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 D.L. Wilson Mart, TX 182
2 4 Gregory Muirhead Mabank, TX 22
3 6 David Lege Anderson, TX 9L
4 3 Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX 12
5 7 Casey Brunson Lott, TX 10
6 1 Mike Land Waco, TX 48
7 5 Damon Hammond Burleson, TX 116

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 6 Garett Rawls Waco, TX 4G
2 7 Jon White Red Oak, TX 8J
3 5 Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX 21T
4 8 Jeff Bauser Belton, TX 74
5 2 Daniel Webre Waco, TX 01
6 1 Colby Miller Beaumont, TX 10L
7 3 Austin Moore Axtell, TX 88
8 4 Hayden Wade Waco, TX 8W3

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 3 Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX 17
2 5 James Hanusch Belton, TX 777
3 1 John Rabozzi Midlothian, TX 91
4 4 Chris Cogburn Robinson, TX 601
5 6 Gene Burnett Leander, TX 43G
6 7 Rookie Smith   21S
7 8 Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX 5X
DNS - Larry Underwood Temple, TX 8

Factory Stock

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Nate Dixon Ennis, TX 10
2 1 Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX 47
3 6 Will Carter Iola, TX 8C
4 14 Dylan Elasko Lufkin, TX 41
5 16 Dalton Faulkner Conroe, TX 4F
6 17 Phillip Seals Shepherd, TX 193
7 13 T.J. Evans   7
8 15 Grant Wollam Georgetown, TX 26
9 9 Daniel Seals Shepherd, TX 129
10 23 Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX 88J
11 20 Brett Arden Athens, TX 5
12 12 Craig Pursley New Waverly, TX ONE3
13 24 Anthony Simcik   44
14 5 Melvin Kemp Jr   54
15 19 John Fikes Lorena, TX 39
16 4 Doug Andrews Waco, TX 12
17 11 Jamie Herring Killeen, TX 222
18 8 Albert McCall Crandall, TX 7K
19 10 Michael Bowles Italy, TX 40
20 18 James Schoenrock West, TX 37
21 21 Michael Hail Kilgore, TX H93
22 22 Jerald Singletary Sheppard, TX 31
23 7 Cameron Cook Grand Prarie, TX 04
24 3 Westin Abbey Comanche, TX 77W
77w - rough driving

B Feature 1

12 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 T.J. Evans   7
2 4 Dylan Elasko Lufkin, TX 41
3 6 Grant Wollam Georgetown, TX 26
4 12 Dalton Faulkner Conroe, TX 4F
5 11 Phillip Seals Shepherd, TX 193
6 7 Jerry Pittman Axtell, TX 27
7 10 James Schoenrock West, TX 37
8 5 John Fikes Lorena, TX 39
9 14 Brett Arden Athens, TX 5
10 13 Michael Hail Kilgore, TX H93
11 8 Jerald Singletary Sheppard, TX 31
12 9 Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX 88J
13 2 Dylan Moss Waxahachie, TX 33D
14 3 Anthony Simcik   44

Heat

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 3 Melvin Kemp Jr   54
2 5 Daniel Seals Shepherd, TX 129
3 2 Albert McCall Crandall, TX 7K
4 8 Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX 47
5 4 T.J. Evans   7
6 6 Dylan Elasko Lufkin, TX 41
7 1 Jerry Pittman Axtell, TX 27
8 7 James Schoenrock West, TX 37
9 9 Michael Hail Kilgore, TX H93
10 10 Brett Arden Athens, TX 5

Heat

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Westin Abbey Comanche, TX 77W
2 3 Cameron Cook Grand Prarie, TX 04
3 5 Craig Pursley New Waverly, TX ONE3
4 7 Jamie Herring Killeen, TX 222
5 6 Dylan Moss Waxahachie, TX 33D
6 2 John Fikes Lorena, TX 39
7 4 Jerald Singletary Sheppard, TX 31
8 8 Phillip Seals Shepherd, TX 193

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Nate Dixon Ennis, TX 10
2 2 Michael Bowles Italy, TX 40
3 3 Will Carter Iola, TX 8C
4 5 Doug Andrews Waco, TX 12
5 6 Anthony Simcik   44
6 8 Grant Wollam Georgetown, TX 26
7 7 Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX 88J
8 4 Dalton Faulkner Conroe, TX 4F

Outlaw Street Stocks

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 4 Wade White Waco, TX 68
2 16 Benji Kirkpatrick   13
3 2 Tommy Kirkpatrick Elm Mott, TX 71
4 1 Archie Whitt Nevada, TX 76
5 5 Greg Andrews Waco, TX 8A
6 15 Kevin Smith Elm Mott, TX 57
7 12 Eddie Thompson Waco, TX 181
8 8 Rodney Twardeski   91
9 3 Jeff Bates Oakwood, TX 17X
10 10 Billy Rupert Mexia, TX 39B
11 9 Adam Gandara Moody, TX 60
12 7 Joe Williams Waco, TX 32
13 13 Kristin Boytis Mexia, TX 43
14 6 Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX 9G
15 11 Barry Gaston Waco, TX 8
DNS - David Khoury Waco, TX 173

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Jeff Bates Oakwood, TX 17X
2 5 Tommy Kirkpatrick Elm Mott, TX 71
3 6 Wade White Waco, TX 68
4 7 Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX 9G
5 3 Billy Rupert Mexia, TX 39B
6 1 Eddie Thompson Waco, TX 181
7 4 David Khoury Waco, TX 173

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 8 Greg Andrews Waco, TX 8A
2 4 Archie Whitt Nevada, TX 76
3 1 Rodney Twardeski   91
4 7 Joe Williams Waco, TX 32
5 6 Adam Gandara Moody, TX 60
6 2 Barry Gaston Waco, TX 8
7 5 Kristin Boytis Mexia, TX 43
8 3 Kevin Smith Elm Mott, TX 57

Jr. Mini Stocks

A Feature 1

12 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Trevor Cogburn Robinson, TX 601
2 3 Jesse Shepperd Elm Mott, TX 17
3 1 Jeff Bauser Jr Salado, TX 730
4 4 Corbin Willett Lorena, TX 3

Heat 1

00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Jesse Shepperd Elm Mott, TX 17
2 4 Trevor Cogburn Robinson, TX 601
3 3 Jeff Bauser Jr Salado, TX 730
4 1 Corbin Willett Lorena, TX 3

Powered by MyRacePass

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Some great car counts!  Thanks for posting, Nathan.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Heart o Texas has always pulled a good car count.  with Waco being in the middle of austin and Dallas and other ares racers come from all around to race.  It has always amazed me too considering it is a friday race.  But I have always said that I believe that if someone started racing on sunday they would have plenty of people to race there.  

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

×