Jump to content
Nathan

results for the 21 annual HOT Fall Classic

Recommended Posts

it was a late night or early morning depending how you want to look at it.  the checkered flag flew on the final modified race at 5:00 am on sunday. 

 

10/27/2018 at Heart O' Texas Speedway

Modifieds

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 27W-Jason Wolla, [4]; 2. 60-Anthony Roth, [2]; 3. 11X-Tom Berry Jr, [11]; 4. 37-Jeffrey Abbey, [9]; 5. 3-Kelly Shryock, [15]; 6. 52-John Gober, [6]; 7. 37H-Garrett Higgins, [13]; 8. 28-Cory Davis, [20]; 9. 5-Kevin Green, [12]; 10. 45T-Eric Tomlinson, [14]; 11. 49-Mat Hollerich, [17]; 12. 44F-Fred Wojtek, [24]; 13. 94-Chris Morris, [18]; 14. 1B-Brandon Hood, [21]; 15. 6-Chase Allen, [5]; 16. 715-JP Dowell, [1]; 17. 23JR-Nick Roberts, [23]; 18. 2-Paul White, [7]; 19. L8-Brian Schultz, [22]; 20. 71K-Kevin Sustaire, [3]; 21. 13G-David Goode Jr, [8]; 22. 911-Josh McGaha, [10]; 23. 163-Jake Henderson, [19]; 24. 8G-Greg Dinsmore, [16]

B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 911-Josh McGaha, [6]; 2. 37H-Garrett Higgins, [1]; 3. 8G-Greg Dinsmore, [4]; 4. 163-Jake Henderson, [8]; 5. L8-Brian Schultz, [11]; 6. 878-Ryan Williams, [12]; 7. 184-Chance Brown, [7]; 8. 4-Jeff Bauser, [10]; 9. 3B-Aaron Browning, [9]; 10. 116-Damon Hammond, [2]; 11. 55M-Burt Wilten, [13]; 12. 97J-Jeff Hoegh, [5]; 13. 29*-TJ Lackey, [3]

B Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 11X-Tom Berry Jr, [2]; 2. 45T-Eric Tomlinson, [5]; 3. 49-Mat Hollerich, [9]; 4. 28-Cory Davis, [7]; 5. 23JR-Nick Roberts, [10]; 6. 01J-Jacob Hobscheidt, [3]; 7. 63-Hardy Henderson, [6]; 8. 32-Beau Begnaud, [8]; 9. 33-Terry Woodall, [11]; 10. 410-Brad Doherty, [1]; 11. 915-Chris Elliott, [4]

B Feature 3 (15 Laps): 1. 5-Kevin Green, [1]; 2. 3-Kelly Shryock, [2]; 3. 94-Chris Morris, [3]; 4. 1B-Brandon Hood, [4]; 5. 44F-Fred Wojtek, [7]; 6. 10-Dustin Robinson, [9]; 7. 13-Jerry Frydrych, [13]; 8. 1N-Nick Link, [8]; 9. 95-Ronnie Bell Jr, [10]; 10. 48R-Raymond McSpadden, [6]; 11. 01-Derek Scott Jr, [5]; 12. 2L-Tracy Link, [14]; 13. 57-Mark Shipman, [12]; 14. 80-David Yanacsek, [11]

Stock Cars

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 4725-Benji Kirkpatrick, [2]; 2. 03E-Dillon Smith, [14]; 3. 116-Damon Hammond, [1]; 4. 22-Billy Wade, [6]; 5. 22T-Tyler Muirhead, [4]; 6. 63-Andy Roller, [7]; 7. 313-Austin Smith, [10]; 8. 7X-Bryan Schutte, [17]; 9. 52-AJ Dancer, [9]; 10. 3X-Travis Norman, [19]; 11. 65-Lewis Blackwood, [13]; 12. 177-Brandon Priwitt, [8]; 13. 70-George Egbert, [21]; 14. 10-Christopher Bruner, [15]; 15. 163-Charlie Brown, [20]; 16. 35-Jason Riddle, [3]; 17. 717-GW Egbert IV, [5]; 18. 26-Dean Abbey, [16]; 19. 37-Westin Abbey, [18]; 20. 17F-John Frydrych, [12]; 21. 24-Jamey Lough, [11]; 22. 17C-Don Chamblee, [22]

Southern Sport Mods

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 95-Gabe Tucker, [1]; 2. 17-Jeff Shepperd, [3]; 3. 4G-Garett Rawls, [4]; 4. 12-Brandon Geurin, [5]; 5. 68-James Guyton, [9]; 6. 11G-Eddie Grmela, [2]; 7. 5-T.J. Green, [7]; 8. 24T-Tyler Bragg, [10]; 9. 21T-Taylor Florio, [14]; 10. 31-Michael Martin, [13]; 11. 23-Joel Garcia, [12]; 12. 55-Rusty Head, [11]; 13. 777-James Hanusch, [15]; 14. 07G-Bobby Ortega, [27]; 15. 14-Chris Chamberland, [24]; 16. 44R-Ray Smith, [21]; 17. 114-Kevin Ward, [26]; 18. 95K-Jason Kingrey, [22]; 19. 7MK-Kyle Wilkins, [6]; 20. 8-Kevin Manning, [8]; 21. 8W3-Hayden Wade, [17]; 22. 10-Casey Brunson, [18]; 23. 9W-Brian Walker, [23]; 24. 87-Collin Montgomery, [16]; 25. 211*-Chad Fitzgerald, [19]; 26. 3B-Joe Browning, [20]; 27. 8B-Billy Lindsey, [25]

Factory Stock

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 77J-Jeffrey Abbey, [2]; 2. 127-Dalton Faulkner, [1]; 3. 1B-Brandon Hood, [4]; 4. 4-Ryan Hopkins, [14]; 5. 47-Shannon Dulock, [13]; 6. 96-Kevin Manning, [5]; 7. 151K-Tommy Williams, [20]; 8. 45-Mike Marusak, [16]; 9. 23C-Tyler Moore, [11]; 10. 67-Chris Watson, [24]; 11. 14-Joe O'Bryan, [6]; 12. 1-Chase Raymond, [15]; 13. 58-Daniel McClellard, [18]; 14. 8-Justin VanMatro, [21]; 15. 24-Brady Ricks, [23]; 16. 77W-Westin Abbey, [7]; 17. 54-Melvin Kemp Jr, [8]; 18. 8C-William Carter, [12]; 19. 44-Anthony Simcik, [10]; 20. 39-Olon Holder, [22]; 21. 41-Frank Lackey, [9]; 22. 27B-Danny Bartholemew, [19]; 23. 26-Dean Abbey, [3]; (DQ) 7M-Dylan Ramey, [17]7M - DQ - spinning out a car after the race was complete - no pay.

LCQ 1 (15 Laps): 1. 41-Frank Lackey, [3]; 2. 23C-Tyler Moore, [13]; 3. 47-Shannon Dulock, [1]; 4. 1-Chase Raymond, [7]; 5. 7M-Dylan Ramey, [14]; 6. 27B-Danny Bartholemew, [6]; 7. 8-Justin VanMatro, [4]; 8. 24-Brady Ricks, [8]; 9. 43-Stacey Robinette, [15]; 10. 33-Kurt Ellis, [10]; 11. 01-Jon Grobe, [11]; 12. 39J-John Fikes, [9]; 13. 55D-Terry Dumas, [2]; 14. 76-JD Nino, [5]; 15. 4X-Cody Foster, [12]; 16. 88T-Nathan Parrish, [16]

LCQ 2 (15 Laps): 1. 44-Anthony Simcik, [4]; 2. 8C-William Carter, [12]; 3. 4-Ryan Hopkins, [6]; 4. 45-Mike Marusak, [1]; 5. 58-Daniel McClellard, [7]; 6. 151K-Tommy Williams, [9]; 7. 39-Olon Holder, [13]; 8. 67-Chris Watson, [8]; 9. 11-Jackie Hefti, [14]; 10. 22S-Skyler McFarlin, [2]; 11. 12-Trey Votaw, [10]; 12. 88-Kyle Wilkins, [5]; 13. 25-Michael Guenat, [3]; 14. 37-James Schoenrock, [11]

Outlaw Street Stocks

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 766-Shane Priddy, [21]; 2. 1B-Brandon Hood, [1]; 3. 77-Kevin Smith, [2]; 4. 7A-Will Arnold, [6]; 5. 777-James Hanusch, [7]; 6. 17-Tim Ellis, [12]; 7. 07-Robert Black, [9]; 8. 32-Joe Williams, [4]; 9. 36-Aaron Leddy, [20]; 10. T27-Tommy Garcia, [19]; 11. 181-Eddie Thompson, [3]; 12. 7S-Halston Shipman, [17]; 13. 71-Tommy Kirkpatrick, [8]; 14. 9G-Drew Garcia, [16]; 15. 44-Damian Snyder, [13]; 16. 60-Adam Gandara, [5]; 17. 82-Jeremy Oliver, [14]; 18. 07JR-Robert Black Jr., [15]; 19. 88J-Jeff Blackwood, [18]; 20. 111-Sam Sovey, [11]; 21. 13-Jerry Frydrych, [10]

305 RaceSaver Sprints

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 74B-Jake Bubak, [4]; 2. 7M-Kevin Ramey, [12]; 3. 35K-Chad Koch, [1]; 4. 74E-Claud Estes III, [14]; 5. 74-D.J. Estes, [3]; 6. 15T-Marcus Thomas, [2]; 7. 42X-Zane Lawrence, [19]; 8. 18-Logan Scherb, [8]; 9. 26-Jacob Harris, [10]; 10. 58-Gary Floyd, [16]; 11. 10-Bryan Debrick, [22]; 12. 128H-Tyler Harris, [11]; 13. 11-Justin Melton, [20]; 14. 67-Chase Parson, [21]; 15. 04-Kyle Jones, [13]; 16. 07-Bobby Middleton, [7]; 17. V8-Robert Vetter, [15]; 18. 99X-Dalton Stevens, [18]; 19. 23-Junior Jenkins, [9]; 20. 21-Michelle Melton, [17]; 21. 41M-Steve McMackin, [6]; 22. 97-Reagan Reed, [23]; 23. 2W-Dustyn Welch, [5]; 24. 5R-John Ricketts, [24]

B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 04-Kyle Jones, [2]; 2. V8-Robert Vetter, [7]; 3. 21-Michelle Melton, [3]; 4. 42X-Zane Lawrence, [4]; 5. 67-Chase Parson, [5]; 6. 97-Reagan Reed, [11]; 7. 48M-Marshall McKelvy, [10]; 8. 11K-Katelynn Dixon, [12]; 9. 28H-Mark Harris, [8]; 10. 4B-Austin Burkham, [9]; 11. 30-Shane Gloeckler, [6]; (DNS) 01J-Jeb Sessums, ; (DNS) 24-Dennis Smith,

B Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 74E-Claud Estes III, [3]; 2. 58-Gary Floyd, [2]; 3. 99X-Dalton Stevens, [6]; 4. 11-Justin Melton, [5]; 5. 10-Bryan Debrick, [1]; 6. 5R-John Ricketts, [13]; 7. 22L-Kent Lewis Jr, [8]; 8. 78-Merle Scherb, [10]; 9. 14B-Robert Byrom, [7]; 10. 7-Rod Craddock, [4]; 11. 52-John (J.D.) Fry, [12]; 12. 8TW-Kent Lewis Sr, [9]; 13. 41-Joshua Harner, [11]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 07-Bobby Middleton, [3]; 2. 41M-Steve McMackin, [2]; 3. 15T-Marcus Thomas, [5]; 4. 01J-Jeb Sessums, [10]; 5. 21-Michelle Melton, [8]; 6. 67-Chase Parson, [9]; 7. V8-Robert Vetter, [4]; 8. 4B-Austin Burkham, [6]; 9. 97-Reagan Reed, [7]; (DNS) 24-Dennis Smith,

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 7M-Kevin Ramey, [5]; 2. 74-D.J. Estes, [1]; 3. 74B-Jake Bubak, [3]; 4. 10-Bryan Debrick, [2]; 5. 74E-Claud Estes III, [9]; 6. 11-Justin Melton, [4]; 7. 14B-Robert Byrom, [8]; 8. 8TW-Kent Lewis Sr, [7]; 9. 41-Joshua Harner, [10]; 10. 5R-John Ricketts, [6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 26-Jacob Harris, [2]; 2. 18-Logan Scherb, [3]; 3. 2W-Dustyn Welch, [5]; 4. 04-Kyle Jones, [8]; 5. 42X-Zane Lawrence, [7]; 6. 30-Shane Gloeckler, [1]; 7. 28H-Mark Harris, [4]; 8. 48M-Marshall McKelvy, [6]; 9. 11K-Katelynn Dixon, [9]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 23-Junior Jenkins, [2]; 2. 128H-Tyler Harris, [1]; 3. 35K-Chad Koch, [7]; 4. 58-Gary Floyd, [6]; 5. 7-Rod Craddock, [4]; 6. 99X-Dalton Stevens, [8]; 7. 22L-Kent Lewis Jr, [9]; 8. 78-Merle Scherb, [3]; 9. 52-John (J.D.) Fry, [5]

VERS Dwarf Car Nationals

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 14D-Tim Fitzpatrick, [1]; 2. 84-Ed Griggs, [2]; 3. 56-David Kulhanek, [16]; 4. 626-Jason Reavis, [11]; 5. 23H-Aaron Stephens, [3]; 6. 71-Scott Prejean, [14]; 7. 25-Dylan Budnik, [6]; 8. 146-Joe Fisher, [4]; 9. 15-Troop Miller, [9]; 10. 98-Frank Politelli, [7]; 11. 76D-Glenn Sciarani, [5]; 12. 12-Robert Smith, [15]; 13. 42P-Blake Patterson, [19]; 14. 90-Bert Booth, [21]; 15. 96-Colby Urbanovsky, [22]; 16. 95-Luke Lucas, [20]; 17. 12C-Krystal Breese, [17]; 18. 77D-Michael Dodd, [13]; 19. 81-Carl Davis, [24]; 20. 45-Kyle Yuchinski, [12]; 21. 37-Drew Semintal, [18]; 22. 24-Mike Perlin, [23]; 23. 61H-Dan Mortensen, [8]; 24. 117-Brayden Becker, [10]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 77D-Michael Dodd, [1]; 2. 12-Robert Smith, [8]; 3. 12C-Krystal Breese, [3]; 4. 42P-Blake Patterson, [4]; 5. 90-Bert Booth, [5]; 6. 24-Mike Perlin, [2]; 7. 2X-Mark McDaniel, [7]; 8. 24A-Marshall Aspinwall, [6]; 9. 118-J.R. Doughty, [9]; 10. 55-Martin Hannah, [10]

B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 71-Scott Prejean, [4]; 2. 56-David Kulhanek, [5]; 3. 37-Drew Semintal, [2]; 4. 95-Luke Lucas, [10]; 5. 96-Colby Urbanovsky, [3]; 6. 81-Carl Davis, [6]; 7. 2-Vallon Osteen Sr., [1]; 8. 7-Eric Anker, [11]; 9. 4WA-Kenny Woodyard, [8]; 10. 53-Earnest Mayfield, [9]; 11. 333-Jason Fike, [7]; 12. 82-Brandon Hannah, [12]

PRO Dwarf Car Nationals

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 3C-Shawn Jones, [12]; 2. 146-Taylor Hunter, [4]; 3. 71-John Roan, [8]; 4. 16D-Joe Frock, [17]; 5. 57T-Darren Brent, [5]; 6. 57B-Ryan Diatte, [16]; 7. 17M-Mac Marmon, [3]; 8. 12N-Michael Grenert, [11]; 9. 19R-Dustin Rude, [13]; 10. 27P-Jeff Patterson, [6]; 11. 04-Joseph Penney, [7]; 12. 11DN-Danny Wagner, [18]; 13. 22K-Anthony Pope, [15]; 14. 49-Dillon Spreen, [24]; 15. 9R-Chad Matthias, [9]; 16. 5X-Ty McCoy, [21]; 17. 8-Vallon Osteen Jr., [20]; 18. 32-Dallas Patterson, [23]; 19. 23H-Mike Walling, [19]; 20. 2C-Devin Breese, [22]; 21. 20-Ryan Stoy, [10]; 22. 21T-Ray Allen Kulhanek, [1]; 23. 11-Darren Brown, [14]; 24. 5-Kyle Jones, [2]

B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 19R-Dustin Rude, [1]; 2. 22K-Anthony Pope, [3]; 3. 16D-Joe Frock, [6]; 4. 23H-Mike Walling, [13]; 5. 5X-Ty McCoy, [8]; 6. 32-Dallas Patterson, [10]; 7. 80-Brandon Spreen, [7]; 8. 00-Joe Sheddan, [14]; 9. 11C-Brad Ernst, [15]; 10. 75N-Toby Brown, [2]; 11. 17-Chance Hull, [4]; 12. 02-Danny Rodgers, [5]; 13. 138-Brent Mayfield, [12]; 14. 15B-Tyler Bradshaw, [9]; 15. 24-Victor Vargas, [11]

B Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 11-Darren Brown, [3]; 2. 57B-Ryan Diatte, [5]; 3. 11DN-Danny Wagner, [1]; 4. 8-Vallon Osteen Jr., [9]; 5. 2C-Devin Breese, [12]; 6. 49-Dillon Spreen, [8]; 7. 2X-Chase Doughty, [4]; 8. 0-Adam Segura, [7]; 9. 54H-Rory Mortensen, [2]; 10. 12-Dillon Coyne, [11]; 11. 46-Dawson Fisher, [10]; 12. 74-Corey Babbit, [6]; 13. 28-Bryan Debrick, [13]

Modifieds

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 4 Jason Wolla Ray, ND 27W
2 2 Anthony Roth Columbus, NE 60
3 11 Tom Berry Jr New Berg , ND 11X
4 9 Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX 37
5 15 Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA 3
6 6 John Gober Poolville, TX 52
7 13 Garrett Higgins New Waverly, TX 37H
8 20 Cory Davis Eunice, NM 28
9 12 Kevin Green Waco, TX 5
10 14 Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX 45T
11 17 Mat Hollerich Good Thunder, MN 49
12 24 Fred Wojtek Blackwell, TX 44F
13 18 Chris Morris Taylor, TX 94
14 21 Brandon Hood Mcgregor, TX 1B
15 5 Chase Allen Midlothian, TX 6
16 1 JP Dowell Killeen, TX 715
17 23 Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA 23JR
18 7 Paul White Waco, TX 2
19 22 Brian Schultz Casa Grande, AZ L8
20 3 Kevin Sustaire Emory, TX 71K
21 8 David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX 13G
22 10 Josh McGaha Abilene, TX 911
23 19 Jake Henderson Harker Heights, TX 163
24 16 Greg Dinsmore   8G

B Feature 1

15 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 6 Josh McGaha Abilene, TX 911
2 1 Garrett Higgins New Waverly, TX 37H
3 4 Greg Dinsmore   8G
4 8 Jake Henderson Harker Heights, TX 163
5 11 Brian Schultz Casa Grande, AZ L8
6 12 Ryan Williams Red Oak, TX 878
7 7 Chance Brown Merkel, TX 184
8 10 Jeff Bauser Belton, TX 4
9 9 Aaron Browning West, TX 3B
10 2 Damon Hammond Burleson, TX 116
11 13 Burt Wilten Highland Village, TX 55M
12 5 Jeff Hoegh New Caney, TX 97J
13 3 TJ Lackey   29*

B Feature 2

15 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Tom Berry Jr New Berg , ND 11X
2 5 Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX 45T
3 9 Mat Hollerich Good Thunder, MN 49
4 7 Cory Davis Eunice, NM 28
5 10 Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA 23JR
6 3 Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE 01J
7 6 Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX 63
8 8 Beau Begnaud Spring, TX 32
9 11 Terry Woodall Leander, TX 33
10 1 Brad Doherty Ennis, TX 410
11 4 Chris Elliott Abilene, TX 915

B Feature 3

15 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Kevin Green Waco, TX 5
2 2 Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA 3
3 3 Chris Morris Taylor, TX 94
4 4 Brandon Hood Mcgregor, TX 1B
5 7 Fred Wojtek Blackwell, TX 44F
6 9 Dustin Robinson Post, TX 10
7 13 Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX 13
8 8 Nick Link Rolla, KS 1N
9 10 Ronnie Bell Jr Lorena, TX 95
10 6 Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX 48R
11 5 Derek Scott Jr Franklin, TX 01
12 14 Tracy Link Rolla, KS 2L
13 12 Mark Shipman Grandview, TX 57
14 11 David Yanacsek Amarillo, TX 80

Stock Cars

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Benji Kirkpatrick   4725
2 14 Dillon Smith   03E
3 1 Damon Hammond Burleson, TX 116
4 6 Billy Wade San Angelo, TX 22
5 4 Tyler Muirhead Mabank, TX 22T
6 7 Andy Roller Waco, TX 63
7 10 Austin Smith Kempner, TX 313
8 17 Bryan Schutte Wayne, OK 7X
9 9 AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX 52
10 19 Travis Norman   3X
11 13 Lewis Blackwood Temple, TX 65
12 8 Brandon Priwitt Rosanky, TX 177
13 21 George Egbert Salado, TX 70
14 15 Christopher Bruner Kempner, TX 10
15 20 Charlie Brown Tuscola, TX 163
16 3 Jason Riddle Balch Springs, TX 35
17 5 GW Egbert IV Salado, TX 717
18 16 Dean Abbey Roanoke, TX 26
19 18 Westin Abbey Comanche, TX 37
20 12 John Frydrych Austin, TX 17F
21 11 Jamey Lough Haslet, TX 24
22 22 Don Chamblee Kennedale, TX 17C

Southern Sport Mods

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Gabe Tucker Carbon, TX 95
2 3 Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX 17
3 4 Garett Rawls Waco, TX 4G
4 5 Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX 12
5 9 James Guyton Lorena, TX 68
6 2 Eddie Grmela Hewitt, TX 11G
7 7 T.J. Green Robinson, TX 5
8 10 Tyler Bragg   24T
9 14 Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX 21T
10 13 Michael Martin Kaufman, TX 31
11 12 Joel Garcia Bryan, TX 23
12 11 Rusty Head Buda, TX 55
13 15 James Hanusch Belton, TX 777
14 27 Bobby Ortega Forney, TX 07G
15 24 Chris Chamberland New Waverly, TX 14
16 21 Ray Smith Crosby, TX 44R
17 26 Kevin Ward Abilene, TX 114
18 22 Jason Kingrey West, TX 95K
19 6 Kyle Wilkins Italy, TX 7MK
20 8 Kevin Manning Kaufman, TX 8
21 17 Hayden Wade Waco, TX 8W3
22 18 Casey Brunson Lott, TX 10
23 23 Brian Walker Bruceville, TX 9W
24 16 Collin Montgomery Waxahachie, TX 87
25 19 Chad Fitzgerald   211*
26 20 Joe Browning West, TX 3B
27 25 Billy Lindsey Merkel, TX 8B

Factory Stock

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX 77J
2 1 Dalton Faulkner Conroe, TX 127
3 4 Brandon Hood Mcgregor, TX 1B
4 14 Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX 4
5 13 Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX 47
6 5 Kevin Manning Kaufman, TX 96
7 20 Tommy Williams Mansfield, TX 151K
8 16 Mike Marusak Ennis, TX 45
9 11 Tyler Moore   23C
10 24 Chris Watson Ennis, TX 67
11 6 Joe O'Bryan Round Rock, TX 14
12 15 Chase Raymond   1
13 18 Daniel McClellard Houston, TX 58
14 21 Justin VanMatro Burleson, TX 8
15 23 Brady Ricks Moody, TX 24
16 7 Westin Abbey Comanche, TX 77W
17 8 Melvin Kemp Jr   54
18 12 William Carter Iola, TX 8C
19 10 Anthony Simcik   44
20 22 Olon Holder Porter, TX 39
21 9 Frank Lackey Joshua, TX 41
22 19 Danny Bartholemew Loxahatchee, FL 27B
23 3 Dean Abbey Roanoke, TX 26
DQ 17 Dylan Ramey Ft. Worth, TX 7M
7M - DQ - spinning out a car after the race was complete - no pay.

LCQ 1

15 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 3 Frank Lackey Joshua, TX 41
2 13 Tyler Moore   23C
3 1 Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX 47
4 7 Chase Raymond   1
5 14 Dylan Ramey Ft. Worth, TX 7M
6 6 Danny Bartholemew Loxahatchee, FL 27B
7 4 Justin VanMatro Burleson, TX 8
8 8 Brady Ricks Moody, TX 24
9 15 Stacey Robinette Copperas Cove, TX 43
10 10 Kurt Ellis   33
11 11 Jon Grobe Waco, TX 01
12 9 John Fikes Lorena, TX 39J
13 2 Terry Dumas   55D
14 5 JD Nino Gholson, TX 76
15 12 Cody Foster Cleburn, TX 4X
16 16 Nathan Parrish   88T

LCQ 2

15 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 4 Anthony Simcik   44
2 12 William Carter Iola, TX 8C
3 6 Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX 4
4 1 Mike Marusak Ennis, TX 45
5 7 Daniel McClellard Houston, TX 58
6 9 Tommy Williams Mansfield, TX 151K
7 13 Olon Holder Porter, TX 39
8 8 Chris Watson Ennis, TX 67
9 14 Jackie Hefti Kemp Tx, TX 11
10 2 Skyler McFarlin Seagoville, TX 22S
11 10 Trey Votaw   12
12 5 Kyle Wilkins Italy, TX 88
13 3 Michael Guenat Robinson, TX 25
14 11 James Schoenrock West, TX 37

Outlaw Street Stocks

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 21 Shane Priddy Merkel, TX 766
2 1 Brandon Hood Mcgregor, TX 1B
3 2 Kevin Smith Elm Mott, TX 77
4 6 Will Arnold Magnolia, TX 7A
5 7 James Hanusch Belton, TX 777
6 12 Tim Ellis Moody, TX 17
7 9 Robert Black Hallsburg, TX 07
8 4 Joe Williams Waco, TX 32
9 20 Aaron Leddy Von Ormy, TX 36
10 19 Tommy Garcia Bryan, TX T27
11 3 Eddie Thompson Waco, TX 181
12 17 Halston Shipman Amarillo, TX 7S
13 8 Tommy Kirkpatrick Elm Mott, TX 71
14 16 Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX 9G
15 13 Damian Snyder Harker Heights, TX 44
16 5 Adam Gandara Moody, TX 60
17 14 Jeremy Oliver   82
18 15 Robert Black Jr. Hallsburg, TX 07JR
19 18 Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX 88J
20 11 Sam Sovey Waco, TX 111
21 10 Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX 13

305 RaceSaver Sprints

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 4 Jake Bubak Arvada, CO 74B
2 12 Kevin Ramey Ft Worth, TX 7M
3 1 Chad Koch Lakeside City, TX 35K
4 14 Claud Estes III Godley, TX 74E
5 3 D.J. Estes Burleson, TX 74
6 2 Marcus Thomas Corsicana, TX 15T
7 19 Zane Lawrence Lillian, TX 42X
8 8 Logan Scherb Decatur, TX 18
9 10 Jacob Harris Vidor, TX 26
10 16 Gary Floyd San Angelo, TX 58
11 22 Bryan Debrick Irving, TX 10
12 11 Tyler Harris Vidor, TX 128H
13 20 Justin Melton Lewisville, TX 11
14 21 Chase Parson Abilene, TX 67
15 13 Kyle Jones Kennedale, TX 04
16 7 Bobby Middleton Montgomery, TX 07
17 15 Robert Vetter Wolfe City, TX V8
18 18 Dalton Stevens Scurry, TX 99X
19 9 Junior Jenkins Greenville, TX 23
20 17 Michelle Melton Flower Mound, TX 21
21 6 Steve McMackin Greenville, TX 41M
22 23 Reagan Reed Waco, TX 97
23 5 Dustyn Welch Bryan, TX 2W
24 24 John Ricketts Burleson, TX 5R

B Feature 1

15 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Kyle Jones Kennedale, TX 04
2 7 Robert Vetter Wolfe City, TX V8
3 3 Michelle Melton Flower Mound, TX 21
4 4 Zane Lawrence Lillian, TX 42X
5 5 Chase Parson Abilene, TX 67
6 11 Reagan Reed Waco, TX 97
7 10 Marshall McKelvy   48M
8 12 Katelynn Dixon Justin, TX 11K
9 8 Mark Harris Vidor, TX 28H
10 9 Austin Burkham Fort Worth, TX 4B
11 6 Shane Gloeckler Joshua, TX 30
DNS - Jeb Sessums Burleson, TX 01J
DNS - Dennis Smith Eavly, TX 24

B Feature 2

15 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 3 Claud Estes III Godley, TX 74E
2 2 Gary Floyd San Angelo, TX 58
3 6 Dalton Stevens Scurry, TX 99X
4 5 Justin Melton Lewisville, TX 11
5 1 Bryan Debrick Irving, TX 10
6 13 John Ricketts Burleson, TX 5R
7 8 Kent Lewis Jr Willis, TX 22L
8 10 Merle Scherb Runaway Bay, TX 78
9 7 Robert Byrom Ft. Worth, TX 14B
10 4 Rod Craddock Alvin, TX 7
11 12 John (J.D.) Fry Arlington, TX 52
12 9 Kent Lewis Sr Willis, TX 8TW
13 11 Joshua Harner Godley, TX 41

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 3 Bobby Middleton Montgomery, TX 07
2 2 Steve McMackin Greenville, TX 41M
3 5 Marcus Thomas Corsicana, TX 15T
4 10 Jeb Sessums Burleson, TX 01J
5 8 Michelle Melton Flower Mound, TX 21
6 9 Chase Parson Abilene, TX 67
7 4 Robert Vetter Wolfe City, TX V8
8 6 Austin Burkham Fort Worth, TX 4B
9 7 Reagan Reed Waco, TX 97
DNS - Dennis Smith Eavly, TX 24

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 5 Kevin Ramey Ft Worth, TX 7M
2 1 D.J. Estes Burleson, TX 74
3 3 Jake Bubak Arvada, CO 74B
4 2 Bryan Debrick Irving, TX 10
5 9 Claud Estes III Godley, TX 74E
6 4 Justin Melton Lewisville, TX 11
7 8 Robert Byrom Ft. Worth, TX 14B
8 7 Kent Lewis Sr Willis, TX 8TW
9 10 Joshua Harner Godley, TX 41
10 6 John Ricketts Burleson, TX 5R

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Jacob Harris Vidor, TX 26
2 3 Logan Scherb Decatur, TX 18
3 5 Dustyn Welch Bryan, TX 2W
4 8 Kyle Jones Kennedale, TX 04
5 7 Zane Lawrence Lillian, TX 42X
6 1 Shane Gloeckler Joshua, TX 30
7 4 Mark Harris Vidor, TX 28H
8 6 Marshall McKelvy   48M
9 9 Katelynn Dixon Justin, TX 11K

Heat 4

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Junior Jenkins Greenville, TX 23
2 1 Tyler Harris Vidor, TX 128H
3 7 Chad Koch Lakeside City, TX 35K
4 6 Gary Floyd San Angelo, TX 58
5 4 Rod Craddock Alvin, TX 7
6 8 Dalton Stevens Scurry, TX 99X
7 9 Kent Lewis Jr Willis, TX 22L
8 3 Merle Scherb Runaway Bay, TX 78
9 5 John (J.D.) Fry Arlington, TX 52

VERS Dwarf Car Nationals

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Tim Fitzpatrick   14D
2 2 Ed Griggs Irving, TX 84
3 16 David Kulhanek Danbury, TX 56
4 11 Jason Reavis Baytown, TX 626
5 3 Aaron Stephens Houston, TX 23H
6 14 Scott Prejean Franklin, TX 71
7 6 Dylan Budnik Boerne, TX 25
8 4 Joe Fisher Houston, TX 146
9 9 Troop Miller Fort Worth, TX 15
10 7 Frank Politelli Acton, CA 98
11 5 Glenn Sciarani Yerington, NV 76D
12 15 Robert Smith Cypress, TX 12
13 19 Blake Patterson Lewisville, TX 42P
14 21 Bert Booth Bel Air, MD 90
15 22 Colby Urbanovsky   96
16 20 Luke Lucas Alvin, TX 95
17 17 Krystal Breese Peyton, CO 12C
18 13 Michael Dodd Alvarado, TX 77D
19 24 Carl Davis Mineral Wells, TX 81
20 12 Kyle Yuchinski   45
21 18 Drew Semintal Cedar Park, TX 37
22 23 Mike Perlin Cantana, TX 24
23 8 Dan Mortensen Vernal, UT 61H
24 10 Brayden Becker   117

B Feature 1

12 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Michael Dodd Alvarado, TX 77D
2 8 Robert Smith Cypress, TX 12
3 3 Krystal Breese Peyton, CO 12C
4 4 Blake Patterson Lewisville, TX 42P
5 5 Bert Booth Bel Air, MD 90
6 2 Mike Perlin Cantana, TX 24
7 7 Mark McDaniel Riesel, TX 2X
8 6 Marshall Aspinwall Lake Charles, LA 24A
9 9 J.R. Doughty Waxahachie, TX 118
10 10 Martin Hannah Grand Prairie, TX 55

B Feature 2

12 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 4 Scott Prejean Franklin, TX 71
2 5 David Kulhanek Danbury, TX 56
3 2 Drew Semintal Cedar Park, TX 37
4 10 Luke Lucas Alvin, TX 95
5 3 Colby Urbanovsky   96
6 6 Carl Davis Mineral Wells, TX 81
7 1 Vallon Osteen Sr. Alvin, TX 2
8 11 Eric Anker Whitney, TX 7
9 8 Kenny Woodyard Conroe, TX 4WA
10 9 Earnest Mayfield Waco, TX 53
11 7 Jason Fike Shelton, WA 333
12 12 Brandon Hannah Grand Prairie, TX 82

PRO Dwarf Car Nationals

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 12 Shawn Jones San Jose, CA 3C
2 4 Taylor Hunter Deer Park, TX 146
3 8 John Roan Kennedale, TX 71
4 17 Joe Frock Reno, NV 16D
5 5 Darren Brent Lakeside, CA 57T
6 16 Ryan Diatte Gilroy, CA 57B
7 3 Mac Marmon Mohave Valley, AZ 17M
8 11 Michael Grenert Fairfield, CA 12N
9 13 Dustin Rude Danbury, TX 19R
10 6 Jeff Patterson Carrollton, TX 27P
11 7 Joseph Penney Danbury, TX 04
12 18 Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA 11DN
13 15 Anthony Pope Roseburg, OR 22K
14 24 Dillon Spreen Lindale, TX 49
15 9 Chad Matthias Petaluma, CA 9R
16 21 Ty McCoy Kennedale, TX 5X
17 20 Vallon Osteen Jr. Texas City, TX 8
18 23 Dallas Patterson Lewisville, TX 32
19 19 Mike Walling Humble, TX 23H
20 22 Devin Breese Peyton, CO 2C
21 10 Ryan Stoy Leander, TX 20
22 1 Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX 21T
23 14 Darren Brown El Cajon, CA 11
24 2 Kyle Jones Kennedale, TX 5

B Feature 1

15 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Dustin Rude Danbury, TX 19R
2 3 Anthony Pope Roseburg, OR 22K
3 6 Joe Frock Reno, NV 16D
4 13 Mike Walling Humble, TX 23H
5 8 Ty McCoy Kennedale, TX 5X
6 10 Dallas Patterson Lewisville, TX 32
7 7 Brandon Spreen Boerne, TX 80
8 14 Joe Sheddan Whitney, TX 00
9 15 Brad Ernst Peyton, CO 11C
10 2 Toby Brown Pleasanton, CA 75N
11 4 Chance Hull Burleson, TX 17
12 5 Danny Rodgers Midlothian, TX 02
13 12 Brent Mayfield Waco, TX 138
14 9 Tyler Bradshaw Gypsum, KS 15B
15 11 Victor Vargas Bay City, TX 24

B Feature 2

15 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 3 Darren Brown El Cajon, CA 11
2 5 Ryan Diatte Gilroy, CA 57B
3 1 Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA 11DN
4 9 Vallon Osteen Jr. Texas City, TX 8
5 12 Devin Breese Peyton, CO 2C
6 8 Dillon Spreen Lindale, TX 49
7 4 Chase Doughty Ennis, TX 2X
8 7 Adam Segura Ennis, TX 0
9 2 Rory Mortensen   54H
10 11 Dillon Coyne Boerne, TX 12
11 10 Dawson Fisher Houston, TX 46
12 6 Corey Babbit Huffman, TX 74
13 13 Bryan Debrick Irving, TX 28

Powered by MyRacePass

44877111_2204764943113094_3967757832484290560_n.jpg

44883272_2204770159779239_4775520964727275520_n.jpg

44889274_2204765653113023_3798181034600693760_n.jpg

44904956_2204809296441992_5546502117306400768_n.jpg

44932877_2204765216446400_8934226467596795904_n.jpg

44934577_2204809759775279_7774797275787689984_n.jpg

44948330_2204809429775312_7850757899881021440_n.jpg

44982871_2204779173111671_575724809657253888_n.jpg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

×