Jump to content
Nathan

results for 8-3-18

Recommended Posts

Print Style: Media | Grid | Compact Grid

8/3/2018 at Heart O' Texas Speedway

Modifieds

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 5-Kevin Green, [4]; 2. 27G-Dwayne Grantham, [6]; 3. 13G-David Goode Sr, [8]; 4. 7G-David Goode Jr, [10]; 5. 811-Brent Gilliam, [9]; 6. 45T-Eric Tomlinson, [5]; 7. 76S-Cody Daniel, [7]; 8. 48R-Rob Slott, [1]; 9. 37-Jeffrey Abbey, [3]; (DNS) 11J-Justin Radcliff, #37 - DQ - too light

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 48R-Rob Slott, [3]; 2. 11J-Justin Radcliff, [4]; 3. 5-Kevin Green, [8]; 4. 37-Jeffrey Abbey, [6]; 5. 45T-Eric Tomlinson, [9]; 6. 27G-Dwayne Grantham, [5]; 7. 76S-Cody Daniel, [10]; (DNS) 13G-David Goode Sr, ; (DNS) 811-Brent Gilliam, ; (DNS) 7G-David Goode Jr,

Stock Cars

A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 63-Andy Roller, [2]; 2. 4725-Benji Kirkpatrick, [4]; 3. 1B-Brandon Hood, [3]; 4. 37-Westin Abbey, [5]; 5. 03E-Dillon Smith, [9]; 6. 3X-Travis Norman, [7]; 7. 22-Justin Wierenga, [8]; 8. 181-Eddie Thompson, [10]; 9. 116-Damon Hammond, [1]; 10. 17F-John Frydrych, [6]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 116-Damon Hammond, [4]; 2. 1B-Brandon Hood, [6]; 3. 4725-Benji Kirkpatrick, [7]; 4. 37-Westin Abbey, [8]; 5. 63-Andy Roller, [5]; 6. 17F-John Frydrych, [1]; 7. 3X-Travis Norman, [2]; 8. 22-Justin Wierenga, [10]; 9. 03E-Dillon Smith, [9]; (DNS) 181-Eddie Thompson,

Southern Sport Mods

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 24-Jake Upchurch, [2]; 2. 195-Steve Hayes, [1]; 3. 5M-Bobby Mercer, [4]; 4. 777-James Hanusch, [6]; 5. 4G-Garett Rawls, [5]; 6. 24T-Tyler Bragg, [3]; 7. 5-T.J. Green, [8]; 8. 11G-Eddie Grmela, [7]; 9. 95-Gabe Tucker, [10]; 10. 17-Jeff Shepperd, [9]; 11. 58-Sid Kiphen, [13]; 12. 21T-Taylor Florio, [15]; 13. 1-Wes Cummings, [12]; 14. 8W3-Hayden Wade, [11]; 15. 601-Chris Cogburn, [16]; 16. 12-Brandon Geurin, [14]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 24T-Tyler Bragg, [2]; 2. 195-Steve Hayes, [1]; 3. 777-James Hanusch, [4]; 4. 5-T.J. Green, [6]; 5. 95-Gabe Tucker, [8]; 6. 8W3-Hayden Wade, [3]; 7. 58-Sid Kiphen, [7]; 8. 21T-Taylor Florio, [5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 5M-Bobby Mercer, [2]; 2. 24-Jake Upchurch, [1]; 3. 11G-Eddie Grmela, [4]; 4. 4G-Garett Rawls, [3]; 5. 17-Jeff Shepperd, [7]; 6. 1-Wes Cummings, [8]; 7. 12-Brandon Geurin, [6]; 8. 601-Chris Cogburn, [5]

Factory Stock

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 4-Ryan Hopkins, [2]; 2. 47-Shannon Dulock, [3]; 3. 96-Trey Smitherman, [5]; 4. 40-Michael Bowles, [1]; 5. 77W-Westin Abbey, [10]; 6. 25R-Brett McMillan, [7]; 7. 1B-Brandon Hood, [8]; 8. 77J-Jeffrey Abbey, [9]; 9. 39-Olon Holder, [11]; 10. 76-JD Nino, [4]; 11. 41M-Frank Lackey, [19]; 12. 21-Clint Howard, [17]; 13. 37-James Schoenrock, [13]; 14. 01-Jon Grobe, [15]; 15. 88M-Rick Morosky, [14]; 16. 445-William Dean, [16]; 17. 17X-Billy Hersey, [6]; 18. 33K-Shelbi Baker, [12]; 19. 8W-Steve Wade, [18]

Heat (8 Laps): 1. 40-Michael Bowles, [2]; 2. 47-Shannon Dulock, [3]; 3. 96-Trey Smitherman, [5]; 4. 77W-Westin Abbey, [9]; 5. 1B-Brandon Hood, [8]; 6. 39-Olon Holder, [4]; 7. 37-James Schoenrock, [1]; 8. 01-Jon Grobe, [10]; 9. 21-Clint Howard, [7]; 10. 41M-Frank Lackey, [6]

Heat (8 Laps): 1. 4-Ryan Hopkins, [3]; 2. 76-JD Nino, [4]; 3. 25R-Brett McMillan, [7]; 4. 77J-Jeffrey Abbey, [9]; 5. 17X-Billy Hersey, [6]; 6. 33K-Shelbi Baker, [8]; 7. 88M-Rick Morosky, [5]; 8. 445-William Dean, [1]; 9. 8W-Steve Wade, [2]

Outlaw Street Stocks

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 68-Wade White, [6]; 2. 181-Eddie Thompson, [1]; 3. 71-Tommy Kirkpatrick, [7]; 4. 777-James Hanusch, [2]; 5. 13-Jerry Frydrych, [9]; 6. 9G-Drew Garcia, [15]; 7. 771-Kevin Smith, [8]; 8. 9-Justin Webre, [4]; 9. 177-Sam Sovey, [10]; 10. 32-Joe Williams, [14]; 11. 8-Barry Gaston, [12]; 12. 48-Mike Land, [13]; 13. 43-Kristin Masters, [11]; 14. 23-Shad Stevens, [3]; 15. 173-David Khoury, [5]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 173-David Khoury, [5]; 2. 771-Kevin Smith, [7]; 3. 777-James Hanusch, [3]; 4. 177-Sam Sovey, [8]; 5. 9-Justin Webre, [4]; 6. 43-Kristin Masters, [2]; 7. 48-Mike Land, [1]; 8. 9G-Drew Garcia, [6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 181-Eddie Thompson, [2]; 2. 68-Wade White, [5]; 3. 71-Tommy Kirkpatrick, [6]; 4. 23-Shad Stevens, [3]; 5. 13-Jerry Frydrych, [7]; 6. 8-Barry Gaston, [1]; (DNS) 32-Joe Williams,

Texas Wing Modifieds

A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 16-Koty Adams, [4]; 2. 52-Brandon Hightower, [9]; 3. 38-Billy Bachmayer, [2]; 4. 1-Shane Butler, [3]; 5. 11-Eddie Grmela, [1]; 6. 10B-Thomas Burge, [16]; 7. 27-Kodey Keimig, [6]; 8. 31-David Suggs, [12]; 9. 88-Dana Wood, [8]; 10. 77-Nick Cooper, [11]; 11. 7-Korey Keimig, [7]; 12. 33-Kadale Kolar, [5]; 13. 76-Rex Adrian, [14]; 14. 55-Terry White, [17]; 15. 75-Steve Adrian, [13]; 16. 62-Tanner Flanagan, [15]; (DNS) 21M-Jimmy McCommas,

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 38-Billy Bachmayer, [2]; 2. 16-Koty Adams, [4]; 3. 52-Brandon Hightower, [6]; 4. 10B-Thomas Burge, [5]; 5. 21M-Jimmy McCommas, [1]; 6. 75-Steve Adrian, [3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Eddie Grmela, [1]; 2. 33-Kadale Kolar, [4]; 3. 7-Korey Keimig, [5]; 4. 76-Rex Adrian, [3]; 5. 55-Terry White, [6]; (DNS) 31-David Suggs,

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 1-Shane Butler, [2]; 2. 88-Dana Wood, [5]; 3. 27-Kodey Keimig, [4]; 4. 62-Tanner Flanagan, [3]; (DNS) 77-Nick Cooper,

Modifieds

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 4 Kevin Green Waco, TX 5
2 6 Dwayne Grantham Robinson, TX 27G
3 8 David Goode Sr Copperas Cove, TX 13G
4 10 David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX 7G
5 9 Brent Gilliam China Spring, TX 811
6 5 Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX 45T
7 7 Cody Daniel Waco, TX 76S
8 1 Rob Slott   48R
9 3 Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX 37
DNS - Justin Radcliff Waco, TX 11J
#37 - DQ - too light

Heat 1

10 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 3 Rob Slott   48R
2 4 Justin Radcliff Waco, TX 11J
3 8 Kevin Green Waco, TX 5
4 6 Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX 37
5 9 Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX 45T
6 5 Dwayne Grantham Robinson, TX 27G
7 10 Cody Daniel Waco, TX 76S
DNS - David Goode Sr Copperas Cove, TX 13G
DNS - Brent Gilliam China Spring, TX 811
DNS - David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX 7G

Stock Cars

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Andy Roller Waco, TX 63
2 4 Benji Kirkpatrick   4725
3 3 Brandon Hood Mcgregor, TX 1B
4 5 Westin Abbey Comanche, TX 37
5 9 Dillon Smith   03E
6 7 Travis Norman   3X
7 8 Justin Wierenga   22
8 10 Eddie Thompson Waco, TX 181
9 1 Damon Hammond Burleson, TX 116
10 6 John Frydrych Austin, TX 17F

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 4 Damon Hammond Burleson, TX 116
2 6 Brandon Hood Mcgregor, TX 1B
3 7 Benji Kirkpatrick   4725
4 8 Westin Abbey Comanche, TX 37
5 5 Andy Roller Waco, TX 63
6 1 John Frydrych Austin, TX 17F
7 2 Travis Norman   3X
8 10 Justin Wierenga   22
9 9 Dillon Smith   03E
DNS - Eddie Thompson Waco, TX 181

Southern Sport Mods

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Jake Upchurch Grand Prairie, TX 24
2 1 Steve Hayes Eastland, TX 195
3 4 Bobby Mercer Bellmead, TX 5M
4 6 James Hanusch Belton, TX 777
5 5 Garett Rawls Waco, TX 4G
6 3 Tyler Bragg   24T
7 8 T.J. Green Robinson, TX 5
8 7 Eddie Grmela Hewitt, TX 11G
9 10 Gabe Tucker Carbon, TX 95
10 9 Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX 17
11 13 Sid Kiphen Gatesville, TX 58
12 15 Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX 21T
13 12 Wes Cummings   1
14 11 Hayden Wade Waco, TX 8W3
15 16 Chris Cogburn Robinson, TX 601
16 14 Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX 12

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Tyler Bragg   24T
2 1 Steve Hayes Eastland, TX 195
3 4 James Hanusch Belton, TX 777
4 6 T.J. Green Robinson, TX 5
5 8 Gabe Tucker Carbon, TX 95
6 3 Hayden Wade Waco, TX 8W3
7 7 Sid Kiphen Gatesville, TX 58
8 5 Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX 21T

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Bobby Mercer Bellmead, TX 5M
2 1 Jake Upchurch Grand Prairie, TX 24
3 4 Eddie Grmela Hewitt, TX 11G
4 3 Garett Rawls Waco, TX 4G
5 7 Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX 17
6 8 Wes Cummings   1
7 6 Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX 12
8 5 Chris Cogburn Robinson, TX 601

Factory Stock

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX 4
2 3 Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX 47
3 5 Trey Smitherman Mansfield, TX 96
4 1 Michael Bowles Italy, TX 40
5 10 Westin Abbey Comanche, TX 77W
6 7 Brett McMillan Burleson, TX 25R
7 8 Brandon Hood Mcgregor, TX 1B
8 9 Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX 77J
9 11 Olon Holder Porter, TX 39
10 4 JD Nino Gholson, TX 76
11 19 Frank Lackey Joshua, TX 41M
12 17 Clint Howard Elm Mott, TX 21
13 13 James Schoenrock West, TX 37
14 15 Jon Grobe Waco, TX 01
15 14 Rick Morosky Waco, TX 88M
16 16 William Dean Hubbard, TX 445
17 6 Billy Hersey Alvarado, TX 17X
18 12 Shelbi Baker Ferris, TX 33K
19 18 Steve Wade Waco, TX 8W

Heat

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Michael Bowles Italy, TX 40
2 3 Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX 47
3 5 Trey Smitherman Mansfield, TX 96
4 9 Westin Abbey Comanche, TX 77W
5 8 Brandon Hood Mcgregor, TX 1B
6 4 Olon Holder Porter, TX 39
7 1 James Schoenrock West, TX 37
8 10 Jon Grobe Waco, TX 01
9 7 Clint Howard Elm Mott, TX 21
10 6 Frank Lackey Joshua, TX 41M

Heat

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 3 Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX 4
2 4 JD Nino Gholson, TX 76
3 7 Brett McMillan Burleson, TX 25R
4 9 Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX 77J
5 6 Billy Hersey Alvarado, TX 17X
6 8 Shelbi Baker Ferris, TX 33K
7 5 Rick Morosky Waco, TX 88M
8 1 William Dean Hubbard, TX 445
9 2 Steve Wade Waco, TX 8W

Outlaw Street Stocks

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 6 Wade White Waco, TX 68
2 1 Eddie Thompson Waco, TX 181
3 7 Tommy Kirkpatrick Elm Mott, TX 71
4 2 James Hanusch Belton, TX 777
5 9 Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX 13
6 15 Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX 9G
7 8 Kevin Smith Elm Mott, TX 771
8 4 Justin Webre West, TX 9
9 10 Sam Sovey Waco, TX 177
10 14 Joe Williams Waco, TX 32
11 12 Barry Gaston Waco, TX 8
12 13 Mike Land Waco, TX 48
13 11 Kristin Masters Mexia, TX 43
14 3 Shad Stevens Troy, TX 23
15 5 David Khoury Waco, TX 173

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 5 David Khoury Waco, TX 173
2 7 Kevin Smith Elm Mott, TX 771
3 3 James Hanusch Belton, TX 777
4 8 Sam Sovey Waco, TX 177
5 4 Justin Webre West, TX 9
6 2 Kristin Masters Mexia, TX 43
7 1 Mike Land Waco, TX 48
8 6 Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX 9G

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Eddie Thompson Waco, TX 181
2 5 Wade White Waco, TX 68
3 6 Tommy Kirkpatrick Elm Mott, TX 71
4 3 Shad Stevens Troy, TX 23
5 7 Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX 13
6 1 Barry Gaston Waco, TX 8
DNS - Joe Williams Waco, TX 32

Texas Wing Modifieds

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 4 Koty Adams Doyline, LA 16
2 9 Brandon Hightower Nachitoches , LA 52
3 2 Billy Bachmayer Little River, TX 38
4 3 Shane Butler Flint, TX 1
5 1 Eddie Grmela Hewitt, TX 11
6 16 Thomas Burge Haughton, LA 10B
7 6 Kodey Keimig Waxahachie, TX 27
8 12 David Suggs West, TX 31
9 8 Dana Wood Lake Charles, LA 88
10 11 Nick Cooper Alvarado, TX 77
11 7 Korey Keimig Waxahachie, TX 7
12 5 Kadale Kolar West, TX 33
13 14 Rex Adrian Irving, TX 76
14 17 Terry White Waxahachie, TX 55
15 13 Steve Adrian Grand Prairie, TX 75
16 15 Tanner Flanagan Midlothian, TX 62
DNS - Jimmy McCommas Mesquite, TX 21M

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Billy Bachmayer Little River, TX 38
2 4 Koty Adams Doyline, LA 16
3 6 Brandon Hightower Nachitoches , LA 52
4 5 Thomas Burge Haughton, LA 10B
5 1 Jimmy McCommas Mesquite, TX 21M
6 3 Steve Adrian Grand Prairie, TX 75

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Eddie Grmela Hewitt, TX 11
2 4 Kadale Kolar West, TX 33
3 5 Korey Keimig Waxahachie, TX 7
4 3 Rex Adrian Irving, TX 76
5 6 Terry White Waxahachie, TX 55
DNS - David Suggs West, TX 31

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Shane Butler Flint, TX 1
2 5 Dana Wood Lake Charles, LA 88
3 4 Kodey Keimig Waxahachie, TX 27
4 3 Tanner Flanagan Midlothian, TX 62
DNS - Nick Cooper Alvarado, TX 77

Powered by MyRacePass

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

×