Jump to content
Nathan

results for 6-9-108

Recommended Posts

 

6/9/2018 at Cotton Bowl Speedway

IMCA Modified

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 17-Cody Tidwell, [8]; 2. 94-Chris Morris, [5]; 3. 82-Rick Green, [1]; 4. 13-David Goode Sr, [10]; 5. 63-Hardy Henderson, [7]; 6. 01-Derek Scott Jr, [9]; 7. 50-Robert Dose, [3]; 8. 377-Donald Banker, [11]; 9. 81-Ryan Childress, [4]; 10. 49R-Ryan Slott, [2]; 11. 48R-Raymond McSpadden, [6]; 12. 3-Terry Woodall, [12]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 63-Hardy Henderson, [4]; 2. 94-Chris Morris, [3]; 3. 01-Derek Scott Jr, [5]; 4. 82-Rick Green, [1]; 5. 50-Robert Dose, [2]; 6. 377-Donald Banker, [6]; (DNS) 28-Leland Waddell,

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 17-Cody Tidwell, [4]; 2. 13-David Goode Sr, [5]; 3. 49R-Ryan Slott, [1]; 4. 48R-Raymond McSpadden, [3]; 5. 81-Ryan Childress, [2]; 6. 3-Terry Woodall, [6]

IMCA Stock Car

A Feature 1: 1. 29-Markiss Harcrow, [2]; 2. 70-George Egbert, [1]; 3. 63-Andy Roller, [7]; 4. 01-Terry Tschoerner, [6]; 5. 489-Anthony Otken, [5]; 6. 4K-Ken Plonsky, [4]; 7. 48-Duane Toyne, [3]; 8. 14-John Hobbs, [12]; 9. 17-Nic Priem, [9]; 10. 114-Joey Tschoerner, [13]; 11. 01T-Tracy Tschoerner-Hendrix, [11]; 12. 17D-Dean Priem, [10]; 13. 33C-Charles Cosper, [8]; 14. 2N2-Mike Nuby, [14]

Heat 1: 1. 70-George Egbert, [1]; 2. 33C-Charles Cosper, [6]; 3. 4K-Ken Plonsky, [4]; 4. 01-Terry Tschoerner, [5]; 5. 17D-Dean Priem, [7]; 6. 01T-Tracy Tschoerner-Hendrix, [3]; 7. 114-Joey Tschoerner, [2]

Heat 2: 1. 63-Andy Roller, [5]; 2. 29-Markiss Harcrow, [1]; 3. 17-Nic Priem, [6]; 4. 489-Anthony Otken, [4]; 5. 48-Duane Toyne, [3]; 6. 14-John Hobbs, [7]; 7. 2N2-Mike Nuby, [2]

Street Stocks

A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 13-Jerry Frydrych, [7]; 2. 9-Tommy Gural, [6]; 3. 3D-Daniel Gaudette, [1]; 4. 17-Tim Ellis, [3]; 5. 60-Adam Gandara, [2]; 6. 200-Colby Litton, [8]; 7. 56-Drake Pruitt, [5]; 8. C11-Jonathan Gessner, [10]; 9. 3-Larry Baggett, [9]; (DQ) 7S-Tim Sikorski, [4]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 3D-Daniel Gaudette, [1]; 2. 56-Drake Pruitt, [3]; 3. 17-Tim Ellis, [2]; 4. 3-Larry Baggett, [5]; (DQ) 13-Jerry Frydrych, [4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 7S-Tim Sikorski, [2]; 2. 9-Tommy Gural, [3]; 3. 200-Colby Litton, [4]; 4. C11-Jonathan Gessner, [5]; 5. 60-Adam Gandara, [1]

Factory Stocks

A Feature 1: 1. 8C-Will Carter, [10]; 2. 14-George King, [8]; 3. 58-Steve Sims, [7]; 4. 24-Brady Ricks, [3]; 5. 7-Kevin Nejtek, [11]; 6. 53-Treyler Caulfield, [4]; 7. 98-Ed Hall, [5]; 8. 10X-Michael Rogers, [9]; 9. 768-Cody Peel, [6]; 10. 33-Kurt Ellis, [1]; (DNS) 90-Casen Kasper,

Heat 1: 1. 8C-Will Carter, [6]; 2. 768-Cody Peel, [4]; 3. 24-Brady Ricks, [2]; 4. 33-Kurt Ellis, [1]; 5. 14-George King, [5]; 6. 7-Kevin Nejtek, [3]

Heat 2: 1. 58-Steve Sims, [4]; 2. 90-Casen Kasper, [1]; 3. 10X-Michael Rogers, [5]; 4. 53-Treyler Caulfield, [2]; 5. 98-Ed Hall, [3]

IMCA Southern SportMod

A Feature 1: 1. 9B-Brandon Blaylock, [6]; 2. 787-Trevor Egbert, [5]; 3. 10D-Don Painter, [9]; 4. QW1K-Mike Wagner, [8]; 5. 55-Rusty Head, [3]; 6. 24-Jim Blevens Jr, [10]; 7. 2H-Heath Stewart, [7]; 8. 55G-Gerald Henderson, [4]; 9. 54M-Todd McLemore, [1]; 10. 32-Robert Stewart, [2]; 11. 97K-Kelton Grisham, [12]; (DNS) 147-Mike Brune,

Heat 1: 1. 9B-Brandon Blaylock, [4]; 2. 10D-Don Painter, [5]; 3. 32-Robert Stewart, [2]; 4. 55G-Gerald Henderson, [3]; 5. 24-Jim Blevens Jr, [6]; 6. 147-Mike Brune, [1]

Heat 2: 1. 55-Rusty Head, [2]; 2. QW1K-Mike Wagner, [4]; 3. 787-Trevor Egbert, [3]; 4. 54M-Todd McLemore, [1]; 5. 2H-Heath Stewart, [6]; 6. 97K-Kelton Grisham, [5]

IMCA Modified

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 8 Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX 17
2 5 Chris Morris Taylor, TX 94
3 1 Rick Green Bertram, TX 82
4 10 David Goode Sr Copperas Cove, TX 13
5 7 Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX 63
6 9 Derek Scott Jr Franklin, TX 01
7 3 Robert Dose   50
8 11 Donald Banker Austin, TX 377
9 4 Ryan Childress Elgin, TX 81
10 2 Ryan Slott New Waverly, TX 49R
11 6 Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX 48R
12 12 Terry Woodall Cedar Park, TX 3

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 4 Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX 63
2 3 Chris Morris Taylor, TX 94
3 5 Derek Scott Jr Franklin, TX 01
4 1 Rick Green Bertram, TX 82
5 2 Robert Dose   50
6 6 Donald Banker Austin, TX 377
DNS - Leland Waddell Austin, TX 28

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 4 Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX 17
2 5 David Goode Sr Copperas Cove, TX 13
3 1 Ryan Slott New Waverly, TX 49R
4 3 Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX 48R
5 2 Ryan Childress Elgin, TX 81
6 6 Terry Woodall Cedar Park, TX 3

IMCA Stock Car

A Feature 1

00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Markiss Harcrow Killeen, TX 29
2 1 George Egbert Salado, TX 70
3 7 Andy Roller Waco, TX 63
4 6 Terry Tschoerner Taylor, TX 01
5 5 Anthony Otken Killeen, TX 489
6 4 Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX 4K
7 3 Duane Toyne Austin, TX 48
8 12 John Hobbs McDade, TX 14
9 9 Nic Priem Caldwell, TX 17
10 13 Joey Tschoerner Bartlett, TX 114
11 11 Tracy Tschoerner-Hendrix Thrall, TX 01T
12 10 Dean Priem Caldwell, TX 17D
13 8 Charles Cosper Belton, TX 33C
14 14 Mike Nuby McDade, TX 2N2

Heat 1

00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 George Egbert Salado, TX 70
2 6 Charles Cosper Belton, TX 33C
3 4 Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX 4K
4 5 Terry Tschoerner Taylor, TX 01
5 7 Dean Priem Caldwell, TX 17D
6 3 Tracy Tschoerner-Hendrix Thrall, TX 01T
7 2 Joey Tschoerner Bartlett, TX 114

Heat 2

00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 5 Andy Roller Waco, TX 63
2 1 Markiss Harcrow Killeen, TX 29
3 6 Nic Priem Caldwell, TX 17
4 4 Anthony Otken Killeen, TX 489
5 3 Duane Toyne Austin, TX 48
6 7 John Hobbs McDade, TX 14
7 2 Mike Nuby McDade, TX 2N2

Street Stocks

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 7 Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX 13
2 6 Tommy Gural Elgin, TX 9
3 1 Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX 3D
4 3 Tim Ellis Moody, TX 17
5 2 Adam Gandara Moody, TX 60
6 8 Colby Litton   200
7 5 Drake Pruitt Elgin, TX 56
8 10 Jonathan Gessner Bellville, TX C11
9 9 Larry Baggett Burnet, TX 3
DQ 4 Tim Sikorski Bryan, TX 7S

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX 3D
2 3 Drake Pruitt Elgin, TX 56
3 2 Tim Ellis Moody, TX 17
4 5 Larry Baggett Burnet, TX 3
DQ 4 Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX 13

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Tim Sikorski Bryan, TX 7S
2 3 Tommy Gural Elgin, TX 9
3 4 Colby Litton   200
4 5 Jonathan Gessner Bellville, TX C11
5 1 Adam Gandara Moody, TX 60

Factory Stocks

A Feature 1

00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 10 Will Carter Iola, TX 8C
2 8 George King Dime Box, TX 14
3 7 Steve Sims Austin, TX 58
4 3 Brady Ricks Moody, TX 24
5 11 Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX 7
6 4 Treyler Caulfield Live Oak, TX 53
7 5 Ed Hall Bryan, TX 98
8 9 Michael Rogers Lexington, TX 10X
9 6 Cody Peel   768
10 1 Kurt Ellis   33
DNS - Casen Kasper Austin, TX 90

Heat 1

00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 6 Will Carter Iola, TX 8C
2 4 Cody Peel   768
3 2 Brady Ricks Moody, TX 24
4 1 Kurt Ellis   33
5 5 George King Dime Box, TX 14
6 3 Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX 7

Heat 2

00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 4 Steve Sims Austin, TX 58
2 1 Casen Kasper Austin, TX 90
3 5 Michael Rogers Lexington, TX 10X
4 2 Treyler Caulfield Live Oak, TX 53
5 3 Ed Hall Bryan, TX 98

Sport Compact

A Feature 1: Lineup

00:00:00
Start Driver Hometown Car
1 Kasey Krauss Seguin, TX 23
2 Russell Vickery Maxwell, TX 30
3 Eric Wilson   7

Heat 1: Lineup

00:00:00
Start Driver Hometown Car
1 Kasey Krauss Seguin, TX 23
2 Russell Vickery Maxwell, TX 30
3 Eric Wilson   7

IMCA Southern SportMod

A Feature 1

00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 6 Brandon Blaylock Pflugerville, TX 9B
2 5 Trevor Egbert Salado, TX 787
3 9 Don Painter Austin, TX 10D
4 8 Mike Wagner College Station, TX QW1K
5 3 Rusty Head Buda, TX 55
6 10 Jim Blevens Jr Sutherland Springs, TX 24
7 7 Heath Stewart Webberville , TX 2H
8 4 Gerald Henderson Georgetown, TX 55G
9 1 Todd McLemore Austin, TX 54M
10 2 Robert Stewart Del Valle, TX 32
11 12 Kelton Grisham Huntsville, TX 97K
DNS - Mike Brune McDade, TX 147

Heat 1

00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 4 Brandon Blaylock Pflugerville, TX 9B
2 5 Don Painter Austin, TX 10D
3 2 Robert Stewart Del Valle, TX 32
4 3 Gerald Henderson Georgetown, TX 55G
5 6 Jim Blevens Jr Sutherland Springs, TX 24
6 1 Mike Brune McDade, TX 147

Heat 2

00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Rusty Head Buda, TX 55
2 4 Mike Wagner College Station, TX QW1K
3 3 Trevor Egbert Salado, TX 787
4 1 Todd McLemore Austin, TX 54M
5 6 Heath Stewart Webberville , TX 2H
6 5 Kelton Grisham Huntsville, TX 97K

Powered by MyRacePass

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

×