Jump to content
Nathan

5-25-18 Results

Recommended Posts

 

5/25/2018 at Heart O' Texas Speedway

Modifieds

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 911-Josh McGaha, [9]; 2. 9-William McGuire, [5]; 3. 45T-Eric Tomlinson, [7]; 4. 7-Clay Money, [12]; 5. 128-Cory Davis, [11]; 6. 3C-Colin Deming, [15]; 7. 5-Kevin Green, [6]; 8. 1B-Brandon Hood, [13]; 9. 94-Chris Morris, [14]; 10. 76S-Cody Daniel, [2]; 11. 27C-Mark Carrell, [8]; 12. 13-Jerry Frydrych, [19]; 13. 21R-Riley Simmons, [16]; 14. 32-Beau Begnaud, [21]; 15. 87-Ryan Williams, [24]; 16. 915-Chris Elliott, [10]; 17. 811-Brent Gilliam, [23]; 18. 97J-Jeff Hoegh, [1]; 19. 11J-Justin Radcliff, [4]; 20. 37H-Garrett Higgins, [20]; 21. 89T-Danny Turner, [22]; 22. 24B-Chris Bragg, [17]; 23. 7SR-Shawn Ritter, [18]; 24. 130-Chase Allen, [3]#130 DQ for spinning out the leader.

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 1B-Brandon Hood, [1]; 2. 94-Chris Morris, [6]; 3. 3C-Colin Deming, [9]; 4. 21R-Riley Simmons, [14]; 5. 24B-Chris Bragg, [7]; 6. 7SR-Shawn Ritter, [13]; 7. 13-Jerry Frydrych, [11]; 8. 37H-Garrett Higgins, [4]; 9. 32-Beau Begnaud, [12]; 10. 89T-Danny Turner, [15]; 11. 811-Brent Gilliam, [10]; 12. 87-Ryan Williams, [8]; 13. 48-Raymond McSpadden, [2]; 14. 87X-Justin McCoy, [3]; 15. 48R-Rob Slott, [5]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 97J-Jeff Hoegh, [1]; 2. 76S-Cody Daniel, [2]; 3. 5-Kevin Green, [4]; 4. 1B-Brandon Hood, [6]; 5. 48R-Rob Slott, [3]; 6. 3C-Colin Deming, [5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 915-Chris Elliott, [5]; 2. 45T-Eric Tomlinson, [4]; 3. 7-Clay Money, [7]; 4. 48-Raymond McSpadden, [3]; 5. 94-Chris Morris, [2]; 6. 811-Brent Gilliam, [1]; 7. 7SR-Shawn Ritter, [6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 130-Chase Allen, [2]; 2. 27C-Mark Carrell, [4]; 3. 128-Cory Davis, [5]; 4. 87X-Justin McCoy, [3]; 5. 24B-Chris Bragg, [6]; 6. 13-Jerry Frydrych, [1]; 7. 21R-Riley Simmons, [7]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 11J-Justin Radcliff, [2]; 2. 9-William McGuire, [3]; 3. 911-Josh McGaha, [4]; 4. 37H-Garrett Higgins, [1]; 5. 87-Ryan Williams, [5]; 6. 32-Beau Begnaud, [7]; 7. 89T-Danny Turner, [6]

Stock Cars

A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 4725-Benji Kirkpatrick, [7]; 2. 03E-Dillon Smith, [3]; 3. 63-Andy Roller, [2]; 4. 07D-Dennis Bissonnette, [6]; 5. 1B-Brandon Hood, [4]; 6. 489-Anthony Otken, [11]; 7. 3X-Travis Norman, [1]; 8. 6R-Jacob Pirkle, [5]; (DNS) 17F-John Frydrych, ; (DNS) 29-Markiss Harcrow, ; (DNS) 5K-Randall Zilka,

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 03E-Dillon Smith, [4]; 2. 63-Andy Roller, [3]; 3. 3X-Travis Norman, [2]; 4. 6R-Jacob Pirkle, [7]; 5. 1B-Brandon Hood, [5]; 6. 07D-Dennis Bissonnette, [8]; 7. 4725-Benji Kirkpatrick, [6]; 8. 17F-John Frydrych, [1]; 9. 29-Markiss Harcrow, [9]; 10. 5K-Randall Zilka, [10]; (DNS) 489-Anthony Otken,

Southern Sport Mods

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 58-Sid Kiphen, [5]; 2. 141-Jacob Pirkle, [7]; 3. 78-Trevor Egbert, [10]; 4. 37-Kaden Honeycutt, [2]; 5. 4G-Garett Rawls, [1]; 6. 95-Gabe Tucker, [18]; 7. 24-Jake Upchurch, [9]; 8. 5-T.J. Green, [11]; 9. 777-James Hanusch, [12]; 10. 17-Jeff Shepperd, [13]; 11. 21T-Taylor Florio, [3]; 12. 11G-Eddie Grmela, [17]; 13. 7MK-Kyle Wilkins, [14]; 14. 43-Jeremy Petty, [16]; 15. 601-Chris Cogburn, [6]; 16. 11R-Trevor Raney, [8]; 17. 8W3-Hayden Wade, [4]; 18. 21G-Ray Zogg, [15]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 37-Kaden Honeycutt, [2]; 2. 4G-Garett Rawls, [1]; 3. 8W3-Hayden Wade, [4]; 4. 141-Jacob Pirkle, [7]; 5. 24-Jake Upchurch, [8]; 6. 5-T.J. Green, [3]; 7. 17-Jeff Shepperd, [6]; 8. 21G-Ray Zogg, [9]; 9. 11G-Eddie Grmela, [5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 58-Sid Kiphen, [4]; 2. 78-Trevor Egbert, [9]; 3. 601-Chris Cogburn, [5]; 4. 21T-Taylor Florio, [3]; 5. 11R-Trevor Raney, [7]; 6. 777-James Hanusch, [1]; 7. 7MK-Kyle Wilkins, [2]; 8. 43-Jeremy Petty, [8]; (DNS) 95-Gabe Tucker,

Factory Stock

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 47-Shannon Dulock, [6]; 2. 7-Ricky Sessions, [7]; 3. 4-Ryan Hopkins, [5]; 4. 25R-Brett McMillan, [9]; 5. 12-Greg Andrews, [1]; 6. 88J-Jeff Blackwood, [3]; 7. 26W-Grant Wollam, [13]; 8. 21-Clint Howard, [12]; 9. 3K-Doug Kahanek, [11]; 10. 8W-Steve Wade, [4]; 11. 54-Melvin Kemp Jr, [15]; 12. 445-William Dean, [2]; 13. 88M-Rick Morosky, [14]; 14. 3JAM-Hayden Parsley, [10]; (DNS) 39-Olon Holder,

Heat (8 Laps): 1. 12-Greg Andrews, [1]; 2. 47-Shannon Dulock, [4]; 3. 8W-Steve Wade, [3]; 4. 445-William Dean, [2]; 5. 25R-Brett McMillan, [6]; 6. 3K-Doug Kahanek, [7]; 7. 26W-Grant Wollam, [5]

Heat (8 Laps): 1. 4-Ryan Hopkins, [3]; 2. 7-Ricky Sessions, [4]; 3. 88J-Jeff Blackwood, [2]; 4. 39-Olon Holder, [5]; 5. 3JAM-Hayden Parsley, [6]; (DNS) 21-Clint Howard, ; (DNS) 88M-Rick Morosky,

Outlaw Street Stocks

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 68-Wade White, [4]; 2. 76-Archie Whitt, [9]; 3. 47-Benji Kirkpatrick, [7]; 4. 1B-Brandon Hood, [3]; 5. XX-Justin Romine, [8]; 6. 71-Tommy Kirkpatrick, [2]; 7. 32-Joe Williams, [14]; 8. 23-Shad Stevens, [15]; 9. 8-Barry Gaston, [12]; 10. 173-David Khoury, [6]; 11. 43-Kristin Masters, [1]; 12. N8-Nathan Sykora, [11]; 13. 771-Kevin Smith, [5]; 14. 81T-Jeff Tito, [10]; 15. 181-Eddie Thompson, [13]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 771-Kevin Smith, [5]; 2. 1B-Brandon Hood, [4]; 3. 47-Benji Kirkpatrick, [6]; 4. 81T-Jeff Tito, [8]; 5. 43-Kristin Masters, [1]; 6. N8-Nathan Sykora, [2]; (DNS) 181-Eddie Thompson, ; (DNS) 23-Shad Stevens,

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 68-Wade White, [4]; 2. 76-Archie Whitt, [7]; 3. XX-Justin Romine, [6]; 4. 173-David Khoury, [5]; 5. 71-Tommy Kirkpatrick, [3]; (DNS) 8-Barry Gaston, ; (DNS) 32-Joe Williams,

Jr. Mini Stocks

Feature (12 Laps): 1. 3-Corbin Willett, [3]; 2. 88-Austin Moore, [6]; 3. 19-Alysha McCartney, [1]; 4. 17-Jesse Shepperd, [5]; 5. 22J-Jack Johnston, [2]; 6. 601-Trevor Cogburn, [4]

Modifieds

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 9 Josh McGaha Abilene, TX 911
2 5 William McGuire Belton, TX 9
3 7 Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX 45T
4 12 Clay Money Penokee, KS 7
5 11 Cory Davis Eunice, NM 128
6 15 Colin Deming Hobbs, NM 3C
7 6 Kevin Green Waco, TX 5
8 13 Brandon Hood Mcgregor, TX 1B
9 14 Chris Morris Taylor, TX 94
10 2 Cody Daniel Waco, TX 76S
11 8 Mark Carrell Remond, OR 27C
12 19 Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX 13
13 16 Riley Simmons Susanville, CA 21R
14 21 Beau Begnaud Spring, TX 32
15 24 Ryan Williams Red Oak, TX 87
16 10 Chris Elliott Abilene, TX 915
17 23 Brent Gilliam China Spring, TX 811
18 1 Jeff Hoegh New Caney, TX 97J
19 4 Justin Radcliff Waco, TX 11J
20 20 Garrett Higgins Spring, TX 37H
21 22 Danny Turner Brenham, TX 89T
22 17 Chris Bragg Springtown, TX 24B
23 18 Shawn Ritter Keystone, IA 7SR
24 3 Chase Allen Midlothian, TX 130
#130 DQ for spinning out the leader.

B Feature 1

12 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Brandon Hood Mcgregor, TX 1B
2 6 Chris Morris Taylor, TX 94
3 9 Colin Deming Hobbs, NM 3C
4 14 Riley Simmons Susanville, CA 21R
5 7 Chris Bragg Springtown, TX 24B
6 13 Shawn Ritter Keystone, IA 7SR
7 11 Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX 13
8 4 Garrett Higgins Spring, TX 37H
9 12 Beau Begnaud Spring, TX 32
10 15 Danny Turner Brenham, TX 89T
11 10 Brent Gilliam China Spring, TX 811
12 8 Ryan Williams Red Oak, TX 87
13 2 Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX 48
14 3 Justin McCoy Irving, TX 87X
15 5 Rob Slott   48R

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Jeff Hoegh New Caney, TX 97J
2 2 Cody Daniel Waco, TX 76S
3 4 Kevin Green Waco, TX 5
4 6 Brandon Hood Mcgregor, TX 1B
5 3 Rob Slott   48R
6 5 Colin Deming Hobbs, NM 3C

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 5 Chris Elliott Abilene, TX 915
2 4 Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX 45T
3 7 Clay Money Penokee, KS 7
4 3 Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX 48
5 2 Chris Morris Taylor, TX 94
6 1 Brent Gilliam China Spring, TX 811
7 6 Shawn Ritter Keystone, IA 7SR

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Chase Allen Midlothian, TX 130
2 4 Mark Carrell Remond, OR 27C
3 5 Cory Davis Eunice, NM 128
4 3 Justin McCoy Irving, TX 87X
5 6 Chris Bragg Springtown, TX 24B
6 1 Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX 13
7 7 Riley Simmons Susanville, CA 21R

Heat 4

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Justin Radcliff Waco, TX 11J
2 3 William McGuire Belton, TX 9
3 4 Josh McGaha Abilene, TX 911
4 1 Garrett Higgins Spring, TX 37H
5 5 Ryan Williams Red Oak, TX 87
6 7 Beau Begnaud Spring, TX 32
7 6 Danny Turner Brenham, TX 89T

Stock Cars

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 7 Benji Kirkpatrick   4725
2 3 Dillon Smith   03E
3 2 Andy Roller Waco, TX 63
4 6 Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX 07D
5 4 Brandon Hood Mcgregor, TX 1B
6 11 Anthony Otken Killeen, TX 489
7 1 Travis Norman   3X
8 5 Jacob Pirkle Midlothian, TX 6R
DNS - John Frydrych Austin, TX 17F
DNS - Markiss Harcrow Killeen, TX 29
DNS - Randall Zilka Alvarado, TX 5K

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 4 Dillon Smith   03E
2 3 Andy Roller Waco, TX 63
3 2 Travis Norman   3X
4 7 Jacob Pirkle Midlothian, TX 6R
5 5 Brandon Hood Mcgregor, TX 1B
6 8 Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX 07D
7 6 Benji Kirkpatrick   4725
8 1 John Frydrych Austin, TX 17F
9 9 Markiss Harcrow Killeen, TX 29
10 10 Randall Zilka Alvarado, TX 5K
DNS - Anthony Otken Killeen, TX 489

Southern Sport Mods

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 5 Sid Kiphen Gatesville, TX 58
2 7 Jacob Pirkle Midlothian, TX 141
3 10 Trevor Egbert Salado, TX 78
4 2 Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX 37
5 1 Garett Rawls Waco, TX 4G
6 18 Gabe Tucker Carbon, TX 95
7 9 Jake Upchurch Grand Prairie, TX 24
8 11 T.J. Green Robinson, TX 5
9 12 James Hanusch Belton, TX 777
10 13 Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX 17
11 3 Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX 21T
12 17 Eddie Grmela Hewitt, TX 11G
13 14 Kyle Wilkins Italy, TX 7MK
14 16 Jeremy Petty Red Rock, TX 43
15 6 Chris Cogburn Robinson, TX 601
16 8 Trevor Raney Sherman, TX 11R
17 4 Hayden Wade Waco, TX 8W3
18 15 Ray Zogg Fairfield, TX 21G

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX 37
2 1 Garett Rawls Waco, TX 4G
3 4 Hayden Wade Waco, TX 8W3
4 7 Jacob Pirkle Midlothian, TX 141
5 8 Jake Upchurch Grand Prairie, TX 24
6 3 T.J. Green Robinson, TX 5
7 6 Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX 17
8 9 Ray Zogg Fairfield, TX 21G
9 5 Eddie Grmela Hewitt, TX 11G

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 4 Sid Kiphen Gatesville, TX 58
2 9 Trevor Egbert Salado, TX 78
3 5 Chris Cogburn Robinson, TX 601
4 3 Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX 21T
5 7 Trevor Raney Sherman, TX 11R
6 1 James Hanusch Belton, TX 777
7 2 Kyle Wilkins Italy, TX 7MK
8 8 Jeremy Petty Red Rock, TX 43
DNS - Gabe Tucker Carbon, TX 95

Factory Stock

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 6 Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX 47
2 7 Ricky Sessions   7
3 5 Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX 4
4 9 Brett McMillan Burleson, TX 25R
5 1 Greg Andrews Waco, TX 12
6 3 Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX 88J
7 13 Grant Wollam   26W
8 12 Clint Howard Elm Mott, TX 21
9 11 Doug Kahanek Alvarado, TX 3K
10 4 Steve Wade Waco, TX 8W
11 15 Melvin Kemp Jr   54
12 2 William Dean Hubbard, TX 445
13 14 Rick Morosky Waco, TX 88M
14 10 Hayden Parsley   3JAM
DNS - Olon Holder Porter, TX 39

Heat

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Greg Andrews Waco, TX 12
2 4 Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX 47
3 3 Steve Wade Waco, TX 8W
4 2 William Dean Hubbard, TX 445
5 6 Brett McMillan Burleson, TX 25R
6 7 Doug Kahanek Alvarado, TX 3K
7 5 Grant Wollam   26W

Heat

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 3 Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX 4
2 4 Ricky Sessions   7
3 2 Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX 88J
4 5 Olon Holder Porter, TX 39
5 6 Hayden Parsley   3JAM
DNS - Clint Howard Elm Mott, TX 21
DNS - Rick Morosky Waco, TX 88M

Outlaw Street Stocks

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 4 Wade White Waco, TX 68
2 9 Archie Whitt Nevada, TX 76
3 7 Benji Kirkpatrick   47
4 3 Brandon Hood Mcgregor, TX 1B
5 8 Justin Romine Gladewater, TX XX
6 2 Tommy Kirkpatrick Elm Mott, TX 71
7 14 Joe Williams Waco, TX 32
8 15 Shad Stevens Troy, TX 23
9 12 Barry Gaston Waco, TX 8
10 6 David Khoury Waco, TX 173
11 1 Kristin Masters Mexia, TX 43
12 11 Nathan Sykora Lorena, TX N8
13 5 Kevin Smith Elm Mott, TX 771
14 10 Jeff Tito   81T
15 13 Eddie Thompson Waco, TX 181

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 5 Kevin Smith Elm Mott, TX 771
2 4 Brandon Hood Mcgregor, TX 1B
3 6 Benji Kirkpatrick   47
4 8 Jeff Tito   81T
5 1 Kristin Masters Mexia, TX 43
6 2 Nathan Sykora Lorena, TX N8
DNS - Eddie Thompson Waco, TX 181
DNS - Shad Stevens Troy, TX 23

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 4 Wade White Waco, TX 68
2 7 Archie Whitt Nevada, TX 76
3 6 Justin Romine Gladewater, TX XX
4 5 David Khoury Waco, TX 173
5 3 Tommy Kirkpatrick Elm Mott, TX 71
DNS - Barry Gaston Waco, TX 8
DNS - Joe Williams Waco, TX 32

Jr. Mini Stocks

Feature

12 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 3 Corbin Willett Lorena, TX 3
2 6 Austin Moore Axtell, TX 88
3 1 Alysha McCartney Waco, TX 19
4 5 Jesse Shepperd Elm Mott, TX 17
5 2 Jack Johnston Elm Mott, TX 22J
6 4 Trevor Cogburn Robinson, TX 601

Powered by MyRacePass

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

×