Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
NickHolt

I-37 results, 10/21/17

Recommended Posts

I-37 Speedway, Pleasanton, TX
 
Results - October 21, 2017
 
 
Cash Bred Off Road Modified
Track Champion: 14t Talon Minten
 
Feature
1. 8g Greg Dinsmore
2. 12 Cody Leonard
3. 15c Chris Carroll
4. 14t Talon Minten
5. 92 Jake Rollins
6. 88s Brad Smith
7. 137 Bill Pittaway
8. 77 Robert Liese, Jr.
9. 141 Rob Sanderson
10. 125 Jason Borlace
DNS 29 Jamie Campbell
 
Heat 1
1. 8g Greg Dinsmore
2. 14T Talon Minten
3. 92 Jake Rollins
4. 77 Robert Liese, Jr.
5. 137 Bill Pittaway
6. 141 Rob Sanderson
 
Heat 2
1. 15c Chris Carroll
2. 12 Cody Leonard
3. 125 Jason Borlace
4. 88s Brad Smith
5. 29 Jamie Campbell
 
 
Swenson Racing Products Sport Modified
Track Champion: 9t Talon Minten
 
Feature
1. 26g J. J. Jennings
2. 03 Marcus Mikulencak
3. 9m Lawrence Mikulencak
4. 9t Talon Minten
5. 6 Vince Louden
6. 55 Rusty Head
7. 7 Bruce Hinson
8. 12r Roly Rodriguez
9. 97 John Witzsche
10. 11t Tom Grothues
11. 17 Derrick Gonzales
12. 25t Mike Keylich
13. 31 Chase Havely
14. 48 Chris Swenson
15. 12 Cody Leonard
16. 24r Robby Minten
17. 9 Ray Doyon III
18. 79 David Meredith
19. 77 Cody Beddoe
DNS a11 Tony Alaniz
DQ 66 Johnny Torres (Fighting)
DQ 56 Broc Bowen (Fighting)
 
Heat 1
1. 9t Talon Minten
2. 12 Cody Leonard
3. 9m Lawrence Mikulencak
4.77 Cody Beddoe
5. 31 Chase Havely
6. 9 Ray Doyon III
7. 55 Rusty Head
DQ 66 Johnny Torres
 
Heat 2
1. 26g J. J. Jennings
2. 03 Marcus Mikulencak
3. 24r Robby Minten
4. 6 Vince Louden
5. 79 David Meredith
6. 12r Roly Rodriguez
DQ 56 Broc Bowen
 
Heat 3
48 Chris Swenson
2. 7 Bruce Hinson
3. 11t Tom Grothues
4. 97 John Witszche
5. 17 Derrick Gonzales
6. 25t Mike Keylich
DNS a11 Tony Alaniz
 
 
Nogalitos Gear Limited Late Model
Track Champion: 99 Frank Okruhlik
 
Feature
1. 99v Trey Votion
2. 44 Quentin Henderson
3. 13 Howie Marcx
4. 8 D. J. Schroat
5. 15 John Owens
6. 9 Landon Farquer
7. 99 Frank Okruhlik
8. 57 Jason Kelly
9. 43 Robby Minten
10. 42 Ron Sprayue
 
Heat 1
1. 99v Trey Votion
2. 44 Quentin Henderson
3. 43 Robby Minten
4. 9 Landon Farquer
5. 42 Ron Sprayue
 
Heat 2
1. 99 Frank Okruhlik
2. 57 Jason Kelly
3. 13 Howie Marcx
4. 8 D. J. Schroat
5. 15 John Owens
 
SABFI Transportation Street Stock
Track Champion: 41 Wade Jones
 
Feature
1. 41 Wade Jones
2. 7 Cody Leonard
3. 36 Frank Okruhlik
4. 20 Mike Lyon
5. 18 Shawn Moore
6. 94 Allen Torres
7. 87 Robert Danielsen
8. 2x Dennis Hilla
9. 99 Wayne Wernette
10. 8 Jacob Crow
11. 20x Jason Campbell
DNS 81 Doug Ripple
 
Heat 1
1. 41 Wade Jones
2. 36 Frank Okruhlik
3. 7 Cody Leonard
4. 20 Mike Lyon
5. 99 Wayne Wernette
6. 18 Shawn Moore
 
Heat 2
1. 94 Allen Torres
2. 2x Dennis Hilla
3. 8 Jacob Crow
4. 87 Robert Danielsen
5. 81 Doug Ripple
6. 20x Jason Campbell
 
 
All in Designs Pure Stock
Track Champion: 441 Dakota Heinaman
 
Feature
1. 09 Clint Montanio
2. 93 Aaron Leddy
3. 28m Mason Castaneda
4. 6 Daniel Preston
5. 5 Dillon Gaither
6. 38x Josh Sewell
7. 87 Ben Mikulencak
8. 441 Dakota Heinaman
9. 95s Les Bettis
10. 13 Kris Workman
11. 14 Mark Pivarnik
12. 30 Riley Heil
13. 48 Jimmy Carroll
14. 53 Treyler Caulfield
15. 39 Sonny Kinnaman, Jr.
16. 9c Caitlin Leonard
17. 98 William Saunders
18. 66 Adam Torres
19. 44k Mike Keylich
20. 18 Emeterio Sevilla
21. 15 William Cavender
DNS 23 Andy Kirkland
DNS 21r Eric Ramos
DNS 48k Robert Kelm
 
Heat 1
1. 93 Aaron leddy
2. 48k Robert Kelm
3. 66 Adam Torres
4. 87 Ben Mikulencak
5. 13 Kris Workman
6. 23 Andy Kirkland
7. 44k Mike Keylich
8. 21r Eric Ramos
 
Heat 2
1. 09 Clint Montanio
2. 28m Mason Castaneda
3. 38x Josh Sewell
4. 98 William Saunders
5. 30 Riley Heil
6. 39 Sonny Kinnaman, Jr.
7. 15 William Cavender
8. 53 Treyler Caulfield
 
Heat 3
1. 6 Daniel Preston
2. 441 Dakota Heinaman
3. 5 Dillon Gaither
4. 9c Caitlin Leonard
5. 95s Les Bettis
6. 18 Emeterio Sevilla
7. 14 Mark Pivarnik
 
 
Brown Chevrolet Sports Compacts
Track Champion: 8 Robert Kelm
 
Feature
1. 8 Robert Kelm
2. 57 Trevor Bettis
3. 3 Jamie Garner
4. 44 Sergio Hexsel
5. 63 Gordon Dowdy
6. 43 Alyson Dorken
7. Team Boerne
8. 38 Kirk Ball
9. 30 Russell Vickery
10. 53 Caleb Dowdy
11. 117 Casey Lowe
12. 13m Jeremy Watson
13. 56 Bob Caulfield
14. 69 Felipe Ruiz
15. 25 Robert Fox
16. 12 Roy Easler
17. 6 Ethan Jenkins
 
Heat 1
1. 8 Robert Kelm
2. 3 Jamie Garner
3. 57 Trevor Bettis
4. 63 Gordon Dowdy
5. 12 Roy Easler
6. 43 Alyson Dorken
7. 117 Casey Lowe
8. 38 Kirk Ball
9. 6 Ethan Jenkins
 
Heat 2
1. 44 Sergio Hexsel
2. 30 Russel Vickery
3. 53 Caleb Dowdy
4. 68 Team Boerne
5. 69 Felipe Ruiz
6. 25 Robert Fox
7. 13m Jeremy Watson
8. 56 Bob Caulfield
 
 
A-Line Dwarf Car Racing Series of Texas
Series Champion: 12 Dillon Coyne
 
Feature
1. 25 Dylan Budnik
2. 6 James Fitzgerald
3. 15 Ty Paxson
4. 12 Dillon Coyne
5. 42 Tyler Folkerts
6. 80 Brandon Spreen
7. 64 Larry Carwin
8. 50 Jerry Book
9. 00 Waylon Scheidt
10. 27 Dillon Spreen
11. 4 Rodney Rodriguez
DNS 17 Brayden Becker
 
Heat 1
1. 17 Brayden Becker
2. 80 Brandon Spreen
3. 64 Larry Carwin
4. 50 Jerry Book
5. 4 Rodney Rodriguez
6. 00 Waylon Scheidt
 
Heat 2
1. 6 James Fitzgerald
2. 15 Ty Paxson
3. 12 Dillon Coyne
4. 27 Dillon Spreen
5. 42 Tyler Folkerts
6. 25 Dylan Budnik
 
Youth Karts (5-7 years old)
 
Feature
1. 57 Hayes Bettis
2. 6 Blaine Markgraf
3. 18 Aubrie Moore
4. 23t Holden Terry
 
Heat
1. 6 Blaine Markgraf
2. 57 Hayes Bettis
3. 18 Aubrie Moore
4. 23T Holden Terry
 
Junior Karts (8 – 10 year Olds)
 
Feature
1. 41 Peyton Jones
2. 6 Blaine Markgraf
3. 30 Ruby Moore
4. 6s Samuel Markgraf
 
Heat
1. 41 Peyton Jones
2. 30 Ruby Bettis
3. 6 Blaine Markgraf
4. 6s Samuel Markgraf
 
Senior Karts (11-13 Year old)
 
Feature
1. 8c Cameron Dinsmore
2. 6p Ryder Hernanadez
3. 77 Faye Bettis
 
Heat
1. 8c Cameron Dinsmore
2. 77 Faye Bettis
3. Ryder Hernanadez

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×