Jump to content

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'from steve jung'.



More search options

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • Lone Star Speedzone
    • Announcements, Press Releases, and Results
    • Lone Star Speedzone Classifieds
    • Prayer Warriors Room
  • Texas Autoracing Discussions
    • Texas Auto Racing
    • Do it in the DIRT
    • TSTRS Racing Forum
    • Houston Motorsports Park
    • I-37 Speedway
    • Cotton Bowl Speedway
    • Texana Raceway
    • South Texas Speedway
    • L87 Speedway
    • Heart O' Texas Speedway
    • Texas Racing History
    • Grease Monkey Hangout
    • Lone Star Legacy Series
    • Dwarf Car Racing Series of Texas (DCRST )
    • Texas Dirt Truck Series
    • Bandolero and Legend Cars forum
    • Where are they now?
    • Straight-liners Welcome
    • South Texas Street Stock Shootout
    • Lone Star Street Stocks
    • Circuit of the Americas (CoTA)
    • Big O Speedway (formerly 85 Speedway)
    • Corpus Christi Speedway
    • Devil's Bowl Speedway
    • 105 Speedway
    • 281 Speedway
    • Grayson County Speedway
    • San Antonio Speedway
    • Southern Texas Late Model Series
    • NASKART Pro Racing Series
  • Questions and comments about the site
    • Site questions & comments
  • Archives
    • Archived Texas Short Track Schedules - 2012
    • Archived Texas Short Track Schedules - 2013
    • Archived Texas Short Track Schedules - 2014
    • Archived Texas Short Track Schedules - 2015
    • Archived Texas Pro Sedan Series
    • Archived Central Texas Speedway forum
    • Archived San Antonio Speedway forum
    • Archived Thunderhill Raceway forum
    • Archived South TX Promotions forum
    • Archived "Pick the Winner" contests
    • Archived "Who Will Win" contests
    • Archived Texas Allstar Limited Modified Series forum
    • Archived Texas Thunder Speedway forum
    • Archived Texas Dirt Raceway forum
    • Archived Texas Super Racing Series forum
    • Archived 105 Motor Speedway forum
    • Archived Lone Star Quarter Midget Association forum
    • Archived David Starr forum
    • Archived Hot Rod Hill Motor Park
    • Archived Hill Country Raceway
    • Archived Gator Motorplex forum
    • Archived Red River Speedway forum
    • Archived Rio Grande Speedway
    • Archived Sim Racing forum
    • Archived Shady Oaks Speedway forum

Categories

  • Articles
    • Forum Integration
    • Frontpage
  • Pages
  • Miscellaneous
    • Databases
    • Templates
    • Media
  • LiveUpdates

Blogs

  • LSSZ News Blog

Found 6 results

  1. 2019 I-37 Speedway Track Champions IMCA Modified - 29 Jamie Campbell Sport Modified - 66 Johnny Torres Limited Late Model - 22t Tommy Grimes Street Stock - 22m Anthony Gordon Pure Stock - 99 Tryton Temple Sport Compact - 33 Jamie Garner 2019 Final Points IMCA Modified by Simpson Pos. Car No. Driver 2019 Final Points 1 29 Jamie Campbell 346 2 82 Rick Green 340 3 86 Dillon Tindall 294 4 27 Justin Delgado 281 5 16 Landon Bednarz 263 6 m31 Marlin Samford 250 7 137 William Pittaway 246 8 377 Donald Banker 218 9 15c Chris Carroll 211 10 12 Cody Leonard 184 11 2j James Samford 173 12 94 Chris Morris 159 13 8g Greg Dinsmore 140 14 21j Jason Borlace 130 15 48 Chris Swenson 113 16 55m Mike Morris 97 17 55 Rick Talley 97 18 48 Anthony Gordon 73 19 1 Marcus Mikulencak 69 20 717 GW Egbert IV 66 21 6b Ellis Tracy 65 22 141 Rob Sanderson 62 23 151 Chris Jones 60 24 7r Zac Riley 59 25 420 Shawn O'Banon 58 26 8c Chad Anderson 39 27 707 PJ Egbert 38 28 419 Johnny Melancon 35 29 81 Ryan Childress 34 30 148 Garrett Gregory 33 31 47dd Danny Schroat 31 32 58 Rowdy Flanagan 29 33 m17 Joe Money 29 34 17 Cody Tidwell 28 35 8g Logan Dinsmore 0 Sport Modified by Simpson Race Products Pos. Car No. Driver 2019 Final Points 1 66 Johnny Torres 566 2 14 Trent Beaver 549 3 94 Allen Torres 500 4 08 Frank Okruhlik 486 5 2 Talon Minten 467 6 11t Tom Grouthes 425 7 5r Ryan Doyon 384 8 24r Robby Minten 362 9 57 Rowdy Flanagan 359 10 30 Chris Swenson 346 11 22m Anthony Gordon 314 12 03 Marcus Mikulencak 254 13 bd4 Cheryl Gray 198 14 12r Roly Rodriguez 188 15 bd3 Eddy Ross 181 16 51 Jeremy Hernandez 181 17 bd2 Jared Maupin 173 18 L87 Joe Aramendia 170 19 12 Cody Leonard 146 20 55 Rusty Head 133 21 77 Cody Beddoe 98 22 9B Benjamin Mikulencak 94 23 31L Sherrill Lewis 88 24 117 Johnathon Garcia 85 25 56 Broc Bowen 77 26 82 Cabe O'Banon 74 27 22t Tommy Grimes 69 28 79m David Meredith 67 29 53x Matt Fox 65 30 24 Jim Blevins 61 31 9r Randall Rydl 59 32 9 Ray Doyon III 59 33 87 Lawrence Mikulencak 40 34 9b Brandon Blaylock 40 35 89c Steven Whiteaker 38 36 H14 Heath Stewart 37 37 7d Derrick Gonzales 34 38 104 Brandon Brzozowski 33 39 30v Memphis Villarreal 33 40 28m Mason Castaneda 32 41 15 Chae Laven 31 42 1 Jake Kruger 29 43 L87 Brian Moczygemba 29 44 6 Vince Loudon 28 45 21c Barry Codling 27 46 7 Bruce Hinson 27 47 8 Doug Ripple 26 48 79L Julian Lopez 25 49 31 Chase Havely 22 50 137 William Pittaway 21 51 717 GW Egbert IV 0 Limited Late Models by Nogalitos Gears Pos. Car No. Driver 2019 Final Points 1 22t Tommy Grimes 422 2 57 Jason Kelly 393 3 13 Howie Marcx 347 4 5 DJ Shroat 279 5 8 Jacob Crow 248 6 99f Frank Okruhlik 211 7 95 Jerry Jones 205 8 86 Bob Henderson 172 9 57sr John Kelly, Sr. 163 10 99 Trey Votion 149 11 53x Matt Fox 134 12 42 Ron Sprayue 130 13 84 Patrick Kelly 103 14 44 Quentin Henderson 101 15 93 Aaron Leddy 63 16 1x Andrew Hesler 62 17 18 Shane Moore 62 18 3 Sammy Smith 62 19 22p Michale Pesek 36 20 9 Pete Arce 35 21 14 Gary Hunter 34 22 93m Marcus Mikulencak 32 23 6p Jeremy Hernandez 31 24 57sr Brandon Welker 31 25 2 Chad Heath 31 26 2d Mark Pivarnik 31 27 17 Casey Lowe 30 28 95 Jared Jones 0 Street Stock by Alamo Hot Rod Parts Pos. Car No. Driver 2019 Final Points 1 22m Anthony Gordon 525 2 20 Mike Lyon 484 3 81 Tony Bernal 445 4 41 Wade Jones 331 5 69s Darin Blevins 330 6 95s Sterling Tausch 322 7 93 Aaron Leddy 289 8 4t Mike Trigg 147 9 77 Chris Shafer 140 10 19 Jarrett Barber 108 11 52 Kyle Speer 107 12 67 Joe Boop 104 13 4 Dwayne Markgraf 92 14 43 Cody Leonard 69 15 48 Robby Minten 66 16 33h Cody Henderson 66 17 3b Larry Baggett 65 18 33jp James Park 64 19 14 Douglas T. Heald 63 20 64 Michael Harrell 62 21 72 Justin Boop 39 22 93 Johnny Torres 39 23 67w Bart Wilcox 38 24 10 Greg Langley 35 25 3d Daniel Gaudette 34 26 27 Megan LeStourgeon 34 27 3 Brent Guillory 32 28 64 Justin Henley 32 29 51t Elgin Tracy 31 30 93 Frank Okruhlik 31 31 13 Brandon Grayson 31 32 22p Michale Pesek 0 Pure Stock by All In Designs Pos. Car No. Driver 2019 Final Points 1 99 Tryton Temple 567 2 5 Dillon Gaither 513 3 36 George Quintanilla 455 4 30 Riley Heil 436 5 75 Jerry Miller 380 6 98 William Saunders 368 7 4d Dustin Hurley 360 8 49k Michael Keylich 341 9 44k Katherine Keylich 329 10 94 Allen Torres 303 11 10 Scott Jerkins 298 12 13m Ben Mikulencak 277 13 22r Ronnie Sparks 269 14 91 Johnny Westfall 265 15 48 Robert Kelm 260 16 m13 Jeremy Watson 256 17 19 Daniel Miller 249 18 28 Chad Miller 242 19 41t Elgin Tracy 227 20 51 Albert Medelin 223 21 40 Dakota Hurley 205 22 15 William Cavendar 204 23 9c Caitlin Leonard 183 24 bd1 Jared Maupin 176 25 9b Gary Butler 176 26 68 Kenny Wright 153 27 38 Joshua Sewell 149 28 19b Jennie Barber 131 29 98r Derek Remmers 114 30 3 Ryan Doyon 114 31 3r Robby Minten 112 32 18jr Ramon Sevilla 111 33 63 Joe Johnson 110 34 09 Clint Montanio 102 35 26br Johnny Torres 98 36 38r Sonny Kinnaman 90 37 23k Kyle Kirkwood 82 38 6 Daniel Preston 79 39 747 GW Hessong 78 40 17 Casey Lowe 73 41 25t Travis Slavik 72 42 9s Jarrett Payton 66 43 93 Cody Leonard 63 44 58 Cheyloh Flanagan-Brodnax 63 45 14f Lynn Fox 60 46 77 Craig Rice 56 47 37w Austin (AJ) Wernette 54 48 8 Brandon Gaither 45 49 49kt Talon Minten 39 50 41t John Heil 39 51 15b Joe Blocker 36 52 9c Jamie Fuller 34 53 3 Ray Doyon III 34 54 23 Zylay Bryant 32 55 12LB Lisa Brzozowski 31 56 35 Mickey Helms 31 57 8 Ronnie Schoenfeldt 30 58 128 Aaron Leddy 29 59 25r Nathan Rachui 28 60 4d Kenny Hurley 28 61 82 Andrew Garcia 27 62 18 Emmett Sevilla 26 63 41t Frank Okruhlik 26 64 22r Jacob Crow 25 65 53 Treyler Caulfield 24 66 44 Johnny Ervin 24 67 17e Jerry Evans 22 68 BD1 Greg Carlucci 21 69 20r Randall Rydl 21 70 12L Brent Snyder 19 71 35 Tony Blankenship 17 72 6p Jeremy Hernandez 14 73 92r Robert Keylich 11 Sport Compacts by Brown Chevrolet Pos. Car No. Driver 2019 Final Points 1 33 Jamie Garner 537 2 14 Brandon McCall 534 3 23 Kasey Krauss 493 4 29t George Compton 481 5 38 Kirk Ball 456 6 5L Scott Lesher 433 7 1 Ronnie Schoenfeldt 405 8 81 Michael Burris, Jr. 368 9 8/01 Adolph Tracy 366 10 93 Colton Borlace 338 11 44 Johnny Ervin 316 12 11j Josh Jones 307 13 88 Justin Sitterle 302 14 01g Adam Tracy 296 15 95m Daniel Lopez 292 16 719 Brian Schoenbaum, Jr. 275 17 39/12 Roy Easler, Jr. 260 18 15 Devon Surritt 248 19 25 Robert Fox 213 20 57 Trevor Bettis 180 21 18 Michael Burris, Sr. 163 22 7L/22j Jordan Albert 136 23 17 Dalton McDonald 82 24 4t Marcos Rivera 68 25 6p Levi Hernandez 62 26 6p John Hernandez 53 27 8 Devin Tracy 51 28 75 Ethan Jenkins 46 29 4 Cody Earnhardt 33 30 29k Dylan Kowalik 32 31 T15R Taylor Reyes 29 32 30e Charles Earnhardt, Jr. 29 33 101 Shawn Tracy 28 34 75 Roy Easler, Sr. 26 35 22j Jennifer Swisher 26 36 18g Gersom Salais 23
  2. I-37 results, 4/7/2018

    I-37 Speedway Official Results - April 7, 2018 Crash Breed Off Road IMCA Modified Feature 1. 8c Chad Andersen (Fort Calhoun, Nebraska) 2. 29 Jamie Campbell 3. 82 Rick Green 4. 94 Chris Morris 5. 3 Jeremy Davenport 6. 86 Dillon Tindal 7. 58 Rowdy Flanagan 8. 48r Raymond McSpadden 9. 37x Matthew Banker 10. 137 Bill Pittaway DNS 125 Jason Borlace Heat 1 1. 82 Rick Green 2. 8c Chad Andersen 3. 48r Raymond McSpadden 4. 137 Bill Pittaway 5. 29 Jamie Campbell 6. 3 Jeremy Davenport Heat 2 1. 86 Dillon Tindal 2. 94 Chris Morris 3. 58 Rowdy Flanagan 4. 37x Matthew Banker 5. 125 Jason Borlace Swenson Racing Products Sport Modified 1. 66 Johnny Torres 2. 24r Robby Minten 3. 78 Trevor Egbert 4. 87 Lawrence Mikulencak 5. 101 Tanner Whitmire 6. 12 Cody Leonard 7. 77 Cody Beddoe 8. BD3 Monty Nichols III 9. BD2 Eddy Ross 10. 31 Chase Havely 11. 55 Rusty Head 12. 11t Tom Grothues 13. 95 Larry Lewis 14. 28m Mason Castaneda 15. 49k Mike Keylich 16. 2b Robert Boyd 17. 55m Mike Morris 18. 15 Gerald Henderson 19. 03 Marcus Mikulencak 20. 9 Ray Doyon III DNS 69c Barry Codling Heat 1 1. 87 Lawerance Mikulencak 2. 24r Robby Minten 3. 77 Cody Beddoe 4. 101 Tanner Whitmire 5. 31 Chase Havely 6. 2b Robert Boyd 7. 69c Barry Codling Heat 2 1. 66 Johnny Torres 2. 55 Rusty Head 3. 95 Larry Lewis 4. BD2 Eddy Ross 5. 155 Gerald Henderson 6. 55m Mike Morris 7. 49k Mike Keylich Heat 3 1. BD3 Monty Nichols III 2. 12 Cody leonard 3. 03 Marcus Mikulencak 4. 9 Ray Doyon III 5. 78 Trevor Egbert 6. 11t Tom Grothues 7. 28m Mason Castaneda Nogalitos Gear Limited Late Models 1. 99v Trey Votion 2. 57 Jason Kelly 3. 5 Cody Leonard 4. 9 Robby Minten 5. 53x Matt Fox 6. 44 Quentin Henderson 7. 18 Shane Moore 8. 86 Bob Henderson 9. 15 John Owens 10. 22 Rene Mares 11. 95 Jerry Jones DNS 84k Patrick Kelly DNS 13 Howie Marcx DNS 93 Johnny Torres Heat 1 1. 57 Jason Kelly 2. 84k Patrick Kelly 3. 44 Quentin Henderson 4. 18 Shane Moore 5. 13 Howie Marcx 6. 95 Jerry Jones 7. 93 Johnny Torres Heat 2 1. 99v Trey Votion 2. 53x Matt Fox 3. 22 Rene Mares 4. 9 Robby Minten 5. 86 Bob Henderson 6. 15 John Owens SABFI Transportation Street Stocks Feature 1. 41 Wade Jones 2. 77 Chris Shafer 3. 4t Mike Trigg 4. 14 Lynn Fox 5. 83 Dakota Heinaman 6. 23 Dennis Tabor, Jr. 7. 2x Dennis Hilla 8. 18 Shawn Moore 9. 00 Beau Bukowski 10. 20c Jason Campbell 11. 20 Mike Lyon 12. 2 Wesley Walker 13. 51 Harold Cope, Jr. 14. 27 Douglas LeStourgeon DNS 69j Jeff Rabedeau Heat 1 1. 4t Mike Trigg 2. 83 Dakota hurley 3. 18 Shawn Moore 4. 14 Lynn Fox 5. 20c Jason Campbell 6. 00 Beau Bukowski 7. 2 Wesley Walker 8. 69j Jeff Rabedeau Heat 2 1. 41 Wade Jones 2. 77 Chris Shafer 3. 20 Mike Lyon 4. 23 Dennis Tabor, Jr. 5. 27 Douglas LeStourgeon 6. 2x Dennis Hilla All in Design Pure Stock A-Main 1. 09 Clint Montanio 2. 6 Daniel Preston 3. 66 Adam Torres 4. 9c Caitlin Leonard 5. 48 Robert Kelm 6. 5 Dillon Gaither 7. 57B Les Bettis 8. 98 William Saunders 9. 15b J. W. Blocker 10. 15 William Cavender 11. 36 George Quintanilla 12. 11 Noah Van Blarcum 13. 182 Ben Mikulencak 14. 40 Dustin Hurley 15. 21r Eric Ramos 16. 58 Cheyloh Brodnax-Flanagan 17. 82 Andrew Garcia 18. BD1 Cheryl Gray 19. 9s Jarrett Payton 20. 28 Jeremie Ross 21. 88 Brandy Torres Dq’ed 94 Allen Torres B-Main (Top 6 Advance to A-Main) 1. 58 Cheyloh Brodnax-Flanagan 2. 5 Dillon Gaither 3. 82 Andrew Garcia 4. 21r Eric Ramos 5. 182 Ben Mikulencak 6. 11 Noah Van Blarum 7. 30 Riley Heil 8. 44k Kathrine Keylich 9. 53 Treyler Caufield 10. 7x Janel Duncan 11. 92r Bobby Keylich DNS w28 Joe Martin DNS 23t Sean Terry Heat 1 (Top 4 Advance to A- Main) 1. 9c Caitlin Leonard 2. 94 Allen Torres 3. 66 Adam Torres 4. 57B Les Bettis 5. 58 Cheloh Brodnax-Flanagan 6. 5 Dillon Gaither 7. 182 Ben Mikulencak 8. 82 Andrew Garcia Heat 2 1. 40 Dustin Hurley 2. 09 Clint Montanio 3. 9s Jarrett Payton 4. 15 William Cavender 5. 21r Eric Ramos 6. 44k Kathrine Keylich 7. 92r Bobby Keylich Heat 3 1. 6 Daniel Preston 2. 15b J. W. Blocker 3. BD1 Cheryl Gray 4. 36 George Quintanilla 5. 53 Treyler Caulfield 6. 30 Riley Heil 7. 11 Noah Van Blarcum Heat 4 1.48 Robert Kelm 2. 98 William Saunders 3. 88 Brandy Torres 4. 28 Jeremie Ross 5. 7x Janel Duncan 6. w28 Joe Martin DNS 23t Sean Terry Brown Chevrolet Sport Compact Feature 1. 77 G. B. Carter 2. 38 Kirk Ball 3. 57 Trevor Bettis 4. 63 Gordon Dowdy 5. 23 Kasey Krauss 6. 14 Brandon McCall 7. 13t Trey Friedeck 8. 39 Charles Earnhardt III 9. 121 Roy Easler 10. 65 Caleb Dowdy 11. 15 Devon Suritt 12. 6p Levi Hernandez 13. 8 Lauren Crow 14. 17 Casey Lowe 15. 4 Ronnie Sparks 16. 01 Ryan Frautschi 17. 33 Jamie Garner 18. 16 Ronnie Schoenfeldt 19. 74 Breighton Owens 20. 24 Felipe Ruiz DNS 16x Bobby Velaquez Heat 1 1. 77 G. B. Carter 2. 17 Casey Lowe 3. 23 Kasey Krauss 4. 14 Brandon McCall 5. 39 Charles Earnhardt III 6. 01 Ryan Frautschi 7. 16x Bobby Velaquez Heat 2 1. 38 Kirk Ball 2. 33 Jamie Garner 3. 65 Caleb Dowdy 4. 13t Trey Friedeck 5. 4 Ronnie Sparks 6. 6p Jeremy Hernanadez 7. 121 Roy Easler Heat 3 1. 63 Gordon Dowdy 2. 16 Ronnie Schoenfeldt 3. 57 Trevor Bettis 4. 15 Devon Suritt 5. 8 Lauren Crow 6. 74 Breighton Owens 7. 24 Felipe Ruiz
  3. Final I-37 point standings

    I-37 Speedway, Pleasanton, TX - 2017 Final Point Standing Cash Bred Off Road Modified (Pos., Car No., Driver, Total Points) 1. 9t Talon Minten, 441 Track Champion 2. 12 Cody Leonard, 425 3. 125 Jason Borlace, 405 4. 8g Greg Dinsmore, 321 5. 29 Jamie Campbell, 305 6. 91 Jeremy Davenport 288 7. 92 Jake Rollins, 279 8. 77 Robert Leise, Jr., 220 9T. 58 Hunter Flanagan, 181 9T. 55m Mike Morris, 181 11. 48 Chris Swenson, 163 12. 137 William Pittaway, 138 13. 15c Chris Carroll, 129 14. 17 Cody Tidwell, 118 15. 377 Donald Banker, 101 16. 86 Dillon Tindal, 74 17. 28 James Samford, 68 18. 15 Chris Jones, 63 19. 4 Lonnell Timmons, Jr., 62 20. 29b Brandon Brzozowski, 40 21. 15cc Michael Weaver, 39 22. 88s Brad Smith, 37 23. 16 Carson Bednarz, 36 24. 377 Matt Banker, 35 25T. 53x Matt Fox, 33 25T. 58 Rowdy Flanagan, 33 25T. 141 Rob Sanderson, 33 Swenson Racing Products Sport Modified (Pos., Car No., Driver, Total Points) 1. 9t Talon Minten, 471 Track Champion 2. 12 Cody Leonard, 426 3. 66 Johnny Torres, 424 4. 24r Robby Minten, 402 5. 31 Chase Havely, 336 6. 87 Lawrence Mikulencak, 300 7. 77 Cody Beddoe, 298 8. 11t Tom Grothues, 289 9. 03 Marcus Mikulencak, 285 10. 26g J. J. Jennings, 274 11. 56 Broc Bowen, 264 12. 14 Trent Beaver, 234 13T. 25t Mike Keylich, 232 13T. 48 Chris Swenson, 232 15. 58c Hunter Flanagan, 228 16. 89c Steven Whiteaker, Jr., 224 17. 24 Jim Blevins, 166 18. bd2 Eddy Ross, 147 19. 5r Ryan Doyon, 138 20. 22 Randy Bennett, 136 21. 12r Roly Rodriguez, 129 22. 6 Vince Louden, 108 23. 2 Robert Boyd, 98 24. 184 Mickey Rye, 96 25T. 9 Ray Doyon III, 95 25T. 7 Bruce Hinson, 95 27. 55 Rusty Head, 93 28. 79 David Meredith, 80 29. 21r Eric Ramos, 79 30. 15 Bruce Beddoe, 76 31. 10 Steven Nores, 74 32. 18 Larry Jernigan, 72 33T. 63 Shane Hoefling, 71 33T. 99 Edward Oakes, 71 35. 37 Andy Van Blarcum, 61 36. 25 Tyler Box, 59 37T. 33jp James Park III, 58 37T. 57 Rowdy Flanagan, 58 39. bd3 Greg Carlucci, Jr., 54 40. 38 David Schury, 52 41. 174 Max Helms, 49 42. 48m Max Callas, 48 43. 101 Tanner Whitmire, 45 44T. 27c Mike Morris, 44 44T. 9b Brandon Blaylock, 44 46T. 90k Dustin Butcher, 37 46T. 17 Michael Maraaschick, 37 48. 42 Jason Marshall, 36 49. 97 John Witszche, 34 50. 66t Zach Tippett, 32 51T. 10 Caleb Hugheons, 31 51T. 23 Joel Garcia, 31 51T. 17 Derrick Gonzales, 31 54T. 71 Bart Wilcox, 30 54T. 37 Bill Pittaway, 30 56T. 5s Jarrett Barber, 29 56T. 31L Sherrill Lewis, 29 58. 2 Kim Davis, 28 59. 4 Johnny Brown, 26 60. 23g Michael Gay, 24 61T. 28 Scott Talley, 11 61T. 96 John Heil, 11 63. 21c Barry Codling, 2 64. a11 Tony Alaniz, 0 Nogalitos Gear Limited late Model (Pos., Car No., Driver, Total Points) 1. 99 Frank Okruhlik, 442 Track Champion 2. 57 Jason Kelly, 434 3. 99v Trey Votion, 429 4. 13 Howie Marcx, 426 5. 93 Aaron Leddy, 373 6. 42 Ron Sprayue, 324 7. 8 D. J. Shoat, 283 8. 15 John Owens, 276 9. 84 Patrick Kelly, 256 10. 44 Quentin Henderson, 235 11. 22 Rene Mares, 107 12. 14 Gary Hunter, 73 13T. 17 Adrain Awalt, 72 13T. 43 Robby Minten, 72 15. 37 A. J. Wernette, 66 16. 9 Landon Fraquer, 38 17. 8 Todd Cook, 36 SABFI Transportation Street Stock (Pos., Car No., Driver, Total Points) 1. 41 Wade Jones, 511 Track Champion 2. 7 Cody Leonard, 498 3. 18 Shawn Moore, 447 4. 99 Wayne Wernette, 393 5. 20 Mike Lyon, 378 6. 2x Dennis Hilla, 341 7. 8 Jacob Crow, 326 8. 11t Allen Torres, 303 9. 87 Robert Danielsen, 212 10T. 9s Jarrett Peyton, 209 10T. 40 Kenny Hurley, 209 12. 48 Chris Swenson, 151 13. 42 Tom Casey III, 126 14. 22m Anthony Gordon, 124 15. 23f Jason Fitch, 120 16. h2s Jimmie Denning, 116 17. 4t Mike Trigg, 105 18. bd1 Cheryl Gary, 103 19. 3 Aberham Mares, 92 20. 85 Sam Markgraf, 91 21. 37 A. J. Wernette, 86 22. 52 Kyle Speer, 81 23. 22p Michale Pesek, 77 24. 11k Shawn Kline, 75 25. 5 Brad Hayes, 71 26. 31 Jeff Hendricks, 66 27. 69b Jeffrey Borho, 63 28. 7x Janel Liese, 56 29. 22 Mickey Helms, 45 30T. 80 Ryan Luza, 42 30T. 77 Chria Shafer, 42 30T. 2 Heath Stewart, 42 30T. 36 Frank Okruhlik, 42 34. bd1 Johnny Torres, 37 35. 88 Bobby Jack, 36 36T. 22m Tony Bernal, 35 36T. 1 Chuck Barber, 35 36T. 30 Bryan Meredith, 35 39T. 14 Lynn Fox, 31 39T. 88 Danny Shoat, 31 39T. 26 Ryan Lewis, 31 39T. 20x Jamie Campbell, 31 43T. 4 Danny Markgraf, 30 43T. 12 Adam Perks, 30 45. 81 Doug Ripple, 29 46. 6h Homer Miller, 27 47T. 4t Raymond Valante, 26 47T. 51 Harold Cope, 26 47T. 82 Dwayne Markgraf, 26 50. 72 Justin Boop, 25 All in Designs Pure Stock (Pos., Car No., Driver, Total Points) 1. 441 Dakota Heinaman, 481 Track Champion 2. 93 Aaron Leddy, 446 3. 98 William Saunders, 430 4. 40 Dakota Hurley, 405 5. 15 William Cavender, 335 6. 28m Mason Castenda, 327 7. 9c Caitlin Leonard, 313 8. 56 Bobby Caulfield, 282 9. 58 Cheyloh Flanagan-Brodnax, 278 10. 38x Josh Sewell, 276 11. 15d Jamie Dear, 239 12. 97 James Aramendia, Jr., 231 13. 30 Riley Heil, 221 14. 88 Alexis Hendricks, 213 15. 09 Clint Montanio, 200 16. D68 Kenny Wright, 173 17. 39 Donald (Sonny) Kinnaman, Jr., 172 18. 48 Jimmy Carroll, 165 19. 13j Justin Randol, 163 20. 13 Kris Workman, 155 21. 5 Dillon Gaither, 152 22. 6 Daniel Preston, 145 23. 66 Adam Torres, 137 24. 48 Pat Lyon, 136 25. 95s Sterling Tausch, 119 26. 38 Billy (Red) Kinaman, 115 27. 14 Trey Heald, 103 28. 4k David Sheffield, 84 29. 18 Emmitt Sevilla, 83 30. 01 Joseph Snow, 82 31. 3 Abraham Mares, 75 32. 4j Curtis King, 71 33T. 25 Bobby Jack, 70 33T. 9 Johnny Westfall, 70 35. 23 Andy Kirkland, 64 36T. 53 Treyler Caulfied, 62 36T. 87 Ben Mikulencak, 62 38T. 02 Shannon Miller, 61 38T. 95s Les Bettis, 61 40T. 96e Eric Madden, 58 40T. 14 Mark Pivarnik, 58 41. 44k Mike Keylich, 57 42. 2 Johnathan Mares, 50 43. 15b J. W. Blocker, 43 44. 50 John Wasek, 40 45T. 51 Daniel Waer, 39 45T. 8 Robert Danielsen, 39 47. 19 Mike Horelka, 37 48. 34 Ryan Carlucci, 35 49T. 58 Hunter Flanagan, 34 49T. 42 Wesley Mayrer, 34 51. 54 Kevin Sullivan, 31 52. 33 Barry Major, 30 53T. 23 William Kirkland, 28 53T. 14 Brandon Eure, 28 55. 28 Frank Sowell, 28 56. 63j Joe Dee Johnson, 27 57T. 7 Jesse Sandoval, 26 57T. 8m Josh McCain, 26 59. 2 Rene Mares, 25 60. 6c Nathan Corpus, 24 61. 46 Lee Vincent, 20 62. 73 John Ramirez, 17 63. 28 Jeremy Trimble, 12 64. 48k Robert Kelm, 4 65. 21r Eric Ramos, 1 Brown Chevrolet Sports Compacts (Pos., Car No., Driver, Total Points) 1. 8 Robert Kelm, 521 Track Champion 2. 3 Jamie Garner, 479 3. 63 Gordon Dowdy, 461 4. 77 G. B. Carter, 426 5. 57 Trevor Bettis, 401 6. 13m Jeremy Watson, 395 7. 69 Felipe Ruiz, 336 8. 56jr Treyler Caulfield, 311 9. 12 Roy Easley, 309 10. 42 Daniel Zajac, 224 11. 5 Dillon Gaither, 210 12. 33c Charles Earnhardt III, 175 13. 38 Kirk Ball, 171 14. 117 Casey Lowe, 170 15. 43 Alyson Dorken, 168 16. 56jr Caleb Dowdy, Jr., 165 17. 3g Garrett Godfredson, 164 18. 114 Kasey Krauss, 140 19. 44 Ronnie Schoenfeldt, 130 20. 181 George Quintenilla, 128 21. 44 Sergio Hexsel, 127 22. 51 Brian Scheinder, 119 23. 4 Jeremy Witt, 118 24. 25 Robert Fox, 115 25. 96 Justin Henley, 101 26. 114 Brandon McCall, 99 27. 56 Dooley Smith, 89 28. 6pjr Levi Hernanadez, 81 29. 68 Team Boerne, 69 30T. 15 Devon Suritt, 62 30T. 56 Justin Todd, 62 30T. 5a Abel Solis, 62 33. 33 Lizzy Blackstock, 54 34T. 4t Leland Witt, 53 34T. 53 Charles Earnhadt, Jr., 53 36. 50w Robert Wyman, 52 37T. 114 Cody Earnhardt, 36 37T. 30 Russell Vickery, 36 39. 76 Eric Wilson, 32 40T. 82 Mike Knotts, 31 40T. 74 Arthur Olson, 31 42. 43w Eric Watson, 30 43T. 44 James Watson, 29 43T. Bob Caulfield, 29 45. 15k John Kelly, Jr., 28 46T. 14k David Sheffield, 26 46T. 6 Ethan Jenkins, 26 48T. 6jp Brandon Gaither, 24 48T. 17 Kristin Lowe, 24 49. 66c Rick Snyder, 23 50. 33c Greg Schechtman, 1 51. 0 Lee Praytor, 0
  4. I-37 results, 10/21/17

    I-37 Speedway, Pleasanton, TX Results - October 21, 2017 Cash Bred Off Road Modified Track Champion: 14t Talon Minten Feature 1. 8g Greg Dinsmore 2. 12 Cody Leonard 3. 15c Chris Carroll 4. 14t Talon Minten 5. 92 Jake Rollins 6. 88s Brad Smith 7. 137 Bill Pittaway 8. 77 Robert Liese, Jr. 9. 141 Rob Sanderson 10. 125 Jason Borlace DNS 29 Jamie Campbell Heat 1 1. 8g Greg Dinsmore 2. 14T Talon Minten 3. 92 Jake Rollins 4. 77 Robert Liese, Jr. 5. 137 Bill Pittaway 6. 141 Rob Sanderson Heat 2 1. 15c Chris Carroll 2. 12 Cody Leonard 3. 125 Jason Borlace 4. 88s Brad Smith 5. 29 Jamie Campbell Swenson Racing Products Sport Modified Track Champion: 9t Talon Minten Feature 1. 26g J. J. Jennings 2. 03 Marcus Mikulencak 3. 9m Lawrence Mikulencak 4. 9t Talon Minten 5. 6 Vince Louden 6. 55 Rusty Head 7. 7 Bruce Hinson 8. 12r Roly Rodriguez 9. 97 John Witzsche 10. 11t Tom Grothues 11. 17 Derrick Gonzales 12. 25t Mike Keylich 13. 31 Chase Havely 14. 48 Chris Swenson 15. 12 Cody Leonard 16. 24r Robby Minten 17. 9 Ray Doyon III 18. 79 David Meredith 19. 77 Cody Beddoe DNS a11 Tony Alaniz DQ 66 Johnny Torres (Fighting) DQ 56 Broc Bowen (Fighting) Heat 1 1. 9t Talon Minten 2. 12 Cody Leonard 3. 9m Lawrence Mikulencak 4.77 Cody Beddoe 5. 31 Chase Havely 6. 9 Ray Doyon III 7. 55 Rusty Head DQ 66 Johnny Torres Heat 2 1. 26g J. J. Jennings 2. 03 Marcus Mikulencak 3. 24r Robby Minten 4. 6 Vince Louden 5. 79 David Meredith 6. 12r Roly Rodriguez DQ 56 Broc Bowen Heat 3 48 Chris Swenson 2. 7 Bruce Hinson 3. 11t Tom Grothues 4. 97 John Witszche 5. 17 Derrick Gonzales 6. 25t Mike Keylich DNS a11 Tony Alaniz Nogalitos Gear Limited Late Model Track Champion: 99 Frank Okruhlik Feature 1. 99v Trey Votion 2. 44 Quentin Henderson 3. 13 Howie Marcx 4. 8 D. J. Schroat 5. 15 John Owens 6. 9 Landon Farquer 7. 99 Frank Okruhlik 8. 57 Jason Kelly 9. 43 Robby Minten 10. 42 Ron Sprayue Heat 1 1. 99v Trey Votion 2. 44 Quentin Henderson 3. 43 Robby Minten 4. 9 Landon Farquer 5. 42 Ron Sprayue Heat 2 1. 99 Frank Okruhlik 2. 57 Jason Kelly 3. 13 Howie Marcx 4. 8 D. J. Schroat 5. 15 John Owens SABFI Transportation Street Stock Track Champion: 41 Wade Jones Feature 1. 41 Wade Jones 2. 7 Cody Leonard 3. 36 Frank Okruhlik 4. 20 Mike Lyon 5. 18 Shawn Moore 6. 94 Allen Torres 7. 87 Robert Danielsen 8. 2x Dennis Hilla 9. 99 Wayne Wernette 10. 8 Jacob Crow 11. 20x Jason Campbell DNS 81 Doug Ripple Heat 1 1. 41 Wade Jones 2. 36 Frank Okruhlik 3. 7 Cody Leonard 4. 20 Mike Lyon 5. 99 Wayne Wernette 6. 18 Shawn Moore Heat 2 1. 94 Allen Torres 2. 2x Dennis Hilla 3. 8 Jacob Crow 4. 87 Robert Danielsen 5. 81 Doug Ripple 6. 20x Jason Campbell All in Designs Pure Stock Track Champion: 441 Dakota Heinaman Feature 1. 09 Clint Montanio 2. 93 Aaron Leddy 3. 28m Mason Castaneda 4. 6 Daniel Preston 5. 5 Dillon Gaither 6. 38x Josh Sewell 7. 87 Ben Mikulencak 8. 441 Dakota Heinaman 9. 95s Les Bettis 10. 13 Kris Workman 11. 14 Mark Pivarnik 12. 30 Riley Heil 13. 48 Jimmy Carroll 14. 53 Treyler Caulfield 15. 39 Sonny Kinnaman, Jr. 16. 9c Caitlin Leonard 17. 98 William Saunders 18. 66 Adam Torres 19. 44k Mike Keylich 20. 18 Emeterio Sevilla 21. 15 William Cavender DNS 23 Andy Kirkland DNS 21r Eric Ramos DNS 48k Robert Kelm Heat 1 1. 93 Aaron leddy 2. 48k Robert Kelm 3. 66 Adam Torres 4. 87 Ben Mikulencak 5. 13 Kris Workman 6. 23 Andy Kirkland 7. 44k Mike Keylich 8. 21r Eric Ramos Heat 2 1. 09 Clint Montanio 2. 28m Mason Castaneda 3. 38x Josh Sewell 4. 98 William Saunders 5. 30 Riley Heil 6. 39 Sonny Kinnaman, Jr. 7. 15 William Cavender 8. 53 Treyler Caulfield Heat 3 1. 6 Daniel Preston 2. 441 Dakota Heinaman 3. 5 Dillon Gaither 4. 9c Caitlin Leonard 5. 95s Les Bettis 6. 18 Emeterio Sevilla 7. 14 Mark Pivarnik Brown Chevrolet Sports Compacts Track Champion: 8 Robert Kelm Feature 1. 8 Robert Kelm 2. 57 Trevor Bettis 3. 3 Jamie Garner 4. 44 Sergio Hexsel 5. 63 Gordon Dowdy 6. 43 Alyson Dorken 7. Team Boerne 8. 38 Kirk Ball 9. 30 Russell Vickery 10. 53 Caleb Dowdy 11. 117 Casey Lowe 12. 13m Jeremy Watson 13. 56 Bob Caulfield 14. 69 Felipe Ruiz 15. 25 Robert Fox 16. 12 Roy Easler 17. 6 Ethan Jenkins Heat 1 1. 8 Robert Kelm 2. 3 Jamie Garner 3. 57 Trevor Bettis 4. 63 Gordon Dowdy 5. 12 Roy Easler 6. 43 Alyson Dorken 7. 117 Casey Lowe 8. 38 Kirk Ball 9. 6 Ethan Jenkins Heat 2 1. 44 Sergio Hexsel 2. 30 Russel Vickery 3. 53 Caleb Dowdy 4. 68 Team Boerne 5. 69 Felipe Ruiz 6. 25 Robert Fox 7. 13m Jeremy Watson 8. 56 Bob Caulfield A-Line Dwarf Car Racing Series of Texas Series Champion: 12 Dillon Coyne Feature 1. 25 Dylan Budnik 2. 6 James Fitzgerald 3. 15 Ty Paxson 4. 12 Dillon Coyne 5. 42 Tyler Folkerts 6. 80 Brandon Spreen 7. 64 Larry Carwin 8. 50 Jerry Book 9. 00 Waylon Scheidt 10. 27 Dillon Spreen 11. 4 Rodney Rodriguez DNS 17 Brayden Becker Heat 1 1. 17 Brayden Becker 2. 80 Brandon Spreen 3. 64 Larry Carwin 4. 50 Jerry Book 5. 4 Rodney Rodriguez 6. 00 Waylon Scheidt Heat 2 1. 6 James Fitzgerald 2. 15 Ty Paxson 3. 12 Dillon Coyne 4. 27 Dillon Spreen 5. 42 Tyler Folkerts 6. 25 Dylan Budnik Youth Karts (5-7 years old) Feature 1. 57 Hayes Bettis 2. 6 Blaine Markgraf 3. 18 Aubrie Moore 4. 23t Holden Terry Heat 1. 6 Blaine Markgraf 2. 57 Hayes Bettis 3. 18 Aubrie Moore 4. 23T Holden Terry Junior Karts (8 – 10 year Olds) Feature 1. 41 Peyton Jones 2. 6 Blaine Markgraf 3. 30 Ruby Moore 4. 6s Samuel Markgraf Heat 1. 41 Peyton Jones 2. 30 Ruby Bettis 3. 6 Blaine Markgraf 4. 6s Samuel Markgraf Senior Karts (11-13 Year old) Feature 1. 8c Cameron Dinsmore 2. 6p Ryder Hernanadez 3. 77 Faye Bettis Heat 1. 8c Cameron Dinsmore 2. 77 Faye Bettis 3. Ryder Hernanadez
  5. I-37 Speedway - Pleasanton, TX Results - October 7, 2017 Cash Bred Off Road Modifieds Feature 1. 8g Greg Dinsmore 2. 12 Cody Leonard 3. 9t Talon Minten 4. 17 Cody Tidwell 5. 77 Robert Liese, Jr. 6. 55m Mike Morris 7. 29 Jamie Campbell 8. 92 Jake Rollins 9. 137 Bill Pittaway DNS 125 Jason Borlace Heat 1 1. 12 Cody Leonard 2. 8g Greg Dinsmore 3. 137 Bill Pittaway 4. 17 Cody Tidwell 5. 125 Jason Borlace 6. 77 Robert Liese, Jr. 7. 29 Jamie Campbell 8. 14t Talon Minten 9. 55m Mike Morris 10. 92 Jake Rollins Swenson Racing Products Sport Modified Feature 1. 89c Steven Whiteaker, Jr. 2. 9t Talon Minten 3. 03 Marcus Mikulencak 4. 9m Lawrence Mikulencak 5. 26g J. J. Jennings 6. 66 Johnny Torres 7. 12 Cody Leonard 8. 17 Michael Maraschick 9. 48 Chris Swenson 10. 77 Cody Beddoe 11. 25t Mike Keylick 12. 7 Bruce Hinson 13. 11t Tommy Grothues 14. 18 Larry Jernigan 15. 24r Robby Minten 16. 31 Chase Havely 17. 48m Max Calles 18. 174 Max Helms 19. 2 Robert Boyd 20. 55 Rusty Head DNS 42 Jason Marshall DNS 21c Barry Codling Heat 1 1. 9m Lawrence Mikulencak 2. 17 Michael Maraschick 3. 174 Max Helms 4. 31 Chase Havely 5. 48 Chris Swenson 6. 7 Bruce Hinson 7. 18 Larry Jernigan 8. 21c Barry Codling Heat 2 1. 89c Steven Witheaker, Jr. 2. 26g J. J. Jennings 3. 03 Marcus Mikulencak 4. 77 Cody Beddoe 5. 25t Mike Keylick 6. 2 Robert Boyd 7. 11t Tommy Grothues Heat 3 1. 12 Cody Leonard 2. 9t Talon Minten 3. 66 Johnny Torres 4. 55 Rusty Head 5. 48m Max Calles 6. 42 Jason Marshall 7. 24r Robby Minten Nogalitos Gear Limited Late Model Feature 1. 99v Trey Votion 2. 99 Frank Okruhlik 3. 44 Quentin Henderson 4. 57 Jason Kelly 5. 13 Howie Marcx 6. 22 Rene Mares 7. 15 John Owens 8. 93 Aaron Leddy 9. 43 Robby Minten 10. 37 A. J. Wernette 11. 42 Ron Sprayue 12. 8 D. J. Shoats Heat 1 1. 99v Trey Votion 2. 57 Jason Kelly 3. 99 Frank Okruhlik 4. 44 Quentin Henderson 5. 13 Howie Marcx 6. 22 Rene Mares Heat 2 1. 43 Robby Minten 2. 93 Aaron Leddy 3. 42 Ron Sprayue 4. 8 D. J. Shoat 5. 37 A. J. Wernette 6. 15 John Owens SABFI Transportation Street Stock Feature 1. 41 Wade Jones 2. 2 Heath Stewart 3. 52 Kyle Speer 4. 2x Dennis Hilla 5. 20 Michael Lyon 6. 87 Robert Danielsen 7. 7 Cody Leonard 8. 1 Chuck Barber 9. 31 Jeff Hendricks 10. 18 Shawn Moore 11. 30 Bryan Meredith 12. 8 Jacob Crow 13. 99 Wayne Wernette 14. 81 Doug Ripple DNS 82 Dwayne Markgraf Heat 1 1. 7 Cogdy Leonard 2. 52 Kyle Speer 3. 8 Jacob Crow 4. 1 Chuck Barber 5. 31 Jeff Hendricks Heat 2 1. 41 Wade Jones 2. 2x Dennis Hilla 3. 87 Robert Danielsen 4. 20 Michael Lyon 5. 81 Doug Ripple Heat 3 1. 30 Bryan Meredith 2. 18 Shawn Moore 3. 2 Heath Stewart 4. 99 Wayne Wernette 5. 82 Dwayne Markgraf All in Designs Pure Stock Feature 1. 66 Adam Torres 2. 6 Daniel Preston 3.13j Justin Randol 4. 93 Aaron Leddy 5. 97 James Aramendia, Jr. 6. 58 Cheyloh Brodnax 7. 98 William Saunders 8. 44k Mike Keylich 9. 9c Caitlin Leonard 10 d68 Kenneth Wright 11. 13 Kristopher Workman 12. 48 Jimmy Carroll 13. 30 Riley Heil 14. 38x Josh Sewell 15. 95s Les Bettis 16. 09 Clint Montaino 17. 15d Jamie Dear 18. 5 Dillon Gaither 19. 15William Cavender 20. 53 Treyler Caulfield 21. 56 Bob Caulfield 22. 46 Lee Vincent DQ’ed 40 Dakota Hurley (Fighting in Tech Area) Dq’ed 441 Dakota Heinaman (Fighting in Tech Area) Heat 1 1. 98 William Saunders 2. 15d Jamie Dear 3. 30 Riley Heil 4. 95s Les Bettis 5. 09 Clint Montanio 6. 48 Jimmy Carroll 7. 46 Lee Vincent Dq’ed 441 Dakota Hainaman Heat 2 1. 38x Josh Sewell 2. 6 Daniel Preston 3. 58 Cheyloh Brodnax 4. d68 Kenneth Wright 5. 13 Kristopher Workman 6. 56 Bob Caulfield 7. 53 Treyler Caulfield Dq’ed 40 Dakota Hurley Heat 3 1. 93 Aaron Leddy 2. 66 Adam Torres 3. 97 James Aramendia, Jr. 4. 5 Dillon Gaither 5. 13k Justin Randol 6. 9c Caitlin Leonard 7. 44k Mike Keylich 8. 15 William Cavender Brown Chevrolet Sports Compacts Feature 1. 12 Roy Easler 2. 8 Robert Kelm 3. 57 Trevor Bettis 4. 3 Jamie Garner 5. 5a Abel Solis 6. 63 Gordon Dowdy 7. 44 Sergio Hexsel 8. 38 Kirk Ball 9. 53 Caleb Dowdy 10. 56 Justin Todd 11. 13m Jeremy Watson 12. 74 Arthur Olson 13. 117 Casey Lowe 14. 69 Felipe Ruiz DNS 51 Brian Schneider DNS 6 Ethan Jenkins Heat 1 1. 8 Robert Kelm 2. 63 Gordon Dowdy 3. 5a Abel Solis 4. 74 Arthur Olson 5. 51 Brian Schneider 6. 69 Felipe Ruiz 7. 13m Jeremy Watson 8. 56 Justin Todd Heat 2 1. 3 Jamie Garner 2. 44 Sergio Hexsel 3. 57 Trevor Bettis 4. 12 Roy Easler 5. 38 Kirk Ball 6. 53 Caleb Dowdy 7. 6 Ethan Jenkins 8. 117 Casey Lowe Steve Jung I-37 Speedway Timing and Scoring
  6. Thanks to Steve Jung! I-37 Speedway Results September 9, 2017 Modified Feature 1. 8g Greg Dinsmore 2. 15cc Michael Weaver 3. 17 Cody Tidwell 4. 29 Jamie Campbell 5. 86 Dillon Tindal 6. 55m Mike Morris 7. 125 Jason Borlace 8. 14T Talon Minten 9. 58 Rowdy Flanagan DNS 15c Chris Carroll Heat 1. 8g Greg Dinsmore 2. 125 Jason Borlace 3. 15c Chris Carroll 4. 17 Cody Tidwell 5. 86 Dillon Tindal 6. 29 Jamie Campbell 7. 58 Rowdy Flanagan 8. 55m Mike Morris 9. 14t Talon Minten Sports Modified Feature 1. 101 Tanner Whitmire 2. 9t Talon Minten 3. 58c Hunter Flanagan 4. 66 Johnny Torres 5. 5r Robby Minten 6. 25t Lawrence Mikulencak 7. 31 Chase Havely 8. 12r Roly Rodriguez 9. 15 Bruce Beddoe 10. 42 Jason Marshall 11. 6 Vince Loudon 12. 14 Trent Beaver 13. 57 Rowdy Flanagan 14. 31L Sherrill Lewis 15. 11t Tommy Grothues DNS 21c Barry Codling DNS 8 Michael Keylich Heat 1 1. 57 Rowdy Flanagan 2. 6 Vince Loudon 3. 31 Chase Havely 4. 25t Mike Keylich 5. 21c Barry Codling 6. 66 Johnny Torres Heat 2 1. 101 Tanner Whitmire 2. 9t Talon Minten 3. 5r Robby Minten 4. 11t Tommy Grothues 5. 58c Hunter Flanagan 6. 31L Sherrill Lewis Heat 3 1. 14 Trent Beaver 2. 42 Jason Marshall 3. 15 Bruce Beddoe 4. 12r Roly Rodriguez 5. 8 Lawrence Mikulencak Limited Late Model Feature 1. 99v Try Votion 2. 99 Frank Okruhlik 3. 13 Howie Marcx 4. 42 Ron Sprayue 5. 22 Rene Mares 6. 93 Aaron Leddy 7. 17 Adrain Awalt 8. 37 A. J. Wernette 9. 44 Quentin Henderson 10. 57 Jason Kelly DNS 15 John Owens Heat 1 1. 99v Troy Votion 2. 17 Adrian Awalt 3. 13 Howie Marcz 4. 99 Frank Okruhlik 5. 15 John Owens 6. 37 A. J. Wernette Heat 2 1. 93 Aaron Leddy 2. 44 Quentin Henderson 3. 22 Rene Mares 4. 42 Ron Sprayue 5. 57 Jason Kelly Street Stock Feature 1. 22 Mikey Helms 2. 11k Shawn Kline 3. 80 Ryan Luza 4. 52 Kyle Speer 5. 18 Shawn Moore 6. 40 Kenny Hurley 7. 20 Michael Lyon 8. 94 Allen Torres 9. 41 Wade Jones 10. 4t Mike Trigg 11. 26 Ryan Lewis 12. 8 Jacob Crow 13. 69b Jeffery Borho 14. 99 Wayne Wernette 15. h2s Jimmie Denning 16. 12 Adam Perks 17. 72 Justin Boop 18. 2x Dennis Hilla 19. 82 Dwayne Wernette Heat 1 1. 12 Adam Perks 2. 41 Wade Jones 3. 94 Allen Torres 4. 4t Mike Trigg 5. 20 Michael Lyon 6. 69b Jeffery Borho 7. 72 Justin Boop Heat 2 1. 11k Shawn Kline 2. 80 Ryan Luza 3. 82 Dwayne Markgraf 4. 40 Kenny Hurley 5. 99 Wayne Wernette 6. h2s Jimmie Denning Heat 3 1. 22 Mickey Helms 2. 18 Shawn Moore 3. 2x Dennis Hilla 4. 52 Kyle Speer 5. 26 Ryan Lewis 6. 8 Jacob Crow Pure Stock Feature 1. 40 Dakota Hurley 2. 93 Aaron Leddy 3. 441 Dakota Heinaman 4. 38x Josh Sewell 5. 15d Jamie Dear 6. 09 Clint Montaino 7. 98 William Saunders 8. 58 Cheyloh Brodnax 9. 9c Caitlin Leonard 10. 56 Bob Caufield 11. 48a Jimmy Carroll 12. 4j Curtis King 13. 15 William Cavender DNS 48 Pat Lyon Heat 1 1. 4j Curtis King 2. 441 Dakota Hurley 3. 98 William Sunders 4. 58 Cheyloh Brodnax 5. 9c Caitlin Leonard 6. 48 Pat Lyon 7. 15 William Cavender Heat 2 1. 93 Aaron Leddy 2. 09 Clint Montaino 3. 38x Josh Sewell 4. 15d Jamie Dear 5. 56 Bob Caufield 6. 40 Dakota Hurley Sports Compact Feature 1. 8 Robert Kelms 2. 57 Trevor Bettis 3. 12 Roy Easler 4. 77 G. B. Carter 5. 3 Jamie Garner 6. 63 Gordon Dowdy 7. 117 Casey Lowe 8. 56 Treyler Caufield 9. 68 Team Boerne 10. 114 Kasey Krauss 11. 13m Jeremy Watson 12. 69 Felipe Ruiz 13. 25 Randy Fox 14. 53 Dooley Smith 15. 44 Sergio Hexsel 16. Lizzy Blackstock Heat 1 1. 12 Roy Easler 2. 8 Robert Kelm 3. 77 G. B. Carter 4. 3 Jamie Garner 5. 56 Treyler Caufield 6. 44 Sergio Hexsel 7. 53 Dooley Smith 8. 33 Lizzy Blackstock Heat 2 1. 57 Trevor Bettis 2. 117 Casey Lowe 3. 63 Gordon Dowdy 4. 13m Jeremy Watson 5. 69 Felipe Ruiz 6. 68 Team Boerne 7. 25 Robert Fox 8. 114 Kasey Krauss
×