Jump to content

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'from imca pr'.



More search options

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • Lone Star Speedzone
    • Announcements, Press Releases, and Results
    • Lone Star Speedzone Classifieds
    • Prayer Warriors Room
  • Texas Autoracing Discussions
    • Texas Auto Racing
    • Do it in the DIRT
    • TSTRS Racing Forum
    • Houston Motorsports Park
    • I-37 Speedway
    • Cotton Bowl Speedway
    • Texana Raceway
    • South Texas Speedway
    • L87 Speedway
    • Heart O' Texas Speedway
    • Texas Racing History
    • Grease Monkey Hangout
    • Lone Star Legacy Series
    • Dwarf Car Racing Series of Texas (DCRST )
    • Texas Dirt Truck Series
    • Bandolero and Legend Cars forum
    • Where are they now?
    • Straight-liners Welcome
    • South Texas Street Stock Shootout
    • Lone Star Street Stocks
    • Circuit of the Americas (CoTA)
    • Big O Speedway (formerly 85 Speedway)
    • Corpus Christi Speedway
    • Devil's Bowl Speedway
    • 105 Speedway
    • 281 Speedway
    • Grayson County Speedway
    • San Antonio Speedway
    • Southern Texas Late Model Series
    • NASKART Pro Racing Series
  • Questions and comments about the site
    • Site questions & comments
  • Archives
    • Archived Texas Short Track Schedules - 2012
    • Archived Texas Short Track Schedules - 2013
    • Archived Texas Short Track Schedules - 2014
    • Archived Texas Short Track Schedules - 2015
    • Archived Texas Pro Sedan Series
    • Archived Central Texas Speedway forum
    • Archived San Antonio Speedway forum
    • Archived Thunderhill Raceway forum
    • Archived South TX Promotions forum
    • Archived "Pick the Winner" contests
    • Archived "Who Will Win" contests
    • Archived Texas Allstar Limited Modified Series forum
    • Archived Texas Thunder Speedway forum
    • Archived Texas Dirt Raceway forum
    • Archived Texas Super Racing Series forum
    • Archived 105 Motor Speedway forum
    • Archived Lone Star Quarter Midget Association forum
    • Archived David Starr forum
    • Archived Hot Rod Hill Motor Park
    • Archived Hill Country Raceway
    • Archived Gator Motorplex forum
    • Archived Red River Speedway forum
    • Archived Rio Grande Speedway
    • Archived Sim Racing forum
    • Archived Shady Oaks Speedway forum

Categories

  • Articles
    • Forum Integration
    • Frontpage
  • Pages
  • Miscellaneous
    • Databases
    • Templates
    • Media
  • LiveUpdates

Blogs

  • LSSZ News Blog

Found 264 results

  1. Official 2019 IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Car National Point Standings – 1. Kenneth Duke, Selinsgrove, Pa., 802; 2. Scott Lutz, Jonestown, Pa., 791; 3. Billy Johnson, St. Peter, Minn., 778; 4. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 772; 5. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 758; 6. Jake Martens, Fairview, Okla., 754; 7. Zach Newlin, Millerstown, Pa., 746 (4 40-point finishes); 8. Brett Allen, Gaylord, Minn., 746 (1 40-point finish); 9. Colin Smith, Sheldon, Iowa, 739; 10. Drew Ritchey, Everett, Pa., 737 (7 40-point finishes); 11. Mike Moore, Des Moines, Iowa, 737 (1 40-point finish); 12. Ryan Lynn, Hollidaysburg, Pa., 725; 13. Brandon Allen, St. Peter, Minn., 718; 14. Javen Ostermann, Courtland, Minn., 713; 15. Jacob Gomola, Seneca, Pa., 709; 16. Stuart Snyder, Lincoln, Neb., 702 (2 40-point finishes and 2 39-point finishes); 17. Trey Burke, League City, Texas, 702 (2 40-point finishes and 1 39-point finish); 18. Adam Gullion, Lincoln, Neb., 702 (1 40-point finish and 5 39-point finishes); 19. Douglas Dodson, Middletown, Pa., 702 (1 40-point finish and 4 39-point finishes); 20. Trevor Grossenbacher, Bennet, Neb., 697. E3 Spark Plugs State Point Standings California – 1. Grant Champlin, Hanford, Calif., 579; 2. Michael Pombo, Easton, Calif., 574; 3. Rob Solomon, Fresno, Calif., and Mauro Simone, Fresno, Calif., both 496; 5. Brooklyn Holland, Fresno, Calif., 481; 6. Lance Jackson, Kingsburg, Calif., 449; 7. Kyle Rasmussen, Clovis, Calif., 419; 8. Ryan Delisle, Fresno, Calif., 389; 9. Brandon Emmett, Caruthers, Calif., 367; 10. Philip Heynen, Visalia, Calif., 301. Indiana – 1. Anton Hernandez, Arlington, Texas, 500; 2. Ethan Barrow, Bloomington, Ind., 498; 3. Andy Bradley, Bloomington, Ind., 488; 4. Bradley Sterrett, Bloomington, Ind., 475; 5. Scott Bradley, Bloomington, Ind., 434; 6. Aaron "A.J." Carlson, Linden, Ind., 401; 7. Rod Henning, Middletown, Ohio, 395; 8. Jordan Welch, Clayton, Ind., 393; 9. Alex Nalon, Pittsboro, Ind., 381; 10. Ryan Tusing, Santa Claus, Ind., 369. Iowa – 1. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 524; 2. Tyler Thompson, Des Moines, Iowa, 477; 3. Mike Moore, Des Moines, Iowa, 404; 4. Joel Thorpe, Urbandale, Iowa, 378; 5. D.J. Palmer, Des Moines, Iowa, 346; 6. Ryan Navratil, Des Moines, Iowa, 335; 7. Val Urman, Urbandale, Iowa, 243; 8. Jake Greenwood, Woodward, Iowa, 215; 9. Brian Efkamp, Boone, Iowa, 204; 10. Kade Higday, Pleasant Hill, Iowa, 195. Kansas – 1. Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan., 551; 2. Jeremy Huish, Jetmore, Kan., 477; 3. Ty Williams, Arcadia, Okla., 460; 4. Jake Martens, Fairview, Okla., 450; 5. Kyler Johnson, Quinter, Kan., 411; 6. Jerad Werner, Codell, Kan., 342; 7. Steven Richardson, Liberal, Kan., 337; 8. Luke Cranston, Holcomb, Kan., 326; 9. Jake Bubak, Arvada, Colo., 318; 10. Tracey Hill, Liberal, Kan., 317. Louisiana – 1. Johnny Brown, Mauriceville, Texas, 136; 2. Jerry "Butch" David, Geismar, La., 133; 3. Tommy Hall, Natchitoches, La., 122; 4. Tyler Harris, Vidor, Texas, 108; 5. Rod Craddock, Alvin, Texas, 107; 6. Jacob Harris, Vidor, Texas, 101; 7. Todd Bliss, Baton Rouge, La., 94; 8. Thomas Johnson, Deridder, La., 93; 9. Caleb Padgett, Madisonville, Texas, 75; 10. Kent Lewis Sr., Willis, Texas, 69. Maryland – 1. Scott Lutz, Jonestown, Pa., 250; 2. Ryan Lynn, Hollidaysburg, Pa., 244; 3. Bradley Mellott, Pigeon Cove Rd, Pa., 219; 4. Reed Thompson, Petersburg, Pa., 184; 5. Ron Aurand, Lewistown, Pa., 175; 6. Drew Ritchey, Everett, Pa., 167; 7. Christian Rumsey, Middletown, N.Y., 148; 8. Kenneth Duke, Selinsgrove, Pa., 145; 9. Zach Newlin, Millerstown, Pa., 142; 10. Jonathon J. Jones, Irvona, Pa., 140. Minnesota – 1. Billy Johnson, St. Peter, Minn., 896; 2. Javen Ostermann, Courtland, Minn., 868; 3. Brett Allen, Gaylord, Minn., 825; 4. Brandon Allen, St. Peter, Minn., 754; 5. Michael Stien, Ceylon, Minn., 729; 6. Jeremy Schultz, Stewart, Minn., 556; 7. Zach Glaser, Cleveland, Minn., 487; 8. Trevor Serbus, Olivia, Minn., 480; 9. Jesse Cripe, South Haven, Minn., 471; 10. Colin Smith, Sheldon, Iowa, 447. Missouri – 1. Kenny Potter, Harrisonville, Mo., 471; 2. Jack Potter, Lees Summit, Mo., 467; 3. Mike Moore, Des Moines, Iowa, 417; 4. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 277; 5. Matt Richards, Lincoln, Neb., 250; 6. James Kinder, Iberia, Mo., 204; 7. Kaitlyn Boland, Columbia, Mo., 192; 8. Toby Chapman, Panama, Neb., 172; 9. Matt Fair, O Fallon, Mo., 157; 10. Austin Couch, Agency, Mo., 121. Nebraska – 1. Stuart Snyder, Lincoln, Neb., 636; 2. Adam Gullion, Lincoln, Neb., 634; 3. Toby Chapman, Panama, Neb., 585; 4. Trevor Grossenbacher, Bennet, Neb., 582; 5. Josh Riggins, Lincoln, Neb., 570; 6. Mike Boston, Lincoln, Neb., 556; 7. Ryan King, Bennet, Neb., 524; 8. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 515; 9. Clint Benson, Papillion, Neb., 503; 10. Chase Weiler, Lincoln, Neb., 493. New Jersey – 1. Richard Dieva, Berlin, N.J., 289; 2. Rick Stief, Garnet Valley, Pa., 288; 3. Jason Dunn, Hamilton, N.J., 271; 4. Eddie Wagner III, Newfield, N.J., 269; 5. Tim S. Tanner Jr., Warminster, Pa., 255; 6. Tom Carberry, Hopewell, N.J., 245; 7. Larry McVay, Bordentown, N.J., 238; 8. Scott Frack, Gilbertsville, Pa., 212; 9. Marie McVay, Woodbury Heights, N.J., 196; 10. Logan Diehl, Sellersville, Pa., 183. North Carolina – 1. Jacob Karklin, Waxhaw, N.C., 337; 2. John Karklin, Monroe, N.C., 329; 3. Brandon McLain, Indian Trail, N.C., 316; 4. Sean Vardell, Taylorsville, N.C., 267; 5. Benjamin McCall, Fayetteville, N.C., 254; 6. Frank Peters, Concord, N.C., 244; 7. Mike Sellers, Summerville, S.C., 229; 8. George Blaney, Concord, N.C., 208; 9. Chaz Woodward, Statesville, N.C., 202; 10. Steve Surniak, Mooresville, N.C., 199. Ohio – 1. Jacob Stickle, Xenia, Ohio, 466; 2. Tyler Hesson, Richwood, Ohio, 436; 3. Lewie Christian, West Jefferson, Ohio, 429; 4. Kyle Kruger, Frankfort, Ohio, 419; 5. Chad Hyatt, Ashville, Ohio, 320; 6. John Starr, Hillsboro, Ohio, 296; 7. Jay Dunaway, Oak Hill, Ohio, 283; 8. Dustin Hammond, Springfield, Ohio, 210; 9. Cameron Hague, Warsaw, Ohio, 198; 10. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 193. Oklahoma ­– 1. Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., 458; 2. Jeremy Allen, Blanchard, Okla., 426; 3. Morgan Fletcher, Lawton, Okla., 417; 4. Gary Owens, Pauls Valley, Okla., 393; 5. Duane Baker, Chickasha, Okla., 356; 6. Josh Toho, Hinton, Okla., 344; 7. Tanner Conn, Oklahoma City, Okla., 325; 8. Shawn Bloomquist, Indiahoma, Okla., 317; 9. Blake Scott, Pauls Valley, Okla., 302; 10. Brady Courtney, Carnegie, Okla., 295. Pennsylvania – 1. Kenneth Duke, Selinsgrove, Pa., 1,095; 2. Scott Lutz, Jonestown, Pa., 887; 3. Dylan Proctor, Beech Creek, Pa., 875; 4. Zach Newlin, Millerstown, Pa., 868; 5. John Walp, Wapwallopen, Pa., 834; 6. Ryan Lynn, Hollidaysburg, Pa., 773; 7. Douglas Dodson, Middletown, Pa., 758; 8. Jake Frye, Lewisberry, Pa., 749; 9. Devin Adams, Lebanon, Pa., 727; 10. Jacob Gomola, Seneca, Pa., 726. South Carolina – 1. Brandon McLain, Indian Trail, N.C., 117; 2. Steve Surniak, Mooresville, N.C., 116; 3. Jacob Karklin, Waxhaw, N.C., 112; 4. John Karklin, Monroe, N.C., 108; 5. Frank Peters, Concord, N.C., 102; 6. Sean Vardell, Taylorsville, N.C., 96; 7. Benjamin McCall, Fayetteville, N.C., 95; 8. Terry Peters, Mooresville, N.C., 94; 9. Mike Sellers, Summerville, S.C., 87; 10. Shawn Mott, Rockwell, N.C., 70. South Dakota – 1. Tim Fricke, Lincoln, Neb., 352; 2. Colin Smith, Sheldon, Iowa, 348; 3. Jesse Lindberg, Sioux Falls, S.D., 303; 4. Daniel Nekolite, Oneill, Neb., 284; 5. John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, S.D., 273; 6. Brant O'Banion, Viborg, S.D., 263; 7. Aaron Guillaume, Sioux City, Iowa, 259; 8. Trefer Waller, Oneill, Neb., 230; 9. Brandon Stevenson, Holstein, Iowa, 225; 10. Elliot Amdahl, Flandreau, S.D., 219. Texas – 1. Mike Oliver, San Antonio, Texas, 731; 2. Trey Burke, League City, Texas, 624; 3. Jesse "Chip" Graham, Lewisville, Texas, 521; 4. Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth, Texas, 506; 5. Rod Craddock, Alvin, Texas, 472; 6. Jacob Harris, Vidor, Texas, 467; 7. Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville, Texas, 456; 8. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas, 452; 9. Tyler Harris, Vidor, Texas, 449; 10. Chris Douglas, Amarillo, Texas, 446. Virginia – 1. Jerald Harris, Dayton, Va., 258; 2. Bill Rice, Schuyler, Va., 246; 3. Chris Ware, Williamsburg, Va., 235; 4. Charlie Ware, Hallieford, Va., 225; 5. Matt Mullins, Hampton, Va., 198; 6. Mike Leraas, Kernersville, N.C., 153; 7. Daren Bolac, Moyock, N.C., 141; 8. Glenn Worrell, Powhatan, Va., 111; 9. Tom Humphries, Waynesboro, Va., 108; 10. Michael Keeton Jr., Doswell, Va., 106.
  2. Sept. 27 IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Kenneth Duke, Selinsgrove, Pa., 781; 2. Scott Lutz, Jonestown, Pa., 770; 3. Jake Martens, Fairview, Okla., and Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., both 754; 5. Billy Johnson, St. Peter, Minn., 751; 6. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 747; 7. Zach New­lin, Millerstown, Pa., 746; 8. Drew Ritchey, Everett, Pa., and Mike Moore, Des Moines, Iowa, both 737; 10. Brett Allen, Gaylord, Minn., 727; 11. Colin Smith, Sheldon, Iowa, and Ryan Lynn, Hol­lidaysburg, Pa., both 725; 13. Brandon Allen, St. Peter, Minn., 707; 14. Javen Ostermann, Court­land, Minn., 704; 15. Stuart Snyder, Lincoln, Neb., and Adam Gullion, Lincoln, Neb., both 702; 17. Ja­cob Gomola, Seneca, Pa., 695; 18. Ronald "Trey" Burke, League City, Texas, 694; 19. Doug­las Dodson, Middletown, Pa., 691; 20. Devin Adams, Lebanon, Pa., 689. E3 Spark Plugs State Point Standings California – 1. Grant Champlin, Hanford, Calif., 579; 2. Michael Pombo, Easton, Calif., 574; 3. Rob Solomon, Fresno, Calif., and Mauro Simone, Fresno, Calif., both 496; 5. Brooklyn Holland, Fresno, Calif., 481; 6. Lance Jackson, Kingsburg, Calif., 449; 7. Kyle Rasmussen, Clovis, Calif., 419; 8. Ryan Delisle, Fresno, Calif., 389; 9. Brandon Emmett, Caruthers, Calif., 367; 10. Philip Heynen, Visalia, Calif., 301. Indiana – 1. Anton Hernandez, Arlington, Texas, 463; 2. Ethan Barrow, Bloomington, Ind., 460; 3. Andy Bradley, Bloomington, Ind., 449; 4. Bradley Sterrett, Bloomington, Ind., 440; 5. Scott Brad­ley, Bloomington, Ind., 409; 6. Ryan Tusing, Santa Claus, Ind., and Rod Henning, Middletown, Ohio, both 369; 8. Jordan Welch, Clayton, Ind., 359; 9. Alex Nalon, Pittsboro, Ind., and Aaron "A.J." Carlson, Linden, Ind., both 354. Iowa – 1. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 524; 2. Tyler Thompson, Des Moines, Iowa, 477; 3. Mike Moore, Des Moines, Iowa, 404; 4. Joel Thorpe, Urbandale, Iowa, 378; 5. D.J. Palmer, Des Moines, Iowa, 346; 6. Ryan Navratil, Des Moines, Iowa, 335; 7. Val Urman, Urbandale, Iowa, 243; 8. Jake Greenwood, Woodward, Iowa, 215; 9. Brian Efkamp, Boone, Iowa, 204; 10. Kade Higday, Pleasant Hill, Iowa, 195. Kansas – 1. Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan., 551; 2. Jeremy Huish, Jetmore, Kan., 477; 3. Ty Wil­liams, Arcadia, Okla., 460; 4. Jake Martens, Fairview, Okla., 450; 5. Kyler Johnson, Quinter, Kan., 411; 6. Jerad Werner, Codell, Kan., 342; 7. Steven Richardson, Liberal, Kan., 337; 8. Luke Cranston, Holcomb, Kan., 326; 9. Jake Bubak, Arvada, Colo., 318; 10. Tracey Hill, Liberal, Kan., 317. Louisiana – 1. Johnny Brown, Mauriceville, Texas, 136; 2. Jerry "Butch" David, Geismar, La., 133; 3. Tommy Hall, Natchitoches, La., 96; 4. Rod Craddock, Alvin, Texas, 76; 5. Tyler Harris, Vidor, Texas, 75; 6. Todd Bliss, Baton Rouge, La., and Chris Hinson, Nederland, Texas, both 66; 8. Jacob Harris, Vidor, Texas, 62; 9. Thomas Johnson, Deridder, La., 57; 10. Kent Lewis Sr., Wil­lis, Texas, 40. Maryland – 1. Scott Lutz, Jonestown, Pa., 250; 2. Ryan Lynn, Hollidaysburg, Pa., 244; 3. Bradley Mel­lott, Pigeon Cove Rd, Pa., 219; 4. Reed Thompson, Petersburg, Pa., 184; 5. Ron Aurand, Lewistown, Pa., 175; 6. Drew Ritchey, Everett, Pa., 167; 7. Christian Rumsey, Middletown, N.Y., 148; 8. Kenneth Duke, Selinsgrove, Pa., 145; 9. Zach Newlin, Millerstown, Pa., 142; 10. Jonathon J. Jones, Irvona, Pa., 140. Minnesota – 1. Billy Johnson, St. Peter, Minn., 857; 2. Javen Ostermann, Courtland, Minn., 828; 3. Brett Allen, Gaylord, Minn., 788; 4. Brandon Allen, St. Peter, Minn., 716; 5. Michael Stien, Cey­lon, Minn., 693; 6. Jeremy Schultz, Stewart, Minn., 522; 7. Trevor Serbus, Olivia, Minn., 480; 8. Zach Glaser, Cleveland, Minn., 456; 9. Colin Smith, Sheldon, Iowa, 447; 10. Jesse Cripe, South Haven, Minn., 439. Missouri – 1. Kenny Potter, Harrisonville, Mo., 471; 2. Jack Potter, Lees Summit, Mo., 467; 3. Mike Moore, Des Moines, Iowa, 417; 4. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 277; 5. Matt Rich­ards, Lincoln, Neb., 250; 6. James Kinder, Iberia, Mo., 204; 7. Kaitlyn Boland, Columbia, Mo., 192; 8. Toby Chapman, Panama, Neb., 172; 9. Matt Fair, O Fallon, Mo., 157; 10. Austin Couch, Agency, Mo., 121. Nebraska – 1. Stuart Snyder, Lincoln, Neb., 636; 2. Adam Gullion, Lincoln, Neb., 634; 3. Toby Chapman, Panama, Neb., 585; 4. Trevor Grossenbacher, Bennet, Neb., 582; 5. Josh Riggins, Lincoln, Neb., 570; 6. Mike Boston, Lincoln, Neb., 556; 7. Ryan King, Bennet, Neb., 524; 8. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 515; 9. Clint Benson, Papillion, Neb., 503; 10. Chase Weiler, Lincoln, Neb., 493. New Jersey – 1. Richard Dieva, Berlin, N.J., 289; 2. Rick Stief, Garnet Valley, Pa., 288; 3. Jason Dunn, Hamilton, N.J., 271; 4. Eddie Wagner III, Newfield, N.J., 269; 5. Tim S. Tanner Jr., Warmin­ster, Pa., 255; 6. Tom Carberry, Hopewell, N.J., 245; 7. Larry McVay, Bordentown, N.J., 238; 8. Scott Frack, Gilbertsville, Pa., 212; 9. Marie McVay, Woodbury Heights, N.J., 196; 10. Logan Diehl, Sellersville, Pa., 183. North Carolina – 1. Jacob Karklin, Waxhaw, N.C., 267; 2. John Karklin, Monroe, N.C., 259; 3. Brandon McLain, Indian Trail, N.C., 250; 4. Sean Vardell, Taylorsville, N.C., 200; 5. Benjamin McCall, Fayetteville, N.C., 187; 6. Mike Sellers, Summerville, S.C., 183; 7. Frank Peters, Con­cord, N.C., 179; 8. George Blaney, Concord, N.C., 166; 9. Steve Surniak, Mooresville, N.C., 152; 10. Shawn Mott, Rockwell, N.C., 150. Ohio – 1. Jacob Stickle, Xenia, Ohio, 430; 2. Tyler Hesson, Richwood, Ohio, 403; 3. Lewie Chris­tian, West Jefferson, Ohio, 394; 4. Kyle Kruger, Frankfort, Ohio, 385; 5. John Starr, Hillsboro, Ohio, 296; 6. Chad Hyatt, Ashville, Ohio, 288; 7. Jay Dunaway, Oak Hill, Ohio, 252; 8. Dustin Ham­mond, Springfield, Ohio, 210; 9. Cameron Hague, Warsaw, Ohio, 198; 10. Justin Clark, Hamers­ville, Ohio, 193. Oklahoma – 1. Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., 402; 2. Jeremy Allen, Blanchard, Okla., 368; 3. Morgan Fletcher, Lawton, Okla., 359; 4. Josh Toho, Hinton, Okla., 344; 5. Gary Owens, Pauls Valley, Okla., and Duane Baker, Chickasha, Okla., both 319; 7. Shawn Bloomquist, Indiahoma, Okla., 317; 8. Tanner Conn, Oklahoma City, Okla., 313; 9. Cody Hill, Lawton, Okla., 294; 10. Blake Scott, Pauls Valley, Okla., 264. Pennsylvania – 1. Kenneth Duke, Selinsgrove, Pa., 1,057; 2. Zach Newlin, Millerstown, Pa., 868; 3. Scott Lutz, Jonestown, Pa., 850; 4. Dylan Proctor, Beech Creek, Pa., 819; 5. John Walp, Wapwal­lopen, Pa., 806; 6. Douglas Dodson, Middletown, Pa., 758; 7. Jake Frye, Lewisberry, Pa., 749; 8. Ryan Lynn, Hollidaysburg, Pa., 742; 9. Devin Adams, Lebanon, Pa., 727; 10. Jacob Go­mola, Seneca, Pa., 687. South Carolina – 1. Brandon McLain, Indian Trail, N.C., 117; 2. Steve Surniak, Mooresville, N.C., 116; 3. Jacob Karklin, Waxhaw, N.C., 112; 4. John Karklin, Monroe, N.C., 108; 5. Frank Peters, Concord, N.C., 102; 6. Sean Vardell, Taylorsville, N.C., 96; 7. Benjamin McCall, Fayette­ville, N.C., 95; 8. Terry Peters, Mooresville, N.C., 94; 9. Mike Sellers, Summerville, S.C., 87; 10. Shawn Mott, Rockwell, N.C., 70. South Dakota – 1. Tim Fricke, Lincoln, Neb., 352; 2. Colin Smith, Sheldon, Iowa, 348; 3. Jesse Lindberg, Sioux Falls, S.D., 303; 4. Daniel Nekolite, Oneill, Neb., 284; 5. John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, S.D., 273; 6. Brant O'Banion, Viborg, S.D., 263; 7. Aaron Guillaume, Sioux City, Iowa, 259; 8. Trefer Waller, Oneill, Neb., 230; 9. Brandon Stevenson, Holstein, Iowa, 225; 10. Elliot Amdahl, Flandreau, S.D., 219. Texas – 1. Mike Oliver, San Antonio, Texas, 731; 2. Ronald "Trey" Burke, League City, Texas, 624; 3. Jesse "Chip" Graham, Lewisville, Texas, 521; 4. Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth, Texas, 506; 5. Rod Craddock, Alvin, Texas, 472; 6. Jacob Harris, Vidor, Texas, 467; 7. Colby Stubblefield, Seago­ville, Texas, 456; 8. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas, 452; 9. Tyler Harris, Vidor, Texas, 449; 10. Chris Douglas, Amarillo, Texas, 446. Virginia – 1. Jerald Harris, Dayton, Va., 258; 2. Bill Rice, Schuyler, Va., 246; 3. Chris Ware, Williams­burg, Va., 235; 4. Charlie Ware, Hallieford, Va., 225; 5. Matt Mullins, Hampton, Va., 198; 6. Mike Leraas, Kernersville, N.C., 153; 7. Daren Bolac, Moyock, N.C., 141; 8. Glenn Worrell, Powha­tan, Va., 111; 9. Tom Humphries, Waynesboro, Va., 108; 10. Michael Keeton Jr., Doswell, Va., 106.
  3. Sept. 20 IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Kenneth Duke, Selinsgrove, Pa., 781; 2. Scott Lutz, Jonestown, Pa., 768; 3. Jake Martens, Fairview, Okla., 754; 4. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 747; 5. Zach Newlin, Millerstown, Pa., 746; 6. Billy Johnson, St. Peter, Minn., 745; 7. Mike Moore, Des Moines, Iowa, 735; 8. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 729; 9. Colin Smith, Sheldon, Iowa, 725; 10. Brett Allen, Gaylord, Minn., 720; 11. Ryan Lynn, Hollidaysburg, Pa., 719; 12. Drew Ritchey, Everett, Pa., 705; 13. Adam Gullion, Lincoln, Neb., 702; 14. Brandon Allen, St. Peter, Minn., 697; 15. Jacob Gomola, Seneca, Pa., 695; 16. Ronald "Trey" Burke, League City, Texas, 694; 17. Javen Ostermann, Courtland, Minn., 693; 18. Devin Adams, Lebanon, Pa., John Walp, Wapwallopen, Pa., and Jonathon J. Jones, Irvona, Pa., each 689. E3 Spark Plugs State Point Standings California – 1. Grant Champlin, Hanford, Calif., 579; 2. Michael Pombo, Easton, Calif., 574; 3. Rob Solomon, Fresno, Calif., and Mauro Simone, Fresno, Calif., both 496; 5. Brooklyn Holland, Fresno, Calif., 481; 6. Lance Jackson, Kingsburg, Calif., 449; 7. Kyle Rasmussen, Clovis, Calif., 419; 8. Ryan Delisle, Fresno, Calif., 389; 9. Brandon Emmett, Caruthers, Calif., 367; 10. Philip Heynen, Visalia, Calif., 301. Indiana – 1. Anton Hernandez, Arlington, Texas, 463; 2. Ethan Barrow, Bloomington, Ind., 460; 3. Andy Bradley, Bloomington, Ind., 449; 4. Bradley Sterrett, Bloomington, Ind., 440; 5. Scott Brad­ley, Bloomington, Ind., 409; 6. Ryan Tusing, Santa Claus, Ind., and Rod Henning, Middletown, Ohio, both 369; 8. Jordan Welch, Clayton, Ind., 359; 9. Alex Nalon, Pittsboro, Ind., and Aaron "A.J." Carlson, Linden, Ind., both 354. Iowa – 1. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 524; 2. Tyler Thompson, Des Moines, Iowa, 477; 3. Mike Moore, Des Moines, Iowa, 404; 4. Joel Thorpe, Urbandale, Iowa, 378; 5. D.J. Palmer, Des Moines, Iowa, 346; 6. Ryan Navratil, Des Moines, Iowa, 335; 7. Val Urman, Urbandale, Iowa, 243; 8. Jake Greenwood, Woodward, Iowa, 215; 9. Brian Efkamp, Boone, Iowa, 204; 10. Kade Higday, Pleasant Hill, Iowa, 195. Kansas – 1. Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan., 551; 2. Jeremy Huish, Jetmore, Kan., 477; 3. Ty Wil­liams, Arcadia, Okla., 460; 4. Jake Martens, Fairview, Okla., 450; 5. Kyler Johnson, Quinter, Kan., 411; 6. Jerad Werner, Codell, Kan., 342; 7. Steven Richardson, Liberal, Kan., 337; 8. Luke Cranston, Holcomb, Kan., 326; 9. Jake Bubak, Arvada, Colo., 318; 10. Tracey Hill, Liberal, Kan., 317. Louisiana – 1. Johnny Brown, Mauriceville, Texas, 136; 2. Jerry "Butch" David, Geismar, La., 133; 3. Tommy Hall, Natchitoches, La., 96; 4. Rod Craddock, Alvin, Texas, 76; 5. Tyler Harris, Vidor, Texas, 75; 6. Todd Bliss, Baton Rouge, La., and Chris Hinson, Nederland, Texas, both 66; 8. Jacob Harris, Vidor, Texas, 62; 9. Thomas Johnson, Deridder, La., 57; 10. Kent Lewis Sr., Wil­lis, Texas, 40. Maryland – 1. Scott Lutz, Jonestown, Pa., 212; 2. Ryan Lynn, Hollidaysburg, Pa., 205; 3. Bradley Mel­lott, Pigeon Cove Rd, Pa., 193; 4. Reed Thompson, Petersburg, Pa., 161; 5. Ron Aurand, Lewis­town, Pa., 154; 6. Jonathon J. Jones, Irvona, Pa., 140; 7. Stevie Kenawell Jr., Duncansville, Pa., 133; 8. Drew Ritchey, Everett, Pa., 127; 9. Donald Hendershot, Clear Spring, Md., 117; 10. Kenneth Duke, Selinsgrove, Pa., 115. Minnesota – 1. Billy Johnson, St. Peter, Minn., 803; 2. Javen Ostermann, Courtland, Minn., 760; 3. Brett Allen, Gaylord, Minn., 718; 4. Brandon Allen, S.t Peter, Minn., 663; 5. Michael Stien, Cey­lon, Minn., 651; 6. Jeremy Schultz, Stewart, Minn., 511; 7. Trevor Serbus, Olivia, Minn., 480; 8. Jesse Cripe, South Haven, Minn., 405; 9. Zach Glaser, Cleveland, Minn., 401; 10. Neil Stevens, Bingham Lake, Minn., 396. Missouri – 1. Kenny Potter, Harrisonville, Mo., 471; 2. Jack Potter, Lees Summit, Mo., 467; 3. Mike Moore, Des Moines, Iowa, 417; 4. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 277; 5. Matt Rich­ards, Lincoln, Neb., 250; 6. James Kinder, Iberia, Mo., 204; 7. Kaitlyn Boland, Columbia, Mo., 192; 8. Toby Chapman, Panama, Neb., 172; 9. Matt Fair, O Fallon, Mo., 157; 10. Austin Couch, Agency, Mo., 121. Nebraska – 1. Stuart Snyder, Lincoln, Neb., 636; 2. Adam Gullion, Lincoln, Neb., 634; 3. Toby Chapman, Panama, Neb., 585; 4. Trevor Grossenbacher, Bennet, Neb., 582; 5. Josh Riggins, Lincoln, Neb., 570; 6. Mike Boston, Lincoln, Neb., 556; 7. Ryan King, Bennet, Neb., 524; 8. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 515; 9. Clint Benson, Papillion, Neb., 503; 10. Chase Weiler, Lincoln, Neb., 493. New Jersey – 1. Richard Dieva, Berlin, N.J., 289; 2. Rick Stief, Garnet Valley, Pa., 288; 3. Jason Dunn, Hamilton, N.J., 271; 4. Eddie Wagner III, Newfield, N.J., 269; 5. Tim S. Tanner Jr., Warmin­ster, Pa., 255; 6. Tom Carberry, Hopewell, N.J., 245; 7. Larry McVay, Bordentown, N.J., 238; 8. Scott Frack, Gilbertsville, Pa., 212; 9. Marie McVay, Woodbury Heights, N.J., 196; 10. Logan Diehl, Sellersville, Pa., 183. North Carolina – 1. Jacob Karklin, Waxhaw, N.C., 228; 2. John Karklin, Monroe, N.C., 221; 3. Brandon McLain, Indian Trail, N.C., 213; 4. Sean Vardell, Taylorsville, N.C., 169; 5. Benjamin McCall, Fayetteville, N.C., 154; 6. Frank Peters, Concord, N.C., 153; 7. Steve Surniak, Moores­ville, N.C., 152; 8. Shawn Mott, Rockwell, N.C., 150; 9. Mike Sellers, Summerville, S.C., 149; 10. George Blaney, Concord, N.C., 138. Ohio – 1. Jacob Stickle, Xenia, Ohio, 393; 2. Tyler Hesson, Richwood, Ohio, 368; 3. Lewie Chris­tian, West Jefferson, Ohio, 358; 4. Kyle Kruger, Frankfort, Ohio, 346; 5. John Starr, Hillsboro, Ohio, 263; 6. Chad Hyatt, Ashville, Ohio, 256; 7. Jay Dunaway, Oak Hill, Ohio, 212; 8. Dustin Ham­mond, Springfield, Ohio, 210; 9. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 193; 10. Cameron Hague, Warsaw, Ohio, 167. Oklahoma – 1. Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., 402; 2. Jeremy Allen, Blanchard, Okla., 368; 3. Morgan Fletcher, Lawton, Okla., 359; 4. Josh Toho, Hinton, Okla., 344; 5. Gary Owens, Pauls Valley, Okla., and Duane Baker, Chickasha, Okla., both 319; 7. Shawn Bloomquist, Indiahoma, Okla., 317; 8. Tanner Conn, Oklahoma City, Okla., 313; 9. Cody Hill, Lawton, Okla., 294; 10. Blake Scott, Pauls Valley, Okla., 264. Pennsylvania – 1. Kenneth Duke, Selinsgrove, Pa., 1,057; 2. Zach Newlin, Millerstown, Pa., 843; 3. Scott Lutz, Jonestown, Pa., 832; 4. John Walp, Wapwallopen, Pa., 806; 5. Dylan Proctor, Beech Creek, Pa., 802; 6. Jake Frye, Lewisberry, Pa., 721; 7. Douglas Dodson, Middletown, Pa., and Ryan Lynn, Hollidaysburg, P.a, both 719; 9. Devin Adams, Lebanon, Pa., 707; 10. Jacob Go­mola, Seneca, Pa., 687. South Carolina – 1. Brandon McLain, Indian Trail, N.C., 117; 2. Steve Surniak, Mooresville, N.C., 116; 3. Jacob Karklin, Waxhaw, N.C., 112; 4. John Karklin, Monroe, N.C., 108; 5. Frank Peters, Concord, N.C., 102; 6. Sean Vardell, Taylorsville, N.C., 96; 7. Benjamin McCall, Fayette­ville, N.C., 95; 8. Terry Peters, Mooresville, N.C., 94; 9. Mike Sellers, Summerville, S.C., 87; 10. Shawn Mott, Rockwell, N.C., 70. South Dakota – 1. Tim Fricke, Lincoln, Neb., 352; 2. Colin Smith, Sheldon, Iowa, 348; 3. Jesse Lindberg, Sioux Falls, S.D., 303; 4. Daniel Nekolite, Oneill, Neb., 284; 5. John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, S.D., 273; 6. Brant O'Banion, Viborg, S.D., 263; 7. Aaron Guillaume, Sioux City, Iowa, 259; 8. Trefer Waller, Oneill, Neb., 230; 9. Brandon Stevenson, Holstein, Iowa, 225; 10. Elliot Amdahl, Flandreau, S.D., 219. Texas – 1. Mike Oliver, San Antonio, Texas, 731; 2. Ronald "Trey" Burke, League City, Texas, 624; 3. Jesse "Chip" Graham, Lewisville, Texas, 521; 4. Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth, Texas, 506; 5. Rod Craddock, Alvin, Texas, 472; 6. Jacob Harris, Vidor, Texas, 467; 7. Colby Stubblefield, Seago­ville, Texas, 456; 8. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas, 452; 9. Tyler Harris, Vidor, Texas, 449; 10. Chris Douglas, Amarillo, Texas, 446. Virginia – 1. Jerald Harris, Dayton, Va., 258; 2. Bill Rice, Schuyler, Va., 246; 3. Chris Ware, Williams­burg, Va., 235; 4. Charlie Ware, Hallieford, Va., 225; 5. Matt Mullins, Hampton, Va., 198; 6. Mike Leraas, Kernersville, N.C., 153; 7. Daren Bolac, Moyock, N.C., 141; 8. Glenn Worrell, Powha­tan, Va., 111; 9. Tom Humphries, Waynesboro, Va., 108; 10. Michael Keeton Jr., Doswell, Va., 106.
  4. Sept. 13 IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Kenneth Duke, Selinsgrove, Pa., 780; 2. Scott Lutz, Jonestown, Pa., 768; 3. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 747; 4. Zach Newlin, Millerstown, Pa., 736; 5. Mike Moore, Des Moines, Iowa, 735; 6. Billy Johnson, St. Peter, Minn., 732; 7. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 729; 8. Colin Smith, Sheldon, Iowa, 725; 9. Jake Martens, Fairview, Okla., 716; 10. Ryan Lynn, Hollidaysburg, Pa., 707; 11. Drew Ritchey, Everett, Pa., 705; 12. Adam Gul­lion, Lincoln, Neb., 702; 13. Ronald "Trey" Burke, League City, Texas, 694; 14. Jonathon J. Jones, Ir­vona, Pa., 689; 15. John Walp, Wapwallopen, Pa., 688; 16. Stuart Snyder, Lincoln, Neb., 687; 17. Ty Williams, Arcadia, Okla., 685; 18. Jacob Gomola, Seneca, Pa., 682; 19. Toby Chapman, Panama, Neb., 681; 20. Trevor Grossenbacher, Bennet, Neb., 677. E3 Spark Plugs State Point Standings California – 1. Grant Champlin, Hanford, Calif., 540; 2. Michael Pombo, Easton, Calif., 536; 3. Brooklyn Holland, Fresno, Calif., 481; 4. Mauro Simone, Fresno, Calif., 465; 5. Rob Solomon, Fresno, Calif., 459; 6. Kyle Rasmussen, Clovis, Calif., 419; 7. Lance Jackson, Kingsburg, Calif., 417; 8. Ryan Delisle, Fresno, Calif., 353; 9. Brandon Emmett, Caruthers, Calif., 332; 10. Philip Heynen, Visalia, Calif., 301. Indiana – 1. Anton Hernandez, Arlington, Texas, 426; 2. Ethan Barrow, Bloomington, Ind., 421; 3. Andy Bradley, Bloomington, Ind., 409; 4. Bradley Sterrett, Bloomington, Ind., 406; 5. Scott Brad­ley, Bloomington, Ind., 377; 6. Alex Nalon, Pittsboro, Ind., 340; 7. Rod Henning, Middletown, Ohio, 336; 8. Ryan Tusing, Santa Claus, Ind., 334; 9. Jordan Welch, Clayton, Ind., 328; 10. Aaron "A.J." Carlson, Linden, Ind., 326. Iowa – 1. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 524; 2. Tyler Thompson, Des Moines, Iowa, 477; 3. Mike Moore, Des Moines, Iowa, 404; 4. Joel Thorpe, Urbandale, Iowa, 378; 5. D.J. Palmer, Des Moines, Iowa, 346; 6. Ryan Navratil, Des Moines, Iowa, 335; 7. Val Urman, Urbandale, Iowa, 243; 8. Jake Greenwood, Woodward, Iowa, 215; 9. Brian Efkamp, Boone, Iowa, 204; 10. Kade Higday, Pleasant Hill, Iowa, 195. Kansas – 1. Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan., 511; 2. Jeremy Huish, Jetmore, Kan., 446; 3. Ty Wil­liams, Arcadia, Okla., 438; 4. Jake Martens, Fairview, Okla., 412; 5. Kyler Johnson, Quinter, Kan., 381; 6. Jake Bubak, Arvada, Colo., and Jerad Werner, Codell, Kan., both 318; 8. Tracey Hill, Lib­eral, Kan., 317; 9. Steven Richardson, Liberal, Kan., 303; 10. Luke Cranston, Holcomb, Kan., 287. Louisiana – 1. Johnny Brown, Mauriceville, Texas, 136; 2. Jerry "Butch" David, Geismar, La., 133; 3. Tommy Hall, Natchitoches, La., 96; 4. Rod Craddock, Alvin, Texas, 76; 5. Tyler Harris, Vidor, Texas, 75; 6. Todd Bliss, Baton Rouge, La., and Chris Hinson, Nederland, Texas, both 66; 8. Jacob Harris, Vidor, Texas, 62; 9. Thomas Johnson, Deridder, La., 57; 10. Kent Lewis Sr., Wil­lis, Texas, 40. Maryland – 1. Scott Lutz, Jonestown, Pa., 212; 2. Ryan Lynn, Hollidaysburg, Pa., 205; 3. Bradley Mel­lott, Pigeon Cove Rd, Pa., 193; 4. Reed Thompson, Petersburg, Pa., 161; 5. Ron Aurand, Lewistown, Pa., 154; 6. Jonathon J. Jones, Irvona, Pa., 140; 7. Stevie Kenawell Jr., Duncansville, Pa., 133; 8. Drew Ritchey, Everett, Pa., 127; 9. Donald Hendershot, Clear Spring, Md., 117; 10. Kenneth Duke, Selinsgrove, Pa., 115. Minnesota – 1. Billy Johnson, St. Peter, Minn., 732; 2. Javen Ostermann, Courtland, Minn., 690; 3. Brett Allen, Gaylord, Minn., 645; 4. Brandon Allen, St. Peter, Minn., 628; 5. Michael Stien, Cey­lon, Minn., 612; 6. Trevor Serbus, Olivia, Minn., 480; 7. Jeremy Schultz, Stewart, Minn., 450; 8. Neil Stevens, Bingham Lake, Minn., and Colin Smith, Sheldon, Iowa, both 396; 10. Jesse Cripe, South Haven, Minn., 372. Missouri – 1. Kenny Potter, Harrisonville, Mo., 471; 2. Jack Potter, Lees Summit, Mo., 467; 3. Mike Moore, Des Moines, Iowa, 417; 4. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 277; 5. Matt Rich­ards, Lincoln, Neb., 250; 6. James Kinder, Iberia, Mo., 204; 7. Kaitlyn Boland, Columbia, Mo., 192; 8. Toby Chapman, Panama, Neb., 172; 9. Matt Fair, O Fallon, Mo., 157; 10. Austin Couch, Agency, Mo., 121. Nebraska – 1. Stuart Snyder, Lincoln, Neb., 636; 2. Adam Gullion, Lincoln, Neb., 634; 3. Toby Chapman, Panama, Neb., 585; 4. Trevor Grossenbacher, Bennet, Neb., 582; 5. Josh Riggins, Lincoln, Neb., 570; 6. Mike Boston, Lincoln, Neb., 556; 7. Ryan King, Bennet, Neb., 524; 8. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 515; 9. Clint Benson, Papillion, Neb., 503; 10. Chase Weiler, Lincoln, Neb., 493. New Jersey – 1. Richard Dieva, Berlin, N.J., 289; 2. Rick Stief, Garnet Valley, Pa., 288; 3. Jason Dunn, Hamilton, N.J., 271; 4. Eddie Wagner III, Newfield, N.J., 269; 5. Tim S. Tanner Jr., Warmin­ster, Pa., 255; 6. Tom Carberry, Hopewell, N.J., 245; 7. Larry McVay, Bordentown, N.J., 238; 8. Scott Frack, Gilbertsville, Pa., 212; 9. Marie McVay, Woodbury Heights, N.J., 196; 10. Logan Diehl, Sellersville, Pa., 183. North Carolina – 1. Jacob Karklin, Waxhaw, N.C., 228; 2. John Karklin, Monroe, N.C., 221; 3. Brandon McLain, Indian Trail, N.C., 213; 4. Sean Vardell, Taylorsville, N.C., 169; 5. Benjamin McCall, Fayetteville, N.C., 154; 6. Frank Peters, Concord, N.C., 153; 7. Steve Surniak, Moores­ville, N.C., 152; 8. Shawn Mott, Rockwell, N.C., 150; 9. Mike Sellers, Summerville, S.C., 149; 10. George Blaney, Concord, N.C., 138. Ohio – 1. Jacob Stickle, Xenia, Ohio, 359; 2. Tyler Hesson, Richwood, Ohio, 335; 3. Lewie Chris­tian, West Jefferson, Ohio, 323; 4. Kyle Kruger, Frankfort, Ohio, 310; 5. John Starr, Hillsboro, Ohio, 231; 6. Chad Hyatt, Ashville, Ohio, 225; 7. Dustin Hammond, Springfield, Ohio, 210; 8. Jus­tin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 193; 9. Jay Dunaway, Oak Hill, Ohio, 175; 10. Jordan Welch, Clay­ton, Indiana, 143. Oklahoma – 1. Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., 402; 2. Jeremy Allen, Blanchard, Okla., 368; 3. Morgan Fletcher, Lawton, Okla., 359; 4. Josh Toho, Hinton, Okla., 344; 5. Gary Owens, Pauls Valley, Okla., and Duane Baker, Chickasha, Okla., both 319; 7. Shawn Bloomquist, Indiahoma, Okla., 317; 8. Tanner Conn, Oklahoma City, Okla., 313; 9. Cody Hill, Lawton, Okla., 294; 10. Blake Scott, Pauls Valley, Okla., 264. Pennsylvania – 1. Kenneth Duke, Selinsgrove, Pa., 985; 2. Scott Lutz, Jonestown, Pa., 798; 3. Zach Newlin, Millerstown, Pa., 767; 4. John Walp, Wapwallopen, Pa., 753; 5. Dylan Proctor, Beech Creek, Pa., 748; 6. Jake Frye, Lewisberry, Pa., 675; 7. Douglas Dodson, Middletown, Pa., 665; 8. Jacob Gomola, Seneca, Pa., 650; 9. Ryan Lynn, Hollidaysburg, Pa., 645; 10. Devin Ad­ams, Lebanon, Pa., 634. South Carolina – 1. Brandon McLain, Indian Trail, N.C., 117; 2. Steve Surniak, Mooresville, N.C., 116; 3. Jacob Karklin, Waxhaw, N.C., 112; 4. John Karklin, Monroe, N.C., 108; 5. Frank Peters, Concord, N.C., 102; 6. Sean Vardell, Taylorsville, N.C., 96; 7. Benjamin McCall, Fayette­ville, N.C., 95; 8. Terry Peters, Mooresville, N.C., 94; 9. Mike Sellers, Summerville, S.C., 87; 10. Shawn Mott, Rockwell, N.C., 70. South Dakota – 1. Tim Fricke, Lincoln, Neb., 352; 2. Colin Smith, Sheldon, Iowa, 348; 3. Jesse Lindberg, Sioux Falls, S.D., 303; 4. Daniel Nekolite, Oneill, Neb., 284; 5. John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, S.D., 273; 6. Brant O'Banion, Viborg, S.D., 263; 7. Aaron Guillaume, Sioux City, Iowa, 259; 8. Trefer Waller, Oneill, Neb., 230; 9. Brandon Stevenson, Holstein, Iowa, 225; 10. Elliot Amdahl, Flandreau, S.D., 219. Texas – 1. Mike Oliver, San Antonio, Texas, 731; 2. Ronald "Trey" Burke, League City, Texas, 624; 3. Jesse "Chip" Graham, Lewisville, Texas, 521; 4. Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth, Texas, 506; 5. Rod Craddock, Alvin, Texas, 472; 6. Jacob Harris, Vidor, Texas, 467; 7. Colby Stubblefield, Seago­ville, Texas, 456; 8. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas, 452; 9. Tyler Harris, Vidor, Texas, 449; 10. Dustyn Welch, Bryan, Texas, 432. Virginia – 1. Jerald Harris, Dayton, Va., 258; 2. Bill Rice, Schuyler, Va., 246; 3. Chris Ware, Williams­burg, Va., 235; 4. Charlie Ware, Hallieford, Va., 225; 5. Matt Mullins, Hampton, Va., 198; 6. Mike Leraas, Kernersville, N.C., 153; 7. Daren Bolac, Moyock, N.C., 141; 8. Glenn Worrell, Powha­tan, Va., 111; 9. Tom Humphries, Waynesboro, Va., 108; 10. Michael Keeton Jr., Doswell, Va., 106.
  5. IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Kenneth Duke, Selinsgrove, Pa., 773; 2. Scott Lutz, Jonestown, Pa., 755; 3. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 747; 4. Zach Newlin, Millerstown, Pa., and Mike Moore, Des Moines, Iowa, both 728; 6. Colin Smith, Sheldon, Iowa, 721; 7. Jake Martens, Fairview, Okla., 716; 8. Ryan Lynn, Hollidaysburg, Pa., 700; 9. Billy Johnson, St. Peter, Minn., 694; 10. Stuart Snyder, Lincoln, Neb., 683; 11. Toby Chapman, Panama, Neb., 680; 12. Drew Ritchey, Everett, Pa., 677; 13. Adam Gullion, Lincoln, Neb., 676; 14. Jacob Gomola, Sen­eca, Pa., 669; 15. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., and Jonathon J. Jones, Irvona, Pa., both 666; 17. Jack Potter, Lees Summit, Mo., 664; 18. Brandon Allen, St. Peter, Minn., 662; 19. John Walp, Wapwallopen, Pa., 661; 20. Javen Ostermann, Courtland, Minn., 656. E3 Spark Plugs State Point Standings California – 1. Grant Champlin, Hanford, Calif., 503; 2. Michael Pombo, Easton, Calif., 498; 3. Brooklyn Holland, Fresno, Calif., 481; 4. Mauro Simone, Fresno, Calif., 434; 5. Rob Solomon, Fresno, Calif., 424; 6. Kyle Rasmussen, Clovis, Calif., 419; 7. Lance Jackson, Kingsburg, Calif., 384; 8. Ryan Delisle, Fresno, Calif., 319; 9. Brandon Emmett, Caruthers, Calif., 302; 10. Philip Heynen, Visalia, Calif., 269. Indiana – 1. Ethan Barrow, Bloomington, Ind., 400; 2. Anton Hernandez, Arlington, Texas, 388; 3. Bradley Sterrett, Bloomington, Ind., 382; 4. Andy Bradley, Bloomington, Ind., 369; 5. Scott Brad­ley, Bloomington, Ind., 338; 6. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 318; 7. Rod Henning, Middletown, Ohio, 316; 8. Alex Nalon, Pittsboro, Ind., 307; 9. Ryan Tusing, Santa Claus, Ind., 300; 10. Jordan Welch, Clayton, Ind., 292. Iowa – 1. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 524; 2. Tyler Thompson, Des Moines, Iowa, 477; 3. Joel Thorpe, Urbandale, Iowa, 378; 4. Mike Moore, Des Moines, Iowa, 369; 5. D.J. Palmer, Des Moines, Iowa, 346; 6. Ryan Navratil, Des Moines, Iowa, 335; 7. Val Urman, Urbandale, Iowa, 243; 8. Jake Greenwood, Woodward, Iowa, 215; 9. Brian Efkamp, Boone, Iowa, 204; 10. Kade Higday, Pleasant Hill, Iowa, 195. Kansas – 1. Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan., 480; 2. Jake Martens, Fairview, Okla., 412; 3. Jeremy Huish, Jetmore, Kan., 411; 4. Ty Williams, Arcadia, Okla., 401; 5. Kyler Johnson, Quinter, Kan., 349; 6. Jake Bubak, Arvada, Colo., 318; 7. Tracey Hill, Liberal, Kan., 317; 8. Steven Richardson, Liberal, Kan., 303; 9. Jerad Werner, Codell, Kan., 289; 10. Brian Herbert, Kinsley, Kan., 255. Louisiana – 1. Johnny Brown, Mauriceville, Texas, 136; 2. Jerry "Butch" David, Geismar, La., 133; 3. Tommy Hall, Natchitoches, La., 96; 4. Rod Craddock, Alvin, Texas, 76; 5. Tyler Harris, Vidor, Texas, 75; 6. Todd Bliss, Baton Rouge, La., and Chris Hinson, Nederland, Texas, both 66; 8. Jacob Harris, Vidor, Texas, 62; 9. Thomas Johnson, Deridder, La., 57; 10. Kent Lewis Sr., Wil­lis, Texas, 40. Maryland – 1. Scott Lutz, Jonestown, Pa., 212; 2. Ryan Lynn, Hollidaysburg, Pa., 205; 3. Bradley Mel­lott, Pigeon Cove Rd, Pa., 193; 4. Reed Thompson, Petersburg, Pa., 161; 5. Ron Aurand, Lewistown, Pa., 154; 6. Jonathon J. Jones, Irvona, Pa., 140; 7. Stevie Kenawell Jr., Duncansville, Pa., 133; 8. Drew Ritchey, Everett, Pa., 127; 9. Donald Hendershot, Clear Spring, Md., 117; 10. Kenneth Duke, Selinsgrove, Pa., 115. Minnesota – 1. Billy Johnson, St. Peter, Minn., 694; 2. Javen Ostermann, Courtland, Minn., 656; 3. Brandon Allen, St. Peter, Minn., 628; 4. Brett Allen, Gaylord, Minn., 609; 5. Michael Stien, Cey­lon, Minn., 580; 6. Trevor Serbus, Olivia, Minn., 440; 7. Jeremy Schultz, Stewart, Minn., 415; 8. Colin Smith, Sheldon, Iowa, 396; 9. Neil Stevens, Bingham Lake, Minn., 359; 10. Jesse Cripe, South Haven, Minn., 343. Missouri – 1. Kenny Potter, Harrisonville, Mo., 471; 2. Jack Potter, Lees Summit, Mo., 467; 3. Mike Moore, Des Moines, Iowa, 417; 4. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 277; 5. Matt. Rich­ards, Lincoln, Neb., 250; 6. James Kinder, Iberia, Mo., 204; 7. Kaitlyn Boland, Columbia, Mo., 192; 8. Toby Chapman, Panama, Neb., 172; 9. Matt Fair, O Fallon, Mo., 157; 10. Austin Couch, Agency, Mo., 121. Nebraska – 1. Stuart Snyder, Lincoln, Neb., 588; 2. Adam Gullion, Lincoln, Neb., 565; 3. Toby Chapman, Panama, Neb., 529; 4. Trevor Grossenbacher, Bennet, Neb., 519; 5. Josh Riggins, Lincoln, Neb., 514; 6. Mike Boston, Lincoln, Neb., 507; 7. Clint Benson, Papillion, Neb., 472; 8. Chase Weiler, Lincoln, Neb., 469; 9. Neil Nickolite, Bellwood, Neb., 464; 10. Ryan King, Bennet, Neb., 461. New Jersey – 1. Richard Dieva, Berlin, N.J., and Rick Stief, Garnet Valley, Pa., both 251; 3. Ja­son Dunn, Hamilton, N.J., 240; 4. Eddie Wagner III, Newfield, N.J., 233; 5. Tim S. Tanner Jr., Warmin­ster, Pa., 220; 6. Larry McVay, Bordentown, N.J., 215; 7. Tom Carberry, Hopewell, N.J., 213; 8. Logan Diehl, Sellersville, Pa., 183; 9. Scott Frack, Gilbertsville, Pa., 178; 10. Marie McVay, Woodbury Heights, N.J., 172. North Carolina – 1. Jacob Karklin, Waxhaw, N.C., 228; 2. John Karklin, Monroe, N.C., 221; 3. Brandon McLain, Indian Trail, N.C., 213; 4. Sean Vardell, Taylorsville, N.C., 169; 5. Benjamin McCall, Fayetteville, N.C., 154; 6. Frank Peters, Concord, N.C., 153; 7. Steve Surniak, Moores­ville, N.C., 152; 8. Shawn Mott, Rockwell, N.C., 150; 9. Mike Sellers, Summerville, S.C., 149; 10. George Blaney, Concord, N.C., 138. Ohio – 1. Jacob Stickle, Xenia, Ohio, 283; 2. Tyler Hesson, Richwood, Ohio, 260; 3. Lewie Chris­tian, West Jefferson, Ohio, 246; 4. Kyle Kruger, Frankfort, Ohio, 240; 5. Dustin Hammond, Spring­field, Ohio, 210; 6. John Starr, Hillsboro, Ohio, 165; 7. Chad Hyatt, Ashville, Ohio, 160; 8. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 153; 9. Jay Dunaway, Oak Hill, Ohio, 144; 10. Jordan Welch, Clay­ton, Ind., 110. Oklahoma – 1. Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., 366; 2. Jeremy Allen, Blanchard, Okla., 339; 3. Morgan Fletcher, Lawton, Okla., 328; 4. Josh Toho, Hinton, Okla., 322; 5. Shawn Bloomquist, Indiahoma, Okla., 289; 6. Duane Baker, Chickasha, Okla., 287; 7. Tanner Conn, Oklahoma City, Okla., 286; 8. Gary Owens, Pauls Valley, Okla., 280; 9. Cody Hill, Lawton, Okla., 270; 10. Cody Whitworth, Oklahoma City, Okla., 232. Pennsylvania – 1. Kenneth Duke, Selinsgrove, Pa., 851; 2. Scott Lutz, Jonestown, Pa., 680; 3. Zach Newlin, Millerstown, Pa., 664; 4. John Walp, Wapwallopen, Pa., 648; 5. Dylan Proctor, Beech Creek, Pa., 624; 6. Jacob Gomola, Seneca, Pa., 614; 7. Ryan Lynn, Hollidaysburg, Pa., 608; 8. Douglas Dodson, Middletown, Pa., 588; 9. Devin Adams, Lebanon, Pa., 568; 10. Jake Frye, Lewisberry, Pa., 560. South Carolina – 1. Steve Surniak, Mooresville, N.C., Brandon McLain, Indian Trail, N.C., and Jacob Karklin, Waxhaw, N.C., each 77; 4. John Karklin, Monroe, N.C., 72; 5. Shawn Mott, Rock­well, N.C., 70; 6. Frank Peters, Concord, N.C., 69; 7. Benjamin McCall, Fayetteville, N.C., 64; 8. Terry Peters, Mooresville, N.C., 62; 9. Sean Vardell, Taylorsville, N.C., 59; 10. Mike Sellers, Summer­ville, S.C., 58. South Dakota – 1. Colin Smith, Sheldon, Iowa, 348; 2. Tim Fricke, Lincoln, Neb., 320; 3. Daniel Nekolite, Oneill, Neb., 284; 4. Jesse Lindberg, Sioux Falls, S.D., 268; 5. Brant O'Banion, Viborg, S.D., 263; 6. Aaron Guillaume, Sioux City, Iowa, 259; 7. John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, S.D., 234; 8. Brandon Stevenson, Holstein, Iowa, 225; 9. Rick Pendergast, Norfolk, Neb., 213; 10. Trefer Wal­ler, Oneill, Neb., 192. Texas – 1. Mike Oliver, San Antonio, Texas, 639; 2. Trey Burke, League City, Texas, 547; 3. Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth, Texas, 506; 4. Chip Graham, Lewisville, Texas, 483; 5. Rod Craddock, Al­vin, Texas, 442; 6. Jacob Harris, Vidor, Texas, 430; 7. Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville, Texas, 416; 8. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas, 415; 9. Tyler Harris, Vidor, Texas, 409; 10. Trey Schmidt, Spring, Texas, 401. Virginia – 1. Jerald Harris, Dayton, Va., 258; 2. Bill Rice, Schuyler, Va., 246; 3. Chris Ware, Williams­burg, Va., 235; 4. Charlie Ware, Hallieford, Va., 225; 5. Matt Mullins, Hampton, Va., 198; 6. Mike Leraas, Kernersville, N.C., 153; 7. Daren Bolac, Moyock, N.C., 141; 8. Glenn Worrell, Powha­tan, Va., 111; 9. Tom Humphries, Waynesboro, Va., 108; 10. Michael Keeton Jr., Doswell, Va., 106.
  6. Aug. 16 IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Kenneth Duke, Selinsgrove, Pa., 773; 2. Scott Lutz, Jonestown, Pa., 755; 3. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 747; 4. Mike Moore, Des Moines, Iowa, 723; 5. Zach Newlin, Millerstown, Pa., 715; 6. Colin Smith, Sheldon, Iowa, 710; 7. Ryan Lynn, Hollidaysburg, Pa., 692; 8. Toby Chapman, Panama, Neb., 680; 9. Stuart Snyder, Lincoln, Neb., 679; 10. Jacob Gomola, Seneca, Pa., 669; 11. Jonathon J. Jones, Irvona, Pa., 666; 12. Jack Potter, Lees Summit, Mo., 664; 13. Adam Gullion, Lincoln, Neb., 658; 14. Drew Ritchey, Ever­ett, Pa., 651; 15. John Walp, Wapwallopen, Pa., 648; 16. Reed Thompson, Petersburg, Pa., 646; 17. Jake Martens, Fairview, Okla., 641; 18. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 630; 19. Larry McVay, Bor­dentown, N.J., 624; 20. Billy Johnson, St. Peter, Minn., 619. E3 Spark Plugs State Point Standings California – 1. Grant Champlin, Hanford, Calif., 503; 2. Michael Pombo, Easton, Calif., 498; 3. Brooklyn Holland, Fresno, Calif., 481; 4. Mauro Simone, Fresno, Calif., 434; 5. Rob Solomon, Fresno, Calif., 424; 6. Kyle Rasmussen, Clovis, Calif., 419; 7. Lance Jackson, Kingsburg, Calif., 384; 8. Ryan Delisle, Fresno, Calif., 319; 9. Brandon Emmett, Caruthers, Calif., 302; 10. Philip Heynen, Visalia, Calif., 269. Indiana – 1. Ethan Barrow, Bloomington, Ind., 400; 2. Anton Hernandez, Arlington, Texas, 388; 3. Bradley Sterrett, Bloomington, Ind., 382; 4. Andy Bradley, Bloomington, Ind., 369; 5. Scott Brad­ley, Bloomington, Ind., 338; 6. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 318; 7. Rod Henning, Middletown, Ohio, 316; 8. Alex Nalon, Pittsboro, Ind., 307; 9. Ryan Tusing, Santa Claus, Ind., 300; 10. Jordan Welch, Clayton, Ind., 292. Iowa – 1. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 524; 2. Tyler Thompson, Des Moines, Iowa, 477; 3. Joel Thorpe, Urbandale, Iowa, 378; 4. Mike Moore, Des Moines, Iowa, 369; 5. D.J. Palmer, Des Moines, Iowa, 346; 6. Ryan Navratil, Des Moines, Iowa, 335; 7. Val Urman, Urbandale, Iowa, 243; 8. Jake Greenwood, Woodward, Iowa, 215; 9. Brian Efkamp, Boone, Iowa, 204; 10. Kade Higday, Pleasant Hill, Iowa, 195. Kansas – 1. Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan., 409; 2. Jeremy Huish, Jetmore, Kan., 353; 3. Jake Mar­tens, Fairview, Okla., 337; 4. Ty Williams, Arcadia, Okla., 330; 5. Tracey Hill, Liberal, Kan., 317; 6. Steven Richardson, Liberal, Kan., 303; 7. Kyler Johnson, Quinter, Kan., 283; 8. Brian Herbert, Kinsley, Kan., 255; 9. Luke Cranston, Holcomb, Kan., 249; 10. Jake Bubak, Arvada, Colo., 239. Louisiana – 1. Johnny Brown, Mauriceville, Texas, 136; 2. Jerry "Butch" David, Geismar, La., 133; 3. Tommy Hall, Natchitoches, La., 96; 4. Rod Craddock, Alvin, Texas, 76; 5. Tyler Harris, Vidor, Texas, 75; 6. Todd Bliss, Baton Rouge, La., and Chris Hinson, Nederland, Texas, both 66; 8. Jacob Harris, Vidor, Texas, 62; 9. Thomas Johnson, Deridder, La., 57; 10. Kent Lewis Sr., Wil­lis, Texas, 40. Maryland – 1. Scott Lutz, Jonestown, Pa., 212; 2. Ryan Lynn, Hollidaysburg, Pa., 205; 3. Bradley Mel­lott, Pigeon Cove Rd, Pa., 193; 4. Reed Thompson, Petersburg, Pa., 161; 5. Ron Aurand, Lewis­town, Pa., 154; 6. Jonathon J. Jones, Irvona, Pa., 140; 7. Stevie Kenawell Jr., Duncansville, Pa., 133; 8. Drew Ritchey, Everett, Pa., 127; 9. Donald Hendershot, Clear Spring, Md., 117; 10. Kenneth Duke, Selinsgrove, Pa., 115. Minnesota – 1. Billy Johnson, St. Peter, Minn., 619; 2. Javen Ostermann, Courtland, Minn., 587; 3. Brandon Allen, St. Peter, Minn., 560; 4. Michael Stien, Ceylon, Minn., 550; 5. Brett Allen, Gay­lord, Minn., 540; 6. Trevor Serbus, Olivia, Minn., 440; 7. Colin Smith, Sheldon, Iowa, 358; 8. Jer­emy Schultz, Stewart, Minn., 340; 9. Johnny Sullivan, Arnolds Park, Iowa, 330; 10. Neil Stevens, Bingham Lake, Minn., 322. Missouri – 1. Kenny Potter, Harrisonville, Mo., 471; 2. Jack Potter, Lees Summit, Mo., 467; 3. Mike Moore, Des Moines, Iowa, 417; 4. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 277; 5. Matt. Rich­ards, Lincoln, Neb., 250; 6. James Kinder, Iberia, Mo., 204; 7. Kaitlyn Boland, Columbia, Mo., 192; 8. Toby Chapman, Panama, Neb., 172; 9. Matt Fair, O Fallon, Mo., 157; 10. Austin Couch, Agency, Mo., 121. Nebraska – 1. Stuart Snyder, Lincoln, Neb., 557; 2. Adam Gullion, Lincoln, Neb., 526; 3. Toby Chapman, Panama, Neb., 505; 4. Trevor Grossenbacher, Bennet, Neb., 481; 5. Josh Riggins, Lincoln, Neb., 480; 6. Mike Boston, Lincoln, Neb., 470; 7. Clint Benson, Papillion, Neb., and Chase Weiler, Lincoln, Neb., both 439; 9. Neil Nickolite, Bellwood, Neb., 434; 10. Ryan King, Ben­net, Neb., 426. New Jersey – 1. Richard Dieva, Berlin, N.J., and Rick Stief, Garnet Valley, Pa., both 251; 3. Ja­son Dunn, Hamilton, N.J., 240; 4. Eddie Wagner III, Newfield, N.J., 233; 5. Tim S. Tanner Jr., Warmin­ster, Pa., 220; 6. Larry McVay, Bordentown, N.J., 215; 7. Tom Carberry, Hopewell, N.J., 213; 8. Logan Diehl, Sellersville, Pa., 183; 9. Scott Frack, Gilbertsville, Pa., 178; 10. Marie McVay, Woodbury Heights, N.J., 172. North Carolina – 1. Jacob Karklin, Waxhaw, N.C., 228; 2. John Karklin, Monroe, N.C., 221; 3. Brandon McLain, Indian Trail, N.C., 213; 4. Sean Vardell, Taylorsville, N.C., 169; 5. Benjamin McCall, Fayetteville, N.C., 154; 6. Frank Peters, Concord, N.C., 153; 7. Steve Surniak, Moores­ville, N.C., 152; 8. Shawn Mott, Rockwell, N.C., 150; 9. Mike Sellers, Summerville, S.C., 149; 10. George Blaney, Concord, N.C., 138. Ohio – 1. Jacob Stickle, Xenia, Ohio, 283; 2. Tyler Hesson, Richwood, Ohio, 260; 3. Lewie Chris­tian, West Jefferson, Ohio, 246; 4. Kyle Kruger, Frankfort, Ohio, 240; 5. Dustin Hammond, Spring­field, Ohio, 210; 6. John Starr, Hillsboro, Ohio, 165; 7. Chad Hyatt, Ashville, Ohio, 160; 8. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 153; 9. Jay Dunaway, Oak Hill, Ohio, 144; 10. Jordan Welch, Clay­ton, Ind., 110. Oklahoma – 1. Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., 366; 2. Jeremy Allen, Blanchard, Okla., 339; 3. Morgan Fletcher, Lawton, Okla., 328; 4. Josh Toho, Hinton, Okla., 322; 5. Shawn Bloomquist, Indiahoma, Okla., 289; 6. Duane Baker, Chickasha, Okla., 287; 7. Tanner Conn, Oklahoma City, Okla., 286; 8. Gary Owens, Pauls Valley, Okla., 280; 9. Cody Hill, Lawton, Okla., 270; 10. Cody Whitworth, Oklahoma City, Okla., 232. Pennsylvania – 1. Kenneth Duke, Selinsgrove, Pa., 851; 2. Scott Lutz, Jonestown, Pa., 645; 3. Zach Newlin, Millerstown, Pa., 624; 4. John Walp, Wapwallopen, Pa., 621; 5. Jacob Gomola, Sen­eca, Pa., 614; 6. Dylan Proctor, Beech Creek, Pa., 601; 7. Ryan Lynn, Hollidaysburg, Pa., 570; 8. Devin Adams, Lebanon, Pa., 568; 9. Douglas Dodson, Middletown, Pa., 563; 10. Reed Thompson, Petersburg, Pa., 535. South Dakota – 1. Colin Smith, Sheldon, Iowa, 348; 2. Tim Fricke, Lincoln, Neb., 320; 3. Daniel Nekolite, Oneill, Neb., 284; 4. Brant O'Banion, Viborg, S.D., 263; 5. Aaron Guillaume, Sioux City, Iowa, 259; 6. Jesse Lindberg, Sioux Falls, S.D., 230; 7. Brandon Stevenson, Holstein, Iowa, 225; 8. Rick Pendergast, Norfolk, Neb., 213; 9. John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, S.D., 199; 10. Elliot Amdahl, Flandreau, S.D., 183. Texas – 1. Mike Oliver, San Antonio, Texas, 579; 2. Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth, Texas, and Ronald "Trey" Burke, League City, Texas, both 471; 4. Jesse "Chip" Graham, Lewisville, Texas, 444; 5. Rod Craddock, Alvin, Texas, 421; 6. Jacob Harris, Vidor, Texas, 395; 7. Dustyn Welch, Bryan, Texas, 393; 8. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas, 382; 9. Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville, Texas, 380; 10. Tyler Harris, Vidor, Texas, 372. Virginia – 1. Jerald Harris, Dayton, Va., 221; 2. Bill Rice, Schuyler, Va., 211; 3. Chris Ware, Williams­burg, Va., 202; 4. Charlie Ware, Hallieford, Va., 193; 5. Matt Mullins, Hampton, Va., 167; 6. Mike Leraas, Kernersville, N.C., 115; 7. Glenn Worrell, Powhatan, Va., 111; 8. Daren Bolac, Moyock, N.C., 107; 9. Michael Keeton Jr., Doswell, Va., 106; 10. Tom Humphries, Waynesboro, Va., 72.
  7. Aug. 9 IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Kenneth Duke, Selinsgrove, Pa., 768; 2. Scott Lutz, Jonestown, Pa., and Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, both 747; 4. Mike Moore, Des Moines, Iowa, 723; 5. Colin Smith, Sheldon, Iowa, 710; 6. Stuart Snyder, Lincoln, Neb., 673; 7. Jacob Go­mola, Seneca, Pa., 669; 8. Ryan Lynn, Hollidaysburg, Pa., 665; 9. Jack Potter, Lees Summit, Mo., and Toby Chapman, Panama, Neb., both 664; 11. Zach Newlin, Millerstown, Pa., 661; 12. Adam Gullion, Lincoln, Neb., 648; 13. Jake Martens, Fairview, Okla., 641; 14. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 630; 15. Billy Johnson, St. Peter, Minn., and Reed Thompson, Petersburg, Pa., both 619; 17. Larry McVay, Bordentown, N.J., 616; 18. Jonathon J. Jones, Irvona, Pa., 595; 19. Brandon Allen, St. Peter, Minn., 594; 20. Javen Ostermann, Courtland, Minn., 587. E3 Spark Plugs State Point Standings California – 1. Grant Champlin, Hanford, Calif., 464; 2. Michael Pombo, Easton, Calif., 460; 3. Brooklyn Holland, Fresno, Calif., 450; 4. Kyle Rasmussen, Clovis, Calif., 419; 5. Mauro Simone, Fresno, Calif., 399; 6. Rob Solomon, Fresno, Calif., 384; 7. Lance Jackson, Kingsburg, Calif., 357; 8. Ryan Delisle, Fresno, Calif., 282; 9. Brandon Emmett, Caruthers, Calif., 268; 10. Philip Heynen, Visalia, Calif., 239. Indiana – 1. Ethan Barrow, Bloomington, Ind., 330; 2. Bradley Sterrett, Bloomington, Ind., 319; 3. Anton Hernandez, Arlington, Texas, 312; 4. Andy Bradley, Bloomington, Ind., 296; 5. Jackson Slone, Noblesville, Ind., 274; 6. Scott Bradley, Bloomington, Ind., 269; 7. Ryan Tusing, Santa Claus, Ind., 263; 8. Alex Nalon, Pittsboro, Ind., 260; 9. Rod Henning, Middletown, Ohio, 256; 10. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 245. Iowa – 1. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 524; 2. Tyler Thompson, Des Moines, Iowa, 477; 3. Joel Thorpe, Urbandale, Iowa, 378; 4. Mike Moore, Des Moines, Iowa, 369; 5. D.J. Palmer, Des Moines, Iowa, 346; 6. Ryan Navratil, Des Moines, Iowa, 335; 7. Val Urman, Urbandale, Iowa, 243; 8. Jake Greenwood, Woodward, Iowa, 215; 9. Brian Efkamp, Boone, Iowa, 204; 10. C.J. House­man, Des Moines, Iowa, 177. Kansas – 1. Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan., 409; 2. Jeremy Huish, Jetmore, Kan., 353; 3. Jake Mar­tens, Fairview, Okla., 337; 4. Ty Williams, Arcadia, Okla., 330; 5. Tracey Hill, Liberal, Kan., 317; 6. Steven Richardson, Liberal, Kan., 303; 7. Kyler Johnson, Quinter, Kan., 283; 8. Brian Herbert, Kinsley, Kan., 255; 9. Luke Cranston, Holcomb, Kan., 249; 10. Jake Bubak, Arvada, Colo., 239. Louisiana – 1. Johnny Brown, Mauriceville, Texas, 136; 2. Jerry "Butch" David, Geismar, La., 133; 3. Tommy Hall, Natchitoches, La., 96; 4. Rod Craddock, Alvin, Texas, 76; 5. Tyler Harris, Vidor, Texas, 75; 6. Todd Bliss, Baton Rouge, La., and Chris Hinson, Nederland, Texas, both 66; 8. Jacob Harris, Vidor, Texas, 62; 9. Thomas Johnson, Deridder, La., 57; 10. Kent Lewis Sr., Wil­lis, Texas, 40. Maryland – 1. Scott Lutz, Jonestown, Pa., 177; 2. Ryan Lynn, Hollidaysburg, Pa., 169; 3. Bradley Mel­lott, Pigeon Cove Rd, Pa., 155; 4. Jonathon J. Jones, Irvona, Pa., 140; 5. Drew Ritchey, Ever­ett, Pa., and Reed Thompson, Petersburg, Pa., both 127; 7. Ron Aurand, Lewistown, Pa., 121; 8. Donald Hendershot, Clear Spring, Md., 117; 9. Kenneth Duke, Selinsgrove, Pa., and Christian Rumsey, Middletown, N.Y., both 115. Minnesota – 1. Billy Johnson, St. Peter, Minn., 619; 2. Javen Ostermann, Courtland, Minn., 587; 3. Brandon Allen, St. Peter, Minn., 560; 4. Michael Stien, Ceylon, Minn., 550; 5. Brett Allen, Gay­lord, Minn., 540; 6. Trevor Serbus, Olivia, Minn., 440; 7. Colin Smith, Sheldon, Iowa, 358; 8. Jer­emy Schultz, Stewart, Minn., 340; 9. Johnny Sullivan, Arnolds Park, Iowa, 330; 10. Neil Stevens, Bingham Lake, Minn., 322. Missouri – 1. Kenny Potter, Harrisonville, Mo., 471; 2. Jack Potter, Lees Summit, Mo., 467; 3. Mike Moore, Des Moines, Iowa, 417; 4. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 277; 5. Matt Rich­ards, Lincoln, Neb., 250; 6. James Kinder, Iberia, Mo., 204; 7. Kaitlyn Boland, Columbia, Mo., 192; 8. Toby Chapman, Panama, Neb., 172; 9. Matt Fair, O Fallon, Mo., 157; 10. Austin Couch, Agency, Mo., 121. Nebraska – 1. Stuart Snyder, Lincoln, Neb., 524; 2. Adam Gullion, Lincoln, Neb., 505; 3. Toby Chapman, Panama, Neb., 465; 4. Mike Boston, Lincoln, Neb., 448; 5. Josh Riggins, Lincoln, Neb., 446; 6. Trevor Grossenbacher, Bennet, Neb., 444; 7. Neil Nickolite, Bellwood, Neb., 410; 8. Chase Weiler, Lincoln, Neb., 407; 9. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 405; 10. Ryan King, Bennet, Neb., 403. New Jersey – 1. Rick Stief, Garnet Valley, Pa., 221; 2. Richard Dieva, Berlin, N.J., 215; 3. Jason Dunn, Hamilton, N.J., 205; 4. Eddie Wagner III, Newfield, N.J., 196; 5. Tom Carberry, Hopewell, N.J., 191; 6. Larry McVay, Bordentown, N.J., 186; 7. Tim S. Tanner Jr., Warminster, Pa., 180; 8. Logan Diehl, Sellersville, Pa., 151; 9. Marie McVay, Woodbury Heights, N.J., 147; 10. Jonathan Haegele, Hatboro, Pa., 145. North Carolina – 1. Jacob Karklin, Waxhaw, N.C., 190; 2. John Karklin, Monroe, N.C., 186; 3. Brandon McLain, Indian Trail, N.C., 181; 4. Sean Vardell, Taylorsville, N.C., 133; 5. Frank Peters, Con­cord, N.C., 123; 6. Benjamin McCall, Fayetteville, N.C., 121; 7. Mike Sellers, Summerville, S.C., 118; 8. Shawn Mott, Rockwell, N.C., 116; 9. George Blaney, Concord, N.C., 114; 10. Steve Surniak, Mooresville, N.C., 112. Ohio – 1. Jacob Stickle, Xenia, Ohio, 283; 2. Tyler Hesson, Richwood, Ohio, 260; 3. Lewie Chris­tian, West Jefferson, Ohio, 246; 4. Kyle Kruger, Frankfort, Ohio, 240; 5. Dustin Hammond, Spring­field, Ohio, 210; 6. John Starr, Hillsboro, Ohio, 165; 7. Chad Hyatt, Ashville, Ohio, 160; 8. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 153; 9. Jay Dunaway, Oak Hill, Ohio, 144; 10. Jordan Welch, Clay­ton, Indiana, 110. Oklahoma – 1. Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., 328; 2. Jeremy Allen, Blanchard, Okla., 300; 3. Morgan Fletcher, Lawton, Okla., 295; 4. Shawn Bloomquist, Indiahoma, Okla., 289; 5. Josh Toho, Hin­ton, Okla., 288; 6. Tanner Conn, Oklahoma City, Okla., 286; 7. Duane Baker, Chickasha, Okla., 251; 8. Cody Hill, Lawton, Okla., 244; 9. Gary Owens, Pauls Valley, Okla., 243; 10. Cody Whitworth, Oklahoma City, Okla., 232. Pennsylvania – 1. Kenneth Duke, Selinsgrove, Pa., 776; 2. Jacob Gomola, Seneca, Pa., 614; 3. Scott Lutz, Jonestown, Pa., 606; 4. Zach Newlin, Millerstown, Pa., 550; 5. Dylan Proctor, Beech Creek, Pa., 549; 6. John Walp, Wapwallopen, Pa., 548; 7. Ryan Lynn, Hollidaysburg, Pa., 532; 8. Reed Thompson, Petersburg, Pa., 504; 9. Devin Adams, Lebanon, Pa., 495; 10. Douglas Dod­son, Middletown, Pa., 488. South Dakota – 1. Colin Smith, Sheldon, Iowa, 348; 2. Tim Fricke, Lincoln, Neb., 320; 3. Daniel Nekolite, Oneill, Neb., 284; 4. Brant O'Banion, Viborg, S.D., 263; 5. Aaron Guillaume, Sioux City, Iowa, 259; 6. Jesse Lindberg, Sioux Falls, S.D., 230; 7. Brandon Stevenson, Holstein, Iowa, 225; 8. Rick Pendergast, Norfolk, Neb., 213; 9. John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, S.D., 199; 10. Elliot Amdahl, Flandreau, S.D., 183. Texas – 1. Mike Oliver, San Antonio, Texas, 579; 2. Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth, Texas, and Ronald "Trey" Burke, League City, Texas, both 471; 4. Jesse "Chip" Graham, Lewisville, Texas, 444; 5. Rod Craddock, Alvin, Texas, 421; 6. Jacob Harris, Vidor, Texas, 395; 7. Dustyn Welch, Bryan, Texas, 393; 8. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas, 382; 9. Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville, Texas, 380; 10. Tyler Harris, Vidor, Texas, 372. Virginia – 1. Jerald Harris, Dayton, Va., 221; 2. Bill Rice, Schuyler, Va., 211; 3. Chris Ware, Williams­burg, Va., 202; 4. Charlie Ware, Hallieford, Va., 193; 5. Matt Mullins, Hampton, Va., 167; 6. Mike Leraas, Kernersville, N.C., 115; 7. Glenn Worrell, Powhatan, Va., 111; 8. Daren Bolac, Moyock, N.C., 107; 9. Michael Keeton Jr., Doswell, Va., 106; 10. Tom Humphries, Waynesboro, Va., 72.
  8. IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through July 25 IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Kenneth Duke, Selinsgrove, Pa., 755; 2. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 747; 3. Scott Lutz, Jonestown, Pa., 727; 4. Mike Moore, Des Moines, Iowa, 706; 5. Ryan Lynn, Hollidaysburg, Pa., 646; 6. Zach Newlin, Millerstown, Pa., 622; 7. Colin Smith, Sheldon, Iowa, 608; 8. Toby Chapman, Panama, Neb., 605; 9. Jacob Gomola, Seneca, Pa., 592; 10. Larry McVay, Bordentown, N.J., 582; 11. Jake Martens, Fairview, Okla., 570; 12. Andy Shouse, Oklahoma City, Okla., and Ty Williams, Arcadia, Okla., both 564; 14. Jonathon J. Jones, Irvona, Pa., 561; 15. Reed Thompson, Petersburg, Pa., 560; 16. Jack Potter, Lees Summit, Mo., 558; 17. Mike Oliver, San Antonio, Texas, 547; 18. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 541; 19. Drew Ritchey, Everett, Pa., 538; 20. Stuart Snyder, Lincoln, Neb., 523. E3 Spark Plugs State Point Standings California – 1. Grant Champlin, Hanford, Calif., 429; 2. Michael Pombo, Easton, Calif., 422; 3. Kyle Rasmussen, Clovis, Calif., 419; 4. Brooklyn Holland, Fresno, Calif., 411; 5. Mauro Simone, Fresno, Calif., 365; 6. Rob Solomon, Fresno, Calif., 347; 7. Lance Jackson, Kingsburg, Calif., 329; 8. Brandon Emmett, Caruthers, Calif., 268; 9. Ryan Delisle, Fresno, Calif., 252; 10. Mike Schott, Tulare, Calif., 218. Indiana – 1. Ethan Barrow, Bloomington, Ind., 220; 2. Anton Hernandez, Arlington, Texas, and Bradley Sterrett, Bloomington, Ind., both 213; 4. Ryan Tusing, Santa Claus, Ind., 198; 5. Andy Bradley, Bloomington, Ind., 186; 6. Alex Nalon, Pittsboro, Ind., 182; 7. Aaron "A.J." Carlson, Lin­den, Ind., 181; 8. Jackson Slone, Noblesville, Ind., 180; 9. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 174; 10. Scott Bradley, Bloomington, Ind., 173. Iowa – 1. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 491; 2. Tyler Thompson, Des Moines, Iowa, 412; 3. Joel Thorpe, Urbandale, Iowa, 341; 4. Mike Moore, Des Moines, Iowa, 331; 5. D.J. Palmer, Des Moines, Iowa, 310; 6. Ryan Navratil, Des Moines, Iowa, 276; 7. Val Urman, Urbandale, Iowa, 211; 8. Brian Efkamp, Boone, Iowa, 204; 9. C.J. Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 177; 10. Jake Greenwood, Woodward, Iowa, 156. Kansas – 1. Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan., 337; 2. Ty Williams, Arcadia, Okla., 330; 3. Jeremy Huish, Jetmore, Kan., 287; 4. Jake Martens, Fairview, Okla., 266; 5. Tracey Hill, Liberal, Kan., 256; 6. Brian Herbert, Kinsley, Kan., 255; 7. Luke Cranston, Holcomb, Kan., 249; 8. Jake Bubak, Arvada, Colo., 239; 9. Steven Richardson, Liberal, Kan., 238; 10. Taylor Velasquez, Turpin, Okla., 223. Louisiana – 1. Johnny Brown, Mauriceville, Texas, 136; 2. Jerry "Butch" David, Geismar, La., 133; 3. Tommy Hall, Natchitoches, La., 96; 4. Rod Craddock, Alvin, Texas, 76; 5. Tyler Harris, Vidor, Texas, 75; 6. Todd Bliss, Baton Rouge, La., and Chris Hinson, Nederland, Texas, both 66; 8. Jacob Harris, Vidor, Texas, 62; 9. Thomas Johnson, Deridder, La., 57; 10. Kent Lewis Sr., Wil­lis, Texas, 40. Maryland – 1. Scott Lutz, Jonestown, Pa., 138; 2. Ryan Lynn, Hollidaysburg, Pa., 131; 3. Bradley Mel­lott, Pigeon Cove Rd, Pa., 118; 4. Kenneth Duke, Selinsgrove, Pa., and Christian Rumsey, Middletown, N.Y., both 115; 6. Zach Newlin, Millerstown, Pa., 111; 7. Jonathon J. Jones, Irvona, Pa., 106; 8. Jerald Harris, Dayton, Va., 102; 9. Ron Aurand, Lewistown, Pa., and Reed Thomp­son, Petersburg, Pa., both 91. Minnesota – 1. Billy Johnson, St. Peter, Minn., 514; 2. Michael Stien, Ceylon, Minn., 452; 3. Javen Ostermann, Courtland, Minn., 445; 4. Brandon Allen, St. Peter, Minn., 413; 5. Brett Allen, Gaylord, Minn., 365; 6. Colin Smith, Sheldon, Iowa, 296; 7. Trevor Serbus, Olivia, Minn., 293; 8. Brandon Bosma, Round Lake, Minn., 281; 9. John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, S.D., 280; 10. Jesse Lindberg, Sioux Falls, S.D., 278. Missouri – 1. Kenny Potter, Harrisonville, Mo., 401; 2. Jack Potter, Lees Summit, Mo., 392; 3. Mike Moore, Des Moines, Iowa, 354; 4. Matt Richards, Lincoln, Neb., 250; 5. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 244; 6. Toby Chapman, Panama, Neb., 172; 7. James Kinder, Iberia, Mo., 169; 8. Kaitlyn Boland, Columbia, Mo., 160; 9. Matt Fair, O Fallon, Mo., 124; 10. Jake Martens, Fairview, Okla., 116. Nebraska – 1. Stuart Snyder, Lincoln, Neb., 383; 2. Josh Riggins, Lincoln, Neb., 381; 3. Trevor Grossenbacher, Bennet, Neb., 380; 4. Mike Boston, Lincoln, Neb., 370; 5. Toby Chapman, Pan­ama, Neb., 369; 6. Adam Gullion, Lincoln, Neb., 362; 7. Clint Benson, Papillion, Neb., 341; 8. Gene Ackland, Martell, Neb., 334; 9. Joey Danley, Lincoln, Neb., 330; 10. Ryan King, Bennet, Neb., 325. New Jersey – 1. Rick Stief, Garnet Valley, Pa., 221; 2. Richard Dieva, Berlin, N.J., 215; 3. Jason Dunn, Hamilton, N.J., 205; 4. Eddie Wagner III, Newfield, N.J., 196; 5. Tom Carberry, Hopewell, N.J., 191; 6. Larry McVay, Bordentown, N.J., 186; 7. Tim S. Tanner Jr., Warminster, Pa., 180; 8. Logan Diehl, Sellersville, Pa., 151; 9. Marie McVay, Woodbury Heights, N.J., 147; 10. Jonathan Haegele, Hatboro, Pa., 145. North Carolina – 1. Jacob Karklin, Waxhaw, N.C., 153; 2. John Karklin, Monroe, N.C., 148; 3. Brandon McLain, Indian Trail, N.C., 142; 4. Michael Jackson, Walterboro, S.C., 104; 5. Sean Var­dell, Taylorsville, N.C., 97; 6. Frank Peters, Concord, N.C., 93; 7. Benjamin McCall, Fayetteville, N.C., 92; 8. Shawn Mott, Rockwell, N.C., 88; 9. George Blaney, Concord, N.C., 87; 10. Mike Sellers, Summerville, S.C., 86. Ohio – 1. Jacob Stickle, Xenia, Ohio, 214; 2. Dustin Hammond, Springfield, Ohio, 210; 3. Tyler Hesson, Richwood, Ohio, 195; 4. Lewie Christian, West Jefferson, Ohio, 178; 5. Kyle Kruger, Frank­fort, Ohio, 171; 6. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 153; 7. Jay Dunaway, Oak Hill, Ohio, 144; 8. John Starr, Hillsboro, Ohio, 130; 9. Jordan Welch, Clayton, Indiana, 110; 10. Saban Bibent, Cincinnati, Ohio, 98. Oklahoma – 1. Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., 267; 2. Tanner Conn, Oklahoma City, Okla., 263; 3. Josh Toho, Hinton, Okla., 253; 4. Gary Owens, Pauls Valley, Okla., 243; 5. Jeremy Allen, Blanchard, Okla., 229; 6. Morgan Fletcher, Lawton, Okla., 226; 7. Shawn Bloomquist, Indiahoma, Okla., 223; 8. Cody Whitworth, Oklahoma City, Okla., 206; 9. Andy Shouse, Oklahoma City, Okla., and Duane Baker, Chickasha, Okla., both 189. Pennsylvania – 1. Kenneth Duke, Selinsgrove, Pa., 696; 2. Scott Lutz, Jonestown, Pa., 570; 3. Jacob Gomola, Seneca, Pa., 537; 4. Ryan Lynn, Hollidaysburg, Pa., 532; 5. Zach Newlin, Miller­stown, Pa., 511; 6. John Walp, Wapwallopen, Pa., 482; 7. Reed Thompson, Petersburg, Pa., 469; 8. Jonathon J. Jones, Irvona, Pa., 455; 9. Drew Ritchey, Everett, Pa., 451; 10. Dylan Proctor, Beech Creek, Pa., 448. South Dakota – 1. Colin Smith, Sheldon, Iowa, 275; 2. Tim Fricke, Lincoln, Neb., 253; 3. Aaron Guillaume, Sioux City, Iowa, 228; 4. Daniel Nekolite, Oneill, Neb., 210; 5. Brant O'Banion, Viborg, S.D., 185; 6. Ryan Voss, Spirit Lake, Iowa, 177; 7. Matt Richards, Lincoln, Neb., 169; 8. John Lam­bertz, Sioux Falls, S.D., 160; 9. Brandon Stevenson, Holstein, Iowa, 157; 10. Jesse Lindberg, Sioux Falls, S.D., 154. Texas – 1. Mike Oliver, San Antonio, Texas, 521; 2. Ronald "Trey" Burke, League City, Texas, 435; 3. Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth, Texas, 394; 4. Rod Craddock, Alvin, Texas, 384; 5. Jesse "Chip" Graham, Lewisville, Texas, 382; 6. Dustyn Welch, Bryan, Texas, 374; 7. Jacob Harris, Vi­dor, Texas, 345; 8. Tyler Harris, Vidor, Texas, 338; 9. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas, 324; 10. Zach Gossett, Amarillo, Texas, 322. Virginia – 1. Jerald Harris, Dayton, Va., 221; 2. Bill Rice, Schuyler, Va., 211; 3. Chris Ware, Williams­burg, Va., 202; 4. Charlie Ware, Hallieford, Va., 193; 5. Matt Mullins, Hampton, Va., 167; 6. Mike Leraas, Kernersville, N.C., 115; 7. Glenn Worrell, Powhatan, Va., 111; 8. Daren Bolac, Moyock, N.C., 107; 9. Michael Keeton Jr., Doswell, Va., 106; 10. Tom Humphries, Waynesboro, Va., 72.
  9. IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through July 11 IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 736; 2. Mike Moore, Des Moines, Iowa, 696; 3. Kenneth Duke, Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania, 662; 4. Scott Lutz, Jonestown, Pa., and Toby Chapman, Panama, Neb., both 592; 6. Jake Martens, Fairview, Okla., 570; 7. Ryan Lynn, Hollidaysburg, Pa., 565; 8. Andy Shouse, Oklahoma City, Okla., 526; 9. Colin Smith, Sheldon, Iowa, 520; 10. Zach Newlin, Millerstown, Pa., 508; 11. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 505; 12. Jacob Gomola, Seneca, Pa., 498; 13. Stuart Snyder, Lincoln, Neb., Ty Williams, Arcadia, Okla., and Jack Potter, Lees Summit, Mo., each 493; 16. Jonathon J. Jones, Irvona, Pa., 486; 17. Monty Ferriera, Fresno, Calif., 481; 18. Larry McVay, Bordentown, N.J., 479; 19. Reed Thompson, Pe­tersburg, Pa., 457; 20. Mike Oliver, San Antonio, Texas, 452. E3 Spark Plugs State Point Standings California – 1. Grant Champlin, Hanford, Calif., 393; 2. Michael Pombo, Easton, Calif., 387; 3. Kyle Rasmussen, Clovis, Calif., 382; 4. Brooklyn Holland, Fresno, Calif., 371; 5. Mauro Simone, Fresno, Calif., 335; 6. Rob Solomon, Fresno, Calif., 308; 7. Lance Jackson, Kingsburg, Calif., 297; 8. Brandon Emmett, Caruthers, Calif., 268; 9. Ryan Delisle, Fresno, Calif., 223; 10. Mike Schott, Tulare, Calif., 218. Indiana – 1. Anton Hernandez, Arlington, Texas, and Ethan Barrow, Bloomington, Ind., both 188; 3. Bradley Sterrett, Bloomington, Ind., 180; 4. Ryan Tusing, Santa Claus, Ind., 175; 5. Jackson Slone, Noblesville, Ind., 153; 6. Alex Nalon, Pittsboro, Ind., 152; 7. Aaron "A.J." Carlson, Linden, Ind., 150; 8. Andy Bradley, Bloomington, Ind., 147; 9. John Paynter Jr., Bloomington, Ind., 146; 10. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 140. Iowa – 1. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 418; 2. Tyler Thompson, Des Moines, Iowa, 378; 3. Joel Thorpe, Urbandale, Iowa, 309; 4. Mike Moore, Des Moines, Iowa, 297; 5. D.J. Palmer, Des Moines, Iowa, 277; 6. Ryan Navratil, Des Moines, Iowa, 241; 7. Brian Efkamp, Ankeny, Iowa, 204; 8. C.J. Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 177; 9. Val Urman, Urbandale, Iowa, 173; 10. Kade Higday, Pleasant Hill, Iowa, 134. Kansas – 1. Jake Martens, Fairview, Okla., 266; 2. Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan., 264; 3. Ty Wil­liams, Arcadia, Okla., 259; 4. Jeremy Huish, Jetmore, Kan., 222; 5. Tracey Hill, Liberal, Kan., 201; 6. Brian Herbert, Kinsley, Kan., 195; 7. Brandon Anderson, Glenpool, Okla., 192; 8. Steven Richardson, Liberal, Kan., 180; 9. Luke Cranston, Holcomb, Kan., 176; 10. Kyler Johnson, Quinter, Kan., 169. Louisiana – 1. Johnny Brown, Mauriceville, Texas, 136; 2. Jerry "Butch" David, Geismar, La., 133; 3. Tommy Hall, Natchitoches, La., 96; 4. Rod Craddock, Alvin, Texas, 76; 5. Tyler Harris, Vidor, Texas, 75; 6. Todd Bliss, Baton Rouge, La., and Chris Hinson, Nederland, Texas, both 66; 8. Jacob Harris, Vidor, Texas, 62; 9. Thomas Johnson, Deridder, La., 57; 10. Kent Lewis Sr., Wil­lis, Texas, 40. Maryland – 1. Scott Lutz, Jonestown, Pa., 138; 2. Ryan Lynn, Hollidaysburg, Pa., 131; 3. Bradley Mel­lott, Pigeon Cove Rd, Pa., 118; 4. Kenneth Duke, Selinsgrove, Pa., and Christian Rumsey, Middletown, N.Y., both 115; 6. Zach Newlin, Millerstown, Pa., 111; 7. Jonathon J. Jones, Irvona, Pa., 106; 8. Jerald Harris, Dayton, Va., 102; 9. Ron Aurand, Lewistown, Pa., and Reed Thomp­son, Petersburg, Pa., both 91. Minnesota – 1. Billy Johnson, St. Peter, Minn., 406; 2. Brandon Allen, St. Peter, Minn., 356; 3. Michael Stien, Ceylon, Minn., 352; 4. Javen Ostermann, Courtland, Minn., 343; 5. Brett Allen, Gaylord, Minn., 295; 6. Trevor Serbus, Olivia, Minn., 260; 7. Zach Glaser, Cleveland, Minn., 236; 8. Colin Smith, Sheldon, Iowa, and Nathan Showalter, Hutchinson, Minn., both 222; 10. Jesse Lindberg, Sioux Falls, S.D., 215. Missouri – 1. Kenny Potter, Harrisonville, Mo., 401; 2. Jack Potter, Lees Summit, Mo., 392; 3. Mike Moore, Des Moines, Iowa, 354; 4. Matt Richards, Lincoln, Neb., 250; 5. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 244; 6. Toby Chapman, Panama, Neb., 172; 7. James Kinder, Iberia, Mo., 169; 8. Kaitlyn Boland, Columbia, Mo., 160; 9. Matt Fair, O Fallon, Mo., 124; 10. Jake Martens, Fairview, Okla., 116. Nebraska – 1. Mike Boston, Lincoln, Neb., 331; 2. Toby Chapman, Panama, Neb., 326; 3. Stuart Snyder, Lincoln, Neb., 319; 4. Josh Riggins, Lincoln, Neb., 313; 5. Trevor Grossenbacher, Ben­net, Neb., 305; 6. Adam Gullion, Lincoln, Neb., 298; 7. Neil Nickolite, Bellwood, Neb., 281; 8. Clint Ben­son, Papillion, Neb., 280; 9. Chase Weiler, Lincoln, Neb., 271; 10. Gene Ackland, Martell, Neb., 270. New Jersey – 1. Rick Stief, Garnet Valley, Pa., 187; 2. Richard Dieva, Berlin, N.J., and Jason Dunn, Hamilton, N.J., both 175; 4. Eddie Wagner III, Newfield, N.J., and Larry McVay, Borden­town, N.J., both 160; 6. Tom Carberry, Hopewell, N.J., 159; 7. Jonathan Haegele, Hatboro, Pa., 145; 8. Tim S. Tanner Jr., Warminster, Pa., 143; 9. Dave Bonner, Radnor, Pa., 136; 10. Marie McVay, Woodbury Heights, N.J., 125. North Carolina – 1. Jacob Karklin, Waxhaw, N.C., 153; 2. John Karklin, Monroe, N.C., 148; 3. Brandon McLain, Indian Trail, N.C., 142; 4. Michael Jackson, Walterboro, S.C., 104; 5. Sean Var­dell, Taylorsville, N.C., 97; 6. Frank Peters, Concord, N.C., 93; 7. Benjamin McCall, Fayetteville, N.C., 92; 8. Shawn Mott, Rockwell, N.C., 88; 9. George Blaney, Concord, N.C., 87; 10. Mike Sellers, Summerville, S.C., 86. Ohio – 1. Lewie Christian, West Jefferson, Ohio, 146; 2. Dustin Hammond, Springfield, Ohio, 142; 3. Jacob Stickle, Xenia, Ohio, 141; 4. Tyler Hesson, Richwood, Ohio, 133; 5. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 114; 6. Kyle Kruger, Frankfort, Ohio, 106; 7. John Starr, Hillsboro, Ohio, and Chad Hyatt, Ashville, Ohio, both 97; 9. Dustin Stroup, Fremont, Ohio, 80; 10. Jordan Welch, Clay­ton, Indiana, 73. Oklahoma – 1. Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., 229; 2. Tanner Conn, Oklahoma City, Okla., 223; 3. Josh Toho, Hinton, Okla., 216; 4. Gary Owens, Pauls Valley, Okla., 204; 5. Shawn Bloomquist, In­diahoma, Okla., and Morgan Fletcher, Lawton, Okla., both 199; 7. Jeremy Allen, Blanchard, Okla., 194; 8. Andy Shouse, Oklahoma City, Okla., 189; 9. Cody Whitworth, Oklahoma City, Okla., 185; 10. Cody Hill, Lawton, Okla., 162. Pennsylvania – 1. Kenneth Duke, Selinsgrove, Pa., 547; 2. Scott Lutz, Jonestown, Pa., 454; 3. Jacob Gomola, Seneca, Pa., 443; 4. Ryan Lynn, Hollidaysburg, Pa., 434; 5. Zach Newlin, Miller­stown, Pa., 397; 6. Jonathon J. Jones, Irvona, Pa., 380; 7. Reed Thompson, Petersburg, Pa., 366; 8. Devin Adams, Lebanon, Pa., and Kyle Ganoe, Thompsontown, Pa., both 358; 10. Cale Reigle, Newport, Pa., 354. South Dakota – 1. Colin Smith, Sheldon, Iowa, 261; 2. Aaron Guillaume, Sioux City, Iowa, 222; 3. Tim Fricke, Lincoln, Neb., 218; 4. Daniel Nekolite, Oneill, Neb., 207; 5. Brant O'Banion, Viborg, S.D., 185; 6. Ryan Voss, Spirit Lake, Iowa, 177; 7. Matt Richards, Lincoln, Neb., 169; 8. Jesse Lindberg, Sioux Falls, S.D., 154; 9. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 151; 10. Dusty Ballenger, Harris­burg, S.D., 147. Texas – 1. Mike Oliver, San Antonio, Texas, 426; 2. Rod Craddock, Alvin, Texas, 358; 3. Ronald "Trey" Burke, League City, Texas, 355; 4. Jesse "Chip" Graham, Lewisville, Texas, 338; 5. Dustyn Welch, Bryan, Texas, 336; 6. Jacob Harris, Vidor, Texas, 318; 7. Tyler Harris, Vidor, Texas, 310; 8. Daniel King, Conroe, Texas, 302; 9. Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth, Texas, 294; 10. Kent Lewis Sr., Willis, Texas, 289. Virginia – 1. Jerald Harris, Dayton, Va., 183; 2. Bill Rice, Schuyler, Va., 177; 3. Chris Ware, Williams­burg, Va., 170; 4. Charlie Ware, Hallieford, Va., 163; 5. Matt Mullins, Hampton, Va., 136; 6. Glenn Worrell, Powhatan, Va., 111; 7. Michael Keeton Jr., Doswell, Va., 106; 8. Mike Leraas, Kernersville, N.C., 76; 9. Daren Bolac, Moyock, N.C., 67; 10. Joshua Perreault, Madison, Va., 65.
  10. IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through July 4 IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Kenneth Duke, Selinsgrove, Pa., 662; 2. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 638; 3. Mike Moore, Des Moines, Iowa, 611; 4. Scott Lutz, Jonestown, Pa., 592; 5. Ryan Lynn, Hollidaysburg, Pa., 565; 6. Andy Shouse, Oklahoma City, Okla., 526; 7. Zach Newlin, Millerstown, Pa., 508; 8. Colin Smith, Sheldon, Iowa, 497; 9. Larry McVay, Bordentown, N.J., 479; 10. Jacob Gomola, Seneca, Pa., and Toby Chapman, Panama, Neb., both 463; 12. Reed Thompson, Petersburg, Pa., 457; 13. Jake Martens, Fairview, Okla., 456; 14. Jonathon J. Jones, Irvona, Pa., 447; 15. Tanner Conn, Oklahoma City, Okla., and Drew Ritchey, Everett, Pa., both 426; 17. Brandon Bosma, Round Lake, Minn., 415; 18. Douglas Dodson, Middletown, Pa., 407; 19. Jack Potter, Lees Summit, Mo., 406; 20. Rod Craddock, Alvin, Texas, 398. E3 Spark Plugs State Point Standings California – 1. Grant Champlin, Hanford, Calif., 393; 2. Michael Pombo, Easton, Calif., 387; 3. Kyle Rasmussen, Clovis, Calif., 382; 4. Brooklyn Holland, Fresno, Calif., 371; 5. Mauro Simone, Fresno, Calif., 335; 6. Rob Solomon, Fresno, Calif., 308; 7. Lance Jackson, Kingsburg, Calif., 297; 8. Brandon Emmett, Caruthers, Calif., 268; 9. Ryan Delisle, Fresno, Calif., 223; 10. Mike Schott, Tulare, Calif., 218. Indiana – 1. Ethan Barrow, Bloomington, Ind., 150; 2. Anton Hernandez, Arlington, Texas, 148; 3. John Paynter Jr., Bloomington, Ind., and Bradley Sterrett, Bloomington, Ind., both 146; 5. Ryan Tusing, Santa Claus, Ind., 139; 6. Scott Bradley, Bloomington, Ind., 136; 7. Alex Nalon, Pittsboro, Ind., and Jackson Slone, Noblesville, Ind., both 126; 9. Aaron "A.J." Carlson, Linden, Ind., 120; 10. Andy Bradley, Bloomington, Ind., 108. Iowa – 1. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 382; 2. Tyler Thompson, Des Moines, Iowa, 344; 3. Mike Moore, Des Moines, Iowa, 297; 4. Joel Thorpe, Urbandale, Iowa, 272; 5. D.J. Palmer, Des Moines, Iowa, 242; 6. Ryan Navratil, Des Moines, Iowa, 208; 7. Brian Efkamp, Ankeny, Iowa, 204; 8. C.J. Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 177; 9. Val Urman, Urbandale, Iowa, 173; 10. Kade Higday, Pleasant Hill, Iowa, 134. Kansas – 1. Jake Martens, Fairview, Okla., 228; 2. Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan., 227; 3. Ty Wil­liams, Arcadia, Okla., 220; 4. Brian Herbert, Kinsley, Kan., 195; 5. Brandon Anderson, Glenpool, Okla., 192; 6. Jeremy Huish, Jetmore, Kan., 187; 7. Steven Richardson, Liberal, Kan., 180; 8. Luke Cranston, Holcomb, Kan., 176; 9. Tracey Hill, Liberal, Kan., 175; 10. Taylor Velasquez, Tur­pin, Okla., 161. Louisiana – 1. Johnny Brown, Mauriceville, Texas, 136; 2. Jerry "Butch" David, Geismar, La., 133; 3. Tommy Hall, Natchitoches, La., 96; 4. Rod Craddock, Alvin, Texas, 76; 5. Tyler Harris, Vidor, Texas, 75; 6. Todd Bliss, Baton Rouge, L.a, and Chris Hinson, Nederland, Texas, both 66; 8. Jacob Harris, Vidor, Texas, 62; 9. Thomas Johnson, Deridder, La., 57; 10. Kent Lewis Sr., Wil­lis, Texas, 40. Maryland – 1. Scott Lutz, Jonestown, Pa., 138; 2. Ryan Lynn, Hollidaysburg, Pa., 131; 3. Bradley Mel­lott, Pigeon Cove Rd, Pa., 118; 4. Kenneth Duke, Selinsgrove, Pa., and Christian Rumsey, Middletown, N.Y., both 115; 6. Zach Newlin, Millerstown, Pa., 111; 7. Jonathon J. Jones, Irvona, Pa., 106; 8. Jerald Harris, Dayton, Va., 102; 9. Ron Aurand, Lewistown, Pa., and Reed Thomp­son, Petersburg, Pa., both 91. Minnesota – 1. Billy Johnson, St. Peter, Minn., 368; 2. Brandon Allen, St. Peter, Minn., 320; 3. Michael Stien, Ceylon, Minn., 318; 4. Javen Ostermann, Courtland, Minn., 310; 5. Brett Allen, Gay­lord, Minn., 258; 6. Zach Glaser, Cleveland, Minn., 236; 7. Trevor Serbus, Olivia, Minn., 229; 8. Colin Smith, Sheldon, Iowa, 222; 9. Jesse Lindberg, Sioux Falls, S.D., 215; 10. John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, S.D., 213. Missouri – 1. Kenny Potter, Harrisonville, Mo., 338; 2. Jack Potter, Lees Summit, Mo., 334; 3. Mike Moore, Des Moines, Iowa, 278; 4. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 219; 5. Matt Rich­ards, Lincoln, Neb., 215; 6. Toby Chapman, Panama, Neb., and James Kinder, Iberia, Mo., both 135; 8. Kaitlyn Boland, Columbia, Mo., 128; 9. Matt Fair, O Fallon, Mo., 93; 10. Austin Couch, Agency, Mo., 61. Nebraska – 1. Mike Boston, Lincoln, Neb., 307; 2. Toby Chapman, Panama, Neb., 298; 3. Stuart Snyder, Lincoln, Neb., and Josh Riggins, Lincoln, Neb., both 286; 5. Trevor Grossenbacher, Ben­net, Neb., 273; 6. Adam Gullion, Lincoln, Neb., 263; 7. Joey Danley, Lincoln, Neb., 262; 8. Clint Benson, Papillion, Neb., 255; 9. Shon Pointer, Grand Island, Neb., 243; 10. Chase Weiler, Lin­coln, Neb., 242. New Jersey – 1. Rick Stief, Garnet Valley, Pa., 187; 2. Richard Dieva, Berlin, N.J., and Jason Dunn, Hamilton, N.J., both 175; 4. Eddie Wagner III, Newfield, N.J., and Larry McVay, Borden­town, N.J., both 160; 6. Tom Carberry, Hopewell, N.J., 159; 7. Jonathan Haegele, Hatboro, Pa., 145; 8. Tim S. Tanner Jr., Warminster, Pa., 143; 9. Dave Bonner, Radnor, Pa., 136; 10. Marie McVay, Woodbury Heights, N.J., 125. North Carolina – 1. Jacob Karklin, Waxhaw, N.C., 153; 2. John Karklin, Monroe, N.C., 148; 3. Brandon McLain, Indian Trail, N.C., 142; 4. Michael Jackson, Walterboro, S.C., 104; 5. Sean Var­dell, Taylorsville, N.C., 97; 6. Frank Peters, Concord, N.C., 93; 7. Benjamin McCall, Fayetteville, N.C., 92; 8. Shawn Mott, Rockwell, N.C., 88; 9. George Blaney, Concord, N.C., 87; 10. Mike Sellers, Summerville, S.C., 86. Ohio – 1. Lewie Christian, West Jefferson, Ohio, 146; 2. Dustin Hammond, Springfield, Ohio, 142; 3. Jacob Stickle, Xenia, Ohio, 141; 4. Tyler Hesson, Richwood, Ohio, 133; 5. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 114; 6. Kyle Kruger, Frankfort, Ohio, 106; 7. John Starr, Hillsboro, Ohio, and Chad Hyatt, Ashville, Ohio, both 97; 9. Dustin Stroup, Fremont, Ohio, 80; 10. Jordan Welch, Clay­ton, Ind., 73. Oklahoma – 1. Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., 229; 2. Tanner Conn, Oklahoma City, Okla., 223; 3. Josh Toho, Hinton, Okla., 216; 4. Gary Owens, Pauls Valley, Okla., 204; 5. Shawn Bloomquist, In­diahoma, Okla., and Morgan Fletcher, Lawton, Okla., both 199; 7. Jeremy Allen, Blanchard, Okla., 194; 8. Andy Shouse, Oklahoma City, Okla., 189; 9. Cody Whitworth, Oklahoma City, Okla., 185; 10. Cody Hill, Lawton, Okla., 162. Pennsylvania – 1. Kenneth Duke, Selinsgrove, Pa., 547; 2. Scott Lutz, Jonestown, Pa., 454; 3. Ryan Lynn, Hollidaysburg, Pa., 434; 4. Jacob Gomola, Seneca, Pa., 408; 5. Zach Newlin, Miller­stown, Pa., 397; 6. Reed Thompson, Petersburg, Pa., 366; 7. Devin Adams, Lebanon, Pa., and Kyle Ganoe, Thompsontown, Pa., both 358; 9. Cale Reigle, Newport, Pa., 354; 10. Nick Sweigart, My­erstown, Pa., 353. South Dakota – 1. Colin Smith, Sheldon, Iowa, 238; 2. Aaron Guillaume, Sioux City, Iowa, 196; 3. Brant O'Banion, Viborg, S.D., 185; 4. Tim Fricke, Lincoln, Neb., 183; 5. Daniel Nekolite, Oneill, Neb., 174; 6. Matt Richards, Lincoln, Neb., 169; 7. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, S.D., 147; 8. Ryan Voss, Spirit Lake, Iowa, 141; 9. Rick Pendergast, Norfolk, Neb., 126; 10. Clayton Christen­sen, Spencer, Iowa, 120. Texas – 1. Mike Oliver, San Antonio, Texas, 366; 2. Rod Craddock, Alvin, Texas, 322; 3. Dustyn Welch, Bryan, Texas, 301; 4. Jesse "Chip" Graham, Lewisville, Texas, 299; 5. Ronald "Trey" Burke, League City, Texas, 281; 6. Jacob Harris, Vidor, Texas, 278; 7. Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth, Texas, and Tyler Harris, Vidor, Texas, both 277; 9. Daniel King, Conroe, Texas, 268; 10. Kent Lewis Sr., Willis, Texas, 260. Virginia – 1. Jerald Harris, Dayton, Va., 143; 2. Bill Rice, Schuyler, Va., 138; 3. Chris Ware, Williams­burg, Va., 135; 4. Charlie Ware, Hallieford, Va., 127; 5. Glenn Worrell, Powhatan, Va., 111; 6. Matt Mullins, Hampton, Va., 99; 7. Michael Keeton Jr., Doswell, Va., 75; 8. Joshua Per­reault, Madison, Va., 65; 9. Mike Leraas, Kernersville, N.C., 38; 10. Tom Humphries, Waynes­boro, Va., 37.
  11. IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through June 20 IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Kenneth Duke, Selinsgrove, Pa., 555; 2. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 455; 3. Andy Shouse, Oklahoma City, Okla., 450; 4. Scott Lutz, Jonestown, Pa., 447; 5. Mike Moore, Des Moines, Iowa, 444; 6. Ryan Lynn, Hollidaysburg, Pa., 434; 7. Larry McVay, Bordentown, N.J., 410; 8. Jacob Gomola, Seneca, Pa., 400; 9. Zach Newlin, Millerstown, Pa., and Rod Craddock, Alvin, Texas, both 398; 11. Colin Smith, Sheldon, Iowa, 390; 12. Jonathon J. Jones, Irvona, Pa., 372; 13. Reed Thompson, Petersburg, Pa., and Mike Oliver, San Antonio, Texas, both 363; 15. Kyle Ganoe, Thompsontown, Pa., 356; 16. Grant Champlin, Hanford, Calif., 353; 17. Tyler Harris, Vidor, Texas, 352; 18. Michael Pombo, Easton, Calif., 350; 19. Matt Richards, Lincoln, Neb., 349; 20. Drew Ritchey, Everett, Pa., 346. E3 Spark Plugs State Point Standings California – 1. Grant Champlin, Hanford, Calif., 353; 2. Michael Pombo, Easton, Calif., 350; 3. Kyle Rasmussen, Clovis, Calif., 344; 4. Brooklyn Holland, Fresno, Calif., 336; 5. Mauro Simone, Fresno, Calif., 302; 6. Rob Solomon, Fresno, Calif., 274; 7. Lance Jackson, Kingsburg, Calif., 269; 8. Brandon Emmett, Caruthers, Calif., 236; 9. Ryan Delisle, Fresno, Calif., 223; 10. Mike Schott, Tulare, Calif., 218. Colorado – 1. Todd Plemons, Arvada, Colo., 40; 2. Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan., 39; 3. Jeremy Huish, Jetmore, Kan., 37; 4. Dalton Webb, Golden, Colo., 36; 5. Mark Walinder, Wheat Ridge, Colo., 35; 6. Darren Robertson, Denver, Colo., 34; 7. Frank Martinez, Aurora, Colo., 33; 8. Kyler Johnson, Quinter, Kan., 31; 9. Tracey Hill, Liberal, Kan., 30; 10. Monte Hein, Greeley, Colo., 29. Delaware – 1. Jeffrey R. Geiges, Hamilton, N.J., 40; 2. David Brown, Aston, Pa., 39; 3. Larry McVay, Bordentown, N.J., 38; 4. Logan Diehl, Sellersville, Pa., 37; 5. Jonathan Haegele, Hatboro, Pa., 36; 6. Tim S. Tanner Jr., Warminster, Pa., 35; 7. Andy Best, Dover, Del., 34; 8. Eddie Wagner III, Newfield, N.J., 33; 9. Rick Stief, Garnet Valley, Pa., 32; 10. Tyler Brehm, Reading, Pa., 31. Indiana – 1. Ethan Barrow, Bloomington, Ind., 150; 2. Anton Hernandez, Arlington, Texas, 148; 3. John Paynter Jr., Bloomington, Ind., and Bradley Sterrett, Bloomington, Ind., both 146; 5. Ryan Tusing, Santa Claus, Ind., 139; 6. Scott Bradley, Bloomington, Ind., 136; 7. Alex Nalon, Pittsboro, Ind., and Jackson Slone, Noblesville, Ind., both 126; 9. Aaron "A.J." Carlson, Linden, Ind., 120; 10. Andy Bradley, Bloomington, Ind., 108. Iowa – 1. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 269; 2. Mike Moore, Des Moines, Iowa, 238; 3. Tyler Thompson, Des Moines, Iowa, 232; 4. Brian Efkamp, Ankeny, Iowa, and Joel Thorpe, Urbandale, Iowa, both 204; 6. D.J. Palmer, Des Moines, Iowa, and Ryan Navratil, Des Moines, Iowa, both 171; 8. Val Urman, Urbandale, Iowa, 135; 9. C.J. Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 112; 10. Kade Higday, Pleasant Hill, Iowa, 102. Kansas – 1. Jake Martens, Fairview, Okla., 228; 2. Brian Herbert, Kinsley, Kan., 195; 3. Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan., 188; 4. Ty Williams, Arcadia, Okla., 187; 5. Steven Richardson, Liberal, Kan., 180; 6. Luke Cranston, Holcomb, Kan., 176; 7. Taylor Velasquez, Turpin, Okla., 161; 8. Brandon Anderson, Glenpool, Okla., 157; 9. Jeremy Huish, Jetmore, Kan., 150; 10. Andy Shouse, Oklahoma City, Okla., 145. Louisiana – 1. Johnny Brown, Mauriceville, Texas, 136; 2. Jerry "Butch" David, Geismar, La., 133; 3. Tommy Hall, Natchitoches, La., 96; 4. Rod Craddock, Alvin, Texas, 76; 5. Tyler Harris, Vidor, Texas, 75; 6. Todd Bliss, Baton Rouge, La., and Chris Hinson, Nederland, Texas, both 66; 8. Jacob Harris, Vidor, Texas, 62; 9. Thomas Johnson, Deridder, La., 57; 10. Kent Lewis Sr., Willis, Texas, 40. Maryland – 1. Scott Lutz, Jonestown, Pa., 138; 2. Ryan Lynn, Hollidaysburg, Pa., 131; 3. Bradley Mellott, Pigeon Cove Rd, Pa., 118; 4. Kenneth Duke, Selinsgrove, Pa., and Christian Rumsey, Middletown, N.Y., both 115; 6. Zach Newlin, Millerstown, Pa., 111; 7. Jonathon J. Jones, Irvona, Pa., 106; 8. Jerald Harris, Dayton, Va., 102; 9. Ron Aurand, Lewistown, Pa., and Reed Thompson, Petersburg, Pa., both 91. Minnesota – 1. Billy Johnson, St. Peter, Minn., 257; 2. Brandon Allen, St. Peter, Minn., 227; 3. Michael Stien, Ceylon, Minn., 203; 4. Javen Ostermann, Courtland, Minn., 197; 5. Brett Allen, Gaylord, Minn., 186; 6. Zach Glaser, Cleveland, Minn., 173; 7. Neil Stevens, Bingham Lake, Minn., 140; 8. Colin Smith, Sheldon, Iowa, 138; 9. Jesse Cripe, South Haven, Minn., 130; 10. Nathan Showalter, Hutchinson, Minn., 124. Missouri – 1. Kenny Potter, Harrisonville, Mo., 273; 2. Jack Potter, Lees Summit, Mo., 265; 3. Mike Moore, Des Moines, Iowa, 206; 4. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 186; 5. Matt Richards, Lincoln, Neb., 180; 6. Toby Chapman, Panama, Neb., 103; 7. James Kinder, Iberia, Mo., 102; 8. Kaitlyn Boland, Columbia, Mo., 96; 9. Matt Fair, O Fallon, Mo., 62; 10. Austin Couch, Agency, Mo., 61. Nebraska – 1. Joey Danley, Lincoln, Neb., 249; 2. Toby Chapman, Panama, Neb., 242; 3. Mike Boston, Lincoln, Neb., 234; 4. Stuart Snyder, Lincoln, Neb., 229; 5. Josh Riggins, Lincoln, Neb., 224; 6. Shon Pointer, Grand Island, Neb., and Neil Nickolite, Bellwood, Neb., both 209; 8. Trevor Grossenbacher, Bennet, Neb., 196; 9. Adam Gullion, Lincoln, Neb., 191; 10. Gene Ackland, Martell, Neb., 187. New Jersey – 1. Rick Stief, Garnet Valley, Pa., 149; 2. Jason Dunn, Hamilton, N.J., 139; 3. Richard Dieva, Berlin, N.J., 135; 4. Tom Carberry, Hopewell, N.J., and Larry McVay, Bordentown, N.J., both 125; 6. Jonathan Haegele, Hatboro, Pa., 124; 7. Eddie Wagner III, Newfield, N.J., 123; 8. Tim S. Tanner Jr., Warminster, Pa., 118; 9. Dave Bonner, Radnor, Pa., 112; 10. Marie McVay, Woodbury Heights, N.J., 107. North Carolina – 1. Jacob Karklin, Waxhaw, N.C., 115; 2. John Karklin, Monroe, N.C., 112; 3. Brandon McLain, Indian Trail, N.C., 105; 4. Michael Jackson, Walterboro, S.C., 71; 5. Sean Vardell, Taylorsville, N.C., 67; 6. Benjamin McCall, Fayetteville, N.C., and George Blaney, Concord, N.C., both 65; 8. Mike Sellers, Summerville, S.C., 62; 9. Frank Peters, Concord, N.C., and Bronzie Lawson IV, Southern Pines, N.C., both 61. Ohio – 1. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, and Lewie Christian, West Jefferson, Ohio, both 76; 3. Jordan Welch, Clayton, Ind., 73; 4. Dustin Hammond, Springfield, Ohio, 72; 5. Jay Dunaway, Oak Hill, Ohio, 70; 6. Jacob Stickle, Xenia, Ohio, 68; 7. Tyler Hesson, Richwood, Ohio, 61; 8. Ethan Barrow, Bloomington, Indiana, and John Paynter Jr., Bloomington, Indiana, both 40; 10. Saban Bibent, Cincinnati, Ohio, 34. Oklahoma – 1. Josh Toho, Hinton, Okla., 147; 2. Tanner Conn, Oklahoma City, Okla., 145; 3. Shawn Bloomquist, Indiahoma, Okla., 143; 4. Jeremy Allen, Blanchard, Okla., 136; 5. Morgan Fletcher, Lawton, Okla., 131; 6. Gary Owens, Pauls Valley, Okla., 128; 7. Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., 126; 8. Weston Miller, Calumet, Okla., 121; 9. Brady Courtney, Carnegie, Okla., 120; 10. Andy Shouse, Oklahoma City, Okla., 113. Pennsylvania – 1. Kenneth Duke, Selinsgrove, Pa., 440; 2. Jacob Gomola, Seneca, Pa., 345; 3. Kyle Ganoe, Thompsontown, Pa., 325; 4. Scott Lutz, Jonestown, Pa., 309; 5. Ryan Lynn, Hollidaysburg, Pa., 303; 6. Nick Sweigart, Myerstown, Pa., 291; 7. Zach Newlin, Millerstown, Pa., 287; 8. Devin Adams, Lebanon, Pa., 285; 9. Cale Reigle, Newport, Pa., 279; 10. Reed Thompson, Petersburg, Pa., 272. South Dakota – 1. Colin Smith, Sheldon, Iowa, 215; 2. Brant O'Banion, Viborg, S.D., 185; 3. Tim Fricke, Lincoln, Neb., 183; 4. Aaron Guillaume, Sioux City, Iowa, 170; 5. Matt Richards, Lincoln, Neb., 169; 6. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, S.D., 147; 7. Ryan Voss, Spirit Lake, Iowa, and Daniel Nekolite, Oneill, Neb., both 141; 9. Rick Pendergast, Norfolk, Neb., 126; 10. Brandon Stevenson, Holstein, Iowa, 119. Texas – 1. Mike Oliver, San Antonio, Texas, 337; 2. Rod Craddock, Alvin, Texas, 322; 3. Dustyn Welch, Bryan, Texas, 301; 4. Ronald "Trey" Burke, League City, Texas, 281; 5. Jacob Harris, Vidor, Texas, 278; 6. Tyler Harris, Vidor, Texas, 277; 7. Daniel King, Conroe, Texas, 268; 8. Jesse "Chip" Graham, Lewisville, Texas, 263; 9. Kent Lewis Sr., Willis, Texas, 260; 10. Caleb Padgett, Madisonville, Texas, 248. Virginia – 1. Jerald Harris, Dayton, Va., 108; 2. Bill Rice, Schuyler, Va., 102; 3. Chris Ware, Williamsburg, Va., 101; 4. Charlie Ware, Hallieford, Va., 95; 5. Michael Keeton Jr., Doswell, Va., 75; 6. Glenn Worrell, Powhatan, Va., 74; 7. Matt Mullins, Hampton, Va., 66; 8. Joshua Perreault, Madison, Va., 65; 9. Tom Humphries, Waynesboro, Va., 37; 10. Daren Bolac, Moyock, N.C., 34.
  12. Hoegh rethinks turning around, turns in IMCA Modified win at Bagby Memorial ELM MOTT, Texas (March 1) – Just 30 minutes into the 3-1/2 hour tow to Heart O’ Texas Speedway and already running late, Jeff Hoegh thought about turning around and starting his season another night. Instead, he got back on the road, got to HO’T in time and won the Jack Bagby Memorial main event for IMCA Modifieds, earning both $1,000 and a berth of the Fast Shafts All-Star Invitational ballot. Stacy Kolar photo “Getting on the ballot is a pretty big deal for me. I’m glad we started off the year the way we have,” said Hoegh. “It was one of those nights when everything turned out good.” It was also one of those nights that didn’t start out that way. Hoegh had to stop for fuel half an hour into the trip, then needed another half hour to fill up. He had already missed the draw when he pulled up to the pit gate and learned the wristbands were his unlucky red. That’s when things turned around. Hoegh finished fourth and starting last in a heat race that ran caution-free, then drew the pole for the 20-lap feature. He led every time around the oval, taking the checkers ahead of two-time defending track champion Eric Tomlinson and Chris Morris. David Goode Jr. and former track champ Kevin Green completed the top five. “Being in front is the loneliest place. I gave the car what I had to and was able to drive away when I needed to,” Hoegh said. Hoegh also won his first race last season, then went 27 starts and two days shy of a year before his next checkers Friday night. “We won two track championships in 2017, then traveled more last year. We did a lot of learning and experimenting,” said Hoegh, who ventured to Iowa for the IMCA Speedway Motors Super Nationals fueled by Casey’s and later in September to Arkansas for Race For Hope 74. “I’ve got a new car this year (a 2019 CAM Chassis) and have run practice laps a couple times. The car is comfortable and was working right.” Jeffrey Abbey scored the IMCA Sunoco Stock Car victory and Sid Kiphen was the Smiley’s Racing Products Southern SportMod winner Friday at Heart O’ Texas. Brian Schoenbaum Jr. was first across the stripe in the Mach-1 Sport Compact feature. Feature results 1. Jeff Hoegh 2. Eric Tomlinson 3. Chris Morris 4. David Goode Jr 5. Kevin Green 6. Justin Radcliff 7. Cody Daniel 8. Mark Carrell 9. David Goode Sr 10. Mike McCarthy 11. Jerry Frydrych 12. Brent Gilliam 13. Evan Pardo 14. Donald Banker 15. Rob Slott 16. Jason Kingrey
  13. 2nd annual Lone Star IMCA Stock Car Tour has six race dates, $5,000 champion’s check ABILENE, Texas (Jan. 3) – The championship of the second annual Lone Star IMCA Sunoco Stock Car Tour will be worth $5,000. Six February race dates have been announced for the Sniper Speed-sponsored tour. Top 10 driv­ers in final point standings earn shares of a $13,600 point fund with all drivers finishing 11th on back who have perfect tour attendance eligible for one of four drawings for $250. Each feature pays $750 to win with IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National, EQ Cylin­der Heads Southern Region and Texas State points at stake. The tour champion also becomes eligible to qualify for the Sunoco Race Fuels Race of Champi­ons during the IMCA Speedway Motors Super Nationals fueled by Casey’s in September. Opening night is Saturday, Feb. 16 during the Ice Breaker special at Abilene Speedway. 281 Speed­way at Stephenville hosts the Sunday, Feb. 17 show. The tour is at Boyd Raceway on Monday and Tuesday, Feb. 18 and 19. After an off day, the tour resumes with an open practice and party at Kennedale Speedway Park on Thursday, Feb. 21. Friday, Feb. 22 and Saturday, Feb. 23 dates at KSP bring the tour to a close. The tour runner-up earns $2,500, with $2,000 paid for third, $1,500 for fourth, $1,000 for fifth, $500 for sixth, $400 for seventh, $300 for eighth, $250 for ninth and $150 for 10th. Approximately $40,000 in contingency awards will be given; Dirt Defender adds $200 to the nightly payout to four of the sixth through last place finishers competing with special Lone Star Tour/Dirt Defender wheel covers. All pre-registered drivers will be automatically randomly placed on a 4-member team. The highest point finishing team earns a $2,000 bonus sponsored by Stephenville Starter & Electric. Pre-registration is only open until Jan. 31. More information is available on the 2nd annual Lone Star Stock Car Tour Facebook page. All events will be broadcast by IMCA.TV. Champion of the inaugural tour was Cayden Carter.
  14. IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings Through Aug. 30 IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth, Texas, 794; 2. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 767; 3. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 765; 4. Zach Newlin, Millerstown, Pa., 757; 5. Austin Mundie, Carrollton, Texas, 746; 6. Matt Richards, Lincoln, Neb., 744; 7. Trevor Serbus, Olivia, Minn., 727; 8. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, S.D., 720; 9. Ethan Barrow, Bloomington, Ind., 719; 10. Jeff Wimmenauer, Greenwood, Ind., 714; 11. Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan., 712; 12. Colin Smith, Sheldon, Iowa, 709; 13. Chip Graham, Lewisville, Texas, and Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas, both 698; 15. Brandon Allen, St. Peter, Minn., 694; 16. Kenneth Duke, Selinsgrove, Pa., 693; 17. Kyle Smith, South Egremont, Mass., 692; 18. Elliot Amdahl, Flandreau, S.D., 688; 19. Jason Martin, Lincoln, Neb., 685; 20. Kyle A. Ganoe, Thompsontown, Pa., 684. State Point Standings California – 1. Grant Duinkerken, Riverdale, Calif., 534; 2. Albert Pombo, Fresno, Calif., 498; 3. Michael Pombo, Fresno, Calif., 436; 4. Monty Ferriera, Fresno, Calif., 419; 5. Kyle Rasmussen, Clovis, Calif., 400; 6. Brooklyn Holland, Fresno, Calif., 394; 7. Mauro F. Simone, Fresno, Calif., 344; 8. Vaughn Schott, Tipton, Calif., 336; 9. Rick Bray, Lemoore, Calif., 334; 10. Brendan Warmerdam, Lemoore, Calif., 322. Colorado – 1. Coby Pearce, Golden, Colo., 103; 2. Brian Hardman, Golden, Colo., 92; 3. Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan., 76; 4. Ryan Ellinger, Thornton, Colo., 65; 5. Todd Plemons, Arvada, Colo., 64; 6. Dave Wechsler, Lyons, Colo., 62; 7. Brad Wasson, Fort Morgan, Colo., 56; 8. Brian Herbert, Kinsley, Kan., 39; 9. Ty Williams, Arcadia, Okla., 38; 10. Nick Haygood, Denver, Colo., 36. Indiana – 1. Ethan Barrow, Bloomington, Ind., 719; 2. Jeff Wimmenauer, Greenwood, Ind., 714; 3. Anton Hernandez, Arlington, Texas, 676; 4. Andrew Bradley, Bloomington, Ind., 656; 5. John Paynter Jr., Bloomington, Ind., 631; 6. Luke Bland, Bloomington, Ind., 628; 7. A.J. Carlson, Linden, Ind., 564; 8. Patrick Kren, Indianapolis, Ind., 537; 9. Coleman Chasteen, Bloomington, Ind., 455; 10. Roderick Henning, Middletown, Ohio, 439. Iowa – 1. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 576; 2. Mike Moore, Des Moines, Iowa, 537; 3. Tyler Thompson, Des Moines, Iowa, 509; 4. C.J. Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 467; 5. Joel Thorpe, Urbandale, Iowa, 457; 6. Mike Johnston, Des Moines, Iowa, 441; 7. Bob Hildreth, Iowa Falls, Iowa, 434; 8. Devin Wignall, Altoona, Iowa, 385; 9. Ben Woods, Newton, Iowa, 379; 10. Matt Richards, Lincoln, Neb., 362. Kansas – 1. Jake Martens, Fairview, Okla., 346; 2. Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan., 321; 3. Tyler Knight, Spearville, Kan., 270; 4. Jordan Knight, Wright, Kan., 258; 5. Jake Bubak, Arvada, Colo., 219; 6. Brian Herbert, Kinsley, Kan., 217; 7. Ty Williams, Arcadia, Okla., 211; 8. Steven Richardson, Liberal, Kan., 206; 9. J. D. Johnson, Wichita, Kan., 202; 10. Jerad Werner, Codell, Kan., 194. Louisiana – 1. Tommy Johnson, Deridder, La., 219; 2. Thomas Johnson, Deridder, La., 185; 3. Johnny Brown, Orange, Texas, 181; 4. Tommy Hall, Natchitoches, La., 171; 5. Ty Johnson, Eunice, La., 144; 6. Asa Williamson, Pineville, La., 124; 7. Trey Schmidt, Spring, Texas, 118; 8. Daniel King, Conroe, Texas, 111; 9. Jacob Harris, Vidor, Texas, 110; 10. Tyler Harris, Vidor, Texas, 107. Maryland – 1. Scott Lutz, Jonestown, Pa., 75; 2. Drew Ritchey, Everett, Pa., 74; 3. Ryan Lynn, Hollidaysburg, Pa., 68; 4. Robbie Bartchy, Greensburg, Pa., 56; 5. Dylan Shatzer, Hagerstown, Md., 55; 6. Kyle A. Ganoe, Thompsontown, Pa., and Ron Aurand, Lewistown, Pa., both 51; 8. Bradley Mellott, Needmore, Pa., 45; 9. Randy Sterling, Morrisdale, Pa., 44; 10. Jacob Gomola, Seneca, Pa., 43. Minnesota – 1. Brandon Allen, St. Peter, Minn., 684; 2. Trevor Serbus, Olivia, Minn., 658; 3. Jeremy Schultz, Stewart, Minn., 474; 4. Javen Ostermann, Courtland, Minn., 468; 5. Neil Stevens, Bingham Lake, Minn., 429; 6. Billy Johnson, St. Peter, Minn., 372; 7. Michael Stien, Ceylon, Minn., 361; 8. Colin Smith, Sheldon, Iowa, 337; 9. Dave Becker, Belle Plaine, Minn., 330; 10. Shane Fick, Brandon, S.D., 323. Missouri – 1. Matt Richards, Lincoln, Neb., 579; 2. Chad Jarrett, Savannah, Mo., 488; 3. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 447; 4. Frank Rodgers, Lucas, Iowa, 379; 5. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 330; 6. Jack Potter, Lees Summit, Mo., 237; 7. Dakota Osborn, Savannah, Mo., 211; 8. C. J. Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 188; 9. Toby Chapman, Panama, Neb., 146; 10. Blain Petersen, Essex, Iowa, 140. North Carolina – 1. Tom Humphries, Waynesboro, Va., 139; 2. Craig Pellegrini Jr., Buena, N.J., 132; 3. Benjamin McCall, Fayetteville, N.C., 125; 4. Stephen Surniak, Mooresville, N.C., 114; 5. Jake Karklin, Waxhaw, N.C., 100; 6. George Blaney, Harrisburg, N.C., 99; 7. Sean Vardell, Taylorsville, N.C., and Mike Leraas, Kernersville, N.C., both 94; 9. John Frutchey, Charleston, S.C., 86; 10. Daren Bolac, Moyock, N.C., 77. Nebraska - 1. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 663; 2. Daniel Nekolite, Oneill, Neb., 658; 3. Adam Gullion, Lincoln, Neb., 612; 4. Shon Pointer, Grand Island, Neb., 563; 5. Stuart Snyder, Lincoln, Neb., 534; 6. Mike Boston, Lincoln, Neb., 502; 7. Doug Lovegrove, Waverly, Neb., 501; 8. Ryan Kitchen, Lincoln, Neb., 498; 9. Clint Benson, Papillion, Neb., 481; 10. Jason Danley, Lincoln, Neb., 461. New Jersey – 1. Tim S. Tanner Jr., Warminster, Pa., 183; 2. Rick Stief, Garnet Valley, Pa., 173; 3. Eddie Wagner, Newfield, N.J., 167; 4. Jeffrey Geiges, Hamilton, N.J., 163; 5. Tom Carberry, Hopewell, N.J., 154; 6. Jason Dunn, Hamilton, N.J., 150; 7. Brendon Poff, Richboro, Pa., 149; 8. C.J. Faison, Felton, Del., 148; 9. Larry McVay, Bordentown, N.J., 144; 10. Ryan Stillwaggon, Palmyra, N.J., 137. Oklahoma – 1. Brandon Jennings, Moore, Okla., 550; 2. Gary Owens, Pauls Valley, Okla., 523; 3. Steven Shebester, Mustang, Okla., 515; 4. Josh Toho, Hinton, Okla., 486; 5. Andy Shouse, Oklahoma City, Okla., 465; 6. Tanner Conn, Oklahoma City, Okla., 460; 7. Travis Scott, Washington, Okla., 437; 8. Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla., 390; 9. Shawn Bloomquist, Indiahoma, Okla., 387; 10. Cody Whitworth, Oklahoma City, Okla., 383. Pennsylvania – 1. Zach Newlin, Millerstown, Pa., 784; 2. Kyle A. Ganoe, Thompsontown, Pa., 701; 3. Kyle Smith, South Egremont, Mass., 692; 4. Johnny Scarborough, Bomoseen, Vt., 683; 5. Kenneth Duke, Selinsgrove, Pa., 653; 6. Drew Ritchey, Everett, Pa., 623; 7. Austin Bishop, Elverson, Pa., 608; 8. Ryan Lynn, Hollidaysburg, Pa., 518; 9. Nick Sweigart, Myerstown, Pa., 513; 10. Jonathon Jones, Irvona, Pa., 493. South Carolina – 1. Jake Karklin, Waxhaw, N.C., and Stephen Surniak, Mooresville, N.C., both 113; 3. Sean Vardell, Taylorsville, N.C., and George Blaney, Harrisburg, N.C., both 106; 5. Benjamin McCall, Fayetteville, N.C., 105; 6. Craig Pellegrini Jr., Buena, N.J., 101; 7. John Frutchey, Charleston, S.C., 99; 8. David Kellogg, Sanford, N.C., 91; 9. Mike Leraas, Kernersville, N.C., 79; 10. Chaz Woodward, Statesville, N.C., 66. South Dakota – 1. Elliot Amdahl, Flandreau, S.D., 398; 2. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, S.D., 329; 3. Colin Smith, Sheldon, Iowa, 325; 4. J.D. Hommes, Rock Rapids, Iowa, 318; 5. Jesse Lindberg, Sioux Falls, S.D., 312; 6. Jason Martin, Lincoln, Neb., 198; 7. Michael Stegenga, Sioux Falls, S.D., 183; 8. Casey Abbas, Lennox, S.D., 181; 9. Brant O'Banion, Sioux Falls, S.D., 179; 10. John Otte, Ravinia, S.D., 166. Texas – 1. Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth, Texas, 967; 2. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas, 830; 3. Austin Mundie, Carrollton, Texas, 788; 4. Casey Burkham, Combine, Texas, 727; 5. Chip Graham, Lewisville, Texas, 694; 6. Tucker Doughty, Sunnyvale, Texas, 678; 7. Steve McMackin, Greenville, Texas, 676; 8. Shane Thompson, Garland, Texas, 523; 9. Taylor Courtney, Fort Worth, Texas, 506; 10. Blake Baccus, Crandall, Texas, 469. Virginia – 1. Anthony Harris, Harrisonburg, Va., 297; 2. Bill Rice, Schuyler, Va., 279; 3. Chris Ware, Williamsburg, Va., 265; 4. Mike Leraas, Kernersville, N.C., 226; 5. Glenn Worrell, Powha­tan, Va., 178; 6. Jerald Harris, Rockingham, Va., 177; 7. Joshua Perreault, Madison, Va., 163; 8. Michael Keeton, Doswell, Va., 151; 9. Daren Bolac, Moyock, N.C., 142; 10. Tom Humphries, Waynes­boro, Va., 99.
  15. IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings Through July 19 IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth, Texas, 784; 2. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 744; 3. Matt Richards, Lincoln, Neb., 725; 4. Austin Mundie, Carrollton, Texas, 674; 5. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas, 645; 6. Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan., 630; 7. Kenneth Duke, Selinsgrove, Pa., 618; 8. Casey Burkham, Combine, Texas, 601; 9. Kyle A. Ganoe, Thompsontown, Pa., 587; 10. Jason Martin, Lincoln, Neb., and Chip Graham, Lewisville, Texas, both 580; 12. Colin Smith, Sheldon, Iowa, 575; 13. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 568; 14. Zach Newlin, Millerstown, Pa., 552; 15. Andy Shouse, Oklahoma City, Okla., 544; 16. Steve McMackin, Greenville, Texas, 540; 17. Tucker Doughty, Sunnyvale, Texas, 538; 18. Elliot Amdahl, Flandreau, S.D., 532; 19. Drew Ritchey, Everett, Pa., 522; 20. Ty Williams, Arcadia, Okla., 517. State Point Standings California – 1. Grant Duinkerken, Riverdale, Calif., 416; 2. Albert Pombo, Fresno, Calif., 388; 3. Monty Ferriera, Fresno, Calif., 385; 4. Vaughn Schott, Tipton, Calif., 336; 5. Michael Pombo, Fresno, Calif., 334; 6. Brendan Warmerdam, Lemoore, Calif., 293; 7. Kyle Rasmussen, Clovis, Calif., 289; 8. Rick Bray, Lemoore, Calif., 270; 9. Brooklyn Holland, Fresno, Calif., 260; 10. Mauro F. Simone, Fresno, Calif., 245. Colorado – 1. Coby Pearce, Golden, Colo., 103; 2. Brian Hardman, Golden, Colo., 92; 3. Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan., 76; 4. Ryan Ellinger, Thornton, Colo., 65; 5. Todd Plemons, Arvada, Colo., 64; 6. Dave Wechsler, Lyons, Colo., 62; 7. Brad Wasson, Fort Morgan, Colo., 56; 8. Brian Herbert, Kinsley, Kan., 39; 9. Ty Williams, Arcadia, Okla., 38; 10. Nick Haygood, Denver, Colo., 36. Indiana – 1. Ethan Barrow, Bloomington, Ind., 499; 2. Jeff Wimmenauer, Greenwood, Ind., 487; 3. Andrew Bradley, Bloomington, Ind., 480; 4. Anton Hernandez, Arlington, Texas, 454; 5. John Paynter Jr., Bloomington, Ind., 447; 6. Luke Bland, Bloomington, Ind., 423; 7. Ryan Tusing, Santa Claus, Ind., 408; 8. A.J. Carlson, Linden, Ind., 389; 9. Roderick Henning, Middletown, Ohio, 374; 10. Patrick Kren, Indianapolis, Ind., 367. Iowa – 1. Mike Moore, Des Moines, Iowa, 436; 2. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 424; 3. Tyler Thompson, Des Moines, Iowa, 403; 4. C.J. Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 373; 5. Bob Hildreth, Iowa Falls, Iowa, 369; 6. Joel Thorpe, Urbandale, Iowa, 368; 7. Devin Wignall, Altoona, Iowa, 354; 8. Mike Johnston, Des Moines, Iowa, 331; 9. Shadrach Sporaa, Boone, Iowa, 306; 10. Ben Woods, Newton, Iowa, 290. Kansas – 1. Jake Martens, Fairview, Okla., 267; 2. Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan., 246; 3. Tyler Knight, Spearville, Kan., 210; 4. Steven Richardson, Liberal, Kan., 206; 5. Jordan Knight, Wright, Kan., 189; 6. Brian Herbert, Kinsley, Kan., and Ty Williams, Arcadia, Okla., both 186; 8. Jerad Werner, Codell, Kan., 159; 9. Jason Martin, Lincoln, Neb., 151; 10. Tracey Hill, Liberal, Kan., 146. Minnesota – 1. Brandon Allen, St. Peter, Minn., 400; 2. Billy Johnson, St. Peter, Minn., 372; 3. Trevor Serbus, Olivia, Minn., 365; 4. Neil Stevens, Bingham Lake, Minn., 251; 5. Michael Stien, Ceylon, Minn., 250; 6. Jeremy Schultz, Stewart, Minn., 245; 7. Javen Ostermann, Courtland, Minn., 226; 8. Colin Smith, Sheldon, Iowa, 225; 9. Nate Eakin, Spirit Lake, Iowa, 204; 10. Kaleb Johnson, Sioux Falls, S.D., 186. Missouri – 1. Matt Richards, Lincoln, Neb., 400; 2. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 368; 3. Chad Jarrett, Savannah, Mo., 318; 4. Frank Rodgers, Lucas, Iowa, 219; 5. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 144; 6. Jack Potter, Lees Summit, Mo., 136; 7. Dakota Osborn, Savannah, Mo., 117; 8. Toby Chapman, Panama, Neb., 107; 9. Dustin Reeh, Council Bluffs, Iowa, 96; 10. C.J. Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 93. Nebraska – 1. Shon Pointer, Grand Island, Neb., 432; 2. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 425; 3. Daniel Nekolite, Oneill, Neb., 411; 4. Stuart Snyder, Lincoln, Neb., 358; 5. Adam Gullion, Lincoln, Neb., 353; 6. Toby Chapman, Panama, Neb., 343; 7. Clint Benson, Papillion, Neb., 332; 8. Mike Boston, Lincoln, Neb., 321; 9. Ryan Kitchen, Lincoln, Neb., 308; 10. Gene Ackland, Martell, Neb., 299. New Jersey – 1. Eddie Wagner, Newfield, N.J., 112; 2. Tim S. Tanner Jr., Warminster, Pa., 111; 3. Ryan Stillwaggon, Palmyra, N.J., 98; 4. Rick Stief, Garnet Valley, Pa., 96; 5. C.J. Faison, Felton, Del., 87; 6. Larry McVay, Bordentown, N.J., and Tom Carberry, Hopewell, N.J., both 86; 8. Jeffrey Geiges, Hamilton, N.J., and Jason Dunn, Hamilton, N.J., both 85; 10. Scott Frack, Gilbertsville, Pa., 84. North Carolina – 1. Jacob McLain, Indian Trail, N.C., 74; 2. Jeff Taylor, Cherry Hill, N.J., 72; 3. Tom Humphries, Waynesboro, Va., 71; 4. Craig Pellegrini Jr., Buena, N.J., 65; 5. Benjamin McCall, Fayetteville, N.C., and Neil Sandridge, Waynesboro, Va., both 57; 7. Daren Bolac, Moyock, N.C., 40; 8. C.J. Faison, Felton, Del., and Stephen Surniak, Mooresville, N.C., both 38; 10. Chris Ware, Williamsburg, Va., 37. Oklahoma – 1. Andy Shouse, Oklahoma City, Okla., 426; 2. Gary Owens, Pauls Valley, Okla., 411; 3. Brandon Jennings, Moore, Okla., 387; 4. Travis Scott, Washington, Okla., 371; 5. Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla., 366; 6. Tanner Conn, Oklahoma City, Okla., 351; 7. Cody Whitworth, Oklahoma City, Okla., 328; 8. Justin Mowry, Mustang, Okla., 325; 9. Steven Shebester, Mustang, Okla., 315; 10. Josh Toho, Hinton, Okla., 311. Pennsylvania – 1. Kenneth Duke, Selinsgrove, Pa., 578; 2. Kyle A. Ganoe, Thompsontown, Pa., 576; 3. Zach Newlin, Millerstown, Pa., 513; 4. Drew Ritchey, Everett, Pa., 486; 5. Kyle Smith, South Egremont, Mass., 454; 6. Johnny Scarborough, Bomoseen, Vt., 434; 7. Austin Bishop, Elverson, Pa., 418; 8. Ryan Lynn, Hollidaysburg, Pa., 399; 9. John Walp, Wapwallopen, Pa., 381; 10. Scott Lutz, Jonestown, Pa., 359. South Carolina – 1. Jake Karklin, Waxhaw, N.C., and Stephen Surniak, Mooresville, N.C., both 113; 3. Sean Vardell, Taylorsville, N.C., and George Blaney, Harrisburg, N.C., both 106; 5. Benjamin McCall, Fayetteville, N.C., 105; 6. Craig Pellegrini Jr., Buena, N.J., 101; 7. John Frutchey, Charleston, S.C., 99; 8. David Kellogg, Sanford, N.C., 91; 9. Mike Leraas, Kernersville, N.C., 79; 10. Chaz Woodward, Statesville, N.C., 66. South Dakota – 1. Elliot Amdahl, Flandreau, S.D., 326; 2. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, S.D., 252; 3. J.D. Hommes, Rock Rapids, Iowa, 251; 4. Colin Smith, Sheldon, Iowa, 247; 5. Jesse Lindberg, Sioux Falls, S.D., 238; 6. Jason Martin, Lincoln, Neb., 198; 7. Michael Stegenga, Sioux Falls, S.D., 183; 8. Brant O'Banion, Sioux Falls, S.D., 179; 9. Shane Fick, Brandon, S.D., 151; 10. John Otte, Ravinia, S.D., 132. Texas – 1. Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth, Texas, 740; 2. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas, 634; 3. Austin Mundie, Carrollton, Texas, 607; 4. Casey Burkham, Combine, Texas, 601; 5. Steve McMackin, Greenville, Texas, 540; 6. Tucker Doughty, Sunnyvale, Texas, 538; 7. Chip Graham, Lewisville, Texas, 525; 8. Shane Thompson, Garland, Texas, 406; 9. Taylor Courtney, Fort Worth, Texas, 374; 10. Mark Klis, Waxahachie, Texas, 363. Virginia – 1. Anthony Harris, Harrisonburg, Va., 224; 2. Bill Rice, Schuyler, Va., 208; 3. Chris Ware, Williamsburg, Va., 200; 4. Mike Leraas, Kernersville, N.C., 188; 5. Daren Bolac, Moyock, N.C., 142; 6. Michael Keeton, Doswell, Va., 113; 7. Jerald Harris, Rockingham, Va., 109; 8. Glenn Worrell, Powhatan, Va., 106; 9. Tom Humphries, Waynesboro, Va., 99; 10. Joshua Perreault, Madison, Va., 98.
  16. IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through July 12 IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth, Texas, 780; 2. Tyler Drueke, Ea­gle, Neb., 744; 3. Matt Richards, Lincoln, Neb., 712; 4. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas, 645; 5. Austin Mundie, Carrollton, Texas, 635; 6. Jason Martin, Lincoln, Neb., and Kenneth Duke, Selins­grove, Pa., both 580; 8. Casey Burkham, Combine, Texas, 571; 9. Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan., 559; 10. Chip Graham, Lewisville, Texas, 543; 11. Colin Smith, Sheldon, Iowa, 535; 12. Mike House­man, Des Moines, Iowa, 528; 13. Kyle A. Ganoe, Thompsontown, Pa., 518; 14. Tucker Doughty, Sunnyvale, Texas, 506; 15. Andy Shouse, Oklahoma City, Okla., and Steve McMackin, Greenville, Texas, both 504; 17. Elliot Amdahl, Flandreau, S.D., 493; 18. Drew Ritchey, Everett, Pa., 482; 19. Zach Newlin, Millerstown, Pa., 480; 20. Ethan Barrow, Bloomington, Ind., 470. State Point Standings California – 1. Grant Duinkerken, Riverdale, Calif., 416; 2. Albert Pombo, Fresno, Calif., 388; 3. Monty Ferriera, Fresno, Calif., 385; 4. Vaughn Schott, Tipton, Calif., 336; 5. Michael Pombo, Fresno, Calif., 334; 6. Brendan Warmerdam, Lemoore, Calif., 293; 7. Kyle Rasmussen, Clovis, Calif., 289; 8. Rick Bray, Lemoore, Calif., 270; 9. Brooklyn Holland, Fresno, Calif., 260; 10. Mauro F. Simone, Fresno, Calif., 245. Colorado – 1. Coby Pearce, Golden, Colo., 103; 2. Brian Hardman, Golden, Colo., 92; 3. Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan., 76; 4. Ryan Ellinger, Thornton, Colo., 65; 5. Todd Plemons, Arvada, Colo., 64; 6. Dave Wechsler, Lyons, Colo., 62; 7. Brad Wasson, Fort Morgan, Colo., 56; 8. Brian Her­bert, Kinsley, Kan., 39; 9. Ty Williams, Arcadia, Okla., 38; 10. Nick Haygood, Denver, Colo., 36. Indiana – 1. Ethan Barrow, Bloomington, Ind., 470; 2. Jeff Wimmenauer, Greenwood, Ind., and Andrew Bradley, Bloomington, Ind., both 447; 4. Anton Hernandez, Bloomington, Ind., 430; 5. John Paynter Jr., Bloomington, Ind., 409; 6. Luke Bland, Bloomington, Ind., 384; 7. Ryan Tusing, Santa Claus, Ind., 374; 8. A.J. Carlson, Linden, Ind., 361; 9. Roderick Henning, Middletown, Ohio, 344; 10. Patrick Kren, Indianapolis, Ind., 331. Iowa – 1. Mike Moore, Des Moines, Iowa, 405; 2. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 384; 3. Tyler Thompson, Des Moines, Iowa, 364; 4. C.J. Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 344; 5. Bob Hil­dreth, Iowa Falls, Iowa, 337; 6. Joel Thorpe, Urbandale, Iowa, 334; 7. Mike Johnston, Des Moines, Iowa, 331; 8. Devin Wignall, Altoona, Iowa, 317; 9. Shadrach Sporaa, Boone, Iowa, 273; 10. Val Urman, Hugo, Minn., 270. Kansas – 1. Jake Martens, Fairview, Okla., 189; 2. Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan., 175; 3. Jason Martin, Lincoln, Neb., 151; 4. Tyler Knight, Spearville, Kan., 150; 5. J.D. Johnson, Wichita, Kan., 138; 6. Steven Richardson, Liberal, Kan., 133; 7. Koby Walters, Liberal, Kan., and Jordan Knight, Wright, Kan., both 132; 9. Ty Williams, Arcadia, Okla., 128; 10. Taylor Velasquez, Turpin, Okla., 126. Minnesota – 1. Brandon Allen, St. Peter, Minn., 362; 2. Billy Johnson, St. Peter, Minn., 343; 3. Trevor Serbus, Olivia, Minn., 337; 4. Michael Stien, Ceylon, Minn., 250; 5. Jeremy Schultz, Stew­art, Minn., 245; 6. Colin Smith, Sheldon, Iowa, 225; 7. Neil Stevens, Bingham Lake, Minn., 218; 8. Javen Ostermann, Courtland, Minn., 192; 9. Kaleb Johnson, Sioux Falls, S.D., 186; 10. Brandon Bosma, Round Lake, Minn., 166. Missouri – 1. Matt Richards, Lincoln, Neb., 400; 2. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 368; 3. Chad Jar­rett, Savannah, Mo., 318; 4. Frank Rodgers, Lucas, Iowa, 219; 5. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 144; 6. Jack Potter, Lees Summit, Mo., 136; 7. Dakota Osborn, Savannah, Mo., 117; 8. Toby Chapman, Panama, Neb., 107; 9. Dustin Reeh, Council Bluffs, Iowa, 96; 10. C.J. House­man, Des Moines, Iowa, 93. Nebraska – 1. Shon Pointer, Grand Island, Neb., 394; 2. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 393; 3. Dan­iel Nekolite, Oneill, Neb., 343; 4. Stuart Snyder, Lincoln, Neb., 329; 5. Adam Gullion, Lincoln, Neb., 313; 6. Toby Chapman, Panama, Neb., 307; 7. Clint Benson, Papillion, Neb., 299; 8. Joey Danley, Lincoln, Neb., and Mike Boston, Lincoln, Neb., both 298; 10. Trevor Grossenbacher, Ben­net, Neb., 295. New Jersey – 1. Eddie Wagner, Newfield, N.J., 112; 2. Tim S. Tanner Jr., Warminster, Pa., 111; 3. Ryan Stillwaggon, Palmyra, N.J., 98; 4. Rick Stief, Garnet Valley, Pa., 96; 5. C.J. Faison, Fel­ton, Del., 87; 6. Larry McVay, Bordentown, N.J., and Tom Carberry, Hopewell, N.J., both 86; 8. Jeffrey Geiges, Hamilton, N.J., and Jason Dunn, Hamilton, N.J., both 85; 10. Scott Frack, Gil­bertsville, Pa., 84. Oklahoma – 1. Andy Shouse, Oklahoma City, Okla., 386; 2. Gary Owens, Pauls Valley, Okla., 375; 3. Brandon Jennings, Moore, Okla., 355; 4. Travis Scott, Washington, Okla., 344; 5. Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla., 331; 6. Justin Mowry, Mustang, Okla., 325; 7. Tanner Conn, Okla­homa City, Okla., 323; 8. Josh Toho, Hinton, Okla., 311; 9. Shane Sellers, Tuttle, Okla., 309; 10. Cody Whitworth, Oklahoma City, Okla., 295. Pennsylvania – 1. Kenneth Duke, Selinsgrove, Pa., 540; 2. Kyle A. Ganoe, Thompsontown, Pa., 507; 3. Drew Ritchey, Everett, Pa., 446; 4. Zach Newlin, Millerstown, Pa., 441; 5. Kyle Smith, South Egremont, Mass., and John Walp, Wapwallopen, Pa., both 381; 7. Johnny Scarborough, Bomoseen, Vt., 372; 8. Austin Bishop, Elverson, Pa., 341; 9. Ryan Lynn, Hollidaysburg, Pa., 331; 10. Jonathon Jones, Irvona, Pa., 325. South Carolina – 1. Jake Karklin, Waxhaw, N.C., and Stephen Surniak, Mooresville, N.C., both 113; 3. Sean Vardell, Taylorsville, N.C., and George Blaney, Harrisburg, N.C., both 106; 5. Benja­min McCall, Fayetteville, N.C., 105; 6. Craig Pellegrini Jr., Buena, N.J., 101; 7. John Frutchey, Charleston, S.C., 99; 8. David Kellogg, Sanford, N.C., 91; 9. Mike Leraas, Kernersville, N.C., 79; 10. Chaz Woodward, Statesville, N.C., 66. South Dakota – 1. Elliot Amdahl, Flandreau, S.D., 287; 2. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, S.D., 220; 3. J. D. Hommes, Rock Rapids, Iowa, 216; 4. Colin Smith, Sheldon, Iowa, 207; 5. Jesse Lind­berg, Sioux Falls, S.D., 200; 6. Jason Martin, Lincoln, Neb., 198; 7. Michael Stegenga, Sioux Falls, S.D., 153; 8. Shane Fick, Brandon, S.D., 151; 9. Brant O'Banion, Sioux Falls, S.D., 148; 10. John Otte, Ravinia, S.D., 132. Texas – 1. Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth, Texas, 700; 2. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas, 623; 3. Casey Burkham, Combine, Texas, 571; 4. Austin Mundie, Carrollton, Texas, 568; 5. Tucker Doughty, Sunnyvale, Texas, 506; 6. Steve McMackin, Greenville, Texas, 504; 7. Chip Graham, Lewisville, Texas, 488; 8. Shane Thompson, Garland, Texas, 373; 9. Mark Klis, Waxahachie, Texas, 363; 10. Taylor Courtney, Fort Worth, Texas, 345. Virginia – 1. Anthony Harris, Harrisonburg, Va., 187; 2. Bill Rice, Schuyler, Va., 173; 3. Chris Ware, Williamsburg, Va., 167; 4. Mike Leraas, Kernersville, N.C., 152; 5. Michael Keeton, Doswell, Va., 113; 6. Jerald Harris, Rockingham, Va., 109; 7. Daren Bolac, Moyock, N.C., 108; 8. Glenn Worrell, Powhatan, Va., 106; 9. Joshua Perreault, Madison, Va., 98; 10. Neil Sandridge, Waynesboro, Va., 94.
  17. IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings Through June 21 IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 616; 2. Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth, Texas, 581; 3. Matt Richards, Lincoln, Neb., 568; 4. Austin Mundie, Carrollton, Texas, 520; 5. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas, 476; 6. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 466; 7. Andy Shouse, Oklahoma City, Okla., 442; 8. Casey Burkham, Combine, Texas, 431; 9. Jason Martin, Lincoln, Neb., 425; 10. Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan., 402; 11. Colin Smith, Sheldon, Iowa, 392; 12. Chip Graham, Lewisville, Texas, 390; 13. C.J. Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 378; 14. Jake Mar­tens, Fairview, Okla., 376; 15. Kenneth Duke, Selinsgrove, Pa., and Tucker Doughty, Sunnyvale, Texas, both 369; 17. Kyle A. Ganoe, Thompsontown, Pa., 362; 18. Toby Chapman, Panama, Neb., 359; 19. Elliot Amdahl, Flandreau, S.D., 356; 20. Steve McMackin, Greenville, Texas, 354. State Point Standings California – 1. Grant Duinkerken, Riverdale, Calif., 342; 2. Albert Pombo, Fresno, Calif., 313; 3. Monty Ferriera, Fresno, Calif., 311; 4. Vaughn Schott, Tipton, Calif., 267; 5. Michael Pombo, Fresno, Calif., 263; 6. Brooklyn Holland, Fresno, Calif., 260; 7. Brendan Warmerdam, Lemoore, Calif., 254; 8. Kyle Rasmussen, Clovis, Calif., 249; 9. George Tristao Jr., Tulare, Calif., 242; 10. Mauro F. Simone, Fresno, Calif., 212. Colorado – 1. Brian Hardman, Golden, Colo., and Coby Pearce, Golden, Colo., both 66; 3. Dave Wechsler, Lyons, Colo., 62; 4. Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan., 36; 5. Todd Plemons, Arvada, Colo., 35; 6. Brad Wasson, Fort Morgan, Colo., 34; 7. John Webster, North Platte, Neb., 33; 8. Ryan Ellinger, Thornton, Colo., 32; 9. Austin McLean, Loveland, Colo., 31. Indiana – 1. Ethan Barrow, Bloomington, Ind., 318; 2. Andrew Bradley, Bloomington, Ind., 306; 3. Jeff Wimmenauer, Greenwood, Ind., 302; 4. John Paynter Jr., Bloomington, Ind., 301; 5. Ryan Tusing, Santa Claus, Ind., 285; 6. Anton Hernandez, Bloomington, Ind., 281; 7. Luke Bland, Blooming­ton, Ind., 259; 8. Roderick Henning, Middletown, Ohio, 254; 9. Colin Parker, Martinsville, Ind., 252; 10. A.J. Carlson, Linden, Ind., 245. Iowa – 1. Mike Moore, Des Moines, Iowa, 331; 2. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 322; 3. Tyler Thompson, Des Moines, Iowa, 297; 4. C.J. Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 285; 5. Mike John­ston, Des Moines, Iowa, 276; 6. Bob Hildreth, Iowa Falls, Iowa, 269; 7. Joel Thorpe, Urban­dale, Iowa, 260; 8. Devin Wignall, Altoona, Iowa, 245; 9. Shadrach Sporaa, Boone, Iowa, 214; 10. Val Urman, Hugo, Minn., 200. Kansas – 1. Jake Martens, Fairview, Okla., 153; 2. Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan., 136; 3. Steven Richardson, Liberal, Kan., 133; 4. Koby Walters, Liberal, Kan., 132; 5. Taylor Velasquez, Turpin, Okla., and Tyler Knight, Spearville, Kan., both 126; 7. Brian Herbert, Kinsley, Kan., 120; 8. Jason Martin, Lincoln, Neb., 114; 9. Ty Williams, Arcadia, Okla., 108; 10. Jordan Knight, Wright, Kan., 106. Maryland – 1. Kenneth Duke, Selinsgrove, Pa., 40; 2. Zach Newlin, Millerstown, Pa., 39; 3. Scott Lutz, Jonestown, Pa., 38; 4. Tyler Reinhardt, Elmer, N.J., 37; 5. Drew Ritchey, Everett, Pa., 36; 6. Johnny Scarborough, Bomoseen, Vt., 35; 7. Darren Miller, Marietta, Pa., 34; 8. Dylan Shatzer, Hagerstown, Md., 33; 9. Ryan Lynn, Hollidaysburg, Pa., 32; 10. John Walp, Wapwallopen, Pa., 31. Minnesota – 1. Billy Johnson, St. Peter, Minn., 236; 2. Trevor Serbus, Olivia, Minn., 225; 3. Bran­don Allen, St. Peter, Minn., 221; 4. Jeremy Schultz, Stewart, Minn., 211; 5. Michael Stien, Ceylon, Minn., and Colin Smith, Sheldon, Iowa, both 152; 7. Kaleb Johnson, Sioux Falls, S.D., 147; 8. Jacob Hughes, Hartford, S.D., 141; 9. Nate Eakin, Spirit Lake, Iowa, and Brandon Bosma, Round Lake, Minn., both 134. Missouri – 1. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 298; 2. Matt Richards, Lincoln, Neb., 294; 3. Chad Jar­rett, Savannah, Mo., 249; 4. Frank Rodgers, Lucas, Iowa, 155; 5. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 144; 6. Toby Chapman, Panama, Neb., 107; 7. C.J. Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 93; 8. Stuart Snyder, Lincoln, Neb., 73; 9. Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan., 69; 10. Dustin Reeh, Council Bluffs, Iowa, 64. Nebraska – 1. Shon Pointer, Grand Island, Neb., 290; 2. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 283; 3. Toby Chapman, Panama, Neb., 252; 4. Adam Gullion, Lincoln, Neb., 247; 5. Trevor Grossenbacher, Bennet, Neb., 245; 6. Clint Benson, Papillion, Neb., 234; 7. Stuart Snyder, Lincoln, Neb., 229; 8. Mike Boston, Lincoln, Neb., 225; 9. Doug Lovegrove, Waverly, Neb., 223; 10. Daniel Nekolite, Oneill, Neb., 219. New Jersey – 1. Eddie Wagner, Newfield, N.J., 77; 2. David C. Brown Jr., Aston, Pa., 75; 3. Tim S. Tanner Jr., Warminster, Pa., and Brendon Poff, Richboro, Pa., both 72; 5. Mark Bitner, Tren­ton, N.J., 68; 6. Bryant Davis, Norwood, Pa., 62; 7. Larry McVay, Bordentown, N.J., and Saman­tha Lieberman, Southampton, Pa., both 60; 9. Rick Stief, Garnet Valley, Pa., 59; 10. Austin Bishop, Elverson, Pa., 58. North Carolina – 1. Jacob McLain, Indian Trail, N.C., 74; 2. Jeff Taylor, Cherry Hill, N.J., 72; 3. Tom Humphries, Waynesboro, Va., 71; 4. Craig Pellegrini Jr., Buena, N.J., 65; 5. Benjamin McCall, Fayetteville, N.C., and Neil Sandridge, Waynesboro, Va., both 57; 7. Daren Bolac, Moyock, N.C., 40; 8. C.J. Faison, Felton, Del., and Stephen Surniak, Mooresville, N.C., both 38; 10. Chris Ware, Williamsburg, Va., 37. Oklahoma – 1. Andy Shouse, Oklahoma City, Okla., 324; 2. Gary Owens, Pauls Valley, Okla., 323; 3. Brandon Jennings, Moore, Okla., 318; 4. Travis Scott, Washington, Okla., 279; 5. Shane Sellers, Tuttle, Okla., 272; 6. Justin Mowry, Mustang, Okla., 268; 7. Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla., 259; 8. Tanner Conn, Oklahoma City, Okla., 256; 9. Cody Whitworth, Oklahoma City, Okla., 229; 10. Justin Fisk, Oklahoma City, Okla., 219. Pennsylvania – 1. Kyle A. Ganoe, Thompsontown, Pa., 351; 2. Kenneth Duke, Selinsgrove, Pa., 329; 3. Drew Ritchey, Everett, Pa., 280; 4. Zach Newlin, Millerstown, Pa., 259; 5. Kyle Smith, South Egremont, Mass., 243; 6. John Walp, Wapwallopen, Pa., 228; 7. Jonathon Jones, Irvona, Pa., 219; 8. Johnny Scarborough, Bomoseen, Vt., 207; 9. Austin Bishop, Elverson, Pa., 206; 10. Ryan Lynn, Hollidaysburg, Pa., 200. South Dakota – 1. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, S.D., and Elliot Amdahl, Flandreau, S.D., both 181; 3. Colin Smith, Sheldon, Iowa, 174; 4. Michael Stegenga, Sioux Falls, S.D., 153; 5. J.D. Hommes, Rock Rapids, Iowa, 149; 6. Jesse Lindberg, Sioux Falls, S.D., 133; 7. Jason Martin, Lincoln, Neb., 120; 8. Nate Eakin, Spirit Lake, Iowa, 109; 9. Blain Petersen, Essex, Iowa, 94; 10. Clayton Christensen, Spencer, Iowa, 90. Texas – 1. Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth, Texas, 505; 2. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas, 476; 3. Austin Mundie, Carrollton, Texas, 453; 4. Casey Burkham, Combine, Texas, 431; 5. Tucker Doughty, Sunnyvale, Texas, 369; 6. Steve McMackin, Greenville, Texas, 354; 7. Chip Graham, Lewisville, Texas, 335; 8. Shane Thompson, Garland, Texas, 332; 9. Blake Baccus, Crandall, Texas, 296; 10. Taylor Courtney, Fort Worth, Texas, 292. Virginia – 1. Anthony Harris, Harrisonburg, Va., 111; 2. Jerald Harris, Rockingham, Va., 109; 3. Bill Rice, Schuyler, Va., 102; 4. Chris Ware, Williamsburg, Va., 101; 5. Michael Keeton, Doswell, Va., and Mike Leraas, Kernersville, N.C., both 76; 7. Daren Bolac, Moyock, N.C., 74; 8. Tom Hum­phries, Waynesboro, Va., 68; 9. Neil Sandridge, Waynesboro, Va., 62; 10. Anthony Linkenhoker, Louisa, Va., 40.
  18. IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings Through June 14 IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 545; 2. Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth, Texas, 505; 3. Matt Richards, Lincoln, Neb., 495; 4. Austin Mundie, Carrollton, Texas, 444; 5. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 429; 6. Andy Shouse, Oklahoma City, Okla., 419; 7. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas, 407; 8. Casey Burkham, Combine, Texas, 368; 9. Jason Martin, Lin­coln, Neb., and Kyle A. Ganoe, Thompsontown, Pa., both 351; 11. C.J. Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 347; 12. Grant Duinkerken, Riverdale, Calif., 342; 13. Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan., 335; 14. Colin Smith, Sheldon, Iowa, 331; 15. Chip Graham, Lewisville, Texas, and Kenneth Duke, Selins­grove, Pa., both 329; 17. Elliot Amdahl, Flandreau, S.D., 317; 18. Albert Pombo, Fresno, Calif., 313; 19. Monty Ferriera, Fresno, Calif., 311; 20. Tucker Doughty, Sunnyvale, Texas, 307. State Point Standings California – 1. Grant Duinkerken, Riverdale, Calif., 342; 2. Albert Pombo, Fresno, Calif., 313; 3. Monty Ferriera, Fresno, Calif., 311; 4. Vaughn Schott, Tipton, Calif., 267; 5. Michael Pombo, Fresno, Calif., 263; 6. Brooklyn Holland, Fresno, Calif., 260; 7. Brendan Warmerdam, Lemoore, Calif., 254; 8. Kyle Rasmussen, Clovis, Calif., 249; 9. George Tristao Jr., Tulare, Calif., 242; 10. Mauro F. Simone, Fresno, Calif., 212. Colorado – 1. Brian Hardman, Golden, Colo., and Coby Pearce, Golden, Colo., both 66; 3. Dave Wechsler, Lyons, Colo., 62; 4. Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan., 36; 5. Todd Plemons, Arvada, Colo., 35; 6. Brad Wasson, Fort Morgan, Colo., 34; 7. John Webster, North Platte, Neb., 33; 8. Ryan Ellinger, Thornton, Colo., 32; 9. Austin McLean, Loveland, Colo., 31. Iowa – 1. Mike Moore, Des Moines, Iowa, 291; 2. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 285; 3. Tyler Thompson, Des Moines, Iowa, 258; 4. C.J. Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 254; 5. Mike John­ston, Des Moines, Iowa, 243; 6. Bob Hildreth, Iowa Falls, Iowa, 235; 7. Joel Thorpe, Urban­dale, Iowa, 231; 8. Devin Wignall, Altoona, Iowa, 210; 9. Val Urman, Hugo, Minn., 200; 10. D.J. Palmer, Des Moines, Iowa, 195. Indiana – 1. Ethan Barrow, Bloomington, Ind., 283; 2. John Paynter Jr., Bloomington, Ind., 272; 3. Andrew Bradley, Bloomington, Ind., 268; 4. Jeff Wimmenauer, Greenwood, Ind., 265; 5. Ryan Tusing, Santa Claus, Ind., 249; 6. Roderick Henning, Middletown, Ohio, 222; 7. Luke Bland, Blooming­ton, Ind., and A.J. Carlson, Linden, Ind., both 220; 9. Alex Nalon, Pittsboro, Ind., 209; 10. Patrick Kren, Indianapolis, Ind., 188. Kansas – 1. Jake Martens, Fairview, Okla., 77; 2. Taylor Velasquez, Turpin, Okla., and Tyler Knight, Spearville, Kan., both 71; 4. Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan., Steven Richardson, Liberal, Kan., and Koby Walters, Liberal, Kan., each 69; 7. Jordan Knight, Wright, Kan., 62; 8. Brian Her­bert, Kinsley, Kan., and Ty Williams, Arcadia, Okla., both 61; 10. John Webster, North Platte, Neb., 57. Minnesota – 1. Trevor Serbus, Olivia, Minn., 225; 2. Billy Johnson, St. Peter, Minn., 198; 3. Bran­don Allen, St. Peter, Minn., 192; 4. Jeremy Schultz, Stewart, Minn., 189; 5. Michael Stien, Ceylon, Minn., 132; 6. Colin Smith, Sheldon, Iowa, 124; 7. Kaleb Johnson, Sioux Falls, S.D., 111; 8. Neil Stevens, Bingham Lake, Minn., 107; 9. Jacob Hughes, Hartford, S.D., 106; 10. Brandon Bosma, Round Lake, Minn., 97. Missouri – 1. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 262; 2. Matt Richards, Lincoln, Neb., 259; 3. Chad Jar­rett, Savannah, Mo., 217; 4. Frank Rodgers, Lucas, Iowa, 155; 5. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 144; 6. C.J. Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 93; 7. Stuart Snyder, Lincoln, Neb., and Toby Chapman, Panama, Neb., both 73; 9. Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan., 69; 10. Dustin Reeh, Council Bluffs, Iowa, 64. North Carolina – 1. Jacob McLain, Indian Trail, N.C., 74; 2. Jeff Taylor, Cherry Hill, N.J., 72; 3. Tom Humphries, Waynesboro, Va., 71; 4. Craig Pellegrini Jr., Buena, N.J., 65; 5. Benjamin McCall, Fayetteville, N.C., and Neil Sandridge, Waynesboro, Va., both 57; 7. Daren Bolac, Moyock, N.C., 40; 8. C.J. Faison, Felton, Del., and Stephen Surniak, Mooresville, N.C., both 38; 10. Chris Ware, Williamsburg, Va., 37. Nebraska – 1. Shon Pointer, Grand Island, Neb., 251; 2. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 248; 3. Adam Gullion, Lincoln, Neb., 220; 4. Toby Chapman, Panama, Neb., 219; 5. Trevor Grossen­bacher, Bennet, Neb., 209; 6. Daniel Nekolite, Oneill, Neb., 204; 7. Clint Benson, Papillion, Neb., 203; 8. Joey Danley, Lincoln, Neb., 196; 9. Mike Boston, Lincoln, Neb., 195; 10. Stuart Snyder, Lincoln, Neb., 191. Oklahoma – 1. Andy Shouse, Oklahoma City, Okla., 301; 2. Brandon Jennings, Moore, Okla., 290; 3. Gary Owens, Pauls Valley, Okla., 283; 4. Shane Sellers, Tuttle, Okla., 254; 5. Travis Scott, Washington, Okla., 243; 6. Tanner Conn, Oklahoma City, Okla., 221; 7. Chris Kelly, Okla­homa City, Okla., 220; 8. Ty Williams, Arcadia, Okla., and Blake Scott, Pauls Valley, Okla., both 209; 10. Cody Whitworth, Oklahoma City, Okla., 202. Pennsylvania – 1. Kyle A. Ganoe, Thompsontown, Pa., 351; 2. Kenneth Duke, Selinsgrove, Pa., 329; 3. Drew Ritchey, Everett, Pa., 280; 4. Zach Newlin, Millerstown, Pa., 259; 5. Kyle Smith, South Egremont, Mass., 243; 6. John Walp, Wapwallopen, Pa., 228; 7. Jonathon Jones, Irvona, Pa., 219; 8. Johnny Scarborough, Bomoseen, Vt., 207; 9. Austin Bishop, Elverson, Pa., 206; 10. Ryan Lynn, Hollidaysburg, Pa., 200. South Dakota – 1. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, S.D., and Elliot Amdahl, Flandreau, S.D., both 181; 3. Colin Smith, Sheldon, Iowa, 174; 4. Michael Stegenga, Sioux Falls, S.D., 153; 5. J.D. Hommes, Rock Rapids, Iowa, 149; 6. Jesse Lindberg, Sioux Falls, S.D., 133; 7. Jason Martin, Lincoln, Neb., 120; 8. Nate Eakin, Spirit Lake, Iowa, 109; 9. Blain Petersen, Essex, Iowa, 94; 10. Clayton Christensen, Spencer, Iowa, 90. Texas – 1. Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth, Texas, 429; 2. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas, 407; 3. Austin Mundie, Carrollton, Texas, 377; 4. Casey Burkham, Combine, Texas, 368; 5. Tucker Doughty, Sunnyvale, Texas, 307; 6. Steve McMackin, Greenville, Texas, 292; 7. Chip Graham, Lewisville, Texas, 274; 8. Mark Klis, Waxahachie, Texas, 271; 9. Shane Thompson, Garland, Texas, 270; 10. Rod Craddock, Alvin, Texas, 265. Virginia – 1. Anthony Harris, Harrisonburg, Va., 111; 2. Jerald Harris, Rockingham, Va., 109; 3. Bill Rice, Schuyler, Va., 102; 4. Chris Ware, Williamsburg, Va., 101; 5. Michael Keeton, Doswell, Va., and Mike Leraas, Kernersville, N.C., both 76; 7. Daren Bolac, Moyock, N.C., 74; 8. Tom Hum­phries, Waynesboro, Va., 68; 9. Neil Sandridge, Waynesboro, Va., 62; 10. Anthony Linkenhoker, Louisa, Va., 40.
  19. IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings Through June 7 IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 467; 2. Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth, Texas, 427; 3. Matt Richards, Lincoln, Neb., 421; 4. Andy Shouse, Oklahoma City, Okla., 419; 5. Austin Mundie, Carrollton, Texas, 371; 6. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 356; 7. Kyle Ganoe, Thompsontown, Pa., 351; 8. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas, 338; 9. Kenneth Duke, Selinsgrove, Pa., 329; 10. Jason Martin, Lincoln, Neb., 314; 11. Grant Duinkerken, Riverdale, Calif., 304; 12. Colin Smith, Sheldon, Iowa, 299; 13. Casey Burkham, Combine, Texas, 298; 14. Chip Graham, Lewisville, Texas, 294; 15. Elliot Amdahl, Flandreau, S.D., and C.J. Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, both 290; 17. Gary Owens, Pauls Valley, Okla., 283; 18. Drew Ritchey, Ever­ett, Pa., and Travis Scott, Washington, Okla., both 280; 20. Monty Ferriera, Fresno, Calif., 274. State Point Standings California – 1. Grant Duinkerken, Riverdale, Calif., 304; 2. Monty Ferriera, Fresno, Calif., and Albert Pombo, Fresno, Calif., both 274; 4. Brooklyn Holland, Fresno, Calif., 260; 5. George Tristao Jr., Tulare, Calif., 242; 6. Vaughn Schott, Tipton, Calif., 240; 7. Michael Pombo, Fresno, Calif., 228; 8. Brendan Warmerdam, Lemoore, Calif., 221; 9. Kyle Rasmussen, Clovis, Calif., 219; 10. Mauro F. Simone, Fresno, Calif., 188. Colorado – 1. Brian Hardman, Golden, Colo., and Coby Pearce, Golden, Colo., both 66; 3. Dave Wechsler, Lyons, Colo., 62; 4. Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan., 36; 5. Todd Plemons, Arvada, Colo., 35; 6. Brad Wasson, Fort Morgan, Colo., 34; 7. John Webster, North Platte, Neb., 33; 8. Ryan Ellinger, Thornton, Colo., 32; 9. Austin McLean, Loveland, Colo., 31. Iowa – 1. Mike Moore, Des Moines, Iowa, 254; 2. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 245; 3. Tyler Thompson, Des Moines, Iowa, 223; 4. C.J. Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 220; 5. Mike John­ston, Des Moines, Iowa, 214; 6. Devin Wignall, Altoona, Iowa, 210; 7. Bob Hildreth, Iowa Falls, Iowa, 203; 8. Joel Thorpe, Urbandale, Iowa, 198; 9. D.J. Palmer, Des Moines, Iowa, 164; 10. Val Urman, Hugo, Minn., 161. Indiana – 1. Ethan Barrow, Bloomington, Ind., 244; 2. John Paynter Jr., Bloomington, Ind., 242; 3. Andrew Bradley, Bloomington, Ind., 237; 4. Jeff Wimmenauer, Greenwood, Ind., 231; 5. Ryan Tusing, Santa Claus, Ind., 213; 6. Alex Nalon, Pittsboro, Ind., 209; 7. A.J. Carlson, Linden, Ind., 192; 8. Roderick Henning, Middletown, Ohio, 187; 9. Kevin Champoux, Indianapolis, Ind., 186; 10. John Wolfarth, Boonville, Ind., 182. Kansas – 1. Jake Martens, Fairview, Okla., 77; 2. Taylor Velasquez, Turpin, Okla., and Tyler Knight, Spearville, Kan., both 71; 4. Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan., Steven Richardson, Liberal, Kan., and Koby Walters, Liberal, Kan., each 69; 7. Jordan Knight, Wright, Kan., 62; 8. Brian Her­bert, Kinsley, Kan., and Ty Williams, Arcadia, Okla., both 61; 10. John Webster, North Platte, Neb., 57. Minnesota – 1. Trevor Serbus, Olivia, Minn., 186; 2. Billy Johnson, St. Peter, Minn., 168; 3. Jer­emy Schultz, Stewart, Minn., 165; 4. Brandon Allen, St. Peter, Minn., 164; 5. Neil Stevens, Bing­ham Lake, Minn., 107; 6. Michael Stien, Ceylon, Minn., 99; 7. Javen Ostermann, Courtland, Minn., 96; 8. Colin Smith, Sheldon, Iowa, 92; 9. Jacob Hughes, Hartford, S.D., and Kaleb John­son, Sioux Falls, S.D., both 71. Missouri – 1. Matt Richards, Lincoln, Neb., and Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., both 223; 3. Chad Jarrett, Savannah, Mo., 195; 4. Frank Rodgers, Lucas, Iowa, 125; 5. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 111; 6. Toby Chapman, Panama, Neb., 73; 7. C.J. Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 70; 8. Dustin Reeh, Council Bluffs, Iowa, 64; 9. Stuart Snyder, Lincoln, Neb., and Jake Martens, Fairview, Okla., both 38. Nebraska – 1. Shon Pointer, Grand Island, Neb., 229; 2. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 209; 3. Tre­vor Grossenbacher, Bennet, Neb., 198; 4. Joey Danley, Lincoln, Neb., and Toby Chapman, Pan­ama, Neb., both 185; 6. Adam Gullion, Lincoln, Neb., 184; 7. Stuart Snyder, Lincoln, Neb., 170; 8. Clint Benson, Papillion, Neb., 166; 9. Ryan Kitchen, Lincoln, Neb., 158; 10. Doug Lovegrove, Wa­verly, Neb., 156. Oklahoma – 1. Andy Shouse, Oklahoma City, Okla., 301; 2. Gary Owens, Pauls Valley, Okla., 283; 3. Shane Sellers, Tuttle, Okla., 254; 4. Brandon Jennings, Moore, Okla., 252; 5. Travis Scott, Washington, Okla., 243; 6. Tanner Conn, Oklahoma City, Okla., 221; 7. Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla., 220; 8. Ty Williams, Arcadia, Okla., 209; 9. Blake Scott, Pauls Valley, Okla., 186; 10. Cody Whitworth, Oklahoma City, Okla., 180. Pennsylvania – 1. Kyle Ganoe, Thompsontown, Pa., 351; 2. Kenneth Duke, Selinsgrove, Pa., 329; 3. Drew Ritchey, Everett, Pa., 280; 4. Zach Newlin, Millerstown, Pa., 259; 5. Kyle Smith, South Egremont, Mass., 243; 6. John Walp, Wapwallopen, Pa., 228; 7. Jonathon Jones, Irvona, Pa., 219; 8. Johnny Scarborough, Bomoseen, Vt., 207; 9. Austin Bishop, Elverson, Pa., 206; 10. Ryan Lynn, Hollidaysburg, Pa., 200. South Dakota – 1. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, S.D., and Elliot Amdahl, Flandreau, S.D., both 181; 3. Colin Smith, Sheldon, Iowa, 174; 4. Michael Stegenga, Sioux Falls, S.D., 153; 5. J.D. Hommes, Rock Rapids, Iowa, 149; 6. Jesse Lindberg, Sioux Falls, S.D., 133; 7. Jason Martin, Lincoln, Neb., 120; 8. Nate Eakin, Spirit Lake, Iowa, 109; 9. Blain Petersen, Essex, Iowa, 94; 10. Clayton Christensen, Spencer, Iowa, 90. Texas – 1. Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth, Texas, 351; 2. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas, 338; 3. Austin Mundie, Carrollton, Texas, 304; 4. Casey Burkham, Combine, Texas, 298; 5. Chip Gra­ham, Lewisville, Texas, and Blake Baccus, Crandall, Texas, both 239; 7. Mark Klis, Waxahachie, Texas, 237; 8. Rod Craddock, Alvin, Texas, 236; 9. Tucker Doughty, Sunnyvale, Texas, 235; 10. Shane Thompson, Garland, Texas, 233. Virginia – 1. Anthony Harris, Harrisonburg, Va., 111; 2. Jerald Harris, Rockingham, Va., 109; 3. Bill Rice, Schuyler, Va., 102; 4. Chris Ware, Williamsburg, Va., 101; 5. Michael Keeton, Doswell, Va., and Mike Leraas, Kernersville, N.C., both 76; 7. Daren Bolac, Moyock, N.C., 74; 8. Tom Hum­phries, Waynesboro, Va., 68; 9. Neil Sandridge, Waynesboro, Va., 62; 10. Anthony Linkenhoker, Louisa, Va., 40.
  20. IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings Through May 24 IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 370; 2. Andy Shouse, Oklahoma City, Okla., 326; 3. Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth, Texas, 312; 4. Matt Richards, Lincoln, Neb., 302; 5. Aus­tin Mundie, Carrollton, Texas, 295; 6. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas, 268; 7. Grant Duinkerken, Riverdale, Calif., 265; 8. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 249; 9. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, and Albert Pombo, Fresno, Calif., both 247; 11. Monty Ferriera, Fresno, Calif., and George Tristao Jr., Tulare, Calif., both 242; 13. Brooklyn Holland, Fresno, Ca­lif., 235; 14. Kyle A. Ganoe, Thompsontown, Pa., and Chip Graham, Lewisville, Texas, both 230; 16. Blake Scott, Pauls Valley, Okla., 225; 17. C.J. Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 221; 18. Travis Scott, Washington, Okla., 219; 19. Blake Baccus, Crandall, Texas, 216; 20. Chris Kelly, Okla­homa City, Okla., 215. State Point Standings California – 1. Grant Duinkerken, Riverdale, Calif., 265; 2. Albert Pombo, Fresno, Calif., 247; 3. Monty Ferriera, Fresno, Calif., and George Tristao Jr., Tulare, Calif., both 242; 5. Brooklyn Hol­land, Fresno, Calif., 235; 6. Michael Pombo, Fresno, Calif., 205; 7. Vaughn Schott, Tipton, Calif., 204; 8. Brendan Warmerdam, Lemoore, Calif., 197; 9. Kyle Rasmussen, Clovis, Calif., 186; 10. Mauro F. Simone, Fresno, Calif., 157. Colorado – 1. Dave Wechsler, Lyons, Colo., 62; 2. Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan., 36; 3. Todd Ple­mons, Arvada, Colo., 35; 4. Brian Hardman, Golden, Colo., and Brad Wasson, Fort Morgan, Colo., both 34; 6. Coby Pearce, Golden, Colo., and John Webster, North Platte, Neb., both 33; 8. Ryan Ellinger, Thornton, Colo., 32. Iowa – 1. C.J. Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 151; 2. Tyler Thompson, Des Moines, Iowa, 147; 3. Devin Wignall, Altoona, Iowa, 145; 4. Mike Moore, Des Moines, Iowa, 143; 5. Mike Johnston, Des Moines, Iowa, 140; 6. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 138; 7. Bob Hildreth, Iowa Falls, Iowa, 133; 8. Joel Thorpe, Urbandale, Iowa, 132; 9. D.J. Palmer, Des Moines, Iowa, 100; 10. Shadrach Sporaa, Boone, Iowa, 95. Minnesota – 1. Trevor Serbus, Olivia, Minn., 112; 2. Brandon Allen, St. Peter, Minn., 108; 3. Jer­emy Schultz, Stewart, Minn., 99; 4. Billy Johnson, St. Peter, Minn., 90; 5. Neil Stevens, Bingham Lake, Minn., 70; 6. Colin Smith, Sheldon, Iowa, 65; 7. Javen Ostermann, Courtland, Minn., 63; 8. Dave Becker, Belle Plaine, Minn., 56; 9. Brady Forbrook, Morgan, Minn., 40; 10. Jacob Hughes, Hartford, S.D., 39. Missouri – 1. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 189; 2. Matt Richards, Lincoln, Neb., 188; 3. Chad Jar­rett, Savannah, Mo., 162; 4. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 111; 5. Frank Rodgers, Lucas, Iowa, 93; 6. Toby Chapman, Panama, Neb., 73; 7. C.J. Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 70; 8. Dustin Reeh, Council Bluffs, Iowa, 64; 9. Stuart Snyder, Lincoln, Neb., and Jake Martens, Fair­view, Okla., both 38. Nebraska – 1. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 146; 2. Shon Pointer, Grand Island, Neb., 134; 3. Tre­vor Grossenbacher, Bennet, Neb., 133; 4. Adam Gullion, Lincoln, Neb., 124; 5. Clint Benson, Papil­lion, Neb., 117; 6. Jason Martin, Lincoln, Neb., and Matt Richards, Lincoln, Neb., both 114; 8. Toby Chapman, Panama, Neb., and Jason Danley, Lincoln, Neb., both 108; 10. Joey Danley, Lincoln, Neb., 106. Oklahoma – 1. Andy Shouse, Oklahoma City, Okla., 268; 2. Brandon Jennings, Moore, Okla., 215; 3. Shane Sellers, Tuttle, Okla., 214; 4. Gary Owens, Pauls Valley, Okla., 207; 5. Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla., 186; 6. Travis Scott, Washington, Okla., 182; 7. Cody Whitworth, Okla­homa City, Okla., 180; 8. Ty Williams, Arcadia, Okla., 171; 9. Tanner Conn, Oklahoma City, Okla., 160; 10. Blake Scott, Pauls Valley, Okla., 151. Pennsylvania – 1. Kyle A. Ganoe, Thompsontown, Pa., 230; 2. Drew Ritchey, Everett, Pa., 204; 3. Kenneth Duke, Selinsgrove, Pa., 181; 4. Zach Newlin, Millerstown, Pa., 148; 5. Jonathon Jones, Irvona, Pa., 136; 6. Kyle Smith, South Egremont, Mass., 131; 7. Robert Garvey, Grassflat, Pa., 129; 8. Colton Hoover, Thompsontown, Pa., 123; 9. Reed Thompson, Petersburg, Pa., 116; 10. Johnny Scarborough, Bomoseen, Vt., 114. South Dakota – 1. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, S.D., 111; 2. Nate Eakin, Spirit Lake, Iowa, and Elliot Amdahl, Flandreau, S.D., both 109; 4. Colin Smith, Sheldon, Iowa, 98; 5. Jesse Lindberg, Sioux Falls, S.D., 97; 6. Clayton Christensen, Spencer, Iowa, and Michael Stegenga, Sioux Falls, S.D., both 90; 8. J.D. Hommes, Rock Rapids, Iowa, 88; 9. Jason Martin, Lincoln, Neb., 80; 10. Kaleb Johnson, Sioux Falls, S.D., 75. Texas – 1. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas, 268; 2. Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth, Texas, 236; 3. Austin Mundie, Carrollton, Texas, 228; 4. Blake Baccus, Crandall, Texas, 216; 5. Shane Thomp­son, Garland, Texas, 206; 6. Casey Burkham, Combine, Texas, 203; 7. Mark Klis, Waxahachie, Texas, 183; 8. Chip Graham, Lewisville, Texas, 175; 9. Lucas Scherb, Decatur, Texas, 172; 10. George White, Fort Worth, Texas, 169. Virginia – 1. Anthony Harris, Harrisonburg, Va., 111; 2. Jerald Harris, Rockingham, Va., 109; 3. Bill Rice, Schuyler, Va., 102; 4. Chris Ware, Williamsburg, Va., 101; 5. Michael Keeton, Doswell, Va., and Mike Leraas, Kernersville, N.C., both 76; 7. Daren Bolac, Moyock, N.C., 74; 8. Tom Hum­phries, Waynesboro, Va., 68; 9. Neil Sandridge, Waynesboro, Va., 62; 10. Anthony Linkenhoker, Louisa, Va., 40.
  21. IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings Through May 17 IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 331; 2. Andy Shouse, Oklahoma City, Okla., 287; 3. Grant Duinkerken, Riverdale, Calif., 265; 4. Matt Richards, Lincoln, Neb., 262; 5. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, and Albert Pombo, Fresno, Calif., both 247; 7. Monty Ferri­era, Fresno, Calif., and George Tristao Jr., Tulare, Calif., both 242; 9. Brooklyn Holland, Fresno, Calif., 235; 10. Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth, Texas, 232; 11. Austin Mundie, Carrollton, Texas, 221; 12. Blake Baccus, Crandall, Texas, 216; 13. Chad Wilson, North Richland Hills, Texas, 210; 14. Michael Pombo, Fresno, Calif., 205; 15. Vaughn Schott, Tipton, Calif., 204; 16. Chip Graham, Lewisville, Texas, 202; 17. Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan., 199; 18. Brendan Warmerdam, Lemoore, Calif., 197; 19. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas, 196; 20. Jason Martin, Lincoln, Neb., 194. State Point Standings California – 1. Grant Duinkerken, Riverdale, Calif., 265; 2. Albert Pombo, Fresno, Calif., 247; 3. Monty Ferriera, Fresno, Calif., and George Tristao Jr., Tulare, Calif., both 242; 5. Brooklyn Hol­land, Fresno, Calif., 235; 6. Michael Pombo, Fresno, Calif., 205; 7. Vaughn Schott, Tipton, Calif., 204; 8. Brendan Warmerdam, Lemoore, Calif., 197; 9. Kyle Rasmussen, Clovis, Calif., 186; 10. Mauro F. Simone, Fresno, Calif., 157. Colorado – 1. Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan., 36; 2. Todd Plemons, Arvada, Colo., 35; 3. Brad Was­son, Fort Morgan, Colo., 34; 4. John Webster, North Platte, Neb., 33; 5. Dave Wechsler, Lyons, Colo., 31. Iowa – 1. Mike Moore, Des Moines, Iowa, 116; 2. Devin Wignall, Altoona, Iowa, 112; 3. Tyler Thomp­son, Des Moines, Iowa, 108; 4. Mike Johnston, Des Moines, Iowa, 103; 5. Bob Hildreth, Iowa Falls, Iowa, 101; 6. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, and Joel Thorpe, Urbandale, Iowa, both 98; 8. Shadrach Sporaa, Boone, Iowa, 67; 9. Koddy Hildreth, Iowa Falls, Iowa, 66; 10. D.J. Palmer, Des Moines, Iowa, 65. Louisiana – 1. John Ricketts, Burleson, Texas, 40; 2. Tommy Johnson, Deridder, Louisiana, 39; 3. Asa Williamson, Pineville, Louisiana, 38; 4. Jacob Harris, Vidor, Texas, 37; 5. Tyler Harris, Vi­dor, Texas, 36; 6. Johnny Brown, Orange, Texas, 35; 7. Brandon Hightower, Natchez, Louisiana, 34; 8. Ty Johnson, Eunice, Louisiana, 33; 9. Mike Gabriel, Winnie, Texas, 31; 10. Christopher Hinson, Nederland, Texas, 28. Minnesota – 1. Brandon Allen, St. Peter, Minn., 37; 2. Trevor Serbus, Olivia, Minn., 36; 3. Jer­emy Schultz, Stewart, Minn., 35; 4. Billy Johnson, St. Peter, Minn., 34; 5. Dave Becker, Belle Plaine, Minn., 33; 6. Neil Stevens, Bingham Lake, Minn., 32; 7. Javen Ostermann, Courtland, Minn., 31. Missouri – 1. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 150; 2. Matt Richards, Lincoln, Neb., 148; 3. Chad Jar­rett, Savannah, Mo., 130; 4. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 75; 5. Toby Chapman, Panama, Neb., 73; 6. Dustin Reeh, Council Bluffs, Iowa, 64; 7. Jake Martens, Fairview, Okla., 38; 8. Kade Hagans, La Crosse, Kan., 36; 9. Blain Petersen, Essex, Iowa, and Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan., both 35. Nebraska – 1. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 146; 2. Shon Pointer, Grand Island, Neb., 134; 3. Tre­vor Grossenbacher, Bennet, Neb., 133; 4. Adam Gullion, Lincoln, Neb., 124; 5. Clint Benson, Papil­lion, Neb., 117; 6. Jason Martin, Lincoln, Neb., and Matt Richards, Lincoln, Neb., both 114; 8. Toby Chapman, Panama, Neb., and Jason Danley, Lincoln, Neb., both 108; 10. Joey Danley, Lincoln, Neb., 106. Oklahoma – 1. Andy Shouse, Oklahoma City, Okla., 229; 2. Brandon Jennings, Moore, Okla., 179; 3. Shane Sellers, Tuttle, Okla., 177; 4. Gary Owens, Pauls Valley, Okla., 167; 5. Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla., 152; 6. Ty Williams, Arcadia, Okla., and Cody Whitworth, Oklahoma City, Okla., both 150; 8. Travis Scott, Washington, Okla., 149; 9. Tanner Conn, Oklahoma City, Okla., 125; 10. Blake Scott, Pauls Valley, Okla., 120. Pennsylvania – 1. Kyle A. Ganoe, Thompsontown, Pa., 191; 2. Kenneth Duke, Selinsgrove, Pa., 181; 3. Drew Ritchey, Everett, Pa., 179; 4. Zach Newlin, Millerstown, Pa., 148; 5. Kyle Smith, South Egremont, Mass., 131; 6. Colton Hoover, Thompsontown, Pa., 123; 7. Reed Thompson, Petersburg, Pa., 116; 8. Johnny Scarborough, Bomoseen, Vt., 114; 9. Darren Miller, Marietta, Pa., 113; 10. John Walp, Wapwallopen, Pa., 106. South Dakota – 1. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, S.D., 111; 2. Nate Eakin, Spirit Lake, Iowa, and Elliot Amdahl, Flandreau, S.D., both 109; 4. Colin Smith, Sheldon, Iowa, 98; 5. Jesse Lindberg, Sioux Falls, S.D., 97; 6. Clayton Christensen, Spencer, Iowa, and Michael Stegenga, Sioux Falls, S.D., both 90; 8. J.D. Hommes, Rock Rapids, Iowa, 88; 9. Jason Martin, Lincoln, Neb., 80; 10. Kaleb Johnson, Sioux Falls, S.D., 75. Texas – 1. Blake Baccus, Crandall, Texas, 216; 2. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas, 196; 3. Lu­cas Scherb, Decatur, Texas, 172; 4. Shane Thompson, Garland, Texas, 171; 5. George White, Fort Worth, Texas, 169; 6. Logan Scherb, Decatur, Texas, 160; 7. Trey Schmidt, Spring, Texas, 157; 8. Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth, Texas, 156; 9. Daniel King, Conroe, Texas, and Austin Mundie, Car­rollton, Texas, both 154. Virginia – 1. Anthony Harris, Harrisonburg, Va., 111; 2. Jerald Harris, Rockingham, Va., 109; 3. Bill Rice, Schuyler, Va., 102; 4. Chris Ware, Williamsburg, Va., 101; 5. Michael Keeton, Doswell, Va., and Mike Leraas, Kernersville, N.C., both 76; 7. Daren Bolac, Moyock, N.C., 74; 8. Tom Hum­phries, Waynesboro, Va., 68; 9. Neil Sandridge, Waynesboro, Va., 62; 10. Anthony Linkenhoker, Louisa, Va., 40.
  22. IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings Through May 10 IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 252; 2. Andy Shouse, Oklahoma City, Okla., 250; 3. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 247; 4. Grant Duinkerken, Riverdale, Calif., 227; 5. Monty Ferriera, Fresno, Calif., 219; 6. Albert Pombo, Fresno, Calif., 215; 7. George Tristao Jr., Tulare, Calif., 208; 8. Brooklyn Holland, Fresno, Calif., 196; 9. Blake Scott, Pauls Valley, Okla., 194; 10. Matt Richards, Lincoln, Neb., 192; 11. Austin Mundie, Carrollton, Texas, and Travis Scott, Washington, Okla., both 186; 13. Chad Wilson, North Richland Hills, Texas, 182; 14. Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla., and Cody Whitworth, Oklahoma City, Okla., both 181; 16. Drew Ritchey, Everett, Pa., 179; 17. Shane Sellers, Tuttle, Okla., 177; 18. Vaughn Schott, Tipton, Calif., and Michael Pombo, Fresno, Calif., both 174; 20. Gary Owens, Pauls Valley, Okla., 167. State Point Standings California – 1. Grant Duinkerken, Riverdale, Calif., 227; 2. Monty Ferriera, Fresno, Calif., 219; 3. Albert Pombo, Fresno, Calif., 215; 4. George Tristao Jr., Tulare, Calif., 208; 5. Brooklyn Holland, Fresno, Calif., 196; 6. Vaughn Schott, Tipton, Calif., and Michael Pombo, Fresno, Calif., both 174; 8. Brendan Warmerdam, Lemoore, Calif., 162; 9. Kyle Rasmussen, Clovis, Calif., and Mauro F. Simone, Fresno, Calif., both 157. Delaware ­– 1. David C. Brown Jr., Aston, Pa., 39; 2. Tim S. Tanner Jr., Warminster, Pa., 38; 3. Jeffrey Geiges, Hamilton, N.J., 37; 4. Tyler Reinhardt, Elmer, N.J., 36; 5. Jon Haegele, Hatboro, Pa., 35; 6. C.J. Faison, Felton, Del., 34; 7. Rick Stief, Garnet Valley, Pa., 33; 8. Scott Frack, Gilbertsville, Pa., 32; 9. Jason Dunn, Hamilton, N.J., 31; 10. Zachary Burd, Lumberton, N.J., 29. Iowa – 1. Mike Moore, Des Moines, Iowa, and Devin Wignall, Altoona, Iowa, both 76; 3. Joel Thorpe, Urbandale, Iowa, 70; 4. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, Tyler Thompson, Des Moines, Iowa, and Bob Hildreth, Iowa Falls, Iowa, each 69; 7. Mike Johnston, Des Moines, Iowa, 68; 8. Koddy Hildreth, Iowa Falls, Iowa, 35; 9. Shadrach Sporaa, Boone, Iowa, and Trevor Serbus, Olivia, Minn., both 33. Louisiana – 1. John Ricketts, Burleson, Texas, 40; 2. Tommy Johnson, Deridder, La., 39; 3. Asa Williamson, Pineville, La., 38; 4. Jacob Harris, Vidor, Texas, 37; 5. Tyler Harris, Vidor, Texas, 36; 6. Johnny Brown, Orange, Texas, 35; 7. Ty Johnson, Eunice, La., 33; 8. Mike Gabriel, Winnie, Texas, 31; 9. Christopher Hinson, Nederland, Texas, 28; 10. Thomas Johnson, Deridder, La., 27. Missouri – 1. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 111; 2. Matt Richards, Lincoln, Neb., 108; 3. Chad Jarrett, Savannah, Mo., 94; 4. Dustin Reeh, Council Bluffs, Iowa, 64; 5. Jake Martens, Fairview, Okla., 38; 6. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 37; 7. Kade Hagans, LaCrosse, Kan., and Toby Chapman, Panama, Neb., both 36; 9. Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan., 35; 10. Ryan King, Bennet, Neb., 34. Nebraska – 1. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 106; 2. Trevor Grossenbacher, Bennet, Neb., 99; 3. Shon Pointer, Grand Island, Neb., 98; 4. Jason Danley, Lincoln, Neb., 97; 5. Toby Chapman, Panama, Neb., 92; 6. Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan., 91; 7. Ryan King, Bennet, Neb., and Clint Benson, Papillion, Neb., both 86; 9. Adam Gullion, Lincoln, Neb., and Gene Ackland, Martell, Neb., both 85. New Jersey – 1. David C. Brown Jr., Aston, Pa., 39; 2. Brendon Poff, Richboro, Pa., 37; 3. Logan Diehl, Sellersville, Pa., 36; 4. Mark Bitner, Trenton, N.J., 35; 5. Jeffrey Geiges, Hamilton, N.J., 34; 6. Tim S. Tanner Jr., Warminster, Pa., 33; 7. Bryant Davis, Norwood, Pa., 32; 8. Samantha Lieberman, Southampton, Pa., 31; 9. C.J. Faison, Felton, Del., 30; 10. Jason Dunn, Hamilton, N.J., 29. Oklahoma – 1. Andy Shouse, Oklahoma City, Okla., 192; 2. Shane Sellers, Tuttle, Okla., 177; 3. Gary Owens, Pauls Valley, Okla., 167; 4. Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla., 152; 5. Cody Whitworth, Oklahoma City, Okla., 150; 6. Travis Scott, Washington, Okla., 149; 7. Brandon Jennings, Moore, Okla., 147; 8. Tanner Conn, Oklahoma City, Okla., 125; 9. Ty Williams, Arcadia, Okla., 124; 10. Blake Scott, Pauls Valley, Okla., 120. Pennsylvania – 1. Drew Ritchey, Everett, Pa., 179; 2. Kyle A. Ganoe, Thompsontown, Pa., 154; 3. Zach Newlin, Millerstown, Pa., 148; 4. Kenneth Duke, Selinsgrove, Pa., 142; 5. Kyle Smith, South Egremont, Mass., 131; 6. Johnny Scarborough, Bomoseen, Vt., 114; 7. Darren Miller, Marietta, Pa., 113; 8. David L. Grube II, York Haven, Pa., 100; 9. Jonathon Jones, Irvona, Pa., 99; 10. Erin Statler, Carlisle, Pa., 98. South Carolina – 1. Sean Vardell, Taylorsville, N.C., 40; 2. Mike Leraas, Kernersville, N.C., 39; 3. Stephen Surniak, Mooresville, N.C., 38; 4. Craig Pellegrini Jr., Buena, N.J., 37; 5. Jake Karklin, Waxhaw, N.C, 36; 6. John Frutchey, Charleston, S.C., 35; 7. Benjamin McCall, Fayetteville, N.C., 34; 8. Jeff Taylor, Cherry Hill, N.J., 33; 9. George Blaney, Harrisburg, N.C., 32; 10. Nathan Emig, Dalzell, S.C., 31. South Dakota – 1. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, S.D., 111; 2. Nate Eakin, Spirit Lake, Iowa, and Elliot Amdahl, Flandreau, S.D., both 109; 4. Colin Smith, Sheldon, Iowa, 98; 5. Jesse Lindberg, Sioux Falls, S.D., 97; 6. Clayton Christensen, Spencer, Iowa, and Michael Stegenga, Sioux Falls, S.D., both 90; 8. J.D. Hommes, Rock Rapids, Iowa, 88; 9. Jason Martin, Lincoln, Neb., 80; 10. Kaleb Johnson, Sioux Falls, S.D., 75. Texas – 1. Logan Scherb, Decatur, Texas, 160; 2. Blake Baccus, Crandall, Texas, 153; 3. George White, Fort Worth, Texas, and Lucas Scherb, Decatur, Texas, both 139; 5. Shane Thompson, Garland, Texas, 137; 6. Jeb Sessums, Burleson, Texas, 127; 7. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas, 122; 8. Austin Mundie, Carrollton, Texas, 119; 9. Trey Schmidt, Spring, Texas, and Mark Klis, Waxahachie, Texas, both 118. Virginia – 1. Anthony Harris, Harrisonburg, Va., 73; 2. Jerald Harris, Rockingham, Va., 69; 3. Chris Ware, Williamsburg, Va., and Bill Rice, Schuyler, Va., both 67; 5. Anthony Linkenhoker, Louisa, Va., 40; 6. Michael Keeton, Doswell, Va., 39; 7. Daren Bolac, Moyock, N.C., 38; 8. Mike Leraas, Kernersville, N.C., 37; 9. Tom Humphries, Waynesboro, Va., 36; 10. Jake Karklin, Waxhaw, N.C., 33.
  23. Brady Bacon Victorious With Lucas Oil ASCS At Texas Motor Speedway Bryan Hulbert - FT. WORTH, Texas (April 7, 2018) Making his first trip to Victory Lane at the Texas Motor Speedway, Oklahoma's Brady Bacon notched his 14th career win with the Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series presented by Sawblade.com at Tony Stewart presents the Vankor Texas Sprint Car Nationals. "This was great to race here this weekend. I'm from Oklahoma originally but I don't get to race down here close to home very much so this was special having my parents and some of my life-long friends here. I just wish my wife could and kids could have been here but I'm sure they were watching," stated Brady on his win in the Sawblade.com No. 28x. Brady Bacon was the class of the field on Saturday night for this first career victory at the Texas Motor Speedway Dirt Track. (Vince Vellella/ASCS) Having to thrash on the car after the Heat Race due to a failed Steering system, it left little time to focus on setup, but nevertheless, Brady tore through the field from seventh to pick up the win. "We had to change the steering gear, pump, box, just everything but these guys busted their butts and got us back out there," explained Brady. "I just have to thank James Cooper for the opportunity to run his car and thankfully we were able to put it all together and get the win. It's always good to get one this early in the year." Three attempts at the green as a false start was followed by a red for Wayne Johnson, who was unharmed after flipping off the second turn, the chase was on at the front of the field as Sam Hafertepe, Jr. led the way over Tony Stewart and Seth Bergman. Quickly into slower traffic, things went awry in an instant for Hafertepe while working Lap 7 as evasive action to avoid a crash was not enough. Going over another driver's right rear tire, the No. 15h flipped into the turn-four wall. Sam was unharmed but unable to continue. Avoiding the crash, Tony Stewart positioned his Rush Truck Center No. 14 at the front of the lineup. Steadily pulling away after the restart, traffic came into the picture just after the 10th lap. Working past Seth Bergman for the runner-up spot, traffic would play to the advantage of Brady Bacon as the No. 28x blasted into the lead on Lap 13. Caution on Lap 15 as a line came apart on the power-steering of Bergman's No. 23, the restart put Sammy Swindell in the mix with Tony Stewart as Bacon turned up the heat. Steadily pulling away, the race for second went to Swindell as Stewart slowed with mechanical issues on Lap 21 that sent the No. 14 to the Pits. Remaining under green the remainder of the race, Brady Bacon ran to the checkered flag 2.171 seconds ahead of Sammy Swindell with Johnny Herrera coming up to round out the podium in the Mesilla Valley Transportation No. 45x. Racing through the first B-Feature, Travis Rilat stormed ahead 13 positions to earn the CP-Carrillo Hard Charger of the Night with Brandon Hanks crossing fifth. From 18th, Skylar Gee rolled to sixth with Jamie Ball also making moves on the field from 16th to seventh as Derek Hagar crossed eighth. From 21st, Robbie Price found good speed to finish ninth with Roger Crockett completing the top-ten. Another field of 35 drivers made the call for the second night of Tony Stewart presents the Vankor Texas Sprint Car Nationals. Heat Race wins went to Brady Bacon, Christopher Bell, Brandon Hanks, and Johnny Herrera. B-Features were topped by Matt Covington and Skylar Gee. One Regional Provisional was used by Alex Sewell. Up next of the Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series presented by Sawblade.com is three new tracks for the National Tour with Paducah International Raceway in Paducah, Ky. on April 27, followed by Williams Grove Speedway in Mechanicsburg, Penn. on May 4, and Selinsgrove Speedway in Selinsgrove, Penn. on May 5. For other news, notes, and information on the American Sprint Car Series, from the National Tour to any of the Regional Tours that make up the over 150 across the ASCS Nation in 2018, log onto http://www.ascsracing.com, follow on Facebook, on Instagram, and on Twitter (@LucasOilASCS). Race Results: Lucas Oil ASCS National Tour ASCS Red River Region Texas Motor Speedway Dirt Track - Ft. Worth, Texas Tony Stewart presents the Vankor Texas Sprint Car Nationals Saturday, April 7, 2018 Car Count: 35 Event Count: 36 Heat Races (Top 12 in Passing Points advance to the A-Feature) Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 28X-Brady Bacon, [1]; 2. 17-Derek Hagar, [3]; 3. 17W-Harli White, [4]; 4. 05-Zane Hendricks, [2]; 5. 76-Zane Lawrence, [6]; 6. (DNF) 7M-Chance Morton, [5]; 7. (DNF) 8M-Kade Morton, [8]; 8. (DNF) 77X-Alex Hill, [7] Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 31B-Christopher Bell, [1]; 2. 11-Roger Crockett, [2]; 3. 52-Blake Hahn, [4]; 4. 95-Matt Covington, [5]; 5. 28-Scott Bogucki, [3]; 6. 5X-Tyson Hall, [6]; 7. 9-Bobby Breen, [7]; 8. 56X-Mark Chisholm, [8] Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 84-Brandon Hanks, [1]; 2. 91T-Tyler Thomas, [3]; 3. 1J-Danny Jennings, [2]; 4. 99-Skylar Gee, [4]; 5. 21-Robbie Price, [5]; 6. 12H-Tony Bruce Jr, [7]; 7. 44-Chris Martin, [8]; 8. 26M-Fred Mattox, [6] Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 45X-Johnny Herrera, [1]; 2. 2C-Wayne Johnson, [3]; 3. 5J-Jamie Ball, [2]; 4. 1-Travis Rilat, [4]; 5. 8-Alex Sewell, [5]; 6. 12W-Dale Wester, [6]; (DNS) 6-Dustin Gates, BMRS B-Main (Top 3 in each advance to the A-Feature) B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 95-Matt Covington, [1]; 2. 1-Travis Rilat, [2]; 3. 28-Scott Bogucki, [5]; 4. 8-Alex Sewell, [4]; 5. 12W-Dale Wester, [6]; 6. 05-Zane Hendricks, [3]; 7. (DNF) 9-Bobby Breen, [7]; 8. (DNF) 26M-Fred Mattox, [8]; (DNS) 7M-Chance Morton, ; (DNS) 77X-Alex Hill, B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 99-Skylar Gee, [1]; 2. 12H-Tony Bruce Jr, [4]; 3. 21-Robbie Price, [3]; 4. 76-Zane Lawrence, [2]; 5. 5X-Tyson Hall, [5]; 6. 44-Chris Martin, [6]; 7. 6-Dustin Gates, [8]; 8. 56X-Mark Chisholm, [7]; 9. 8M-Kade Morton, [9] Protect the Harvest A-Feature: A Feature (30 Laps): 1. 28X-Brady Bacon, [7]; 2. 3-Sammy Swindell, [4]; 3. 45X-Johnny Herrera, [5]; 4. 1-Travis Rilat, [17]; 5. 84-Brandon Hanks, [6]; 6. 99-Skylar Gee, [18]; 7. 5J-Jamie Ball, [16]; 8. 17-Derek Hagar, [8]; 9. 21-Robbie Price, [21]; 10. 11-Roger Crockett, [12]; 11. 17W-Harli White, [13]; 12. 1J-Danny Jennings, [15]; 13. 52-Blake Hahn, [14]; 14. 12H-Tony Bruce Jr, [20]; 15. (DNF) 14-Tony Stewart, [2]; 16. (DNF) 91T-Tyler Thomas, [10]; 17. (DNF) 8-Alex Sewell, [22]; 18. (DNF) 23-Seth Bergman, [3]; 19. (DNF) 31B-Christopher Bell, [9]; 20. (DNF) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr, [1]; 21. (DNF) 28-Scott Bogucki, [19]; 22. (DNF) 2C-Wayne Johnson, [11]; (DNS) 95-Matt Covington, Lap Leader(s): Sam Hafertepe, Jr, 1-6; Tony Stewart 7-12; Brady Bacon 13-30 CP-Carrillo Hard Charger: Travis Rilat +13 FSR High Point Driver: Brady Bacon Provisional(s): Alex Sewell (Regional) 2018 ASCS National Driver Points (Top 15): 1. Sammy Swindell 399; 2. Sam Hafertepe, Jr. 376; 3. Johnny Herrera 364; 4. Seth Bergman 354; 5. Blake Hahn 345; 6. Danny Jennings 330; 7. Wayne Johnson 326; 8. Roger Crockett 325; 9. Jamie Ball 319; 10. Scott Bogucki 319; 11. Skylar Gee 37; 12. Robbie Price 314; 13. Harli White 309; 14. Matt Covington 305; 15. Tony Bruce, Jr. 295; 2018 ASCS National Tour Wins: Roger Crockett - 1 (3/16 - Devil's Bowl Speedway); Seth Bergman - 1 (4/6 - Texas Motor Speedway); Brady Bacon - 1 (4/7 - Texas Motor Speedway); ASCS Online: American Sprint Car Series: http://www.ascsracing.com Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/lucasoilascs Twitter: http://www.twitter.com/lucasoilascs (@lucasoilascs) Instagram: ASCSRACING Audio Broadcast: http://www.racinboys.com Live Scoring (Where Applicable): Race Monitor and MRP Live ASCS National Tour Drivers Online: Jamie Ball (Knoxville, IA): http://www.jamieball.com/default.aspx?i=false Seth Bergman (Snohomish, WA.): http://www.sethbergmanracing.com Scott Bogucki (McLaren Vale, S. Aust.): https://www.facebook.com/ScottBogucki89 Matt Covington (Glenpool, OK): http://www.mattcovingtonracing.com Skylar Gee (Leduc, Alberta, Can.): https://twitter.com/SkylarGee99 Sam Hafertepe, Jr. (Sunnyvale, TX): http://www.sam15.com Alex Hill (Six Nations, Ontario, Can.): https://twitter.com/alexhill77x Blake Hahn (Sapulpa, OK): http://www.blakehahnracing.com Johnny Herrera (Albuquerque, N.M.): http://www.johnnyherreraracing.com Wayne Johnson (Oklahoma City, OK): https://www.facebook.com/WayneJohnsonRacing?fref=ts Chris Martin (Ankeny, IA): https://twitter.com/cmr_44?lang=en Robbie Price (Cobble Hill, BC, Can.): http://www.bdsmotorsportsllc.com Travis Rilat (Forney, TX): http://www.bdsmotorsportsllc.com Harli White (Lindsay, OK): http://www.harliwhiteracing.net
  24. IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings Through March 29 IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars ­– 1. Michael Day, Greenville, Texas, 112; 2. Austin Mundie, Carroll­ton, Texas, 88; 3. Trey Schmidt, Spring, Texas, 79; 4. Daniel King, Conroe, Texas, 78; 5. Andy Shouse, Oklahoma City, Okla., 76; 6. Bruce Crockett, Porter, Texas, 71; 7. Kent Lewis Sr., Willis, Texas, and Tyler Harris, Vidor, Texas, both 70; 9. Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla., and Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, both 69; 11. Brandon Jennings, Moore, Okla., and Shane Sellers, Tuttle, Okla., both 67; 13. Chad Wilson, North Richland Hills, Texas, and Mike Gabriel, Winnie, Texas, both 66; 15. Mark Klis, Waxahachie, Texas, 65; 16. Blake Baccus, Crandall, Texas, 63; 17. Logan Scherb, Decatur, Texas, 61; 18. Gary Owens, Pauls Valley, Okla., 59; 19. Cody Whitworth, Oklahoma City, Okla., 57; 20. Dillon Laden, Blanchard, Okla., 54. State Point Standings Oklahoma – 1. Andy Shouse, Oklahoma City, Okla., 76; 2. Michael Day, Greenville, Texas, 74; 3. Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla., 69; 4. Brandon Jennings, Moore, Okla., Austin Mundie, Carroll­ton, Texas, and Shane Sellers, Tuttle, Okla., each 67; 7. Gary Owens, Pauls Valley, Okla., 59; 8. Cody Whitworth, Oklahoma City, Okla., 57; 9. Dillon Laden, Blanchard, Okla., 54; 10. Travis Scott, Washington, Okla., 52. Texas – 1. Trey Schmidt, Spring, Texas, 79; 2. Daniel King, Conroe, Texas, 78; 3. Bruce Crock­ett, Porter, Texas, 71; 4. Kent Lewis Sr., Willis, Texas, and Tyler Harris, Vidor, Texas, both 70; 6. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 69; 7. Mike Gabriel, Winnie, Texas, 66; 8. Mark Klis, Waxaha­chie, Texas, 65; 9. Blake Baccus, Crandall, Texas, 63; 10. Logan Scherb, Decatur, Texas, 61.
  25. IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings Through March 15 IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Michael Day, Greenville, Texas, 112; 2. Austin Mundie, Carroll­ton, Texas, 88; 3. Andy Shouse, Oklahoma City, Okla., 76; 4. Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla., and Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, both 69; 6. Brandon Jennings, Moore, Okla., and Shane Sellers, Tuttle, Okla., both 67; 8. Chad Wilson, North Richland Hills, Texas, 66; 9. Logan Scherb, Decatur, Texas, 61; 10. Gary Owens, Pauls Valley, Okla., 59; 11. Cody Whitworth, Okla­homa City, Okla., 57; 12. Dillon Laden, Blanchard, Okla., 54; 13. Chad Koch, Lakeside City, Texas, 53; 14. Travis Scott, Washington, Okla., 52; 15. Taylor Courtney, Fort Worth, Texas, 43; 16. Elliot Amdahl, Flandreau, S.D., 42; 17. Loyd Clevenger, Newalla, Okla., 41; 18. Daniel King, Conroe, Texas, George White, Fort Worth, Texas, and John Ricketts, Burleson, Texas, each 40. State Point Standings Oklahoma – 1. Andy Shouse, Oklahoma City, Okla., 76; 2. Michael Day, Greenville, Texas, 74; 3. Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla., 69; 4. Brandon Jennings, Moore, Okla., Austin Mundie, Carrollton, Texas, and Shane Sellers, Tuttle, Okla., each 67; 7. Gary Owens, Pauls Valley, Okla., 59; 8. Cody Whitworth, Oklahoma City, Okla., 57; 9. Dillon Laden, Blanchard, Okla., 54; 10. Travis Scott, Washington, Okla., 52. Texas – 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 69; 2. Logan Scherb, Decatur, Texas, 61; 3. Daniel King, Conroe, Texas, George White, Fort Worth, Texas, and John Ricketts, Burleson, Texas, each 40; 6. Trey Schmidt, Spring, Texas, Jeb Sessums, Burleson, Texas, and Chad Wilson, North Richland Hills, Texas, each 39; 9. Tony Dowd, Mansfield, Texas, and Michael Day, Greenville, Texas, both 38.
×