Jump to content

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'bill martin'.



More search options

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • Lone Star Speedzone
    • Announcements, Press Releases, and Results
    • Lone Star Speedzone Classifieds
    • Nick Holt's San Antonio Light Motorsports columns 1987-1993
    • Prayer Warriors Room
  • Texas Autoracing Discussions
    • Texas Auto Racing
    • Do it in the DIRT
    • TSTRS Racing Forum
    • Houston Motorsports Park
    • I-37 Speedway
    • Cotton Bowl Speedway
    • Texana Raceway Park
    • South Texas Speedway
    • L87 Speedway
    • Heart O' Texas Speedway
    • Texas Racing History
    • Grease Monkey Hangout
    • Lone Star Legacy Series
    • Dwarf Car Racing Series of Texas (DCRST )
    • Texas Dirt Truck Series
    • Bandolero and Legend Cars forum
    • Where are they now?
    • Straight-liners Welcome
    • South Texas Street Stock Shootout
    • Lone Star Street Stocks
    • Circuit of the Americas (CoTA)
    • Big O Speedway (formerly 85 Speedway)
    • Corpus Christi Speedway
    • Devil's Bowl Speedway
    • 105 Speedway
    • 281 Speedway
    • Grayson County Speedway
    • San Antonio Speedway
    • Southern Texas Late Model Series
    • NASKART Pro Racing Series
  • Questions and comments about the site
    • Site questions & comments
  • Archives
    • Archived Texas Short Track Schedules - 2012
    • Archived Texas Short Track Schedules - 2013
    • Archived Texas Short Track Schedules - 2014
    • Archived Texas Short Track Schedules - 2015
    • Archived Texas Pro Sedan Series
    • Archived Central Texas Speedway forum
    • Archived San Antonio Speedway forum
    • Archived Thunderhill Raceway forum
    • Archived South TX Promotions forum
    • Archived "Pick the Winner" contests
    • Archived "Who Will Win" contests
    • Archived Texas Allstar Limited Modified Series forum
    • Archived Texas Thunder Speedway forum
    • Archived Texas Dirt Raceway forum
    • Archived Texas Super Racing Series forum
    • Archived 105 Motor Speedway forum
    • Archived Lone Star Quarter Midget Association forum
    • Archived David Starr forum
    • Archived Hot Rod Hill Motor Park
    • Archived Hill Country Raceway
    • Archived Gator Motorplex forum
    • Archived Red River Speedway forum
    • Archived Rio Grande Speedway
    • Archived Sim Racing forum
    • Archived Shady Oaks Speedway forum

Categories

  • Articles
    • Forum Integration
    • Frontpage
  • Pages
  • Miscellaneous
    • Databases
    • Templates
    • Media
  • LiveUpdates

Blogs

  • LSSZ News Blog

Found 9 results

  1. IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through April 14 IMCA Modifieds – 1. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 900; 2. Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif., 604; 3. Bricen James, Albany, Ore., 563; 4. Tanner Black, Otis, Kan., 557; 5. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 529; 6. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz., 520; 7. William Miller, Yuma, Ariz., 482; 8. Cody Laney, Torrance, Calif., 452; 9. Casey Arneson, Fargo, N.D., 435; 10. Chris Morris, Taylor, Texas, 407; 11. Kellen Chadwick, Oakley, Calif., 402; 12. Jerry Flippo, Bakersfield, Calif., 378; 13. Kelsie Foley, Tucson, Ariz., and Grey Ferrando, Stayton, Ore., both 371; 15. Russell Allen, Brawley, Calif., 370; 16. Kelly Johnson, Peoria, Ariz., 359; 17. Michael Thing Jr., Campo, Calif., 347; 18. Jon White, Red Oak, Texas, 331; 19. Chad Stevens, Gilbert, Ariz., 327; 20. Ryan Roath, Peoria, Ariz., 325. IMCA Sunoco Late Models – 1. Kyle Prauner, Norfolk, Neb., 75; 2. Ben Sukup, Norfolk, Neb., 67; 3. Alex Banks, Newman Grove, Neb., 63; 4. Devin Johnson, Bloomfield, Neb., and Lester Siebert, York, Neb., both 40; 6. Jason Humphrey, Giltner, Neb., 39; 7. Robert Osborne, Norfolk, Neb., and Travis Dickes, Madison, Neb., both 38; 9. Chase Osborne, Norfolk, Neb., 37; 10. Matt Haase, Winside, Neb., 35; 11. Eric Vanosdall, Hoskins, Neb., and Todd Buller, Henderson, Neb., both 34; 13. Curtis Glover, Runnells, Iowa, and Denton Duncan, Ravenna, Neb., both 33; 15. Nelson Vollbrecht, Stanton, Neb., and Jacob Kubicka, Juniata, Neb., both 32; 17. Jon Haase, Plainview, Neb., and Andrew Tilley, Council Bluffs, Iowa, both 31; 19. Jim Johnson, Plainview, Neb., 29; 20. Brock Carlson, Winside, Neb., 27. IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 344; 2. Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville, Texas, 225; 3. Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla., 211; 4. Austin Saunders, Haslet, Texas, 206; 5. Chase Brewer, Waxahachie, Texas, 195; 6. Ryan Delisle, Fresno, Calif., 194; 7. Austin Mundie, Crandall, Texas, 191; 8. Ryan Rocha, Hanford, Calif., 182; 9. Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., 170; 10. Joe Bob Lee, Cache, Okla., 167; 11. Richard Weddle, Visalia, Calif., 165; 12. Ken Duke, Winfield, Pa., 161; 13. Chad Wilson, North Richland Hills, Texas, 159; 14. Tyler Gray, Templeton, Calif., 157; 15. Lane Taylor, McKenna, Wash., and Jeff Emerson, Millsap, Texas, both 152; 17. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, and Domenic Melair, Warrington, Pa., both 150; 19. Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth, Texas, and Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., both 147. IMCA Sunoco Stock Cars – 1. Aaron Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 773; 2. D.J. Werkmeister, Mesa, Ariz., 675; 3. Larry Brigner, Apache Junction, Ariz., 527; 4. A.J. Dancer, Red Rock, Texas, 481; 5. Scott Sluka, Casa Grande, Ariz., 444; 6. Zachary Madrid, Phoenix, Ariz., 424; 7. Joe O'Bryan, Taylor, Texas, 398; 8. Tony Hill, Cortez, Colo., 391; 9. Andrew Burg, Maricopa, Ariz., 382; 10. Bo Partain, Casa Grande, Ariz., 379; 11. George Fronsman, Surprise, Ariz., 374; 12. Jason Batt, Harker Heights, Texas, 373; 13. Bubba Stafford Jr., Wittmann, Ariz., 325; 14. Jeffrey Abbey, Belton, Texas, 324; 15. Jeffrey Carpenter, Florence, Ariz., 321; 16. Nicholas Johnson, Bakersfield, Calif., 317; 17. Thomas Hall Jr., Bellmead, Texas, 311; 18. Erik Miles, Ft. Worth, Texas, and Hunter Cavanagh, Mesa, Ariz., both 307; 20. Kyle Heckman, Bakersfield, Calif., 305. IMCA STARS Mod Lites – 1. Kaden Cochrun, Bakersfield, Calif., 373; 2. J.D. Brown, Bakersfield, Calif., 302; 3. Collin Bender, Mesa, Ariz., 259; 4. Michael Phay, Buckeye, Ariz., 234; 5. Sean Conyers, Phoenix, Ariz., 228; 6. Dawson Fisher, Hearne, Texas, 227; 7. Steve Bender, Chandler, Ariz., 216; 8. Richard Kemp, Phoenix, Ariz., 211; 9. A.J. Whisler, Anthem, Ariz., and Brandi Myers, Mesa, Ariz., both 208; 11. Jerry LeCompte, Cleveland, Texas, 200; 12. Dylan Dunn, Beverly Hills, Fla., 199; 13. Louis Harris, Norfork, Ark., 190; 14. Chris Lloyd, Apache Junction, Ariz., 184; 15. Gary DeWitt, Mesa, Ariz., 180; 16. Codey Benoit, Fort Myers, Fla,. 179; 17. Larry Hubbard Jr., Cape Coral, Fla., 177; 18. Jeremy Buxton, Lumberton, Texas, 176; 19. Bryan McCauley, Casa Grande, Ariz., 174; 20. Aubrey Taylor, Splendora, Texas, 167. IMCA Sunoco Hobby Stocks – 1. Steve Bitting, Phoenix, Ariz., 654; 2. Chandler Dodge, Casa Grande, Ariz., 604; 3. Joshua Cordova, Yuma, Ariz., 539; 4. Joe Peterson, Chandler, Ariz., 497; 5. Scott Tenney, Yuma, Ariz., 475; 6. Brycen Daffern, Brawley, Calif., 419; 7. Charles McDaniel, Phoenix, Ariz., 377; 8. Brian Johnson, Yuma, Ariz., 359; 9. James Robinson, Yuma, Ariz., 313; 10. Zack Tate, Coolidge, Ariz., 306; 11. Jason Duggins, Farmington, N.M., 305; 12. Shawn Rico, Yuma, Ariz., 268; 13. Matt Olson, Morton, Minn., 263; 14. Pete Terwilleger, Moab, Utah, 258; 15. Brandon Bombardo, Lonsdale, Minn., 257; 16. Andrew Pearce, Meadow, Utah, 243; 17. Jared Wilson, Phoenix, Ariz., 238; 18. Mark Merlen, Pleasant Grove, Utah, 235; 19. Ron Roe, Phoenix, Ariz., 232; 20. Johnny Madrid, Peoria, Ariz., 222. Smiley's Racing Products Southern SportMods – 1. Damon Hammond, Burleson, Texas, 375; 2. Jerrett Bransom, Burleson, Texas, 364; 3. Matthew Day, Farmersville, Texas, 340; 4. G.W. Egbert IV, Belton, Texas, 321; 5. James Hanusch, Belton, Texas, 310; 6. Chad Heath, Lamesa, Texas, 293; 7. Taylor Florio, Copperas Cove, Texas, 283; 8. Jason Hubbert, Belton, Texas, and Billy Gould Jr., Kingwood, Texas, both 273; 10. Dan Day, Farmersville, Texas, 263; 11. Jake Upchurch, Red Oak, Texas, and Gary Fox, Fort Worth, Texas, both 233; 13. Kyle Wilkins, Italy, Texas, 215; 14. Donald Owens, Azle, Texas, 210; 15. Jeff Hauser, Alvarado, Texas, 209; 16. William "Pat" McGuire, Belton, Texas, 201; 17. Zack Oliva, Moore, Okla., 193; 18. Kaleb Emerson, Millsap, Texas, 192; 19. Brandon Geurin, Robinson, Texas, 191; 20. James Skinner, Burleson, Texas, 189. Karl Kustoms Northern SportMods – 1. Bo Partain, Casa Grande, Ariz., 888; 2. Fred Ryland, Brentwood, Calif., 626; 3. Chris Toth, Holtville, Calif., 602; 4. Camron Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 585; 5. Clay Erickson, Glendale, Ariz., 486; 6. Miles Morris, Yuma, Ariz., 465; 7. Chase Alves, Casa Grande, Ariz., 443; 8. Ty Rogers, Yuma, Ariz., 426; 9. Joseph Jock, Mesa, Ariz., 388; 10. Cam Reimers, Kelley, Iowa, 379; 11. Justin Erickson, Glendale, Ariz., 353; 12. Erik Laudenschlager, Minot, N.D., 349; 13. Jimmy Davy, Yuma, Ariz., 343; 14. David Pitt, Rock Springs, Wy., 340; 15. Troy Householder, Reliance, Wy., 339; 16. Brian Bullis Jr., Anthem, Ariz., 337; 17. Ron Schreiner, Tucson, Ariz., 328; 18. Bryan Miller, Phoenix, Ariz., 316; 19. Mark Madrid, Laveen, Ariz., 312; 20. Michael Wells, Pahrump, Nev., 298. Mach-1 Sport Compacts – 1. Steve Riojas, Waxahachie, Texas, 295; 2. Frank Lackey, Joshua, Texas, 281; 3. Sean Leasure, Mansfield, Texas, and Michael Trammell II, Decatur, Texas, both 271; 5. Keagan Haralson, Lubbock, Texas, 250; 6. Thomas Bedrick, Abilene, Texas, 221; 7. Mark Earl, Burleson, Texas, 196; 8. Ryan Brooks, Yuma, Ariz., 186; 9. David Hunt, Lakeside, Calif., 183; 10. William Creese, Springtown, Texas, 182; 11. Brandon Underwood, Burleson, Texas, 180; 12. Harold Clifton, Stephenville, Texas, 172; 13. Josh Werkmeister, Apache Junction, Ariz., 171; 14. Enzo Deckers, Yuma, Ariz., and James Morehead, Joshua, Texas, both 166; 16. Billy Ayres Jr., Glendale, Ariz., and Jesse James, Yuma, Ariz., both 159; 18. Darren Sage, Yuma, Ariz., and Jayden Taylor, Imperial, Calif., both 156; 20. Cody Smith, Fort Worth, Texas, 153. Junior National Champion – 1. Chandler Dodge, Casa Grande, Ariz., 604; 2. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 529; 3. Kaden Cochrun, Bakersfield, Calif., 373; 4. Jerrett Bransom, Burleson, Texas, 364; 5. Justin Erickson, Glendale, Ariz., 353; 6. Michael Thing Jr., Campo, Calif., 347; 7. Matthew Day, Farmersville, Texas, 340; 8. Thomas Hall Jr., Bellmead, Texas, 311; 9. J.D. Brown, Bakersfield, Calif., 302; 10. Jake Pike, Pahrump, Nev., 285; 11. Michael Trammell II, Decatur, Texas, and Sean Leasure, Mansfield, Texas, both 271; 13. Blake Clark, Joshua, Texas, 269; 14. Luke Silber, Laveen, Ariz., 264; 15. Keagan Haralson, Lubbock, Texas, 250; 16. Tyler Bannister, Bakersfield, Calif., 249; 17. Jack Bransom, Burleson, Texas, 218; 18. Dallon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa, 214; 19. Abby Meulebroeck, Gilbert, Ariz., 212; 20. Austin Saunders, Haslet, Texas, 206. Lady Eagle – 1. Kelsie Foley, Tucson, Ariz., 371; 2. Taylor Florio, Copperas Cove, Texas, 283; 3. Taylor Kuehl, Cave Creek, Ariz., 243; 4. Brenda Kirby, New River, Ariz., 229; 5. Abby Meulebroeck, Gilbert, Ariz., 212; 6. Brandi Myers, Mesa, Ariz., 208; 7. Allison Morris, Taylor, Texas, 193; 8. Marie Curtis, Winnemucca, Nev., 192; 9. Ryan Brooks, Yuma, Ariz., 186; 10. Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., 170; 11. Haylee Little, Pahrump, Nev., 162; 12. Alyssa Smith, Norco, Calif., 152; 13. Hannah Miller, Desert Hills, Ariz., 141; 14. Stephanie Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 131; 15. Kaitlyn Sample, Winnemucca, Nev., and Miranda Scott, Bakersfield, Calif., both 130; 17. Morghan Johnson, Fayetteville, N.C., 125; 18. Nicole Torres, Burleson, Texas, and Brooklyn Holland, Kerman, Calif., both 116; 20. Candi Varney, Bakersfield, Calif., 113.
  2. IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through April 8 IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 267; 2. Ryan Delisle, Fresno, Calif., 194; 3. Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville, Texas, 193; 4. Ryan Rocha, Hanford, Calif., 182; 5. Austin Saunders, Haslet, Texas, 178; 6. Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla., 171; 7. Richard Weddle, Visalia, Calif., 165; 8. Tyler Gray, Templeton, Calif., 157; 9. Lane Taylor, McKenna, Wash., and Austin Mundie, Crandall, Texas, both 152; 11. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 150; 12. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 147; 13. Jesse "Chip" Graham, Lewisville, Texas, 145; 14. Chase Brewer, Waxahachie, Texas, 143; 15. Jeff Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., 138; 16. Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., 136; 17. Brandon Stidham, Kerman, Calif., 134; 18. Justin Fifield, Mesquite, Texas, 133; 19. Joe Bob Lee, Cache, Okla., and Kevin Barnes, Fresno, Calif., both 132. KMJ Performance State Standings California – 1. Ryan Delisle, Fresno, Calif., 194; 2. Ryan Rocha, Hanford, Calif., 182; 3. Richard Weddle, Visalia, Calif., 165; 4. Tyler Gray, Templeton, Calif., 157; 5. Lane Taylor, McKenna, Washington, 152; 6. Brandon Stidham, Kerman, Calif., 134; 7. Kevin Barnes, Fresno, Calif., 132; 8. Philip Heynen, Visalia, Calif., 131; 9. Brandon Emmett, Caruthers, Calif., 122; 10. Brooklyn Holland, Kerman, Calif., 116. Louisiana – 1. Christopher Townsend, Cleveland, Texas, 39; 2. Dustyn Welch, Bryan, Texas, 37; 3. Trey Schmidt, Conroe, Texas, 36; 4. Daniel King, Conroe, Texas, 34; 5. Kent Lewis Sr., Willis, Texas, 33; 6. Rod Craddock, Alvin, Texas, 29; 7. Randy Noble, Spring, Texas, 28; 8. Austin Smith, Tatum, Texas, 27. New Jersey – 1. Kevin Nagy, Wind Gap, Pa., 40; 2. David Brown, Aston, Pa., 39; 3. Domenic Melair, Warrington, Pa., 38; 4. Rory Janney, Estell Manor, N.J., 37; 5. Bryant Davis, Norwood, Pa., 36; 6. Larry McVay, Bordentown, N.J., 35; 7. Zackery Bealer, Lehighton, Pa., 34; 8. Cody West, Boyertown, Pa., 33; 9. Jon Brennfleck, Ewing, N.J., 32; 10. Edward Wagner III, Newfield, N.J., 31. North Carolina – 1. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 78; 2. Sean Vardell, Taylorsville, N.C., and Jeff Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., both 75; 4. Alysha Bay, Canandaigua, N.Y., and Brandon McLain, Indian Trail, N.C., both 68; 6. Jeremy Kornbau, Hermitage, Pa., 67; 7. Jeffrey Weaver, Lock Haven, Pa., 66; 8. John Walp, Wapwallopen, Pa., 61; 9. Daniel Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., 60; 10. Darryl Ruggles, Canandaigua, N.Y., 58. Oklahoma – 1. Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla., 143; 2. Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., 136; 3. Joe Bob Lee, Cache, Okla., 132; 4. Tanner Conn, Oklahoma City, Okla., 75; 5. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 72; 6. Jeremy Allen, Blanchard, Okla., 65; 7. Brady Courtney, Carnegie, Okla., and Austin Saunders, Haslet, Texas, both 63; 9. Morgan Fletcher, Lawton, Okla., and Dane Fields, Lawton, Okla., both 62. Pennsylvania – 1. Douglas Dodson, Middletown, Pa., Ken Duke, Winfield, Pennsylvania, and Devin Ad­ams, Lebanon, Pa., each 70; 4. Mikell McGee, Doylesburg, Pa., 66; 5. David Grube, York Haven, Pa., 59; 6. Jaremi Hanson, Dillsburg, Pa., 57; 7. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 54; 8. Domenic Melair, Warrington, Pa., 49; 9. Kassidy Kreitz, Sinking Spring, Pa., 48; 10. Kyle Colwell, Knox, Pa., and Daren Bolac, Moyock, N.C., both 47. Texas – 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 267; 2. Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville, Texas, 193; 3. Austin Mundie, Crandall, Texas, 152; 4. Chase Brewer, Waxahachie, Texas, 143; 5. Justin Fifield, Mesquite, Texas, 133; 6. Daniel (D.J.) Estes, Fort Worth, Texas, 124; 7. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas, 117; 8. Joseph Kasper, Rowlett, Texas, 116; 9. Austin Saunders, Haslet, Texas, 115; 10. Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth, Texas, and Jesse "Chip" Graham, Lewisville, Texas, both 113.
  3. IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through April 8 IMCA Modifieds – 1. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 872; 2. Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif., 565; 3. Tanner Black, Otis, Kan., 557; 4. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 529; 5. Bricen James, Albany, Ore., 525; 6. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz., 520; 7. Casey Arneson, Fargo, N.D., 435; 8. Cody Laney, Torrance, Calif., 427; 9. William Miller, Yuma, Ariz., 425; 10. Kelsie Foley, Tucson, Ariz., and Grey Ferrando, Stayton, Ore., both 371; 12. Russell Allen, Brawley, Calif., 370; 13. Kellen Chadwick, Oakley, Calif., 367; 14. Jerry Flippo, Bakersfield, Calif., 341; 15. Chris Morris, Taylor, Texas, 335; 16. Ryan Roath, Peoria, Ariz., 325; 17. Kelly Johnson, Peoria, Ariz., 322; 18. Zachary Madrid, Phoenix, Ariz., 318; 19. Casey Skyberg, Rapid City, S.D., 299; 20. Spencer Wilson, Minot, N.D., 295. IMCA Sunoco Late Models – 1. Lester Siebert, York, Neb., 40; 2. Jason Humphrey, Giltner, Neb., 39; 3. Travis Dickes, Madison, Neb., 38; 4. Ben Sukup, Norfolk, Neb., 37; 5. Kyle Prauner, Norfolk, Neb., 36; 6. Alex Banks, Newman Grove, Neb., 35; 7. Todd Buller, Henderson, Neb., 34; 8. Denton Duncan, Ravenna, Neb., 33; 9. Jacob Kubicka, Juniata, Neb., 32; 10. Andrew Tilley, Council Bluffs, Iowa, 31. IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 267; 2. Ryan Delisle, Fresno, Calif., 194; 3. Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville, Texas, 193; 4. Ryan Rocha, Hanford, Calif., 182; 5. Austin Saunders, Haslet, Texas, 178; 6. Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla., 171; 7. Richard Weddle, Visalia, Calif., 165; 8. Tyler Gray, Templeton, Calif., 157; 9. Lane Taylor, McKenna, Wash., and Austin Mundie, Crandall, Texas, both 152; 11. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 150; 12. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 147; 13. Jesse "Chip" Graham, Lewisville, Texas, 145; 14. Chase Brewer, Waxahachie, Texas, 143; 15. Jeff Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., 138; 16. Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., 136; 17. Brandon Stidham, Kerman, Calif., 134; 18. Justin Fifield, Mesquite, Texas, 133; 19. Joe Bob Lee, Cache, Okla., and Kevin Barnes, Fresno, Calif., both 132. IMCA Sunoco Stock Cars – 1. Aaron Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 710; 2. D.J. Werkmeister, Mesa, Ariz., 637; 3. Larry Brigner, Apache Junction, Ariz., 491; 4. A.J. Dancer, Red Rock, Texas, 448; 5. Scott Sluka, Casa Grande, Ariz., 444; 6. Zachary Madrid, Phoenix, Ariz., 424; 7. Andrew Burg, Maricopa, Ariz., 382; 8. Bo Partain, Casa Grande, Ariz., 379; 9. George Fronsman, Surprise, Ariz., 335; 10. Tony Hill, Cortez, Colo., 330; 11. Bubba Stafford Jr., Wittmann, Ariz., and Joe O'Bryan, Taylor, Texas, both 325; 13. Jeffrey Abbey, Belton, Texas, 324; 14. Jeffrey Carpenter, Florence, Ariz., 321; 15. Nicholas Johnson, Bakersfield, Calif., 317; 16. Hunter Cavanagh, Mesa, Ariz., 307; 17. Kyle Heckman, Bakersfield, Calif., 305; 18. Jason Batt, Harker Heights, Texas, 302; 19. Shelby Williams, Bonham, Texas, 286; 20. J.C. Parmeley, Peoria, Ariz., 272. IMCA STARS Mod Lites – 1. Kaden Cochrun, Bakersfield, Calif., 333; 2. J.D. Brown, Bakersfield, Calif., 263; 3. Collin Bender, Mesa, Ariz., 221; 4. Michael Phay, Buckeye, Ariz., 199; 5. Sean Conyers, Phoenix, Ariz., 192; 6. Steve Bender, Chandler, Ariz., 184; 7. Brandi Myers, Mesa, Ariz., and Richard Kemp, Phoenix, Ariz., both 181; 9. Jerry LeCompte, Cleveland, Texas, 175; 10. A.J. Whisler, Anthem, Ariz., 171; 11. Mike Schmidt, Gilbert, Ariz., 162; 12. Robert Gonzales, Colona, Ill., 160; 13. Louis Harris, Norfork, Ark., 159; 14. Kyle Berry, Huffman, Texas, 154; 15. Jeremy Buxton, Lumberton, Texas, 152; 16. Chris Lloyd, Apache Junction, Ariz., 150; 17. Dawson Fisher, Hearne, Texas, 148; 18. Gary DeWitt, Mesa, Ariz., 147; 19. Willie Veach Jr., Crosby, Texas, 146; 20. Joe Butler Jr., Splendora, Texas, 145. IMCA Sunoco Hobby Stocks – 1. Steve Bitting, Phoenix, Ariz., 614; 2. Chandler Dodge, Casa Grande, Ariz., 569; 3. Joshua Cordova, Yuma, Ariz., 509; 4. Joe Peterson, Chandler, Ariz., 458; 5. Scott Tenney, Yuma, Ariz., 437; 6. Brycen Daffern, Brawley, Calif., 383; 7. Charles McDaniel, Phoenix, Ariz., 339; 8. Brian Johnson, Yuma, Ariz., 322; 9. James Robinson, Yuma, Ariz., 278; 10. Zack Tate, Coolidge, Ariz., 267; 11. Matt Olson, Morton, Minn., 263; 12. Brandon Bombardo, Lonsdale, Minn., 257; 13. Shawn Rico, Yuma, Ariz., 236; 14. Jason Duggins, Farmington, N.M., 226; 15. Kyle Williams, Glendale, Ariz., 207; 16. Jared Wilson, Phoenix, Ariz., and Ron Roe, Phoenix, Ariz., both 202; 18. Johnny Madrid, Peoria, Ariz., 190; 19. Eric Knutson, Slater, Iowa, 189; 20. Pete Terwilleger, Moab, Utah, 183. Smiley's Racing Products Southern SportMods – 1. Damon Hammond, Burleson, Texas, 328; 2. Jerrett Bransom, Burleson, Texas, 290; 3. Matthew Day, Farmersville, Texas, 263; 4. G.W. IV Egbert, Belton, Texas, 247; 5. Chad Heath, Lamesa, Texas, 235; 6. James Hanusch, Belton, Texas, 234; 7. Billy Gould Jr., Kingwood, Texas, 225; 8. Taylor Florio, Copperas Cove, Texas, 219; 9. Jason Hubbert, Belton, Texas, 211; 10. Dan Day, Farmersville, Texas, 210; 11. Gary Fox, Fort Worth, Texas, 197; 12. Jake Upchurch, Red Oak, Texas, 194; 13. Tate Butler, Yukon, Okla., 186; 14. Kyle Wilkins, Italy, Texas, 181; 15. Jeff Hauser, Alvarado, Texas, 177; 16. William "Pat" McGuire, Belton, Texas, 168; 17. Vinny Rabozzi, Midlothian, Texas, 160; 18. Chris Cogburn, Robinson, Texas, and Zack Oliva, Moore, Okla., both 158; 20. Brandon Geurin, Robinson, Texas, 155. Karl Kustoms Northern SportMods – 1. Bo Partain, Casa Grande, Ariz., 843; 2. Chris Toth, Holtville, Calif., 602; 3. Camron Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 515; 4. Fred Ryland, Brentwood, Calif., 513; 5. Miles Morris, Yuma, Ariz., 465; 6. Chase Alves, Casa Grande, Ariz., 443; 7. Clay Erickson, Glendale, Ariz., and Ty Rogers, Yuma, Ariz., both 426; 9. Erik Laudenschlager, Minot, N.D., 349; 10. Joseph Jock, Mesa, Ariz., and Jimmy Davy, Yuma, Ariz., both 343; 12. David Pitt, Rock Springs, Wy., 340; 13. Troy Householder, Reliance, Wy., 339; 14. Ron Schreiner, Tucson, Ariz., 328; 15. Cam Reimers, Kelley, Iowa, 318; 16. Michael Wells, Pahrump, Nev., 298; 17. Justin Erickson, Glendale, Ariz., 296; 18. Slade Pitt, Rock Springs, Wy., 295; 19. Mark Madrid, Laveen, Ariz., 294; 20. Bryan Miller, Phoenix, Ariz., 277. Mach-1 Sport Compacts – 1. Steve Riojas, Waxahachie, Texas, 217; 2. Keagan Haralson, Lubbock, Texas, 212; 3. Frank Lackey, Joshua, Texas, 208; 4. Sean Leasure, Mansfield, Texas, 199; 5. Michael Trammell II, Decatur, Texas, 198; 6. Thomas Bedrick, Abilene, Texas, 161; 7. Mark Earl, Burleson, Texas, 160; 8. Billy Ayres Jr., Glendale, Ariz., 159; 9. Cody Smith, Fort Worth, Texas, 153; 10. William Creese, Springtown, Texas, 152; 11. Brandon Underwood, Burleson, Texas, 149; 12. Ryan Brooks, Yuma, Ariz., 147; 13. David Hunt, Lakeside, Calif., 146; 14. Josh Werkmeister, Apache Junction, Ariz., and Chase Martin, Springtown, Texas, both 136; 16. James Morehead, Joshua, Texas, 135; 17. Harold Clifton, Stephenville, Texas, 134; 18. Enzo Deckers, Yuma, Ariz., 133; 19. Stephanie Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 131; 20. Jesse James, Yuma, Ariz., 125. Junior National Champion – 1. Chandler Dodge, Casa Grande, Ariz., 569; 2. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 529; 3. Kaden Cochrun, Bakersfield, Calif., 333; 4. Justin Erickson, Glendale, Ariz., 296; 5. Michael Thing Jr., Campo, Calif., 291; 6. Jerrett Bransom, Burleson, Texas, 290; 7. Jake Pike, Pahrump, Nev., 285; 8. Matthew Day, Farmersville, Texas, and J.D. Brown, Bakersfield, Calif., both 263; 10. Thomas Hall Jr., Bellmead, Texas, 254; 11. Tyler Bannister, Bakersfield, Calif., 249; 12. Luke Silber, Laveen, Ariz., Abby Meulebroeck, Gilbert, Ariz., and 17.Keagan Haralson, Lubbock, Texas, each 212; 15. Blake Clark, Joshua, Texas, 211; 16. Sean Leasure, Mansfield, Texas, 199; Michael Trammell II, Decatur, Texas, 198; 18. Ryan Rocha, Hanford, Calif., 182; 19. Austin Saunders, Haslet, Texas, 178; 20. Dallon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa, 174. Lady Eagle – 1. Kelsie Foley, Tucson, Ariz., 371; 2. Taylor Kuehl, Cave Creek, Ariz., 243; 3. Taylor Florio, Copperas Cove, Texas, 219; 4. Abby Meulebroeck, Gilbert, Ariz., 212; 5. Brenda Kirby, New River, Ariz., 206; 6. Marie Curtis, Winnemucca, Nev., 192; 7. Brandi Myers, Mesa, Ariz., 181; 8. Haylee Little, Pahrump, Nev., 162; 9. Ryan Brooks, Yuma, Ariz., 147; 10. Allison Morris, Taylor, Texas, 142; 11. Hannah Miller, Desert Hills, Ariz., 141; 12. Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., 136; 13. Stephanie Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 131; 14. Miranda Scott, Bakersfield, Calif., 130; 15. Alyssa Smith, Norco, Calif., 125; 16. Brooklyn Holland, Kerman, Calif., 116; 17. Nicole Torres, Burleson, Texas, 94; 18. Lisa Taylor, Spring Creek, Nev., 93; 19. Morghan Johnson, Fayetteville, N.C., 91; 20. Candi Varney, Bakersfield, Calif., and Britny Hardy, Mansfield, Texas, both 80.
  4. IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through April 2 IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 267; 2. Ryan Delisle, Fresno, Calif., 194; 3. Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville, Texas, 193; 4. Ryan Rocha, Hanford, Calif., 184; 5. Austin Saunders, Haslet, Texas, 178; 6. Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla., 171; 7. Richard Weddle, Visalia, Calif., 166; 8. Tyler Gray, Templeton, Calif., 159; 9. Austin Mundie, Crandall, Texas, 152; 10. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 147; 11. Lane Taylor, McKenna, Wash., and Jesse "Chip" Graham, Lewisville, Texas, both 145; 13. Chase Brewer, Waxahachie, Texas, 143; 14. Jeff Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., 138; 15. Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., 136; 16. Kevin Barnes, Fresno, Calif., and Brandon Stidham, Kerman, Calif., both 134; 18. Justin Fifield, Mesquite, Texas, 133; 19. Joe Bob Lee, Cache, Okla., 132; 20. Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan., 130. KMJ Performance State Standings California – 1. Ryan Delisle, Fresno, Calif., 194; 2. Ryan Rocha, Hanford, Calif., 184; 3. Richard Weddle, Visalia, Calif., 166; 4. Tyler Gray, Templeton, Calif., 159; 5. Lane Taylor, McKenna, Washington, 145; 6. Kevin Barnes, Fresno, Calif., and Brandon Stidham, Kerman, Calif., both 134; 8. Philip Heynen, Visalia, Calif., 125; 9. Brandon Emmett, Caruthers, Calif., 124; 10. Brooklyn Holland, Kerman, Calif., 116. Louisiana – 1. Christopher Townsend, Cleveland, Texas, 39; 2. Dustyn Welch, Bryan, Texas, 37; 3. Trey Schmidt, Conroe, Texas, 36; 4. Daniel King, Conroe, Texas, 34; 5. Kent Lewis Sr., Willis, Texas, 33; 6. Rod Craddock, Alvin, Texas, 29; 7. Randy Noble, Spring, Texas, 28; 8. Austin Smith, Tatum, Texas, 27. New Jersey – 1. Kevin Nagy, Wind Gap, Pa., 40; 2. David Brown, Aston, Pa., 39; 3. Domenic Melair, Warrington, Pa., 38; 4. Rory Janney, Estell Manor, N.J., 37; 5. Bryant Davis, Norwood, Pa., 36; 6. Larry McVay, Bordentown, N.J., 35; 7. Zackery Bealer, Lehighton, Pa., 34; 8. Cody West, Boyertown, Pa., 33; 9. Jon Brennfleck, Ewing, N.J., 32; 10. Edward Wagner III, Newfield, N.J., 31. North Carolina – 1. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 78; 2. Sean Vardell, Taylorsville, N.C., and Jeff Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., both 75; 4. Alysha Bay, Canandaigua, N.Y., and Brandon McLain, Indian Trail, N.C., both 68; 6. Jeremy Kornbau, Hermitage, Pa., 67; 7. Jeffrey Weaver, Lock Haven, Pa., 66; 8. John Walp, Wapwallopen, Pa., 61; 9. Daniel Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., 60; 10. Darryl Ruggles, Canandaigua, N.Y., 58. Oklahoma – 1. Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla., 143; 2. Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., 136; 3. Joe Bob Lee, Cache, Okla., 132; 4. Tanner Conn, Oklahoma City, Okla., 75; 5. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 72; 6. Jeremy Allen, Blanchard, Okla., 65; 7. Brady Courtney, Carnegie, Okla., and Austin Saunders, Haslet, Texas, both 63; 9. Morgan Fletcher, Lawton, Okla., and Dane Fields, Lawton, Okla., both 62. Pennsylvania – 1. Jaremi Hanson, Dillsburg, Pa., 40; 2. Douglas Dodson, Middletown, Pa., and Jeremy Kornbau, Hermitage, Pa., both 39; 4. Domenic Melair, Warrington, Pa., and Jacob Gomola, Guys Mills, Pa., both 38; 6. Mikell McGee, Doylesburg, Pa., and Stephen Cousins, Eldred, Pa., both 37; 8. Daren Bolac, Moyock, N.C., and Kyle Colwell, Knox, Pa., both 36; 10. Devin Adams, Lebanon, Pa., and Andy Cavanaugh, Oil City, Pa., both 35. Texas – 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 267; 2. Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville, Texas, 193; 3. Austin Mundie, Crandall, Texas, 152; 4. Chase Brewer, Waxahachie, Texas, 143; 5. Justin Fifield, Mesquite, Texas, 133; 6. Daniel (D.J.) Estes, Fort Worth, Texas, 124; 7. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas, 117; 8. Joseph Kasper, Rowlett, Texas, 116; 9. Austin Saunders, Haslet, Texas, 115; 10. Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth, Texas, and Jesse "Chip" Graham, Lewisville, Texas, both 113.
  5. IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through April 1 IMCA Modifieds – 1. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 832; 2. Tanner Black, Otis, Kan., 557; 3. Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif., 525; 4. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz., 520; 5. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 490; 6. Bricen James, Albany, Ore., 487; 7. Casey Arneson, Fargo, N.D., 435; 8. Cody Laney, Torrance, Calif., 398; 9. William Miller, Yuma, Ariz., 395; 10. Kelsie Foley, Tucson, Ariz., 371; 11. Russell Allen, Brawley, Calif., 370; 12. Grey Ferrando, Stayton, Ore., 344; 13. Kellen Chadwick, Oakley, Calif., 331; 14. Jerry Flippo, Bakersfield, Calif., 304; 15. Chris Morris, Taylor, Texas, 302; 16. Casey Skyberg, Rapid City, S.D., 299; 17. Zachary Madrid, Phoenix, Ariz., 297; 18. Spencer Wilson, Minot, N.D., 295; 19. Ryan Roath, Peoria, Ariz., 288; 20. Kelly Johnson, Peoria, Ariz., 287. IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 267; 2. Ryan Delisle, Fresno, Calif., 194; 3. Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville, Texas, 193; 4. Ryan Rocha, Hanford, Calif., 184; 5. Austin Saunders, Haslet, Texas, 178; 6. Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla., 171; 7. Richard Weddle, Visalia, Calif., 166; 8. Tyler Gray, Templeton, Calif., 159; 9. Austin Mundie, Crandall, Texas, 152; 10. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 147; 11. Lane Taylor, McKenna, Wash., and Jesse "Chip" Graham, Lewisville, Texas, both 145; 13. Chase Brewer, Waxahachie, Texas, 143; 14. Jeff Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., 138; 15. Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., 136; 16. Kevin Barnes, Fresno, Calif., and Brandon Stidham, Kerman, Calif., both 134; 18. Justin Fifield, Mesquite, Texas, 133; 19. Joe Bob Lee, Cache, Okla., 132; 20. Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan., 130. IMCA Sunoco Stock Cars – 1. Aaron Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 710; 2. D.J. Werkmeister, Mesa, Ariz., 600; 3. Larry Brigner, Apache Junction, Ariz., 455; 4. Zachary Madrid, Phoenix, Ariz., 424; 5. A.J. Dancer, Red Rock, Texas, 409; 6. Scott Sluka, Casa Grande, Ariz., 406; 7. Andrew Burg, Maricopa, Ariz., 382; 8. Bo Partain, Casa Grande, Ariz., 340; 9. Tony Hill, Cortez, Colo., 330; 10. Nicholas Johnson, Bakersfield, Calif., 317; 11. George Fronsman, Surprise, Ariz., 313; 12. Hunter Cavanagh, Mesa, Ariz., 307; 13. Bubba Stafford Jr., Wittmann, Ariz., and Jeffrey Carpenter, Florence, Ariz., both 301; 15. Jeffrey Abbey, Belton, Texas, 289; 16. Joe O'Bryan, Taylor, Texas, 275; 17. Kyle Heckman, Bakersfield, Calif., 273; 18. Donald Schott, Eagle Creek, Ore., 261; 19. Blake Adams, Stacyville, Iowa, 259; 20. Erik Miles, Fort Worth, Texas, 241. IMCA STARS Mod Lites – 1. Kaden Cochrun, Bakersfield, Calif., 333; 2. J.D. Brown, Bakersfield, Calif., 263; 3. Collin Bender, Mesa, Ariz., 221; 4. Michael Phay, Buckeye, Ariz., 199; 5. Sean Conyers, Phoenix, Ariz., 192; 6. Steve Bender, Chandler, Ariz., 184; 7. Brandi Myers, Mesa, Ariz., and Richard Kemp, Phoenix, Ariz., both 181; 9. A.J. Whisler, Anthem, Ariz., 171; 10. Mike Schmidt, Gilbert, Ariz., 162; 11. Chris Lloyd, Apache Junction, Ariz., 150; 12. Dawson Fisher, Hearne, Texas, 148; 13. Gary DeWitt, Mesa, Ariz., 147; 14. Bryan McCauley, Casa Grande, Ariz., 145; 15. Brian Schmidt, Gilbert, Ariz., 140; 16. Dylan Dunn, Beverly Hills, Fla., 129; 17. Brian Teeters, Palmetto, Fla., 128; 18. Aubrey Taylor, Splendora, Texas, 127; 19. Erin Holmberg, Mesa, Ariz., 126; 20. Louis Harris, Norfork, Ark., 124. IMCA Sunoco Hobby Stocks – 1. Steve Bitting, Phoenix, Ariz., 614; 2. Chandler Dodge, Casa Grande, Ariz., 569; 3. Joshua Cordova, Yuma, Ariz., 509; 4. Joe Peterson, Chandler, Ariz., 458; 5. Scott Tenney, Yuma, Ariz., 437; 6. Brycen Daffern, Brawley, Calif., 383; 7. Charles McDaniel, Phoenix, Ariz., 339; 8. Brian Johnson, Yuma, Ariz., 322; 9. James Robinson, Yuma, Ariz., 278; 10. Zack Tate, Coolidge, Ariz., 267; 11. Matt Olson, Morton, Minn., 263; 12. Brandon Bombardo, Lonsdale, Minn., 257; 13. Shawn Rico, Yuma, Ariz., 236; 14. Jason Duggins, Farmington, N.M., 226; 15. Kyle Williams, Glendale, Ariz., 207; 16. Jared Wilson, Phoenix, Ariz., and Ron Roe, Phoenix, Ariz., both 202; 18. Johnny Madrid, Peoria, Ariz., 190; 19. Eric Knutson, Slater, Iowa, 189; 20. Pete Terwilleger, Moab, Utah, 183. Karl Kustoms Northern SportMods – 1. Bo Partain, Casa Grande, Ariz., 803; 2. Chris Toth, Holtville, Calif., 602; 3. Camron Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 515; 4. Fred Ryland, Brentwood, Calif., 476; 5. Miles Morris, Yuma, Ariz., 465; 6. Ty Rogers, Yuma, Ariz., 426; 7. Chase Alves, Casa Grande, Ariz., 423; 8. Clay Erickson, Glendale, Ariz., 407; 9. Erik Laudenschlager, Minot, N.D., 349; 10. Jimmy Davy, Yuma, Ariz., 343; 11. David Pitt, Rock Springs, Wy., 340; 12. Troy Householder, Reliance, Wy., 339; 13. Ron Schreiner, Tucson, Ariz., 328; 14. Joseph Jock, Mesa, Ariz., 311; 15. Slade Pitt, Rock Springs, Wy., 295; 16. Cam Reimers, Kelley, Iowa, 279; 17. Bryan Miller, Phoenix, Ariz., 277; 18. Justin Erickson, Glendale, Ariz., 275; 19. Brady Bjella, Williston, N.D., 271; 20. Michael Wells, Pahrump, Nev., 263. Smiley's Racing Products Southern SportMods – 1. Damon Hammond, Burleson, Texas, 271; 2. Jerrett Bransom, Burleson, Texas, 224; 3. G. W. Egbert IV, Belton, Texas, 209; 4. James Hanusch, Belton, Texas, 194; 5. Matthew Day, Farmersville, Texas, 187; 6. Jason Hubbert, Belton, Texas, and Taylor Florio, Copperas Cove, Texas, both 183; 8. Chad Heath, Lamesa, Texas, 173; 9. Billy Gould Jr., Kingwood, Texas, 162; 10. Tate Butler, Yukon, Okla., 151; 11. Jeff Hauser, Alvarado, Texas, and Kyle Wilkins, Italy, Texas, both 142; 13. Dan Day, Farmersville, Texas, 141; 14. William "Pat" McGuire, Belton, Texas, 136; 15. David Montgomery, Maypearl, Texas, 135; 16. Joel Garcia, Bryan, Texas, 131; 17. Gary Fox, Fort Worth, Texas, 128; 18. Vinny Rabozzi, Midlothian, Texas, 127; 19. T.J. Green, Robinson, Texas, 125; 20. Calen Mohler, Irving, Texas, 124. Mach-1 Sport Compacts – 1. Billy Ayres Jr., Glendale, Ariz., 159; 2. Ryan Brooks, Yuma, Ariz., 147; 3. Frank Lackey, Joshua, Texas, and David Hunt, Lakeside, Calif., both 146; 5. Steve Riojas, Waxahachie, Texas, 142; 6. Josh Werkmeister, Apache Junction, Ariz., 136; 7. Sean Leasure, Mansfield, Texas, and Keagan Haralson, Lubbock, Texas, both 135; 9. Enzo Deckers, Yuma, Ariz., 133; 10. Stephanie Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 131; 11. Michael Trammell II, Decatur, Texas, 126; 12. William Creese, Springtown, Texas, Jesse James, Yuma, Ariz., and Jayden Taylor, Imperial, Calif., each 125; 15. Mark Earl, Burleson, Texas, and Darren Sage, Yuma, Ariz., both 124; 17. James Morehead, Joshua, Texas, 110; 18. Mike Trammell, Decatur, Texas, and Austin Kayton, Mesa, Ariz., both 106; 20. Brandon Underwood, Burleson, Texas, 104. Lady Eagle – 1. Kelsie Foley, Tucson, Ariz., 371; 2. Abby Meulebroeck, Gilbert, Ariz., 212; 3. Taylor Kuehl, Cave Creek, Ariz., 205; 4. Marie Curtis, Winnemucca, Nev., 192; 5. Taylor Florio, Copperas Cove, Texas, 183; 6. Brandi Myers, Mesa, Ariz., 181; 7. Brenda Kirby, New River, Ariz., 168; 8. Ryan Brooks, Yuma, Ariz., 147; 9. Hannah Miller, Desert Hills, Ariz., 141; 10. Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., 136; 11. Stephanie Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 131; 12. Haylee Little, Pahrump, Nev., 130; 13. Alyssa Smith, Norco, Calif., 125; 14. Brooklyn Holland, Kerman, Calif., 116; 15. Allison Morris, Taylor, Texas, 99; 16. Miranda Scott, Bakersfield, Calif., 94; 17. Lisa Taylor, Spring Creek, Nev., 93; 18. Morghan Johnson, Fayetteville, North Carolina, 91; 19. Candi Varney, Bakersfield, Calif., and Britny Hardy, Mansfield, Texas, both 80. Junior National Champion – 1. Chandler Dodge, Casa Grande, Ariz., 569; 2. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 490; 3. Kaden Cochrun, Bakersfield, Calif., 333; 4. Justin Erickson, Glendale, Ariz., 275; 5. J.D. Brown, Bakersfield, Calif., 263; 6. Michael Thing Jr., Campo, Calif., 254; 7. Jake Pike, Pahrump, Nev., 245; 8. Jerrett Bransom, Burleson, Texas, 224; 9. Abby Meulebroeck, Gilbert, Ariz., 212; 10. Tyler Bannister, Bakersfield, Calif., 209; 11. Thomas Hall Jr., Bellmead, Texas, 194; 12. Luke Silber, Laveen, Ariz., 190; 13. Matthew Day, Farmersville, Texas, 187; 14. Ryan Rocha, Hanford, Calif., 184; 15. Austin Saunders, Haslet, Texas, 178; 16. Blake Clark, Joshua, Texas, 158; 17. Ryan Brooks, Yuma, Ariz., 147; 18. Lane Taylor, McKenna, Wash., 145; 19. Brian Schmidt, Gilbert, Ariz., 140; 20. Eston Whisler, Otis, Ore., 136.
  6. IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through March 24 IMCA Modifieds – 1. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 795; 2. Tanner Black, Otis, Kan., 557; 3. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz., 520; 4. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 490; 5. Bricen James, Albany, Ore., 487; 6. Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif., 486; 7. Casey Arneson, Fargo, N.D., 435; 8. Kelsie Foley, Tucson, Ariz., 371; 9. Russell Allen, Brawley, Calif., 370; 10. William Miller, Yuma, Ariz., 364; 11. Cody Laney, Torrance, Calif., 358; 12. Grey Ferrando, Stayton, Ore., 344; 13. Jerry Flippo, Bakersfield, Calif., 304; 14. Casey Skyberg, Rapid City, S.D., 299; 15. Zachary Madrid, Phoenix, Ariz., 297; 16. Spencer Wilson, Minot, N.D., 295; 17. Kellen Chadwick, Oakley, Calif., 293; 18. Marvin Mueller, Yuma, Ariz., 269; 19. Kelly Johnson, Peoria, Ariz., 263; 20. Michael Thing Jr., Campo, Calif., 254. IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 187; 2. Austin Saunders, Haslet, Texas, 156; 3. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 147; 4. Jesse "Chip" Graham, Lewisville, Texas, 145; 5. Justin Fifield, Mesquite, Texas, 133; 6. Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan., 130; 7. Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville, Texas, 122; 8. Jason Martin, Crete, Neb., 120; 9. Ryan Delisle, Fresno, Calif., 118; 10. Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla., 114; 11. Austin Mundie, Crandall, Texas, 113; 12. Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., 112; 13. Jeff Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., 110; 14. Ryan Rocha, Hanford, Calif., and Richard Weddle, Visalia, Calif., both 109; 16. Chase Brewer, Waxahachie, Texas, 107; 17. Blake Scott, Pauls Valley, Okla., 101; 18. Daniel Oliver, Pen­dergrass, Ga., Justin Zimmerman, Athens, Texas, and Tyler Gray, Templeton, Calif., each 100. IMCA Sunoco Stock Cars – 1. Aaron Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 710; 2. D.J. Werkmeister, Mesa, Ariz., 571; 3. Larry Brigner, Apache Junction, Ariz., 455; 4. Zachary Madrid, Phoenix, Ariz., 424; 5. A.J. Dancer, Red Rock, Texas, 409; 6. Scott Sluka, Casa Grande, Ariz., 406; 7. Andrew Burg, Maricopa, Ariz., 346; 8. Bo Partain, Casa Grande, Ariz., 340; 9. Tony Hill, Cortez, Colo., 330; 10. Nicholas Johnson, Bakersfield, Calif., 317; 11. George Fronsman, Surprise, Ariz., 313; 12. Hunter Cavanagh, Mesa, Ariz., 307; 13. Jeffrey Carpenter, Florence, Ariz., 275; 14. Kyle Heckman, Bakersfield, Calif., 273; 15. Bubba Stafford Jr., Witt­mann, Ariz., 264; 16. Donald Schott, Eagle Creek, Ore., 261; 17. Blake Adams, Stacyville, Iowa, 259; 18. Pat Humphrey, Molalla, Ore., 236; 19. Tyler Vache, Mesa, Ariz., 234; 20. Rob Moseley, Bosque Farms, N.M., 227. IMCA STARS Mod Lites – 1. Kaden Cochrun, Bakersfield, Calif., 293; 2. J.D. Brown, Bakersfield, Calif., 224; 3. Collin Bender, Mesa, Ariz., 183; 4. Sean Conyers, Phoenix, Ariz., 166; 5. Michael Phay, Buckeye, Ariz., 162; 6. Steve Bender, Chandler, Ariz., 157; 7. A.J. Whisler, Anthem, Ariz., and Brandi Myers, Mesa, Ariz., both 147; 9. Richard Kemp, Phoenix, Ariz., 146; 10. Dylan Dunn, Beverly Hills, Florida, 129; 11. Brian Teeters, Palmetto, Fla., 128; 12. Mike Schmidt, Gilbert, Ariz., 126; 13. Chris Lloyd, Apache Junction, Ariz., 125; 14. Bryan McCauley, Casa Grande, Ariz., 122; 15. Zack Forster, Bakersfield, Calif., 120; 16. Gary DeWitt, Mesa, Ariz., 119; 17. Codey Benoit, Fort Myers, Fla., 111; 18. Dawson Fisher, Hearne, Texas, and Danny Wilson Jr., Mabelvale, Ark., both 110; 20. Brian Schmidt, Gilbert, Ariz., 108. IMCA Sunoco Hobby Stocks – 1. Steve Bitting, Phoenix, Ariz., 574; 2. Chandler Dodge, Casa Grande, Ariz., 531; 3. Joshua Cordova, Yuma, Ariz., 509; 4. Scott Tenney, Yuma, Ariz., 437; 5. Joe Peterson, Chan­dler, Ariz., 428; 6. Brycen Daffern, Brawley, Calif., 383; 7. Brian Johnson, Yuma, Ariz., 322; 8. Charles McDaniel, Phoenix, Ariz., 307; 9. James Robinson, Yuma, Ariz., 278; 10. Zack Tate, Coolidge, Ariz., 267; 11. Matt Olson, Morton, Minn., 263; 12. Brandon Bombardo, Lonsdale, Minn., 257; 13. Shawn Rico, Yuma, Ariz., 236; 14. Jason Duggins, Farmington, N.M., 226; 15. Eric Knutson, Slater, Iowa, 189; 16. Pete Terwil­leger, Moab, Utah, 183; 17. Ron Roe, Phoenix, Ariz., 178; 18. Tim Gonska, Brainerd, Minn., 177; 19. Mitch­ell Mohler, Vista, Calif., 175; 20. Kyle Williams, Glendale, Ariz., 173. Smiley's Racing Products Southern SportMods – 1. Damon Hammond, Burleson, Texas, 206; 2. Mat­thew Day, Farmersville, Texas, 167; 3. Jerrett Bransom, Burleson, Texas, 156; 4. G.W. Egbert IV, Belton, Texas, 136; 5. Jason Hubbert, Belton, Texas, 130; 6. James Hanusch, Belton, Texas, 125; 7. Dan Day, Farmersville, Texas, and Taylor Florio, Copperas Cove, Texas, both 120; 9. Chad Heath, Lamesa, Texas, 115; 10. Tate Butler, Yukon, Okla., 112; 11. Jeff Hauser, Alvarado, Texas, 111; 12. Kyle Wilkins, Italy, Texas, 108; 13. James Skinner, Burleson, Texas, 107; 14. Billy Gould Jr., Kingwood, Texas, 103; 15. Wil­liam "Pat" McGuire, Belton, Texas, 101; 16. Gary Fox, Fort Worth, Texas, and David Montgomery, Maypearl, Texas, both 98; 18. Sean Hill, Grand Prairie, Texas, 93; 19. Vinny Rabozzi, Midlothian, Texas, 92; 20. Bobby Ortega, Forney, Texas, 91. Karl Kustoms Northern SportMods – 1. Bo Partain, Casa Grande, Ariz., 763; 2. Chris Toth, Holtville, Calif., 602; 3. Camron Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 515; 4. Miles Morris, Yuma, Ariz., 465; 5. Fred Ryland, Brentwood, Calif., 437; 6. Ty Rogers, Yuma, Ariz., 426; 7. Chase Alves, Casa Grande, Ariz., 386; 8. Clay Erickson, Glendale, Ariz., 368; 9. Erik Laudenschlager, Minot, N.D., 349; 10. David Pitt, Rock Springs, Wy., 340; 11. Troy Householder, Reliance, Wy., 339; 12. Ron Schreiner, Tucson, Ariz., 328; 13. Joseph Jock, Mesa, Ariz., 311; 14. Slade Pitt, Rock Springs, Wy., 295; 15. Cam Reimers, Kelley, Iowa, 279; 16. Justin Erickson, Glendale, Ariz., 275; 17. Brady Bjella, Williston, N.D., 271; 18. Jimmy Davy, Yuma, Ariz., 268; 19. Kevin Johnson, Bakersfield, Calif., 250; 20. Brian Osantowski, Columbus, Neb., 247. Mach-1 Sport Compacts – 1. Billy Ayres Jr., Glendale, Ariz., 159; 2. Ryan Brooks, Yuma, Ariz., 147; 3. David Hunt, Lakeside, Calif., 146; 4. Josh Werkmeister, Apache Junction, Ariz., 136; 5. Enzo Deckers, Yuma, Ariz., 133; 6. Stephanie Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 131; 7. Jesse James, Yuma, Ariz., and Jayden Taylor, Imperial, Calif., both 125; 9. Darren Sage, Yuma, Ariz., 124; 10. Frank Lackey, Joshua, Texas, 107; 11. Sean Leasure, Mansfield, Texas, Mike Trammell, Decatur, Texas, and Austin Kayton, Mesa, Ariz., each 106; 14. Steve Riojas, Waxahachie, Texas, and Brandon Underwood, Burleson, Texas, both 104; 16. Keagan Haralson, Lubbock, Texas, 96; 17. William Creese, Springtown, Texas, 93; 18. Benjamin Pend­leton, Yuma, Ariz., 90; 19. Mark Earl, Burleson, Texas, 87; 20. Michael Trammell II, Decatur, Texas, 86. Junior National Champion – 1. Chandler Dodge, Casa Grande, Ariz., 531; 2. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 490; 3. Kaden Cochrun, Bakersfield, Calif., 293; 4. Justin Erickson, Glendale, Ariz., 275; 5. Michael Thing Jr., Campo, Calif., 254; 6. Jake Pike, Pahrump, Nev., 245; 7. J.D. Brown, Bakersfield, Calif., 224; 8. Abby Meulebroeck, Gilbert, Ariz., 180; 9. Tyler Bannister, Bakersfield, Calif., 169; 10. Matthew Day, Farm­ersville, Texas, 167; 11. Luke Silber, Laveen, Ariz., 159; 12. Austin Saunders, Haslet, Texas, and Jerrett Bransom, Burleson, Texas, both 156; 14. Ryan Brooks, Yuma, Ariz., 147; 15. Enzo Deckers, Yuma, Ariz., 133; 16. Thomas Hall Jr., Bellmead, Texas, 129; 17. Ryan Rocha, Hanford, Calif., 109; 18. Brian Schmidt, Gilbert, Ariz., 108; 19. Sean Leasure, Mansfield, Texas, 106; 20. Cade Lewis, Bakersfield, Calif., 105. Lady Eagle – 1. Kelsie Foley, Tucson, Ariz., 371; 2. Taylor Kuehl, Cave Creek, Ariz., 205; 3. Marie Curtis, Winnemucca, Nev., 192; 4. Abby Meulebroeck, Gilbert, Ariz., 180; 5. Brandi Myers, Mesa, Ariz., and Ryan Brooks, Yuma, Ariz., both 147; 7. Brenda Kirby, New River, Ariz., 146; 8. Stephanie Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 131; 9. Alyssa Smith, Norco, Calif., 125; 10. Taylor Florio, Copperas Cove, Texas, 120; 11. Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., 112; 12. Hannah Miller, Desert Hills, Ariz., 108; 13. Miranda Scott, Bakersfield, Calif., 94; 14. Morghan Johnson, Fayetteville, N.C., 91; 15. Candi Varney, Bakersfield, Calif., and Britny Hardy, Mansfield, Texas, both 80; 17. Alysha Bay, Canandaigua, N.Y., 68; 18. Haylee Little, Pahrump, Nev., 66; 19. Ashley Stuenkel, Lindale, Texas, 57; 20. Nicole Torres, Burleson, Texas, 56.
  7. IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through March 18 IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 147; 2. Jason Martin, Crete, Neb., 120; 3. Ryan Delisle, Fresno, Calif., 118; 4. Jeff Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., 110; 5. Ryan Rocha, Hanford, Calif., and Richard Weddle, Visalia, Calif., both 109; 7. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 107; 8. Daniel Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., and Tyler Gray, Templeton, Calif., both 100; 10. Brandon Emmett, Caruthers, Calif., 97; 11. Austin Saunders, Haslet, Texas, 91; 12. Jesse "Chip" Graham, Lewisville, Texas, and Blake Scott, Pauls Valley, Okla., both 90; 14. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 78; 15. Christopher Townsend, Cleveland, Texas, 77; 16. Sean Vardell, Taylorsville, N.C., and Trey Schmidt, Conroe, Texas, both 75; 18. Dalton Stevens, Ennis, Texas, 74; 19. Dustyn Welch, Bryan, Texas, 73; 20. Justin Fifield, Mesquite, Texas, 71. KMJ Performance State Standings California – 1. Ryan Delisle, Fresno, Calif., 118; 2. Ryan Rocha, Hanford, Calif., and Richard Weddle, Visalia, Calif., both 109; 4. Tyler Gray, Templeton, Calif., 100; 5. Brandon Emmett, Caruthers, Calif., 97; 6. Orry Stevens, Spring Creek, Nev., Lane Taylor, McKenna, Wash., and Kevin Barnes, Fresno, Calif., each 69; 9. Philip Heynen, Visalia, Calif., 66; 10. Brandon Stidham, Kerman, Calif., 64. Louisiana ­– 1. Christopher Townsend, Cleveland, Texas, 39; 2. Dustyn Welch, Bryan, Texas, 37; 3. Trey Schmidt, Conroe, Texas, 36; 4. Daniel King, Conroe, Texas, 34; 5. Kent Lewis Sr., Willis, Texas, 33; 6. Rod Craddock, Alvin, Texas, 29; 7. Randy Noble, Spring, Texas, 28; 8. Austin Smith, Tatum, Texas, 27. North Carolina – 1. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 78; 2. Sean Vardell, Taylorsville, N.C., and Jeff Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., both 75; 4. Alysha Bay, Canandaigua, N.Y., and Brandon McLain, Indian Trail, N.C., both 68; 6. Jeremy Kornbau, Hermitage, Pa., 67; 7. Jeffrey Weaver, Lock Haven, Pa., 66; 8. John Walp, Wapwallopen, Pa., 61; 9. Daniel Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., 60; 10. Darryl Ruggles, Canandaigua, N.Y., 58. Oklahoma – 1. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 72; 2. Jason Martin, Crete, Neb., Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla., and Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., each 54; 5. Joe Bob Lee, Cache, Okla., 51; 6. Tanner Conn, Oklahoma City, Okla., 50; 7. Rees Moran, Tulsa, Okla., 41; 8. Ty Hanten, West Fargo, N.D., 38; 9. Blake Scott, Pauls Valley, Okla., 37; 10. Brandon Jennings, Norman, Okla., 36. Texas – 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 107; 2. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 75; 3. Dalton Stevens, Ennis, Texas, 74; 4. Justin Fifield, Mesquite, Texas, 71; 5. Jason Martin, Crete, Neb., 66; 6. Martin Edwards, Forney, Texas, 65; 7. Raven Culp, Mesquite, Texas, 64; 8. Austin Saunders, Haslet, Texas, 61; 9. Robert Byrom, Benbrook, Texas, 60; 10. Jesse "Chip" Graham, Lewisville, Texas, 58.
  8. IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through March 18 IMCA Modifieds – 1. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 716; 2. Tanner Black, Otis, Kan., 557; 3. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz., 520; 4. Bricen James, Albany, Ore., 487; 5. Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif., 486; 6. Casey Arneson, Fargo, N.D., 435; 7. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 428; 8. Kelsie Foley, Tucson, Ariz., 371; 9. Russell Allen, Brawley, Calif., 370; 10. Grey Ferrando, Stayton, Ore., 344; 11. Cody Laney, Torrance, Calif., 318; 12. William Miller, Yuma, Ariz., 310; 13. Jerry Flippo, Bakersfield, Calif., 304; 14. Casey Skyberg, Rapid City, S.D., 299; 15. Zachary Madrid, Phoenix, Ariz., 276; 16. Spencer Wilson, Minot, N.D., 255; 17. Braxton Yeager, Green River, Wy., and Kellen Chadwick, Oakley, Calif., both 253; 19. Jake Pike, Pahrump, Nev., 245; 20. Brandon Schmitt, Sun Prairie, Wis.,, 236. IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 147; 2. Jason Martin, Crete, Neb., 120; 3. Ryan Delisle, Fresno, Calif., 118; 4. Jeff Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., 110; 5. Ryan Rocha, Hanford, Calif., and Richard Weddle, Visalia, Calif., both 109; 7. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 107; 8. Daniel Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., and Tyler Gray, Templeton, Calif., both 100; 10. Brandon Emmett, Caruthers, Calif., 97; 11. Austin Saunders, Haslet, Texas, 91; 12. Jesse "Chip" Graham, Lewisville, Texas, and Blake Scott, Pauls Valley, Okla., both 90; 14. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 78; 15. Christopher Townsend, Cleveland, Texas, 77; 16. Sean Vardell, Taylorsville, N.C., and Trey Schmidt, Conroe, Texas, both 75; 18. Dalton Stevens, Ennis, Texas, 74; 19. Dustyn Welch, Bryan, Texas, 73; 20. Justin Fifield, Mesquite, Texas, 71. IMCA Sunoco Stock Cars – 1. Aaron Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 650; 2. D.J. Werkmeister, Mesa, Ariz., 507; 3. Larry Brigner, Apache Junction, Ariz., 391; 4. Zachary Madrid, Phoenix, Ariz., 384; 5. Andrew Burg, Maricopa, Ariz., 346; 6. A.J. Dancer, Red Rock, Texas, 341; 7. Scott Sluka, Casa Grande, Ariz., 329; 8. Nicholas Johnson, Bakersfield, Calif., 317; 9. Bo Partain, Casa Grande, Ariz., 313; 10. Hunter Cavanagh, Mesa, Ariz., 307; 11. Tony Hill, Cortez, Colo., 275; 12. George Fronsman, Surprise, Ariz., 274; 13. Kyle Heckman, Bakersfield, Calif., 273; 14. Donald Schott, Eagle Creek, Ore., 261; 15. Blake Adams, Stacyville, Iowa, 259; 16. Pat Humphrey, Molalla, Ore., 236; 17. Rob Moseley, Bosque Farms, N.M., 227; 18. Bubba Stafford Jr., Wittmann, Ariz., 225; 19. Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa, 221; 20. Jeffrey Carpenter, Flor­ence, Ariz., 211. IMCA STARS Mod Lites – 1. Kaden Cochrun, Bakersfield, Calif., 253; 2. J.D. Brown, Bakersfield, Calif., 186; 3. A.J. Whisler, Anthem, Ariz., and Collin Bender, Mesa, Ariz., both 147; 5. Michael Phay, Buckeye, Ariz., 136; 6. Brian Teeters, Palmetto, Fla., 128; 7. Sean Conyers, Phoenix, Ariz., 127; 8. Steve Bender, Chandler, Ariz., 126; 9. Zack Forster, Bakersfield, Calif., 120; 10. Brandi Myers, Mesa, Ariz., 117; 11. Rich­ard Kemp, Phoenix, Ariz., 114; 12. Codey Benoit, Fort Myers, Fla., 111; 13. Cade Lewis, Bakersfield, Calif., 105; 14. Darrick Hubbard Jr., Bellville, Ohio, 103; 15. Larry Hubbard Jr., Cape Coral, Fla., and Matthew Triefenbach, Litchfield Park, Ariz., both 99; 17. Dylan Dunn, Beverly Hills, Fla., 98; 18. Bryan McCauley, Casa Grande, Ariz., 97; 19. Mike Schmidt, Gilbert, Ariz., 93; 20. Justin Kinderknecht, Salina, Kan., 91. IMCA Sunoco Hobby Stocks – 1. Steve Bitting, Phoenix, Ariz., 497; 2. Chandler Dodge, Casa Grande, Ariz., 467; 3. Joshua Cordova, Yuma, Ariz., 439; 4. Scott Tenney, Yuma, Ariz., 371; 5. Joe Peterson, Chan­dler, Ariz., 368; 6. Brycen Daffern, Brawley, Calif., 308; 7. Matt Olson, Morton, Minn., 263; 8. Brian Johnson, Yuma, Ariz., 262; 9. Brandon Bombardo, Lonsdale, Minn., 257; 10. Charles McDaniel, Phoenix, Ariz., 254; 11. Jason Duggins, Farmington, N.M., 226; 12. James Robinson, Yuma, Ariz., 215; 13. Zack Tate, Coo­lidge, Ariz., 192; 14. Eric Knutson, Slater, Iowa, 189; 15. Pete Terwilleger, Moab, Utah, 183; 16. Ron Roe, Phoenix, Ariz., 178; 17. Tim Gonska, Brainerd, Minn., 177; 18. Shawn Rico, Yuma, Ariz., 176; 19. Mitchell Mohler, Vista, Calif., 175; 20. Kyle Williams, Glendale, Ariz., 173. Karl Kustoms Northern SportMods – 1. Bo Partain, Casa Grande, Ariz., 688; 2. Chris Toth, Holtville, Calif., 528; 3. Camron Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 463; 4. Fred Ryland, Brentwood, Calif., 398; 5. Miles Morris, Yuma, Ariz., 393; 6. Chase Alves, Casa Grande, Ariz., 386; 7. Erik Laudenschlager, Minot, N.D., 349; 8. Ty Rogers, Yuma, Ariz., 348; 9. Clay Erickson, Glendale, Ariz., 329; 10. Ron Schreiner, Tucson, Ariz., 328; 11. Troy Householder, Reliance, Wy., 294; 12. David Pitt, Rock Springs, Wy., 291; 13. Cam Reimers, Kelley, Iowa, 279; 14. Justin Erickson, Glendale, Ariz., 275; 15. Brady Bjella, Williston, N.D., 271; 16. Joseph Jock, Mesa, Ariz., 255; 17. Slade Pitt, Rock Springs, Wy., 246; 18. Brian Osantowski, Columbus, Neb., 236; 19. Rick Spangler, Grand Junction, Colo., 234; 20. Jimmy Davy, Yuma, Ariz., 216. Smiley's Racing Products Southern SportMods – 1. Damon Hammond, Burleson, Texas, 136; 2. Jerrett Bransom, Burleson, Texas, 117; 3. G.W. Egbert IV, Belton, Texas, 108; 4. James Hanusch, Belton, Texas, 100; 5. Jason Hubbert, Belton, Texas, 97; 6. James Skinner, Burleson, Texas, 95; 7. Taylor Florio, Cop­peras Cove, Texas, 91; 8. Matthew Day, Farmersville, Texas, 90; 9. Chad Heath, Lamesa, Texas, 84; 10. Brandon Geurin, Robinson, Texas, and Dan Day, Farmersville, Texas, both 79; 12. Shelby Williams, Bon­ham, Texas, 77; 13. Jeff Hauser, Alvarado, Texas, and Sean Hill, Grand Prairie, Texas, both 75; 15. Kyle Wilkins, Italy, Texas, 71; 16. John Neal Reid, Loving, N.M., 70; 17. Bobby Ortega, Forney, Texas, William "Pat" McGuire, Belton, Texas, Joel Garcia, Bryan, Texas, and David Montgomery, Maypearl, Texas, each 64. Mach-1 Sport Compacts – 1. Billy Ayres Jr., Glendale, Ariz., 159; 2. Ryan Brooks, Yuma, Ariz., 147; 3. David Hunt, Lakeside, Calif., 146; 4. Josh Werkmeister, Apache Junction, Ariz., 136; 5. Enzo Deckers, Yuma, Ariz., 133; 6. Stephanie Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 131; 7. Jesse James, Yuma, Ariz., and Jayden Taylor, Imperial, Calif., both 125; 9. Darren Sage, Yuma, Ariz., 124; 10. Austin Kayton, Mesa, Ariz., 106; 11. Benjamin Pendleton, Yuma, Ariz., 90; 12. Mike Trammell, Decatur, Texas, 74; 13. Frank Lackey, Joshua, Texas, and Gabe Castillo, Yuma, Ariz., both 72; 15. Sean Leasure, Mansfield, Texas, and Brandon Underwood, Burleson, Texas, both 67; 17. Thomas Bedrick, Abilene, Texas, 66; 18. Michael Trammell II, Decatur, Texas, 65; 19. Michael Duran, Yuma, Ariz., 64; 20. William Creese, Springtown, Texas, 62. Lady Eagle – 1. Kelsie Foley, Tucson, Ariz., 371; 2. Abby Meulebroeck, Gilbert, Ariz., 151; 3. Ryan Brooks, Yuma, Ariz., 147; 4. Marie Curtis, Winnemucca, Nev., 135; 5. Taylor Kuehl, Cave Creek, Ariz., 133; 6. Stephanie Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 131; 7. Alyssa Smith, Norco, Calif., 125; 8. Brandi Myers, Mesa, Ariz., 117; 9. Brenda Kirby, New River, Ariz., 107; 10. Miranda Scott, Bakersfield, Calif., 94; 11. Taylor Florio, Copperas Cove, Texas, and Morghan Johnson, Fayetteville, N.C., both 91; 13. Candi Varney, Bak­ersfield, Calif., 80; 14. Hannah Miller, Desert Hills, Ariz., 79; 15. Alysha Bay, Canandaigua, N.Y., 68; 16. Haylee Little, Pahrump, Nev., 66; 17. Britny Hardy, Mansfield, Texas, 58; 18. Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., 54; 19. Nicole Torres, Burleson, Texas, and Brooklyn Holland, Kerman, Calif., both 40. Junior National Champion – 1. Chandler Dodge, Casa Grande, Ariz., 467; 2. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 428; 3. Justin Erickson, Glendale, Ariz., 275; 4. Kaden Cochrun, Bakersfield, Calif., 253; 5. Jake Pike, Pahrump, Nev., 245; 6. Michael Thing Jr., Campo, Calif., 201; 7. J.D. Brown, Bakersfield, Calif., 186; 8. Abby Meulebroeck, Gilbert, Ariz., 151; 9. Ryan Brooks, Yuma, Ariz., 147; 10. Tyler Bannister, Bakersfield, Calif., 135; 11. Enzo Deckers, Yuma, Ariz., 133; 12. Luke Silber, Laveen, Ariz., 128; 13. Jerrett Bransom, Burleson, Texas, 117; 14. Ryan Rocha, Hanford, Calif., 109; 15. Cade Lewis, Bakersfield, Calif., 105; 16. Austin Saunders, Haslet, Texas, 91; 17. Matthew Day, Farmersville, Texas, 90; 18. Dalton Houghton, Ros­amond, Calif., 87; 19. Brian Schmidt, Gilbert, Ariz., and Reed Garey, Royal Palm Beach, Fla., both 81.
  9. IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through March 10 IMCA Modifieds – 1. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 716; 2. Tanner Black, Otis, Kan., 557; 3. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz., 520; 4. Bricen James, Albany, Ore., 487; 5. Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif., 486; 6. Casey Arneson, Fargo, N.D., 435; 7. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 428; 8. Kelsie Foley, Tucson, Ariz., 371; 9. Russell Allen, Brawley, Calif., 370; 10. Grey Ferrando, Stayton, Ore., 344; 11. Cody Laney, Torrance, Calif., 318; 12. William Miller, Yuma, Ariz., 310; 13. Jerry Flippo, Bakersfield, Calif., 304; 14. Casey Skyberg, Rapid City, S.D., 299; 15. Zachary Madrid, Phoenix, Ariz., 276; 16. Spencer Wilson, Minot, N.D., 255; 17. Braxton Yeager, Green River, Wy., and Kellen Chadwick, Oakley, Calif., both 253; 19. Jake Pike, Pahrump, Nev., 245; 20. Brandon Schmitt, Sun Prairie, Wis., 236. IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 72; 2. Austin Saunders, Haslet, Texas, 62; 3. Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla., and Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., both 54; 5. Joe Bob Lee, Cache, Okla., 51; 6. Tanner Conn, Oklahoma City, Okla., 50; 7. Rees Moran, Tulsa, Okla., 41; 8. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, Daniel Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., and Brooklyn Holland, Kerman, Calif., each 40; 11. Colby Estes, Mansfield, Texas, Trey Schmidt, Conroe, Texas, and Ryan Delisle, Fresno, Calif., each 39; 14. Zane Lawrence, Lillian, Texas, Christopher Townsend, Cleveland, Texas, Kyle Rasmussen, Clovis, Calif., and Ty Hanten, West Fargo, N.D., each 38; 18. Jeff Emerson, Millsap, Texas, Jacob Harris, Vidor, Texas, and Austin Warmerdam, Lemoore, Calif., each 37. IMCA Sunoco Stock Cars – 1. Aaron Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 650; 2. D.J. Werkmeister, Mesa, Ariz., 507; 3. Larry Brigner, Apache Junction, Ariz., 391; 4. Zachary Madrid, Phoenix, Ariz., 384; 5. Andrew Burg, Maricopa, Ariz., 346; 6. Scott Sluka, Casa Grande, Ariz., 329; 7. Nicholas Johnson, Bakersfield, Calif., 317; 8. Bo Partain, Casa Grande, Ariz., 313; 9. Hunter Cavanagh, Mesa, Ariz., 307; 10. A.J. Dancer, Red Rock, Texas, 301; 11. Tony Hill, Cortez, Colo., 275; 12. George Fronsman, Surprise, Ariz., 274; 13. Kyle Heckman, Bakersfield, Calif., 273; 14. Donald Schott, Eagle Creek, Ore., 261; 15. Blake Adams, Stacyville, Iowa, 259; 16. Pat Humphrey, Molalla, Ore., 236; 17. Bubba Stafford Jr., Wittmann, Ariz., 225; 18. Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa, 221; 19. Jeffrey Carpenter, Florence, Ariz., 211; 20. J.C. Parmeley, Peoria, Ariz., 210. IMCA STARS Mod Lites – 1. Kaden Cochrun, Bakersfield, Calif., 214; 2. J.D. Brown, Bakersfield, Calif., 148; 3. A.J. Whisler, Anthem, Ariz., and Collin Bender, Mesa, Ariz., both 147; 5. Michael Phay, Buckeye, Ariz., 136; 6. Sean Conyers, Phoenix, Ariz., 127; 7. Steve Bender, Chandler, Ariz., 126; 8. Brandi Myers, Mesa, Ariz., 117; 9. Richard Kemp, Phoenix, Ariz., 114; 10. Darrick Hubbard Jr., Bellville, Ohio, 103; 11. Matthew Triefenbach, Litchfield Park, Ariz., 99; 12. Bryan McCauley, Casa Grande, Ariz., 97; 13. Mike Schmidt, Gilbert, Ariz., 93; 14. Justin Kinderknecht, Salina, Kan., and Morghan Johnson, Fayetteville, N.C., both 91; 16. Chris Lloyd, Apache Junction, Ariz., 90; 17. Justin Williams, West Monroe, N.Y., 89; 18. Brian Teeters, Palmetto, Fla., 88; 19. Gary DeWitt, Mesa, Ariz., 85; 20. Tanner McLoughlin, Zanesville, Ohio, 84. IMCA Sunoco Hobby Stocks – 1. Steve Bitting, Phoenix, Ariz., 458; 2. Chandler Dodge, Casa Grande, Ariz., 432; 3. Joshua Cordova, Yuma, Ariz., 403; 4. Joe Peterson, Chandler, Ariz., 368; 5. Scott Tenney, Yuma, Ariz., 334; 6. Brycen Daffern, Brawley, Calif., 281; 7. Matt Olson, Morton, Minn., 263; 8. Brandon Bombardo, Lonsdale, Minn., 257; 9. Charles McDaniel, Phoenix, Ariz., 254; 10. Brian Johnson, Yuma, Ariz., 229; 11. Jason Duggins, Farmington, N.M., 226; 12. Eric Knutson, Slater, Iowa, 189; 13. James Robinson, Yuma, Ariz., 184; 14. Pete Terwilleger, Moab, Utah, 183; 15. Ron Roe, Phoenix, Ariz., 178; 16. Tim Gonska, Brainerd, Minn., 177; 17. Mitchell Mohler, Vista, Calif., 175; 18. Kyle Williams, Glendale, Ariz., 173; 19. Andrew Pearce, Meadow, Utah, 172; 20. Johnny Madrid, Peoria, Ariz., 169. Smiley’s Racing Products Southern SportMods – 1. Jerrett Bransom, Burleson, Texas, 66; 2. Damon Hammond, Burleson, Texas, 62; 3. James Skinner, Burleson, Texas, 42; 4. David Montgomery, Maypearl, Texas, 41; 5. Nick Clinkenbeard, Weatherford, Texas, and Brandon Geurin, Robinson, Texas, both 40; 7. Kyle Wilkins, Italy, Texas, 39; 8. G.W. Egbert IV, Belton, Texas, 38; 9. Jake Upchurch, Red Oak, Texas, 37; 10. James Hanusch, Belton, Texas, 36; 11. Jeff Hauser, Alvarado, Texas, and William "Pat" McGuire, Belton, Texas, both 35; 13. Matthew Day, Farmersville, Texas, 34; 14. Vinny Rabozzi, Midlothian, Texas, and Taylor Florio, Copperas Cove, Texas, both 33; 16. Donald Owens, Azle, Texas, and Jonathan Beard, Oglesby, Texas, both 32; 18. Joel Garcia, Bryan, Texas, 31; 19. Kaleb Emerson, Millsap, Texas, 30; 20. James Willis, Plano, Texas, 29. Karl Kustoms Northern SportMods – 1. Bo Partain, Casa Grande, Ariz., 688; 2. Chris Toth, Holtville, Calif., 493; 3. Camron Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 463; 4. Chase Alves, Casa Grande, Ariz., 386; 5. Miles Morris, Yuma, Ariz., 360; 6. Fred Ryland, Brentwood, Calif., 358; 7. Erik Laudenschlager, Minot, N.D., 349; 8. Clay Erickson, Glendale, Ariz., 329; 9. Ron Schreiner, Tucson, Ariz., 328; 10. Ty Rogers, Yuma, Ariz., 312; 11. David Pitt, Rock Springs, Wy., 291; 12. Cam Reimers, Kelley, Iowa, 279; 13. Justin Erickson, Glendale, Ariz., 275; 14. Brady Bjella, Williston, N.D., 271; 15. Troy Householder, Reliance, Wy., 262; 16. Joseph Jock, Mesa, Ariz., 255; 17. Brian Osantowski, Columbus, Neb., 236; 18. Rick Spangler, Grand Junction, Colo., 234; 19. Shane Paris, Muscatine, Iowa, 213; 20. Slade Pitt, Rock Springs, Wy., 212. Mach-1 Sport Compacts – 1. Billy Ayres Jr., Glendale, Ariz., 159; 2. Ryan Brooks, Yuma, Ariz., 147; 3. David Hunt, Lakeside, Calif., 146; 4. Josh Werkmeister, Apache Junction, Ariz., 136; 5. Enzo Deckers, Yuma, Ariz., 133; 6. Stephanie Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 131; 7. Jesse James, Yuma, Ariz., and Jayden Taylor, Imperial, Calif., both 125; 9. Darren Sage, Yuma, Ariz., 124; 10. Austin Kayton, Mesa, Ariz., 106; 11. Benjamin Pendleton, Yuma, Ariz., 90; 12. Gabe Castillo, Yuma, Ariz., 72; 13. Michael Duran, Yuma, Ariz., 64; 14. Ryan McNaughton, Yuma, Ariz., 53; 15. Sean Leasure, Mansfield, Texas, 40; 16. William Creese, Springtown, Texas, and Ken McWilliams, Menifee, Calif., both 38; 18. Mike Trammell, Decatur, Texas, 37; 19. Michael II Trammell, Decatur, Texas, 36; 20. Noah Riddle, Kennedale, Texas, 35. Junior National Champion – 1. Chandler Dodge, Casa Grande, Ariz., 432; 2. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 428; 3. Justin Erickson, Glendale, Ariz., 275; 4. Jake Pike, Pahrump, Nev., 245; 5. Kaden Cochrun, Bakersfield, Calif., 214; 6. Michael Thing Jr., Campo, Calif., 201; 7. Abby Meulebroeck, Gilbert, Ariz., 151; 8. J.D. Brown, Bakersfield, Calif., 148; 9. Ryan Brooks, Yuma, Ariz., 147; 10. Tyler Bannister, Bakersfield, Calif., 135; 11. Enzo Deckers, Yuma, Ariz., 133; 12. Luke Silber, Laveen, Ariz., 128; 13. Dalton Houghton, Rosamond, Calif., 87; 14. Brian Schmidt, Gilbert, Ariz., 81; 15. Cade Lewis, Bakersfield, Calif., 73; 16. Cameron Williams, Mohave Valley, Ariz., Haylee Little, Pahrump, Nev., and Jerrett Bransom, Burleson, Texas, each 66; 19. Brayden Keil, Bagdad, Ariz., 63; 20. Austin Saunders, Haslet, Texas, 62. Lady Eagle – 1. Kelsie Foley, Tucson, Ariz., 371; 2. Abby Meulebroeck, Gilbert, Ariz., 151; 3. Ryan Brooks, Yuma, Ariz., 147; 4. Marie Curtis, Winnemucca, Nev., 135; 5. Taylor Kuehl, Cave Creek, Ariz., 133; 6. Stephanie Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 131; 7. Alyssa Smith, Norco, Calif., 125; 8. Brandi Myers, Mesa, Ariz., 117; 9. Brenda Kirby, New River, Ariz., 107; 10. Miranda Scott, Bakersfield, Calif., 94; 11. Morghan Johnson, Fayetteville, N.C., 91; 12. Haylee Little, Pahrump, Nev., 66; 13. Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., 54; 14. Candi Varney, Bakersfield, Calif., 46; 15. Brooklyn Holland, Kerman, Calif., 40; 16. Julie Keeler, Farmington, N.M., and Adriane Frost, Watsonville, Calif., both 37; 18. Carla Laney, Torrance, Calif., 34; 19. Taylor Florio, Copperas Cove, Texas, and Michelle Parson, Abilene, Texas, both 33.
×