Jump to content

Nathan

Moderators
  • Content count

    1,535
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Everything posted by Nathan

  1. results for 5-18-19

    IMCA Modified A Feature 1 20 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 2 David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX 7G 2 3 Kevin Green Waco, TX 5 3 5 Jeff Hoegh New Caney, TX 97J 4 4 Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX 137 5 1 Beau Begnaud Spring, TX 32 6 7 Brian Killingsworth Hutto, TX 20 7 6 David Goode Sr Copperas Cove, TX 13G Heat 1 8 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 2 Beau Begnaud Spring, TX 32 2 4 Kevin Green Waco, TX 5 3 6 Jeff Hoegh New Caney, TX 97J 4 5 Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX 137 5 3 David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX 7G 6 1 David Goode Sr Copperas Cove, TX 13G 7 7 Brian Killingsworth Hutto, TX 20 IMCA Stock Car A Feature 1 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 3 Mason Doherty Thrall, TX 33 2 5 Duane Toyne Austin, TX 48 3 7 George Egbert Salado, TX 70 4 9 AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX 52 5 10 Jason Batt 9 6 11 Mike Nuby McDade, TX 2N2 7 4 John Hobbs McDade, TX 14 8 8 Terry Tschoerner Taylor, TX 01 9 12 Tracy Tschoerner-Hendrix Thrall, TX 01T 10 6 Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX 4K 11 1 Nathan Robbins Paige, TX 04 12 13 CJ Gray Cedar Park, TX 23 DNS - Joey Tschoerner Bartlett, TX 114 Heat 1 8 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 6 AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX 52 2 5 George Egbert Salado, TX 70 3 3 Mason Doherty Thrall, TX 33 4 7 Jason Batt 9 5 4 Duane Toyne Austin, TX 48 6 2 Mike Nuby McDade, TX 2N2 7 1 Tracy Tschoerner-Hendrix Thrall, TX 01T Heat 2 8 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 4 Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX 4K 2 1 Nathan Robbins Paige, TX 04 3 3 John Hobbs McDade, TX 14 4 5 Terry Tschoerner Taylor, TX 01 5 2 Joey Tschoerner Bartlett, TX 114 Street Stocks A Feature 1 15 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 9 Rob Slott 48R 2 7 Tommy Gural Elgin, TX 9 3 5 Tim Sikorski Bryan, TX 7S 4 6 Tim Ellis Moody, TX 17 5 1 Shawn Lehman Manchaca, TX 28 6 3 Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX 3 7 8 Mark Gallagher 6M 8 2 Adam Gandara Moody, TX 60 9 4 Gerald Johnson Bryan, TX 09 Heat 1 8 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 5 Rob Slott 48R 2 2 Tim Sikorski Bryan, TX 7S 3 3 Tommy Gural Elgin, TX 9 4 4 Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX 3 5 1 Shawn Lehman Manchaca, TX 28 Heat 2 8 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 3 Tim Ellis Moody, TX 17 2 4 Mark Gallagher 6M 3 1 Adam Gandara Moody, TX 60 4 2 Gerald Johnson Bryan, TX 09 Factory Stocks A Feature 1 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 2 Tim Homeyer JEWETT, TX 8 2 7 Grant Wollam Georgetown, TX 26 3 4 Kurt Ellis 33 4 6 Steve Sims Austin, TX 58 5 5 Ed Hall Bryan, TX 14 6 9 Dash Dashnaw Brookshire, TX 48 7 3 Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX 7 8 10 Matthew Hawken Elgin, TX 202 9 1 Billy Roschetzky IV LEDBETTER, TX 94 10 8 Ross Wolpin 46X 11 11 Brady Ricks Moody, TX 24 Heat 1 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 4 Steve Sims Austin, TX 58 2 6 Matthew Hawken Elgin, TX 202 3 2 Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX 7 4 1 Billy Roschetzky IV LEDBETTER, TX 94 5 5 Ross Wolpin 46X 6 3 Brady Ricks Moody, TX 24 Heat 2 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 4 Grant Wollam Georgetown, TX 26 2 1 Tim Homeyer JEWETT, TX 8 3 3 Ed Hall Bryan, TX 14 4 2 Kurt Ellis 33 5 5 Dash Dashnaw Brookshire, TX 48 IMCA Southern SportMod A Feature 1 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 4 Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX 21T 2 2 Gerald Henderson Georgetown, TX 55G 3 9 James Hanusch Belton, TX 777 4 6 Ryan Slott New Waverly, TX 49 5 5 Robert Stewart Del Valle, TX 32 6 13 Heath Stewart Webberville , TX H14 7 1 Todd McLemore Austin, TX 54M 8 7 Don Painter Austin, TX 10D 9 11 Colby Miller Beaumont, TX 10 10 8 Trevor Egbert Salado, TX 787 11 12 Sherril Lewis New Braunfels, TX 31L 12 3 Gene Burnett Leander, TX 43G 13 10 Chad Fitzgerald 211* Heat 1 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 1 Gerald Henderson Georgetown, TX 55G 2 3 Robert Stewart Del Valle, TX 32 3 4 Don Painter Austin, TX 10D 4 2 Gene Burnett Leander, TX 43G 5 6 Chad Fitzgerald 211* 6 5 Colby Miller Beaumont, TX 10 7 7 Heath Stewart Webberville , TX H14 Heat 2 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 2 Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX 21T 2 4 Trevor Egbert Salado, TX 787 3 3 Ryan Slott New Waverly, TX 49 4 6 Todd McLemore Austin, TX 54M 5 5 James Hanusch Belton, TX 777 6 1 Sherril Lewis New Braunfels, TX 31L Powered by MyRacePass
  2. Rained out for 5-18-19

    Due to the solid rain for the last 2 hours, we have made a decision to not race tonight. Thank you to those that have waited patiently for us to post our decision! We will see everyone on Monday, May 27th, for the Red River Mod Tour! https://www.facebook.com/events/342344309751040/ Heather & Joe
  3. Congratulations to all of our winners tonight! Modified - David Goode Sr. Stock Car - Westin Abbey Sport Mod - Garett Rawls Factory - Westin Abbey Street - Greg Andrews Sport Compact - Steven Bevills Lone Star Dwarf Cars - Chance Hull
  4. nice

    Let's all hope
  5. Tires

    Is it a sport compact? I would need to know the class and track you plan to run to help.
  6. In Need of Race Cars

    i hope you have a great event. I had planned on making it but my kids have school activities this weekend. I cant even make it to the track.
  7. In Need of Race Cars

    thats great
  8. it's the rains fault
  9. Happy Birthday!

    happy Birthday TXTom
  10. where are you located?
  11. Results for 5-4-19

    5/4/2019 at 281 Speedway by C&S Promotions IMCA A-Modifieds A Feature 1 20 laps | 00:18:33.174 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 4 Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX 37 2 3 David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX 7G 3 1 David Goode Sr Copperas Cove, TX 13G 4 2 Mark Adams Fort Worth, TX 82 5 8 Justin Radcliff Waco, TX 11J 6 5 Michael Maraschick Midland, TX 17 7 11 Justin Delgado San Antonio, TX 27 8 9 Brent Gilliam China Spring, TX 811 9 6 Ryan Childress Elgin, TX 81 10 12 JJ Carr Stephenville, TX 5 DNS - Rob Sanderson San Antonio, TX 141 DNS - Mike Moore Springtown, TX 19M Heat 1 10 laps | 00:05:32 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 3 David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX 7G 2 5 Ryan Childress Elgin, TX 81 3 4 Michael Maraschick Midland, TX 17 4 6 Justin Radcliff Waco, TX 11J DNS - JJ Carr Stephenville, TX 5 DNS - Mike Moore Springtown, TX 19M Heat 2 10 laps | 00:07:17 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 1 David Goode Sr Copperas Cove, TX 13G 2 6 Brent Gilliam China Spring, TX 811 3 5 Rob Sanderson San Antonio, TX 141 4 3 Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX 37 5 2 Mark Adams Fort Worth, TX 82 DNS - Justin Delgado San Antonio, TX 27 IMCA Sport Modifieds A Feature 1 20 laps | 00:21:17.885 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 5 James Hanusch Belton, TX 777 2 2 Chris Florio 21 3 9 Greg Frazier 66X 4 8 Nick Clinkenbeard Weatherford, TX 66 5 1 Larry Underwood Temple, TX 8 6 15 Eddie Grmela Hewitt, TX 11G 7 17 Garett Rawls Waco, TX 4G 8 14 Austin Moore Axtell, TX 88 9 6 Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX 21T 10 4 Gerald Henderson Georgetown, TX 55G 11 10 Gene Burnett Leander, TX 43G 12 13 Charlie Knight 2K 13 11 Charlie Armstrong Joshua, TX 154 14 18 Olllie Whitworth SR Weatherford, TX 125L 15 7 Kevin Manning Kaufman, TX 81 16 3 Tony Sander Cisco, TX 481 17 12 Danny Rister Anson, TX 7 18 16 Evan Moore Springtown, TX 2M Heat 1 8 laps | 00:03:25.330 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 2 Tony Sander Cisco, TX 481 2 4 Greg Frazier 66X 3 3 Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX 21T 4 6 Charlie Armstrong Joshua, TX 154 5 5 Charlie Knight 2K 6 1 Evan Moore Springtown, TX 2M Heat 2 8 laps | 00:03:25.405 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 2 Gerald Henderson Georgetown, TX 55G 2 4 Gene Burnett Leander, TX 43G 3 1 Larry Underwood Temple, TX 8 4 3 Kevin Manning Kaufman, TX 81 5 6 Austin Moore Axtell, TX 88 6 5 Garett Rawls Waco, TX 4G Heat 3 8 laps | 00:03:05.744 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 2 James Hanusch Belton, TX 777 2 3 Nick Clinkenbeard Weatherford, TX 66 3 1 Chris Florio 21 4 6 Danny Rister Anson, TX 7 5 5 Eddie Grmela Hewitt, TX 11G 6 4 Olllie Whitworth SR Weatherford, TX 125L IMCA Stock Cars A Feature 15 laps | 00:20:40.032 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 3 Kirk Martin Weatherford, TX 69 2 4 AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX 52 3 6 Blake Clark 88 4 2 Daniel Shipler Kempner, TX 38 5 11 Jason Batt 9 6 5 Westin Abbey Comanche, TX 12 7 9 Casey Carnes Abilene, TX 86 8 8 Samuel Spadaro Jr Weatherford, TX 33 9 7 Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX 07D 10 1 Sam Spadaro Weatherford, TX 3 11 10 Mitzi Burkham Waxahachi, TX 87 Heat 1 8 laps | 00:04:04.428 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 5 Kirk Martin Weatherford, TX 69 2 6 AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX 52 3 3 Sam Spadaro Weatherford, TX 3 4 8 Westin Abbey Comanche, TX 12 5 4 Daniel Shipler Kempner, TX 38 6 10 Blake Clark 88 7 7 Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX 07D 8 2 Samuel Spadaro Jr Weatherford, TX 33 9 9 Casey Carnes Abilene, TX 86 10 1 Mitzi Burkham Waxahachi, TX 87 DNS - Jason Batt 9 IMCA Sport Compact A Feature 1 20 laps | 00:26:03.211 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 6 Steven Bevills Granbury, TX 7S 2 5 William Creese Springtown, TX 491 3 1 Kody Crofutt Dublin, TX 85K 4 10 Clifton Whisenant 10W 5 3 Scott Newbury Rhome, TX 11S 6 13 Kaleb Watson Weatherford, TX 17 7 12 Anthony Vandenberg Dublin, TX 99 8 18 Ryan Whisenant Proctor, TX 29W 9 2 Phalan Bukowski Stephenville, TX 78 10 17 Scott Lesher San Antonio, TX 5L 11 23 Cody Foster Cleburn, TX 5X 12 9 Ronnie Schoenfeldt Helotes, TX 1 13 11 Howard Watson Weatherford, TX 11H 14 16 Pate Bukowski Stephenville, TX 78B 15 20 Zachary Martin Waco, TX 361Z 16 4 Derek Cates Woodway, TX 580 17 15 J.R. Campbell Lipan, TX 5 18 21 Kasey Krauss Seguin, TX 23 19 22 Bobby Morehead 88D 20 19 Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX 91 21 7 Justin Sitterle Floresville, TX 88 22 8 Harold Clifton Stephenville, TX 47C 23 14 Randall Carty Kennedale, TX 24C Heat 1 8 laps | 00:04:53.017 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 1 Kody Crofutt Dublin, TX 85K 2 3 Clifton Whisenant 10W 3 6 Ronnie Schoenfeldt Helotes, TX 1 4 2 Phalan Bukowski Stephenville, TX 78 5 5 Kaleb Watson Weatherford, TX 17 6 4 Pate Bukowski Stephenville, TX 78B 7 7 Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX 91 Heat 2 8 laps | 00:04:37.097 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 1 William Creese Springtown, TX 491 2 2 Derek Cates Woodway, TX 580 3 3 Harold Clifton Stephenville, TX 47C 4 6 Steven Bevills Granbury, TX 7S 5 5 Randall Carty Kennedale, TX 24C 6 4 Scott Lesher San Antonio, TX 5L 7 7 Zachary Martin Waco, TX 361Z Heat 3 8 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 5 Scott Newbury Rhome, TX 11S 2 1 Justin Sitterle Floresville, TX 88 3 3 Anthony Vandenberg Dublin, TX 99 4 2 Howard Watson Weatherford, TX 11H 5 4 J.R. Campbell Lipan, TX 5 6 6 Ryan Whisenant Proctor, TX 29W 7 9 Kasey Krauss Seguin, TX 23 8 8 Bobby Morehead 88D 9 7 Cody Foster Cleburn, TX 5X Dwarf A Feature 1 15 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 6 Chance Hull Burleson, TX 17 2 4 Bryan Felkins Millsap, TX 1 3 8 Colby Urbanovsky 24C 4 2 Jeremy Holtman Joshua, TX 999 5 12 Charles Armstrong Jr Joshua, TX 3 6 3 Charles Armstrong II Joshua, TX 10 7 1 Carl Davis Mineral Wells, TX 81 8 9 David Sisk 5 9 10 Harley Lathrom White Settelment, TX 24 10 7 David Garland Irving, TX 84 11 5 Cass Griffin 66 12 11 Brandon Hannah Grand Prairie, TX 82 Heat 1 8 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 5 David Garland Irving, TX 84 2 2 Jeremy Holtman Joshua, TX 999 3 4 Cass Griffin 66 4 3 Charles Armstrong II Joshua, TX 10 5 1 Harley Lathrom White Settelment, TX 24 Heat 2 8 laps | 00:11:06.087 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 5 Chance Hull Burleson, TX 17 2 2 Carl Davis Mineral Wells, TX 81 3 7 Colby Urbanovsky 24C 4 4 Bryan Felkins Millsap, TX 1 5 3 David Sisk 5 6 6 Brandon Hannah Grand Prairie, TX 82 7 1 Charles Armstrong Jr Joshua, TX 3 Factory Stock A Feature 1 20 laps | 00:15:48.056 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 5 Brett McMillan Burleson, TX 61 2 2 Ricky Sessions 7 3 12 Ryan Powers 26 4 1 Ruben Broussard 51 5 9 Nick Clinkenbeard Weatherford, TX 66X 6 17 Devin Burgess Stephenville, TX 2M 7 11 Kevin Manning Kaufman, TX 8 8 16 Ollie Whitworth 44K 9 6 Troy Koch Gholson, TX 76 10 14 Cortland Smith Lena, LA 7X 11 10 Westin Abbey Comanche, TX 77W 12 3 Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX 77J 13 8 Terry Dumas 3X 14 7 Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX 818 15 13 James Schoenrock West, TX 37 DNS - Jeff Hauser Alvarado, TX 18X DNS - JD Nino Gholson, TX 76N DNS - Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX 47 DNS - David Bisssonnette Stephenville, TX 85$ Heat 1 8 laps | 00:04:50.614 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 3 Ryan Powers 26 2 7 Jeff Hauser Alvarado, TX 18X 3 4 Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX 77J 4 2 Terry Dumas 3X 5 6 James Schoenrock West, TX 37 6 1 Ollie Whitworth 44K DNS - David Bisssonnette Stephenville, TX 85$ Heat 2 8 laps | 00:03:36.654 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 1 Nick Clinkenbeard Weatherford, TX 66X 2 3 Westin Abbey Comanche, TX 77W 3 7 Brett McMillan Burleson, TX 61 4 4 Kevin Manning Kaufman, TX 8 5 6 Cortland Smith Lena, LA 7X 6 2 Devin Burgess Stephenville, TX 2M 7 5 JD Nino Gholson, TX 76N Heat 3 8 laps | 00:04:23.597 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 2 Ruben Broussard 51 2 1 Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX 818 3 3 Ricky Sessions 7 4 4 Troy Koch Gholson, TX 76 5 5 Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX 47 Elite Non-Winged Sprints A Feature 1 20 laps | 00:28:22.142 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 6 Paul White Waco, TX 1 2 1 Stephen Smith Lavon, TX 3S 3 12 Bryan Debrick Irving, TX 10 4 2 Michelle Melton Flower Mound, TX 21 5 10 Nathan Moore Kaufman, TX 48N 6 5 Kelly Lockey Tyler, TX 14 7 9 Christian Moore Tyler, TX 6 8 7 Craig Oakes Marshall, TX 91 9 4 Merle Scherb Runaway Bay, TX 78 10 11 Gary Floyd San Angelo, TX 48M 11 14 Chase Parson Abilene, TX 57 12 13 Scott Scherb Decatur, TX 1S 13 8 J.D. Fry Arlington, TX 52 14 3 Keith Martin Alvarado, TX 48K Heat 1 15 laps | 00:10:51.577 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 2 Stephen Smith Lavon, TX 3S 2 7 Michelle Melton Flower Mound, TX 21 3 5 Kelly Lockey Tyler, TX 14 4 8 J.D. Fry Arlington, TX 52 5 6 Merle Scherb Runaway Bay, TX 78 6 4 Gary Floyd San Angelo, TX 48M 7 1 Scott Scherb Decatur, TX 1S DNS - Steven Smith 0S Heat 2 15 laps | 00:07:06.330 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 2 Paul White Waco, TX 1 2 7 Craig Oakes Marshall, TX 91 3 3 Keith Martin Alvarado, TX 48K 4 1 Nathan Moore Kaufman, TX 48N 5 6 Christian Moore Tyler, TX 6 6 4 Bryan Debrick Irving, TX 10 7 5 Chase Parson Abilene, TX 57 Ladies - Factory Stock A Feature 1 15 laps | 00:09:50.614 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 2 Leah Butler Brown 4D 2 3 Nikki Barnard Azle, TX 26X 3 4 Christy Anderson Mansfiels, TX 11 4 1 Hannah Moore Springtown, TX 2M 5 5 Erica Bates West, TX 37 Heat 1 8 laps | 00:05:57.773 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 2 Leah Butler Brown 4D 2 5 Christy Anderson Mansfiels, TX 11 3 3 Nikki Barnard Azle, TX 26X 4 1 Hannah Moore Springtown, TX 2M DNS - Erica Bates West, TX 37 Powered by MyRacePass
  12. Hot is raced out for this friday.
  13. results for 4-27-19

    you're welcome
  14. results for 4-27-19

    4/27/2019 at 281 Speedway by C&S Promotions IMCA Sport Modifieds A Feature 1: Lineup 15 laps | 00:00:00 Start Driver Hometown Car 1 Mike Land Waco, TX 48 2 Evan Moore Springtown, TX 2M 3 Chris Florio 21 4 Charlie Knights 2K 5 James Hanusch Belton, TX 777 6 Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX 21T 7 Kevin Manning Kaufman, TX 81 8 Nick Clinkenbeard Weatherford, TX 66 9 Greg Frazier 66X 10 Bruce Hinson Marble Falls, TX 7 11 Gerald Henderson Georgetown, TX 55G 12 Charlie Armstrong Joshua, TX 154 13 Ole Whitworth Fort Worth, TX 125L 14 Karrie Fulton Elkhart, TX 4 15 Larry Underwood Temple, TX 8 Heat 1 8 laps | 00:02:23.841 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 6 Greg Frazier 66X 2 4 James Hanusch Belton, TX 777 3 5 Kevin Manning Kaufman, TX 81 4 7 Bruce Hinson Marble Falls, TX 7 5 1 Mike Land Waco, TX 48 6 3 Gerald Henderson Georgetown, TX 55G DNS - Larry Underwood Temple, TX 8 Heat 2 8 laps | 00:03:04.986 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 5 Nick Clinkenbeard Weatherford, TX 66 2 2 Chris Florio 21 3 3 Charlie Knights 2K 4 4 Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX 21T 5 1 Evan Moore Springtown, TX 2M 6 8 Charlie Armstrong Joshua, TX 154 7 6 Ole Whitworth Fort Worth, TX 125L 8 7 Karrie Fulton Elkhart, TX 4 IMCA Stock Cars A Feature 15 laps | 00:05:11.374 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 3 Westin Abbey Comanche, TX 12 2 4 Ryan Powers P74 3 6 Sam Spadaro Weatherford, TX 3 4 8 Douglas Kennemer Boyd, TX 13 5 10 Daniel Shipler Kempner, TX 38 6 7 Samuel Spadaro Jr Weatherford, TX 33 7 2 AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX 52 8 9 Mitzi Burkham Waxahachi, TX 87 9 5 Brandon Taylor Stephenville, TX 5* 10 (DNF) 1 Jason Batt 9 DNS - Justin Wierenga 22 Heat 1 8 laps | 00:04:29.073 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 8 Ryan Powers P74 2 7 Westin Abbey Comanche, TX 12 3 2 Jason Batt 9 4 6 AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX 52 5 9 Brandon Taylor Stephenville, TX 5* 6 3 Sam Spadaro Weatherford, TX 3 7 4 Samuel Spadaro Jr Weatherford, TX 33 8 11 Douglas Kennemer Boyd, TX 13 9 10 Mitzi Burkham Waxahachi, TX 87 10 5 Daniel Shipler Kempner, TX 38 11 1 Justin Wierenga 22 IMCA Sport Compact A Feature 1 15 laps | 00:06:20.811 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 3 Clifton Whisenant 10W 2 5 Steven Bevills Granbury, TX 7S 3 2 Harold Clifton Stephenville, TX 47C 4 4 Anthony Vandenberg Dublin, TX 99 5 1 Kody Crofutt Dublin, TX 85K 6 9 Howard Watson Weatherford, TX 11H 7 7 J.R. Campbell Lipan, TX 5 8 6 Kaleb Watson Weatherford, TX 17 9 8 Phalan Bukowski Stephenville, TX 78 10 10 Pate Bukowski Stephenville, TX 78B 11 11 Ryan Whisenant Proctor, TX 29W Heat 1 8 laps | 00:03:45.249 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 6 Harold Clifton Stephenville, TX 47C 2 10 Steven Bevills Granbury, TX 7S 3 8 Clifton Whisenant 10W 4 9 Anthony Vandenberg Dublin, TX 99 5 3 Kody Crofutt Dublin, TX 85K 6 5 Kaleb Watson Weatherford, TX 17 7 1 J.R. Campbell Lipan, TX 5 8 11 Phalan Bukowski Stephenville, TX 78 9 7 Howard Watson Weatherford, TX 11H 10 4 Pate Bukowski Stephenville, TX 78B DNS - Ryan Whisenant Proctor, TX 29W Dwarf A Feature 1 15 laps | 00:03:34.846 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 5 Bryan Felkins Millsap, TX 1 2 2 Carl Davis Mineral Wells, TX 81 3 4 Jeremy Holtman Joshua, TX 999 4 7 David Sisk 5 5 1 Stephen Kiser Fort Worth, TX 74 6 8 Harley Lathrom White Settelment, TX 24 7 3 Charles Armstrong Jr Joshua, TX 3 8 9 Stephen Covey Midlothian, TX 154 9 6 Charles Armstrong II Joshua, TX 01A Heat 1 8 laps | 00:06:14.907 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 8 Carl Davis Mineral Wells, TX 81 2 7 Bryan Felkins Millsap, TX 1 3 3 Charles Armstrong Jr Joshua, TX 3 4 4 Jeremy Holtman Joshua, TX 999 5 1 Stephen Kiser Fort Worth, TX 74 6 6 Charles Armstrong II Joshua, TX 01A 7 5 David Sisk 5 8 2 Harley Lathrom White Settelment, TX 24 DNS - Stephen Covey Midlothian, TX 154 Factory Stock A Feature 1 15 laps | 00:11:54.402 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 10 Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX 77J 2 1 Ricky Sessions 7 3 2 Ruben Broussard 51 4 5 Westin Abbey Comanche, TX 77W 5 4 Kevin Manning Kaufman, TX 8 6 6 Daniel Vanhaitsma 5V 7 3 Ryan Powers 151R 8 9 Melvin Kemp Jr 54 9 11 Nick Clinkenbeard Weatherford, TX 66X 10 7 Terry Dumas 3X 11 13 Devin Manning Colleyville, TX 96M 12 17 Shelbi Baker Ferris, TX 33K 13 15 Billy Hooper Weathrford, TX 66 14 8 JD Millirons 29 15 19 Dan Baker Crowley, TX 28D 16 18 Josh Votruba Ft. Worth, TX 13Z 17 14 Jeff Toler 13 DNS - Ollie Whitworth 44K DNS - Devin Burgess Stephenville, TX 2M Heat 1 8 laps | 00:05:46.265 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 2 Ryan Powers 151R 2 5 Devin Burgess Stephenville, TX 2M 3 4 Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX 77J 4 7 Kevin Manning Kaufman, TX 8 5 3 Devin Manning Colleyville, TX 96M 6 6 Ollie Whitworth 44K 7 1 Dan Baker Crowley, TX 28D Heat 2 8 laps | 00:04:59.802 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 4 Westin Abbey Comanche, TX 77W 2 3 Melvin Kemp Jr 54 3 5 Ruben Broussard 51 4 6 JD Millirons 29 5 2 Jeff Toler 13 6 1 Shelbi Baker Ferris, TX 33K Heat 3 8 laps | 00:07:08.200 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 4 Ricky Sessions 7 2 2 Nick Clinkenbeard Weatherford, TX 66X 3 1 Terry Dumas 3X 4 6 Daniel Vanhaitsma 5V 5 5 Billy Hooper Weathrford, TX 66 6 3 Josh Votruba Ft. Worth, TX 13Z POWRi 600 Restrictor Heat 1 8 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 6 Ryder Laplante Calera, OK 88R 2 2 Jayton Brown Richmond, TX 11 3 7 Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX 114 4 4 Landen Zakalowski Waxahachie, TX 57 5 1 Conner Thomas Post, TX M16 6 5 Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX 1 7 3 Kinsley Cook New Caney, TX 29K Heat 2 8 laps | 00:00:46 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 2 Nathan Hammond Midland, TX 7X 2 1 Christopher Townsend La Porte, TX 6 3 6 Kamirin Cook New Caney, TX 30K 4 5 Hailey Taylor San Antonio, TX 77T 5 4 Rylie Yates Mont Belvieu, TX 7R 6 3 Degan Lelsz Alvin, TX 9D POWRi Mini Sprints A Feature 1 25 laps | 00:12:05.601Presented by Driven Performance Midwest Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 6 Jacob Lucas Alvin, TX 57 2 4 Johnny Boland Ft. Worth, TX 1V 3 1 Isaiah Garcia Harlingen, TX 17G 4 8 Karter Battarbee Houston, TX 10 5 3 Karson Battarbee Houston, TX 38 6 7 Preston Perlmutter San Antonio, TX 42P 7 21 Mike Walling Humble, TX 29W 8 12 Tanner Dunlap Pearland, TX 41T 9 14 Trevor McIntire Azle, TX 3T 10 10 Jarret Hjorth Woodlands, TX 58H 11 15 Chase Randall Waco, TX 9 12 18 Chase Hyland Cherry Hills Villlage, CO 5 13 13 Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX 2D 14 22 Bash Ferguson Willis, TX 91 15 19 Christopher Townsend La Porte, TX 6 16 9 Jayton Brown Richmond, TX 11 17 24 Kendall Battarbee Houston, TX 1K 18 23 Matt McDade Manvel, TX 71 19 2 Kyle Jones Kennedale, TX 04 20 17 Colton Corbin Kaufman, TX 29C 21 20 Jacob Barton West, TX 30 22 5 Joey Starnes Heartland, TX 11J 23 11 Jack Hall Mustang, OK 37 24 16 Randell Traylor 21K B Feature 1 15 laps | 00:08:32.365 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 1 Mike Walling Humble, TX 29W 2 8 Bash Ferguson Willis, TX 91 3 6 Matt McDade Manvel, TX 71 4 4 Kendall Battarbee Houston, TX 1K 5 5 Evan Spaulding Comfort , TX 11S 6 9 Tim Ferguson Willis, TX 92 7 2 Landen Zakalowski Waxahachie, TX 57* 8 7 Adam Miller Cushing, TX 2AM 9 3 Stewart Dalton Waco, TX 43 10 10 Thomas Hall Waco, TX 20T Heat 1 8 laps | 00:12:13.973 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 5 Karter Battarbee Houston, TX 10 2 4 Preston Perlmutter San Antonio, TX 42P 3 6 Karson Battarbee Houston, TX 38 4 1 Chase Hyland Cherry Hills Villlage, CO 5 5 8 Jack Hall Mustang, OK 37 6 3 Kendall Battarbee Houston, TX 1K 7 2 Bash Ferguson Willis, TX 91 8 7 Tim Ferguson Willis, TX 92 Heat 2 8 laps | 00:02:30.596 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 2 Isaiah Garcia Harlingen, TX 17G 2 5 Johnny Boland Ft. Worth, TX 1V 3 3 Tanner Dunlap Pearland, TX 41T 4 6 Jarret Hjorth Woodlands, TX 58H 5 1 Christopher Townsend La Porte, TX 6 6 4 Landen Zakalowski Waxahachie, TX 57* 7 7 Evan Spaulding Comfort , TX 11S DNS - Thomas Hall Waco, TX 20T Heat 3 8 laps | 00:06:44.882 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 3 Jacob Lucas Alvin, TX 57 2 7 Joey Starnes Heartland, TX 11J 3 2 Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX 2D 4 4 Randell Traylor 21K 5 1 Jacob Barton West, TX 30 6 6 Mike Walling Humble, TX 29W 7 5 Matt McDade Manvel, TX 71 Heat 4 8 laps | 00:05:46.522 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 1 Jayton Brown Richmond, TX 11 2 7 Kyle Jones Kennedale, TX 04 3 2 Trevor McIntire Azle, TX 3T 4 5 Chase Randall Waco, TX 9 5 6 Colton Corbin Kaufman, TX 29C 6 4 Stewart Dalton Waco, TX 43 7 3 Adam Miller Cushing, TX 2AM Powered by MyRacePass
  15. Dega Baby

    good thing brad had the first pit stall.
  16. Dega Baby

    I listened to it while I was working on my Modified and doing yard work. Mrn's coverage is great. They called it as it happened then explained it afterwards. Still havent seen a picture of it.
  17. Dega Baby

    Yes as long as his car is in the box there is no rule saying which way it has to be pointed.
  18. 4/26/2019 at Heart O' Texas Speedway Modifieds A Feature 1 20 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 12 Kevin Green Waco, TX 5 2 1 John Gober Poolville, TX 52 3 5 Jerad Herring Vidor, TX 1H 4 6 Beau Begnaud Spring, TX 32 5 10 Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX 45T 6 2 Jason Hunter 13H 7 17 Mike Hathcock 03 8 13 Benji Kirkpatrick 47 9 8 David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX 7G 10 20 Wes Dulock West, TX 88 11 9 Chris Morris Taylor, TX 94 12 14 Rob Slott 48ROB 13 18 Jason Kingrey West, TX 95K 14 11 Jeff Hoegh New Caney, TX 97J 15 15 Justin Radcliff Waco, TX 11J 16 3 Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX 48R 17 7 Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX 17 18 16 Brent Gilliam China Spring, TX 811 19 19 Cody Daniel Waco, TX 76S DNS - David Goode Sr Copperas Cove, TX 13G Heat 1 10 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 6 Chris Morris Taylor, TX 94 2 7 Kevin Green Waco, TX 5 3 1 John Gober Poolville, TX 52 4 5 Beau Begnaud Spring, TX 32 5 3 Benji Kirkpatrick 47 6 2 Brent Gilliam China Spring, TX 811 7 4 Cody Daniel Waco, TX 76S Heat 2 10 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 6 Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX 45T 2 2 Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX 48R 3 1 Jason Hunter 13H 4 5 Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX 17 5 7 Rob Slott 48ROB 6 4 Mike Hathcock 03 7 3 Wes Dulock West, TX 88 Heat 3 10 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 6 Jeff Hoegh New Caney, TX 97J 2 5 David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX 7G 3 3 Jerad Herring Vidor, TX 1H 4 2 David Goode Sr Copperas Cove, TX 13G 5 4 Justin Radcliff Waco, TX 11J 6 1 Jason Kingrey West, TX 95K Stock Cars A Qualifier 20 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 4 AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX 52 2 12 Brandon Hood Mcgregor, TX 1B 3 1 Andy Roller Waco, TX 63 4 5 Travis Norman 3X 5 7 Brandon Taylor Joshua, TX 5* 6 21 Ryan Sanford Hawley, TX 30 7 3 Ronnie Ellis Jr Killeen, TX 10E 8 11 Kirk Martin Weatherford, TX 69 9 6 Westin Abbey Comanche, TX 12 10 9 Dan Shipler Kempner, TX 38 11 15 Chris Cockrell Harker Heights, TX 45 12 13 Buck Owens Leander, TX 8 13 2 Douglas Kennemer Boyd, TX 1 14 20 Eddie Thompson Waco, TX 181 15 16 Jeffrey Borho Buda, TX 69B 16 19 Austin Gregg Ft. Worth, TX 91 17 8 Jason Batt 9 18 14 Mason Doherty Thrall, TX 33M 19 10 Ray Vann Robinson, TX 11V DNS - John Frydrych Austin, TX 17F DNS - Robert Black Hallsburg, TX 07 Heat 1 8 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 5 Brandon Taylor Joshua, TX 5* 2 1 Andy Roller Waco, TX 63 3 4 AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX 52 4 6 Dan Shipler Kempner, TX 38 5 3 Buck Owens Leander, TX 8 6 2 Jeffrey Borho Buda, TX 69B 7 7 Austin Gregg Ft. Worth, TX 91 Heat 2 8 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 7 Brandon Hood Mcgregor, TX 1B 2 4 Travis Norman 3X 3 5 Jason Batt 9 4 6 Ray Vann Robinson, TX 11V 5 1 Mason Doherty Thrall, TX 33M 6 3 John Frydrych Austin, TX 17F DNS - Eddie Thompson Waco, TX 181 Heat 3 8 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 2 Ronnie Ellis Jr Killeen, TX 10E 2 4 Westin Abbey Comanche, TX 12 3 6 Kirk Martin Weatherford, TX 69 4 1 Douglas Kennemer Boyd, TX 1 5 3 Chris Cockrell Harker Heights, TX 45 6 5 Robert Black Hallsburg, TX 07 Southern Sport Mods A Feature 1 20 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 4 Garett Rawls Waco, TX 4G 2 6 Chris Cogburn Robinson, TX 601 3 5 Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX 17 4 8 James Hanusch Belton, TX 777 5 11 James McCreery Midlothian, TX 13J 6 1 Austin Moore Axtell, TX 88 7 7 Gregory Muirhead Mabank, TX 22 8 2 John Rabozzi Midlothian, TX 91 9 9 Damon Hammond Burleson, TX 116 10 16 Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX 12 11 3 Casey Brunson Lott, TX 10 12 18 Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX 21T 13 14 Daniel Webre Waco, TX 01 14 15 Mike Land Waco, TX 48 15 17 Larry Underwood Temple, TX 8 16 19 Jon White Red Oak, TX 8J 17 10 Karrie Fulton Elkhart, TX 32N 18 12 Chad Fitzgerald 211* 19 13 Jeff Bauser Belton, TX 740 Heat 1 8 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 6 Chris Cogburn Robinson, TX 601 2 8 Damon Hammond Burleson, TX 116 3 5 Garett Rawls Waco, TX 4G 4 4 Casey Brunson Lott, TX 10 5 7 Gregory Muirhead Mabank, TX 22 6 9 James McCreery Midlothian, TX 13J 7 3 Jeff Bauser Belton, TX 740 8 1 Mike Land Waco, TX 48 DNS - Larry Underwood Temple, TX 8 Heat 2 8 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 5 Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX 17 2 7 James Hanusch Belton, TX 777 3 9 Austin Moore Axtell, TX 88 4 3 John Rabozzi Midlothian, TX 91 5 10 Karrie Fulton Elkhart, TX 32N 6 2 Chad Fitzgerald 211* 7 1 Daniel Webre Waco, TX 01 8 4 Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX 12 9 6 Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX 21T 10 8 Jon White Red Oak, TX 8J Factory Stock A Feature 1 20 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 2 Westin Abbey Comanche, TX 77W 2 10 Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX 77J 3 7 Lee McCullough 55 4 8 Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX 47 5 3 Blake Clark Joshua, TX 188 6 6 Melvin Kemp Jr 54 7 12 Grant Wollam Georgetown, TX 26 8 11 Anthony Simcik 44 9 4 Chad Herring Beach City, TX 21H 10 1 JD Nino Gholson, TX 76 11 13 Jamie Herring Killeen, TX 222 12 15 James Schoenrock West, TX 37 13 17 William Dean Hubbard, TX 75 14 14 Jon Grobe Waco, TX 01 15 16 John Fikes Lorena, TX 39 16 5 Will Carter Iola, TX 8C 17 9 Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX 88J Heat 8 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 2 Westin Abbey Comanche, TX 77W 2 4 Blake Clark Joshua, TX 188 3 7 Chad Herring Beach City, TX 21H 4 3 JD Nino Gholson, TX 76 5 1 Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX 88J 6 8 Anthony Simcik 44 7 5 Jamie Herring Killeen, TX 222 8 6 James Schoenrock West, TX 37 Heat 8 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 2 Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX 77J 2 1 Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX 47 3 6 Will Carter Iola, TX 8C 4 7 Melvin Kemp Jr 54 5 8 Lee McCullough 55 6 4 Grant Wollam Georgetown, TX 26 7 9 Jon Grobe Waco, TX 01 8 3 John Fikes Lorena, TX 39 9 5 William Dean Hubbard, TX 75 Outlaw Street Stocks A Feature 1 20 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 2 Wade White Waco, TX 68 2 7 Greg Andrews Waco, TX 8A 3 3 Joe Williams Waco, TX 32 4 9 Cody Robbins Mansfield, LA 17XX 5 6 Tommy Kirkpatrick Elm Mott, TX 71 6 4 Billy Rupert Mexia, TX 39B 7 12 Kevin Smith Elm Mott, TX 57 8 10 Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX 13 9 8 Eddie Thompson Waco, TX 181 10 1 Barry Gaston Waco, TX 8 11 5 Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX 9G 12 11 Kristin Boytis Mexia, TX 43 Heat 1 8 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 5 Wade White Waco, TX 68 2 1 Tommy Kirkpatrick Elm Mott, TX 71 3 3 Cody Robbins Mansfield, LA 17XX 4 6 Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX 13 5 2 Billy Rupert Mexia, TX 39B 6 4 Kristin Boytis Mexia, TX 43 Heat 2 8 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 1 Greg Andrews Waco, TX 8A 2 5 Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX 9G 3 4 Eddie Thompson Waco, TX 181 4 3 Joe Williams Waco, TX 32 5 2 Barry Gaston Waco, TX 8 600cc Non Winged Micros A Feature 1 25 laps | 00:00:00Presented by Driven Performance Midwest Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 6 Jacob Lucas Alvin, TX 57 2 3 Joey Starnes Heartland, TX 11J 3 14 Preston Perlmutter San Antonio, TX 42P 4 10 Mike Walling Humble, TX 29W 5 12 Karson Battarbee Houston, TX 38 6 15 Karter Battarbee Houston, TX 10 7 7 Jason Tyer Ovilla, TX 12 8 2 Christopher Larson Round Rock, TX 2L 9 4 Colton Corbin Kaufman, TX 29C 10 20 Jarret Hjorth Woodlands, TX 58H 11 8 Chase Randall Waco, TX 9 12 11 Justin Bates Dallas, TX 21B 13 9 Isaiah Garcia Harlingen, TX 17G 14 18 Chase Hyland Cherry Hills Villlage, CO 5 15 21 Trevor McIntire Azle, TX 3T 16 23 Bash Ferguson Willis, TX 91 17 16 Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK 5T 18 24 Matt McDade Manvel, TX 71 19 17 Kyle Jones Kennedale, TX 04 20 1 Johnny Boland Ft. Worth, TX 1V 21 5 Chance Hull Burleson, TX 7 22 13 Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX 2D 23 19 Trevor Goad Midlothian, TX 4T 24 22 Jayton Brown Richmond, TX 11 B Feature 1 15 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 2 Kyle Jones Kennedale, TX 04 2 3 Trevor Goad Midlothian, TX 4T 3 1 Trevor McIntire Azle, TX 3T 4 4 Bash Ferguson Willis, TX 91 5 9 Jacob Barton West, TX 30 6 5 Thomas Hall Waco, TX 20T 7 6 Stewart Dalton Waco, TX 43 8 7 Adam Miller Cushing, TX 2AM 9 10 Devon Debrick Midlothian, TX 10D 10 8 Christopher Townsend La Porte, TX 6 B Feature 2 15 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 7 Chase Hyland Cherry Hills Villlage, CO 5 2 5 Jarret Hjorth Woodlands, TX 58H 3 1 Jayton Brown Richmond, TX 11 4 2 Matt McDade Manvel, TX 71 5 8 Tanner Dunlap Pearland, TX 41T 6 6 Morgan Roan Crowley, TX 15 7 4 Randell Traylor 21K 8 3 Kendall Battarbee Houston, TX 1K DNS - Justin Lawson Huffman, TX 8L Heat 1 8 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 3 Colton Corbin Kaufman, TX 29C 2 5 Joey Starnes Heartland, TX 11J 3 4 Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX 2D 4 6 Karter Battarbee Houston, TX 10 5 1 Jarret Hjorth Woodlands, TX 58H 6 7 Trevor Goad Midlothian, TX 4T 7 2 Devon Debrick Midlothian, TX 10D Heat 2 8 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 5 Christopher Larson Round Rock, TX 2L 2 1 Karson Battarbee Houston, TX 38 3 4 Preston Perlmutter San Antonio, TX 42P 4 6 Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK 5T 5 2 Kendall Battarbee Houston, TX 1K 6 3 Chase Hyland Cherry Hills Villlage, CO 5 7 7 Christopher Townsend La Porte, TX 6 Heat 3 8 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 1 Chance Hull Burleson, TX 7 2 4 Isaiah Garcia Harlingen, TX 17G 3 7 Mike Walling Humble, TX 29W 4 3 Kyle Jones Kennedale, TX 04 5 2 Bash Ferguson Willis, TX 91 6 5 Morgan Roan Crowley, TX 15 7 6 Tanner Dunlap Pearland, TX 41T Heat 4 8 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 1 Chase Randall Waco, TX 9 2 7 Jason Tyer Ovilla, TX 12 3 3 Trevor McIntire Azle, TX 3T 4 5 Jayton Brown Richmond, TX 11 5 2 Randell Traylor 21K 6 4 Adam Miller Cushing, TX 2AM 7 6 Jacob Barton West, TX 30 Heat 5 8 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 1 Johnny Boland Ft. Worth, TX 1V 2 7 Jacob Lucas Alvin, TX 57 3 5 Justin Bates Dallas, TX 21B 4 3 Matt McDade Manvel, TX 71 5 2 Thomas Hall Waco, TX 20T 6 6 Stewart Dalton Waco, TX 43 7 4 Justin Lawson Huffman, TX 8L Lone Star 600 Restrictor Class POWRi Align Pro Lonestar 600 Restrictor's A Feature 1 20 laps | 00:00:00Presented by Driven Performance Midwest Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 4 Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK 5T 2 1 Ryder Laplante Calera, OK 88R 3 3 Christopher Townsend La Porte, TX 6 4 8 Kamirin Cook New Caney, TX 30K 5 5 Jayton Brown Richmond, TX 11 6 6 Nathan Hammond Midland, TX 7X 7 10 Conner Thomas Post, TX M16 8 12 Hailey Taylor San Antonio, TX 77 9 7 Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX 114 10 14 Dalton Wayne Hutto, TX 21 11 9 Degan Lelsz Alvin, TX 9D 12 11 Rylie Yates Mont Belvieu, TX 7R 13 2 Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX 1 14 13 Kinsley Cook New Caney, TX 29K Heat 1 8 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 7 Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK 5T 2 6 Christopher Townsend La Porte, TX 6 3 5 Ryder Laplante Calera, OK 88R 4 2 Degan Lelsz Alvin, TX 9D 5 4 Conner Thomas Post, TX M16 6 3 Rylie Yates Mont Belvieu, TX 7R 7 1 Dalton Wayne Hutto, TX 21 Heat 2 8 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 2 Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX 1 2 1 Nathan Hammond Midland, TX 7X 3 5 Jayton Brown Richmond, TX 11 4 4 Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX 114 5 6 Kamirin Cook New Caney, TX 30K 6 3 Hailey Taylor San Antonio, TX 77 7 7 Kinsley Cook New Caney, TX 29K Sport Compact A Feature 1 15 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 2 Steven Bevills Granbury, TX 7S 2 1 Jack Lewis Temple, TX 97 3 3 Derek Cates Woodway, TX 580 4 4 Mike Land Waco, TX 48L Heat 1 8 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 2 Steven Bevills Granbury, TX 7S 2 3 Derek Cates Woodway, TX 580 3 1 Jack Lewis Temple, TX 97 4 4 Mike Land Waco, TX 48L Powered by MyRacePass
  19. Dega Baby

    Didn't watch it but I did listen to it on the radio.
  20. In Need of Race Cars

    I found the event on Facebook and shared it out I will post any that responds and I will have mine there even if it's not done.
  21. Dega Baby

    Waltrip's was great in his day but it's time for him to go.
  22. In Need of Race Cars

    Timothy you are wrong again. This is the perfect time of year and Josh is giving the racers plenty of time to be ready. The bad time to ask is in the winter while we are all tearing our cars down. Or less than a week before the event. Josh I know plenty of racers in that area. Is this on Facebook and if not may I put it on there to get some support?
×