Jump to content

Nathan

Moderators
  • Content count

    1,733
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Everything posted by Nathan

  1. The woodall collection

    I will be on this harder soon. to much racing going on right now.
  2. I have finally started on Scanning in all my grandparents and Mom's photos, programs, and other misc stuff. this may take some time because its a lot of stuff and this is a busy time of the year. but please check back from time to time to see has has been added and over that time I will be organizing the collection. This is just the start. https://1drv.ms/u/s!AhdYbvjp0b_FgYB0UXvh0yRqKUpPjA?e=QKjlej
  3. results for 9-21-19

    t 9/21/2019 at I-37 Speedway A Modifieds A Feature 1 20 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 4 Chris Carroll Spring Branch, TX 15C 2 8 Dillon Tindall LaGrange, TX 86 3 9 Rick Green Bertram, TX 82 4 5 Jamie Campbell La Vernia, TX 29 5 7 Donald Banker Austin, TX 377 6 10 Johnny Melancon Winnie, TX 419 7 3 Landon Bednarz Selma, TX 16 8 1 Marlin Samford San Antonio, TX M31 9 6 Greg Dinsmore 8G DNS - Justin Delgado San Antonio, TX 27 Heat 1 8 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 5 Rick Green Bertram, TX 82 2 2 Landon Bednarz Selma, TX 16 3 4 Donald Banker Austin, TX 377 4 1 Marlin Samford San Antonio, TX M31 5 3 Jamie Campbell La Vernia, TX 29 Heat 2 8 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 2 Chris Carroll Spring Branch, TX 15C 2 4 Dillon Tindall LaGrange, TX 86 3 3 Greg Dinsmore 8G 4 5 Johnny Melancon Winnie, TX 419 5 1 Justin Delgado San Antonio, TX 27 Dwarf A Feature 1: Pending 20 laps | 00:00:00 No race information available. Heat 1: Lineup 8 laps | 00:00:00 Start Driver Hometown Car 1 Jack Burkhart,III Boerne, TX 07 2 Waylon Scheidt Orange Grove, TX 00 3 Jerry Book Corpus Christi, TX 2 4 Dwain Groff San Antonio, TX 14T 5 Tyler Folkerts Boerne, TX 80 6 Cauy Moore Leander, TX 22C Heat 2: Lineup 8 laps | 00:00:00 Start Driver Hometown Car 1 Larry Carwin Aransas Pass, TX 6 2 Drew Simental Leander, TX 37 3 Colby Urbanovsky 24 4 Rusty Young Helotes, TX 88 5 Dylan Budnik Boerne, TX 64 6 Ty Paxson Boerne, TX 15 Limited Sport Mod A Feature 1 20 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 5 Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX 66 2 3 Allen Torres San Antonio, TX 94 3 2 Trent Beaver China Grove, TX 14 4 1 Rusty Head Buda, TX 55 5 8 Marcus Mikulencak Corpus Christi, TX 03 6 11 David Meredith Gonzales, TX 79M 7 7 Roly Rodriguez Edinburg, TX 12R 8 12 Matt Fox Corpus c, TX 53X 9 4 Broc Bowen Fannin, TX 56 10 6 Rowdy Flanagan Marble Falls, TX 57 11 9 Talon Minten Seguin, TX 2 12 13 Brian Moczygemba San Antonio, TX L87B 13 10 Tom Grothues San Antonio, TX 11T Heat 1 8 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 2 Rusty Head Buda, TX 55 2 3 Allen Torres San Antonio, TX 94 3 5 Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX 66 4 1 Roly Rodriguez Edinburg, TX 12R 5 4 Talon Minten Seguin, TX 2 6 6 David Meredith Gonzales, TX 79M 7 7 Brian Moczygemba San Antonio, TX L87B Heat 2 8 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 4 Trent Beaver China Grove, TX 14 2 6 Broc Bowen Fannin, TX 56 3 3 Rowdy Flanagan Marble Falls, TX 57 4 5 Marcus Mikulencak Corpus Christi, TX 03 5 2 Tom Grothues San Antonio, TX 11T 6 1 Matt Fox Corpus c, TX 53X Pure Stock A Feature 1 20 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 3 Dillon Gaither San Antonio, TX 5 2 13 Benjamin Mikulencak Corpus Christi, TX 13M 3 7 Tryton Temple Corpus Christi, TX 99 4 17 Josh Sewell Kingsville, TX 38 5 5 William Saunders Von Ormy, TX 98 6 14 Dakota Hurley Sandia, TX 40 7 4 Jennie Barber 19 8 12 Michael Keylich Lavernia, TX 49K 9 8 Robert Kelm La Vernia, TX 48 10 10 Riley Heil Floresville, TX 30 11 9 George Quintanilla Adkins, TX 36 12 15 Ronnie Sparks Adkins, TX 22R 13 6 Nathan Rachui Corpus Christi, TX 25R 14 21 Gary Butler Bunnell, FL 9B 15 22 Derek Remmers Yorktown, TX 98R 16 25 Joe Johnson 63 17 16 Daniel Preston Corpus Christi, TX 6 18 1 Jerry Miller Von Ormy, TX 75 19 11 Albert Medellin Elmendorf, TX 51 20 24 Kyle Kirkland Ingram, TX 23 21 20 Elgin Tracy Stockdale, TX 41T 22 19 Chad Miller Somerset, TX 28 23 2 Johnny Westfall Victoria, TX 91 24 18 Ronnie Schoenfeldt Helotes, TX 8 DNS - Katherine Keylich La Vernia, TX 66 Heat 1 8 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 7 Benjamin Mikulencak Corpus Christi, TX 13M 2 6 Dillon Gaither San Antonio, TX 5 3 9 Nathan Rachui Corpus Christi, TX 25R 4 4 George Quintanilla Adkins, TX 36 5 5 Michael Keylich Lavernia, TX 49K 6 8 Daniel Preston Corpus Christi, TX 6 7 1 Chad Miller Somerset, TX 28 8 3 Gary Butler Bunnell, FL 9B 9 2 Kyle Kirkland Ingram, TX 23 Heat 2 8 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 1 Jerry Miller Von Ormy, TX 75 2 3 Jennie Barber 19 3 6 Tryton Temple Corpus Christi, TX 99 4 4 Riley Heil Floresville, TX 30 5 5 Dakota Hurley Sandia, TX 40 6 8 Josh Sewell Kingsville, TX 38 7 2 Elgin Tracy Stockdale, TX 41T 8 7 Derek Remmers Yorktown, TX 98R Heat 3 8 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 6 Johnny Westfall Victoria, TX 91 2 5 William Saunders Von Ormy, TX 98 3 3 Robert Kelm La Vernia, TX 48 4 4 Albert Medellin Elmendorf, TX 51 5 1 Ronnie Sparks Adkins, TX 22R 6 7 Ronnie Schoenfeldt Helotes, TX 8 7 8 Joe Johnson 63 8 2 Katherine Keylich La Vernia, TX 66 Sport Compact A Feature 1 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 4 Brian Schoenbaum Jr Killeen, TX 719 2 2 Brandon McCall Von Ormy, TX 14 3 9 Jamie Garner San Antonio, TX 33 4 1 Kasey Krauss Seguin, TX 23 5 6 George Compton Floresville, TX 29T 6 3 Michael Burris Jr Marion, TX 18 7 14 Adam Tracy Stockdale, TX 01G 8 12 Adolph Tracy Seguin, TX 01 9 11 Daniel Lopez Somerset, TX 95 10 10 Kirk Ball Adkins, TX 38 11 5 Colton Borlace Fredericksburg, TX 93 12 13 Jordan Albert San Antonio, TX 22J 13 8 Justin Sitterle Floresville, TX 88 DNS - Scott Lesher San Antonio, TX 5L Heat 1 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 6 Kasey Krauss Seguin, TX 23 2 1 Michael Burris Jr Marion, TX 18 3 2 Colton Borlace Fredericksburg, TX 93 4 4 Scott Lesher San Antonio, TX 5L 5 7 Jamie Garner San Antonio, TX 33 6 3 Daniel Lopez Somerset, TX 95 7 5 Jordan Albert San Antonio, TX 22J Heat 2 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 6 Brandon McCall Von Ormy, TX 14 2 7 Brian Schoenbaum Jr Killeen, TX 719 3 5 George Compton Floresville, TX 29T 4 1 Justin Sitterle Floresville, TX 88 5 4 Kirk Ball Adkins, TX 38 6 3 Adolph Tracy Seguin, TX 01 7 2 Adam Tracy Stockdale, TX 01G Street Stocks A Feature 1 15 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 1 Anthony Gordon San Antonio, TX 22M 2 2 Mike Trigg 4T 3 3 Darin Blevins San Antonio, TX 69S 4 4 Tony Bernal La Vernia, TX 81 5 7 Mike Lyon San Antonio, TX 20 6 5 Chris Shafer Victoria, TX 77 7 8 Justin Henley San Antonio, TX 64 8 6 Sterling Tausch San Antonio, TX 95S Heat 1 8 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 5 Anthony Gordon San Antonio, TX 22M 2 6 Mike Trigg 4T 3 3 Darin Blevins San Antonio, TX 69S 4 2 Tony Bernal La Vernia, TX 81 5 7 Chris Shafer Victoria, TX 77 6 1 Sterling Tausch San Antonio, TX 95S 7 4 Mike Lyon San Antonio, TX 20 8 8 Justin Henley San Antonio, TX 64 Powered by MyRacePass
  4. results for 9-21-19

    9/21/2019 at Cotton Bowl Speedway IMCA Modified A Feature 1 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 2 Derek Scott Jr Franklin, TX 01 2 4 David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX 7G 3 5 Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX 48R 4 3 Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX 63 5 1 David Goode Sr Copperas Cove, TX 13G 6 6 Rick Talley Pflugerville, TX 55 7 7 Lance Ledford Grapevine, TX 08 Heat 1 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 4 Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX 63 2 5 David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX 7G 3 6 Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX 48R 4 2 David Goode Sr Copperas Cove, TX 13G 5 3 Derek Scott Jr Franklin, TX 01 6 1 Rick Talley Pflugerville, TX 55 7 7 Lance Ledford Grapevine, TX 08 IMCA Stock Car A Feature 1 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 9 Jason Batt 9 2 4 Mason Doherty Thrall, TX 33M 3 8 AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX 52 4 6 Duane Toyne Austin, TX 48 5 7 Travis Norman 3X 6 5 Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX 4K 7 2 Mike Nuby McDade, TX 2N2 8 1 Joey Tschoerner Bartlett, TX 114 9 15 John Hobbs McDade, TX 14 10 12 Jeffrey Borho Buda, TX 69B 11 10 Chris Birmingham Georgetown, TX C3 12 3 George Egbert Salado, TX 70 13 14 Allison Morris Taylor, TX 94 DNS - Terry Tschoerner Taylor, TX 01 DNS - Tracy Tschoerner-Hendrix Thrall, TX 01T Heat 1 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 7 Jason Batt 9 2 5 Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX 4K 3 4 Mike Nuby McDade, TX 2N2 4 6 Travis Norman 3X 5 2 Joey Tschoerner Bartlett, TX 114 6 3 Terry Tschoerner Taylor, TX 01 DNS - Tracy Tschoerner-Hendrix Thrall, TX 01T Heat 2 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 6 AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX 52 2 8 George Egbert Salado, TX 70 3 4 Mason Doherty Thrall, TX 33M 4 5 Duane Toyne Austin, TX 48 5 7 Chris Birmingham Georgetown, TX C3 6 2 Jeffrey Borho Buda, TX 69B 7 1 Allison Morris Taylor, TX 94 8 3 John Hobbs McDade, TX 14 Street Stocks A Feature 1 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 6 Tommy Gural Elgin, TX 9 2 7 Adam Gandara Moody, TX 60 3 8 Tim Ellis Moody, TX 17 4 1 Tim Sikorski Bryan, TX 7S 5 9 Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX 5 6 2 Justin Wierenga Killeen, TX 22 7 4 Matthew Hawken Elgin, TX 00 8 3 Carl Boettcher 9C DNS - Mark Gallagher 6M DQ 5 Michale Pesek Victoria, TX 22P Heat 1 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 5 Tommy Gural Elgin, TX 9 2 1 Adam Gandara Moody, TX 60 3 2 Tim Ellis Moody, TX 17 4 3 Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX 5 DNS - Justin Wierenga Killeen, TX 22 Heat 2 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 3 Michale Pesek Victoria, TX 22P 2 1 Tim Sikorski Bryan, TX 7S 3 4 Matthew Hawken Elgin, TX 00 4 2 Mark Gallagher 6M DNS - Carl Boettcher 9C Factory Stocks A Feature 1 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 3 Brandon Blaylock Pflugerville, TX 7B 2 8 Steve Sims Austin, TX 58 3 4 Mickey Helms Victoria, TX 174 4 2 Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX 7 5 1 Mark Chrudimsky Hutto, TX 30 6 16 Stacey Robinette Copperas Cove, TX 43 7 13 Kurt Ellis 33 8 9 Tony Blankenship Victoria, TX 35 9 12 Michael Rogers Lexington, TX 10X 10 19 Steven Thornton 46 11 14 Ed Hall Bryan, TX 14 12 15 Shelby Chrudimsky 91 13 10 Tim Homeyer JEWETT, TX 77T 14 6 Brady Ricks Moody, TX 24 15 5 Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX 88J 16 7 Monty Chamberlain Louise, TX 55 17 11 Dale Abshere Georgetown, TX 7D DNS - Leroy Tafoya Montgomery, TX 85 DNS - Billy Roschetzky IV LEDBETTER, TX 94 Heat 1 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 3 Tim Homeyer JEWETT, TX 77T 2 4 Monty Chamberlain Louise, TX 55 3 1 Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX 7 4 6 Steve Sims Austin, TX 58 5 5 Kurt Ellis 33 6 7 Stacey Robinette Copperas Cove, TX 43 7 2 Steven Thornton 46 Heat 2 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 3 Brandon Blaylock Pflugerville, TX 7B 2 4 Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX 88J 3 5 Michael Rogers Lexington, TX 10X 4 6 Mickey Helms Victoria, TX 174 5 2 Ed Hall Bryan, TX 14 6 1 Leroy Tafoya Montgomery, TX 85 Heat 3 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 1 Tony Blankenship Victoria, TX 35 2 4 Dale Abshere Georgetown, TX 7D 3 3 Brady Ricks Moody, TX 24 4 5 Mark Chrudimsky Hutto, TX 30 5 6 Shelby Chrudimsky 91 6 2 Billy Roschetzky IV LEDBETTER, TX 94 IMCA Southern SportMod A Feature 1 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 8 Trevor Egbert Salado, TX 787 2 4 Heath Stewart Webberville , TX H14 3 11 Thomas Downey 11X 4 9 James Hanusch Belton, TX 777 5 5 Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX 21T 6 6 Mike Wagner College Station, TX QW1K 7 7 Don Painter Austin, TX 10D 8 3 Todd McLemore Austin, TX 54M 9 13 Dennis Handley V8 10 1 Larry Underwood Temple, TX 8 11 12 John Alverson 05 12 10 Gerald Henderson Georgetown, TX 55G 13 2 Dude Ferris Austin, TX 84F Heat 1 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 4 Mike Wagner College Station, TX QW1K 2 3 Heath Stewart Webberville , TX H14 3 6 James Hanusch Belton, TX 777 4 2 Todd McLemore Austin, TX 54M 5 1 Larry Underwood Temple, TX 8 6 5 Thomas Downey 11X Heat 2 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 4 Don Painter Austin, TX 10D 2 7 Trevor Egbert Salado, TX 787 3 3 Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX 21T 4 6 Gerald Henderson Georgetown, TX 55G 5 1 Dude Ferris Austin, TX 84F 6 5 John Alverson 05 7 2 Dennis Handley V8 Powered by MyRacePass
  5. be truthfull

    I have never wrecked anyone on purpose. it has happened but never intentionally
  6. Super Late Models A-Feature PLACE START DRIVER POINTS 1. 4. Chris Brown (21) Cleveland, Tx. 80 2. 2. Cade Dillard (97) Robeline, La. 75 3. 1. Timothy Culp (C8) Prattsville, Ar. 70 4. 6. John Whittington (5W) Vidor, Tx. 65 5. 3. Payton Looney (15) Republic, Mo. 60 6. 7. Brian Rickman (90) Columbus, Ms. 55 7. 18. Terry Phillips (75) Springfield, Mo. 50 8. 11. Kyle Beard (86K) Trumann, Ar. 48 9. 19. Robert Baker (71) Alexander, Ar. 46 10. 16. Tony Jackson Jr. (56T) Lebanon, Mo. 44 11. 5. Colton Horner (56) Katy, Tx. 42 12. 12. Cody Leonard (48) Sintoax, Tx. 40 13. 17. Bj Robinson (1) Bossier City, La. 39 14. 23. Jason Papich (91P) Arroyo Grande, Ca. 38 15. 8. Kaeden Cornell (50) Willard, Mo. 37 16. 25. Zach McMillan (14z) Gladewater, Tx. 36 17. 10. Morgan Bagley (14m) Gladwater, Tx. 35 18. 21. Scott Crigler (12) Alton, Mo. 34 19. 14. Robbie Starnes (25) Baytown, Tx. 33 20. 20. Allen Murray (2) San Antonio, Tx. 32 21. 15. Hunter Rasdon (14) Jonesboro, Ar. 31 22. 22. Chad Mallett (92M) Grenbrier, Ar. 30 23. 24. Jon Mitchell (5) Texerkana, Tx. 24. 9. Jesse Stovall (00) Billings, Mo. 25. 13. Patrik Daniel (75d) Wills Pont, Tx. Modifieds A-Feature PLACE START DRIVER POINTS 1. 2. Cade Dillard (97) Robeline, La. 80 2. 1. Terry Phillips (75) Springfield, Mo. 75 3. 5. Chris Henigan (16) Marshall, Tx. 70 4. 7. Chad Wheeler (88) Muskogee, Ok. 65 5. 9. Tyler Stevens (2T) Searcy, Ar. 60 6. 3. Bobby Ruffin (121) Crandal, Tx. 55 7. 16. John Whittington (5W) Vidor, Tx. 53 8. 4. Josh McGaha (911) Abilene, Tx. 51 9. 8. P J Egbert (707) Burleson, Tx. 49 10. 12. Kale Westover (15w) Altus, Ok. 47 11. 21. Bo Day (4) Greenville, Tx. 45 12. 22. Jason Webb (15j) Mckinney, Tx. 44 13. 17. Clyde Dunn Jr. (88xxx) Rockwall, Tx. 43 14. 10. Dennie Gieber (15) Frankston, Tx. 42 15. 18. Max Thomas (82) Quinlan, Tx. 41 16. 11. Kyle Beard (86K) Trumann, Ar. 40 17. 23. Fred Wojtek (44F) Abilene, Tx. 39 18. 15. Bobby Malchus (4M) Red Oak, Tx. 38 19. 19. Skip Oneal (8$) Midlotrium, Tx. 37 20. 24. Dillon Tindall (86) La Grange, Tx. 36 21. 27. Jack Sartain (47) Terrell, Tx. 35 22. 20. Justin Radcliff (11J) China Spring, Tx. 34 23. 26. Kyle Pleasant (6x) Natchitoches, La. 33 24. 25. Casey Fowler (64) Grand Saline, Tx. 32 25. 13. Tyler Townsend (12T) Diana, Tx. 31 26. 14. Eric Tomlinson (45T) Robinson, Tx. 30 27. 6. David Winslett (21w) Bossier City, La. 29 Limited-Pro Modifieds A-Feature PLACE START DRIVER POINTS 1. 4. Brandon Ball (B17) Texarkana, Ar. 200 2. 1. Tommy Davis (25C) 198 3. 10. James McCreery (13J) Midlothian, Tx. 196 4. 8. Garrett Higgins (37H) New Waverly, Tx. 194 5. 5. Brock Hall (120) Amarillo, Tx. 192 6. 21. Chris Brown (21) Cleveland, Tx. 190 7. 11. Tracy Denby Jr (115) Vidor, Tx. 188 8. 19. Derick Grigsby (69) Marshall, Tx. 186 9. 13. Chase Breeze (2*) Harding, Tx. 184 10. 23. Dylan Spear (22) Marshall, Tx. 182 11. 17. Rowdy Day (20D) Greenville, Tx. 180 12. 18. James Hanusch (777) Belton, Tx. 178 13. 3. Paul White (65) Temple, Tx. 176 14. 14. Eddie Martin (10) Cleveland, Tx. 174 15. 22. Kyle Cummings (78) Sibley, La. 172 16. 25. Steven Nabors (23) Heath, Tx. 170 17. 7. Jimmy Day (23m) Greenville, Tx. 168 18. 16. Jared Baired (B4) Norman, Ok. 166 19. 6. Jeff Sheppard (17) Waco, Tx. 164 20. 15. Cory Williams (511) Lubbock, Tx. 162 21. 24. Casey Brunson (10B) Lott, Tx. 160 22. 26. Chad Fitzgerald (211*) Baytown, Tx. 158 23. 2. Kale Westover (15w) Altus, Ok. 156 24. 27. Thomas Downey (11x) Baytown, Tx. 154 25. 20. Robby Minten (24r) La Coste, Tx. 152 26. 9. Dean Abbey (26) Springtown, Tx. 150 27. 12. Kevin Dupont (118) Carencro, La. 148 Factory Stocks A-Feature PLACE START DRIVER POINTS 1. 3. Phil Dixon (2R) Crosby, Tx. 200 2. 2. Jacob Wilburn (66) Highlands, Tx. 198 3. 1. Chris Henigan (c100) Marshall, Tx. 196 4. 15. Chad Abernathy (4) Mont Ida, Ar. 194 5. 9. Ricky Ingalls (81) Longview, Tx. 192 6. 4. Dylan Moss (33d) Waco, Tx. 190 7. 12. Justin Whitehead (36J) Texarkana, Tx. 188 8. 14. T. J. Evans (7E) Kilgore, Tx. 186 9. 22. Ryan Powers (R12) Joshua, Tx. 184 10. 7. Keith White (1k) Academy, Tx. 182 11. 6. Westin Abbey (77j) Commanche, Tx. 180 12. 11. Neil Kemp (c20) Mineral Springs, Ar. 178 13. 16. Bryan Mewborn (36) Texarkana, Tx. 176 14. 10. Taylor Carver (100) Lockesburg, Ar. 174 15. 21. Tommy Davis Jr. (87j) Wills Point, Tx. 172 16. 24. Kenneth Chamberlain (70) Jacksonville, Tx. 170 17. 25. Dalton Faulkner (27) Conroe, Tx. 168 18. 8. Larry Smitherman (74s) Mansfield, Tx. 166 19. 5. Brandon Taylor (77T) Joshvor, Tx. 164 20. 23. Calvin Tucker (83) Cleveland, Tx. 162 21. 18. Chris Davis (98) Willispoint, Tx. 160 22. 17. Jeff Hammitt (13) Terrell, Tx. 158 23. 26. Jason Hood (4k) Rusk, Tx. 156 24. 13. Blake Clark (88) Joshua, Tx. 154 25. 27. Tom Lorenz (84) Mesquite, Tx. 152 26. 19. Jason Gore (721) Seagoville, Tx. 150 27. 20. Jason Cook (504X) Grand Praire, Tx. 148 305 Sprints A-Feature PLACE START DRIVER POINTS 1. 3. John Carney (45) Lubbock, Tx. 2. 1. Jake Bubak (74B) Arvada, Co. 3. 2. Chad Wilson (20) N. Richland Hills, Tx. 4. 11. Markas Thomson (15t) Corsacania, Tx. 5. 16. Dalton Stevens (99x) Waxhachie, Tx. 6. 13. Austin Mundie (4) Crandall, Tx. 7. 22. Dale Wester (12w) Ovilla, Tx. 8. 4. Gary Floyd (48) San Angelo, Tx. 9. 19. Johnny Brown Jr. (B51) Orange, Tx. 10. 15. Jason Howell (44) Ft. Worth, Tx. 11. 12. William Reed (3w) Anderson, Tx. 12. 7. James Cooper (28) Magnolia, Tx. 13. 5. Craig Oakes (91) Marshall, Tx. 14. 21. Blake Mallory (6m) Joshua, Tx. 15. 25. Jt Kelly (33k) Denison, Tx. 16. 20. Preston Peebles Ii (11P) Lubbock, Tx. 17. 9. Chris Keller (32K) Moore, Ok. 18. 17. Brandon Anderson (55b) Glenpool, Ok. 19. 24. Bryan Debrick (10) Bedford, Tx. 20. 8. John Ricketts (5R) Burleson, Tx. 21. 23. Jeremy Jonas (5j) Denton, Tx. 22. 6. Brad Queen (55) Anna, Tx. 23. 10. Tyler Harris (24) Vidor, Tx. 24. 18. Taylor Courtney (9z) Fort Worth, Tx. 25. 14. Jacob Harris (26) Vidor, Tx.
  7. 9-14-19 results

    9/14/2019 at Cotton Bowl Speedway IMCA Modified A Feature 1 20 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 5 David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX 7G 2 4 Chris Morris Taylor, TX 94 3 3 Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX 63 4 2 Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX 17 5 1 Ryan Slott New Waverly, TX 49 6 6 David Goode Sr Copperas Cove, TX 13G 7 8 Joe Maple Franklin, TX 28 8 7 Rick Talley Pflugerville, TX 55 Heat 1 8 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 6 David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX 7G 2 1 Ryan Slott New Waverly, TX 49 3 5 Chris Morris Taylor, TX 94 4 3 Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX 17 5 4 Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX 63 6 7 David Goode Sr Copperas Cove, TX 13G 7 2 Rick Talley Pflugerville, TX 55 8 8 Joe Maple Franklin, TX 28 IMCA Stock Car A Feature 1 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 10 Jason Batt 9 2 9 AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX 52 3 7 Travis Norman 3X 4 1 Brandon Prewitt Smithville, TX 25 5 8 Duane Toyne Austin, TX 48 6 5 Mason Doherty Thrall, TX 33M 7 18 Ronnie Ellis Jr Killeen, TX 10E 8 6 Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX 4K 9 2 Allison Morris Taylor, TX 94 10 15 Jeffrey Borho Buda, TX 69B 11 11 Danny Brown Gouldbosk, TX 4L 12 16 John Hobbs McDade, TX 14 13 17 Bill Siegman Sr 32 14 14 Jimmy Sumerour 15 15 4 Mike Nuby McDade, TX 2N2 16 12 Kenny Merritt V18 17 3 Joey Tschoerner Bartlett, TX 114 18 13 Tracy Tschoerner-Hendrix Thrall, TX 01T Heat 1 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 5 AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX 52 2 1 Brandon Prewitt Smithville, TX 25 3 6 Kenny Merritt V18 4 4 Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX 4K 5 2 Tracy Tschoerner-Hendrix Thrall, TX 01T 6 3 John Hobbs McDade, TX 14 Heat 2 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 5 Jason Batt 9 2 4 Travis Norman 3X 3 2 Joey Tschoerner Bartlett, TX 114 4 3 Mike Nuby McDade, TX 2N2 5 6 Jimmy Sumerour 15 DQ 1 Bill Siegman Sr 32 Heat 3 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 4 Duane Toyne Austin, TX 48 2 3 Mason Doherty Thrall, TX 33M 3 5 Danny Brown Gouldbosk, TX 4L 4 1 Allison Morris Taylor, TX 94 5 2 Jeffrey Borho Buda, TX 69B 6 6 Ronnie Ellis Jr Killeen, TX 10E Street Stocks A Feature 1 15 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 3 Michale Pesek Victoria, TX 22P 2 9 Tommy Gural Elgin, TX 9 3 7 Tim Ellis Moody, TX 17 4 8 Darrell Rhodes Daisetta, TX 3D 5 11 Joe Boop Victoria, TX 67 6 19 Tim Sikorski Bryan, TX 7S 7 1 Adam Gandara Moody, TX 60 8 4 Justin Airhart Edna, TX 76 9 18 Gerald Johnson Bryan, TX 09 10 15 Matthew Hawken Elgin, TX 00 11 12 Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX 5 12 2 Shawn Lehman Manchaca, TX 28 13 10 Darin Blevins San Antonio, TX 69 14 13 Carl Boettcher 9C 15 6 Brent Guillory Lumberton, TX 31 DNS - Cody Dienhart Webberville , TX 08 DNS - Travis Talley Taylor, TX 19 DNS - Justin Wierenga Killeen, TX 22 DQ 5 Rob Slott 48R Heat 1 8 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 2 Tommy Gural Elgin, TX 9 2 6 Joe Boop Victoria, TX 67 3 4 Brent Guillory Lumberton, TX 31 4 3 Shawn Lehman Manchaca, TX 28 5 5 Carl Boettcher 9C DNS - Tim Sikorski Bryan, TX 7S Heat 2 8 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 1 Darin Blevins San Antonio, TX 69 2 4 Tim Ellis Moody, TX 17 3 2 Adam Gandara Moody, TX 60 4 6 Travis Talley Taylor, TX 19 5 5 Justin Wierenga Killeen, TX 22 DQ 3 Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX 5 Heat 3 8 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 2 Darrell Rhodes Daisetta, TX 3D 2 1 Michale Pesek Victoria, TX 22P 3 3 Rob Slott 48R 4 5 Justin Airhart Edna, TX 76 5 4 Matthew Hawken Elgin, TX 00 6 6 Cody Dienhart Webberville , TX 08 Factory Stocks A Feature 1 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 3 Brandon Blaylock Pflugerville, TX 7B 2 6 Tim Homeyer JEWETT, TX 8 3 1 Will Carter Iola, TX 2020 4 19 Kurt Ellis 33 5 11 Steve Sims Austin, TX 58 6 4 Stacey Robinette Copperas Cove, TX 43 7 15 Matthew Hodge M58 8 5 Ed Hall Bryan, TX 14 9 14 Dash Dashnaw Brookshire, TX 48 10 16 Steven Osborne 04 11 8 Brady Ricks Moody, TX 24 12 9 Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX 7 13 13 Casen Kasper Austin, TX 90 14 21 Kyle Hawken Elgin, TX 003 15 18 Bob Caufield Marion, TX 56 16 10 Grant Wollam Georgetown, TX 26 17 2 Brandon Moore 23C 18 7 Tony Blankenship Victoria, TX 35 19 12 Michael Rogers Lexington, TX 10X 20 17 Travis Slavik Inez, TX 25T 21 20 Dale Abshere Georgetown, TX 7D Heat 1 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 4 Brandon Blaylock Pflugerville, TX 7B 2 3 Tim Homeyer JEWETT, TX 8 Heat 2 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 2 Brandon Moore 23C 2 1 Steve Sims Austin, TX 58 3 4 Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX 7 4 5 Brady Ricks Moody, TX 24 5 6 Dash Dashnaw Brookshire, TX 48 6 3 Travis Slavik Inez, TX 25T 7 7 Dale Abshere Georgetown, TX 7D Heat 3 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 4 Will Carter Iola, TX 2020 2 3 Tony Blankenship Victoria, TX 35 3 5 Michael Rogers Lexington, TX 10X 4 1 Ed Hall Bryan, TX 14 5 7 Matthew Hodge M58 6 2 Bob Caufield Marion, TX 56 7 6 Kyle Hawken Elgin, TX 003 IMCA Southern SportMod A Feature 1 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 5 Don Painter Austin, TX 10D 2 6 Trevor Egbert Salado, TX 787 3 4 Mike Wagner College Station, TX QW1K 4 10 Vince Louden Shiner, TX 79 5 11 Heath Stewart Webberville , TX H14 6 1 Larry Underwood Temple, TX 8 7 8 Dennis Handley V8 8 7 Todd McLemore Austin, TX 54M 9 12 Bayley Currey Driftwood, TX 05 10 9 Sherril Lewis New Braunfels, TX 31L 11 2 Dude Ferris Austin, TX 84F 12 14 Rusty Mirth Rockdale, TX 07R 13 3 Robert Stewart Del Valle, TX 32 DNS - Gene Burnett Leander, TX 43G Heat 1 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 4 Don Painter Austin, TX 10D 2 1 Larry Underwood Temple, TX 8 3 5 Todd McLemore Austin, TX 54M 4 7 Robert Stewart Del Valle, TX 32 5 6 Sherril Lewis New Braunfels, TX 31L 6 3 Heath Stewart Webberville , TX H14 7 2 Gene Burnett Leander, TX 43G Heat 2 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 4 Trevor Egbert Salado, TX 787 2 3 Mike Wagner College Station, TX QW1K 3 6 Vince Louden Shiner, TX 79 4 5 Dennis Handley V8 5 2 Dude Ferris Austin, TX 84F 6 7 Bayley Currey Driftwood, TX 05 7 1 Rusty Mirth Rockdale, TX 07R Dwarf A Feature 1 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 6 Ty Paxton Boerne, TX 15 2 1 Jerry Book Corpus Christi, TX 2 3 3 Larry Carwin Aransas Pass, TX 64 4 4 Colby Urbanovsky 24 5 9 Waylon Scheidt Orange Grove, TX 00 6 5 Rusty Young Helotes, TX 88 7 10 Jack Burkhart,III Boerne, TX 7 8 12 Robert Carr Leander, TX 14 9 2 Dwain Groff San Antonio, TX 14T 10 11 Dillon Coyne Boerne, TX 22 11 8 Dylan Budnik Boerne, TX 25 12 7 Casey Smith Austin, TX 3T Powered by MyRacePass
  8. Good luck to all going to the big show

    I'm the same way.
  9. 9-14-19 results

    this one?
  10. Good luck to all going to the big show

    Yep that's the place and they finally posted them. I was told probably tomorrow early this morning
  11. Good luck to all going to the big show

    Final should be available tomorrow
  12. Good luck to all going to the big show

    watching a big event from the stand can be boring. they have to take time to fix the track to give the racers a good surface. boone does the same thing at the super nationals. i thought the racing was great.
  13. WHAT IS THE TEXAS 2 STEP … 2 CHANCES to take home the $$$$$! STEP 1 - $500 to WIN, $50 to START! Both nights for STREET STOCKS & BROWNING FACTORY STOCKS on 9/14 & 9/21! STEP 2 - Two FANS will send two lucky DRIVERS home with even more $$$$$ the $150 - 2 STEP BONUS! Happening in both classes on both nights…! A lucky FAN, will have the HONOR of pulling from the TEXAS 2 STEP HAT To determine a lucky DRIVER finishing 5th-last in the FEATURES. NOTE: Line ups will be set by DRAW/REDRAW. We can’t thank FIXYOURGENERATOR.COM, HAWKEN HARDWOOD FLOORS, BRUNGOT FARMS & STEVE SIMS RACING enough for ADDING $2,600 to our regular purses, making the total purses for the TEXAS 2 STEP NIGHTS a total of $8,600! DON'T MISS the EXCITEMENT SEPTEMBER 14th & 21st for the STREET STOCK & BROWNING FACTORY STOCK CLASSES.
  14. 09/14/2019 Cade Dillard "The Thriller" was the $3,500 Late Model feature winner at the Texas Motor Speedway Dirt Track Cade Dillard, No. 97, was the SDS Late Model feature winner. By Don Cook Blogginisracin.com Texas Motor Speedway Dirt Track (Fort Worth) September 13 (Friday) They say everything is bigger in Texas! This weekend, at the Texas Motor Speedway Dirt Track, over 400 race teams are competing in the Southern Dirt Track Championship presented by Smiley’s Racing Products! Friday the 13th was Night 1 of racing for three classes of cars attempting to qualify for Saturday’s feature races. The three classes of cars included the Modifieds, Limited Modifieds and the Factory Stocks! Also on Friday’s racing program were the Lucas Oil COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Late Models and the 305 Sprint Cars, who ran a complete program with $3,500 going to the Late Model feature winner and $1,000 going to the Sprint Car feature winner. Night 2 of racing at the Southern Dirt Track Championship continues Saturday, September 14, with last chance qualifiers and Champions Crowned in all classes! The SDS Late Models will be running for $5,000 to win and the Sprint Cars will be running for $1,250 to win! Check out the racing action from Friday’s exciting show below: Late Model $3,500 Feature Winner: Cade Dillard, No. 97, was your feature winner! Payton Looney, No. 15, was second, Colton Horner, No. 56jr, was third, John Whittington, No. 5w, was fourth and Timothy Culp, No. c8, was fifth. Jesse Stovall, Hunter Rasdon, Brian Rickman, Patrik Daniel, and B.J. Robinson, rounded out your top ten. Twenty-two cars started the feature. There were forty-two Late Models in the pits. Morgan Bagley, No. 14, had a strong start, but settled for twelfth. To view a video of the Late Model feature, click below: Sprint Car $1,000 Feature Winner: Marcus Thomas, No. 15t, was your feature winner! Chad Wilson, No. 20, was second, and Kevin Ramey, No. 7m, was third. Twenty-five Sprints started the feature. Chad Wilson Motorsports had a solid second place finish. Kevin Ramey, No. 7m, had a top three finish. To view a video of the Sprint Car feature, click below: The Modifieds, Limiteds, and Factory Stocks will have last chance qualifiers plus feature races Saturday! Tim Linares, No. 1t, took a wild ride during his Limited heat race! To view a video of the Limited wreck, click below: The Southern Dirt Track Championship continues Saturday, September 14, with last chance qualifiers and feature races! Tentative Schedule! Can’t make it to Saturday's race! Watch every lap, every race on Race On Texas! More information, go to: www.RaceOnTexas.com For the latest TMS Dirt Track information, go to: Southern Dirt Track Championship - Texas Motor Speedway (Facebook) Over 400 race cars were in the pits and were ready for some racing! To view some photos from the TMS Dirt Track, click link: TMS Photos www.blogginisracin.com Posted at 12:12 AM in Local racing | Permalink | Comments (0)
  15. Good luck to all going to the big show

    Steve broke a motor in the late model
  16. Night 2 tonight and ppv is still available for purchase on Raceontexas.com if you cant make it.
  17. 📡🏁LIVE PPV! This Friday & Saturday at the Southern Dirt Track Championship at Texas Motor Speedway. Over 400 cars entered. Factory Stocks, Limiteds, Modifieds, Sprint Cars, and Late Models. If you can't make it, watch EVERY lap on our LIVE PPV multi-cam stream hosted by Nick Robbins and Zach Clark at the legendary Texas Motor Speedway. Order and Watch the PPV broadcast at RaceOnTexas.com.
  18. yep I heard 434 last night for practice and more coming
  19. Races Cancelled 9-14-19

    from Texana's facebook page
  20. JIM SCRIBELLITO MEMORIAL: 8/31/2019 IMCA Modified A Feature 1 20 laps | 00:12:11.112 Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car 1 2 +1 David Goode Copperas Cove, TX 7G 2 3 +1 Chris Morris Taylor, TX 94 3 6 +3 Ryan Slott New Waverly, TX 49 4 5 +1 Derek Scott Franklin, TX 01 5 7 +2 Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX 48R 6 9 +3 Rory Jordan Victoria, TX 7X 7 11 +4 Beau Begnaud Spring, TX 32 8 14 +6 Cody Leonard Sinton, TX 12 9 4 -5 Chris Carroll Spring Branch, TX 15C 10 13 +3 Jeremy Davenport Rockport, TX 3 11 17 +6 Justin Delgado San Antonio, TX 27 12 16 +4 Foster Ellison Lake Jackson, TX 96 13 12 -1 Jeremy Petty Red Rock, TX 43 14 15 +1 Mike Morris La Vernia, TX 55M 15 10 -5 Dalton Knox New Caney, TX 87D 16 8 -8 Dillon Tindall LaGrange, TX 86 17 1 -16 Greg Dinsmore , 8G Heat 1 10 laps | 00:04:34.821 Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car 1 4 +3 Chris Carroll Spring Branch, TX 15C 2 2 - David Goode Copperas Cove, TX 7G 3 3 - Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX 48R 4 1 -3 Dalton Knox New Caney, TX 87D 5 5 - Jeremy Davenport Rockport, TX 3 6 6 - Foster Ellison Lake Jackson, TX 96 Heat 2 10 laps | 00:03:48.643 Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car 1 1 - Chris Morris Taylor, TX 94 2 2 - Derek Scott Franklin, TX 01 3 3 - Dillon Tindall LaGrange, TX 86 4 6 +2 Beau Begnaud Spring, TX 32 5 4 -1 Cody Leonard Sinton, TX 12 6 5 -1 Justin Delgado San Antonio, TX 27 Heat 3 10 laps | 00:04:25.994 Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car 1 2 +1 Greg Dinsmore , 8G 2 4 +2 Ryan Slott New Waverly, TX 49 3 1 -2 Rory Jordan Victoria, TX 7X 4 3 -1 Jeremy Petty Red Rock, TX 43 5 5 - Mike Morris La Vernia, TX 55M Dwarf/Modlite A Feature 1 30 laps | 00:33:38.189 Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car 1 4 +3 Taylor Hunter Deer Park, TX 3 2 2 - Corey Babbit Huffman, TX 12 3 10 +7 Dustin Rude Danbury, TX 41T 4 7 +3 Jared Forgy Alvin, TX 11 5 16 +11 GREG SEXTON Palacios, TX 16 6 17 +11 Brandon Hicks Hockley, TX 23H 7 13 +6 Brent Brocker Hallettsville, TX 73 8 14 +6 Vallon Osteen Alvin, TX X4 9 9 - Donald Mick Crosby, TX 8 10 15 +5 Cauy Moore Leander, TX 22C 11 3 -8 Nicholas Hunter Deer Park, TX 9 12 5 -7 Geoffrey Youngblood Alvin, TX 19R 13 1 -12 Joseph Penney Danbury, TX 04 14 8 -6 Victor Vargas Bay City, TX 24 15 12 -3 Mike Christians Bay City, TX 13 16 18 +2 Marshall Aspinwall Lake Charles, LA 24A 17 11 -6 Jason Reavis Baytown, TX 626 18 6 -12 Duane Williams , TX 40 19 19 - Jeremy Tolbirt Angleton, TX 50 B Feature 1 10 laps | 00:10:52 Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car 1 3 +2 Mike Christians Bay City, TX 13 2 8 +6 Brent Brocker Hallettsville, TX 73 3 7 +4 Vallon Osteen Alvin, TX X4 4 6 +2 Cauy Moore Leander, TX 22C 5 2 -3 GREG SEXTON Palacios, TX 16 6 4 -2 Brandon Hicks Hockley, TX 23H 7 5 -2 Marshall Aspinwall Lake Charles, LA 24A 8 1 -7 Jeremy Tolbirt Angleton, TX 50 Factory Stocks A Feature 1 20 laps | 00:29:20.097 Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car 1 4 +3 GW Hessong , 747 2 7 +5 Mickey Helms Victoria, TX 32 3 1 -2 Allen Torres San Antonio, TX 94 4 6 +2 Lynn Fox Woodsboro, TX 14 5 5 - Chase Sanchez Louise, TX 8 6 3 -3 Tryton Temple Corpus Christi, TX 99T 7 20 +13 Jason Beckner Victoria, TX 174 8 9 +1 Cord Beard Edna, TX 99 9 23 +14 Johnny Westfall Victoria, TX 9 10 10 - Travis Slavik Inez, TX 25T 11 11 - Martin David "Cooter" Koehne Victoria, TX 48C 12 15 +3 Donald Schunka Victoria, TX 13 13 14 +1 Jerry Evans Refugio, TX 17E 14 2 -12 Jacob Burnett , 23 15 12 -3 Louis Cardin Brazoria, TX 8C 16 8 -8 Shannon Maurer Victoria, TX 02 17 19 +2 Logan Schunka Victoria, TX 07 18 16 -2 Gary Butler Bunnell, FL 9B 19 18 -1 Robert Kelm La Vernia, TX 48K 20 21 +1 Mike Horelka Goliad, TX 98 21 22 +1 Joe Johnson , 63 22 17 -5 Lloyd Williams Needville, TX 14W 23 13 -10 Tony Blankenship Victoria, TX 35 Heat 1 10 laps | 00:07:13.445 Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car 1 4 +3 Allen Torres San Antonio, TX 94 2 5 +3 GW Hessong , 747 3 2 -1 Mickey Helms Victoria, TX 32 4 6 +2 Travis Slavik Inez, TX 25T 5 1 -4 Tony Blankenship Victoria, TX 35 6 7 +1 Gary Butler Bunnell, FL 9B 7 3 -4 Logan Schunka Victoria, TX 07 8 8 - Joe Johnson , 63 Heat 2 10 laps | 00:12:12.054 Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car 1 1 - Jacob Burnett , 23 2 5 +3 Chase Sanchez Louise, TX 8 3 4 +1 Shannon Maurer Victoria, TX 02 4 2 -2 Martin David "Cooter" Koehne Victoria, TX 48C 5 7 +2 Jerry Evans Refugio, TX 17E 6 8 +2 Lloyd Williams Needville, TX 14W 7 6 -1 Jason Beckner Victoria, TX 174 8 3 -5 Johnny Westfall Victoria, TX 9 Heat 3 10 laps | 00:06:05.309 Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car 1 1 - Tryton Temple Corpus Christi, TX 99T 2 2 - Lynn Fox Woodsboro, TX 14 3 4 +1 Cord Beard Edna, TX 99 4 3 -1 Louis Cardin Brazoria, TX 8C 5 5 - Donald Schunka Victoria, TX 13 6 6 - Robert Kelm La Vernia, TX 48K 7 7 - Mike Horelka Goliad, TX 98 Street Stocks A Feature 1 20 laps | 00:32:35.067 Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car 1 2 +1 Wade Jones Jourdanton, TX 41 2 3 +1 Michale Pesek Victoria, TX 22 3 6 +3 Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX 13 4 8 +4 Jason Jennings Edna, TX 29 5 1 -4 Anthony Gordon San Antonio, TX 22M 6 5 -1 Shawn Kline Cuero, TX 11K 7 4 -3 Will Arnold Magnolia, TX 7A 8 7 -1 Justin Airhart Edna, TX 76 9 14 +5 Travis Schmidt Edna, TX 74 10 10 - Kyle Speer Goliad, TX 52 11 9 -2 Aaron Leddy Von Ormy, TX 43 12 12 - Adam Bartels , TX 44K 13 11 -2 Brad Hayes Victoria, TX 5 14 13 -1 Garett Hayes Baytown, TX 17 Heat 1 10 laps | 00:11:24.263 Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car 1 3 +2 Anthony Gordon San Antonio, TX 22M 2 5 +3 Michale Pesek Victoria, TX 22 3 7 +4 Shawn Kline Cuero, TX 11K 4 4 - Justin Airhart Edna, TX 76 5 2 -3 Aaron Leddy Von Ormy, TX 43 6 1 -5 Brad Hayes Victoria, TX 5 7 6 -1 Garett Hayes Baytown, TX 17 Heat 2 10 laps | 00:03:21.975 Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car 1 3 +2 Wade Jones Jourdanton, TX 41 2 4 +2 Will Arnold Magnolia, TX 7A 3 1 -2 Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX 13 4 7 +3 Jason Jennings Edna, TX 29 5 6 +1 Kyle Speer Goliad, TX 52 6 5 -1 Adam Bartels , TX 44K 7 2 -5 Travis Schmidt Edna, TX 74 Limited Sport Mod A Feature 1 20 laps | 00:18:09.493 Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car 1 1 - Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX 66 2 5 +3 Ray Kulhanek Conroe, TX 3 3 7 +4 Marcus Mikulencak Corpus Christi, TX 03 4 3 -1 Allen Torres San Antonio, TX 94 5 6 +1 Rookie Smith , 21S 6 12 +6 Rory Jordan Victoria, TX 7X 7 10 +3 Cody Leonard Sinton, TX 12 8 11 +3 Anthony Gordon San Antonio, TX 22M 9 8 -1 David Goode Copperas Cove, TX 4 10 14 +4 Jamie Campbell La Vernia, TX 31L 11 19 +8 Derrick Gonzalez Corpus Christi, TX 7D 12 13 +1 Mickey Helms Victoria, TX 30G 13 18 +5 Jason Edwards Yoakum, TX J55 14 4 -10 Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX 104 15 2 -13 Chad Fitzgerald , TX 211* 16 22 +6 Harvey Howarton Bloomington, TX 721 17 16 -1 Bryce Reed Brazoria, TX 13B 18 9 -9 Cody Tesch Yoakum, TX 14 19 20 +1 Michael Alford Magnolia, TX 00 20 15 -5 Chad Hughes Cold Spring, TX 41 21 21 - Tom Grothues San Antonio, TX 11T 22 17 -5 Randy Bridges Manvel, TX 46 Heat 1 10 laps | 00:04:22.814 Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car 1 2 +1 Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX 66 2 3 +1 Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX 104 3 5 +2 Marcus Mikulencak Corpus Christi, TX 03 4 7 +3 Cody Leonard Sinton, TX 12 5 1 -4 Mickey Helms Victoria, TX 30G 6 4 -2 Bryce Reed Brazoria, TX 13B 7 6 -1 Derrick Gonzalez Corpus Christi, TX 7D 8 8 - Harvey Howarton Bloomington, TX 721 Heat 2 10 laps | 00:04:33.890 Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car 1 1 - Chad Fitzgerald , TX 211* 2 4 +2 Ray Kulhanek Conroe, TX 3 3 2 -1 David Goode Copperas Cove, TX 4 4 5 +1 Anthony Gordon San Antonio, TX 22M 5 6 +1 Jamie Campbell La Vernia, TX 31L 6 3 -3 Randy Bridges Manvel, TX 46 7 7 - Michael Alford Magnolia, TX 00 Heat 3 10 laps | 00:07:09.247 Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car 1 4 +3 Allen Torres San Antonio, TX 94 2 3 +1 Rookie Smith , 21S 3 5 +2 Cody Tesch Yoakum, TX 14 4 2 -2 Rory Jordan Victoria, TX 7X 5 6 +1 Chad Hughes Cold Spring, TX 41 6 7 +1 Jason Edwards Yoakum, TX J55 7 1 -6 Tom Grothues San Antonio, TX 11T Cage Senior Kart A Feature 1 15 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car 1 1 - Peyton JONES Pleasonton, TX 41 2 2 - Makayla Trimble Cuero, TX 174 3 3 - Caylor Nesloney Rockport, TX 87 4 5 +1 Tanner Pesek Telferner, TX 22T 5 4 -1 Nick Gomez Victoria, TX 44 Heat 1 10 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car 1 2 +1 Peyton JONES Pleasonton, TX 41 2 3 +1 Makayla Trimble Cuero, TX 174 3 4 +1 Caylor Nesloney Rockport, TX 87 4 6 +2 Nick Gomez Victoria, TX 44 5 5 - Tanner Pesek Telferner, TX 22T Cage Junior Kart A Feature 1 15 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car 1 2 +1 Trent Dixon East Bernard, TX 3 2 4 +2 Brian Whitfield , 123B 3 6 +3 Jake Stipe Baytown, TX 63B 4 1 -3 MacKenzie Pesek Victoria, TX 33 5 3 -2 Cade Kline Victoria, TX 39 6 5 -1 Dominic Munoz East Bernard, TX 82 Heat 1 10 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car 1 1 - MacKenzie Pesek Victoria, TX 33 2 2 - Trent Dixon East Bernard, TX 3 3 3 - Cade Kline Victoria, TX 39 4 4 - Brian Whitfield , 123B 5 6 +1 Jake Stipe Baytown, TX 63B 6 5 -1 Dominic Munoz East Bernard, TX 82 Cage Youth Kart A Feature 1 15 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car 1 1 - Tripp Salles Victoria, TX 20 2 2 - Preston Salles Victoria, TX 99 3 3 - Bryson Sanchez Louise, TX 63B 4 5 +1 Connor Taylor Victoria, TX 11C 5 6 +1 Sara Wilson Victoria, TX 99S 6 4 -2 Dayton Lebouef El Campo, TX 9 Heat 1 10 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car 1 1 - Tripp Salles Victoria, TX 20 2 6 +4 Preston Salles Victoria, TX 99 3 4 +1 Bryson Sanchez Louise, TX 63B 4 5 +1 Dayton Lebouef El Campo, TX 9 5 3 -2 Connor Taylor Victoria, TX 11C 6 2 -4 Sara Wilson Victoria, TX 99S
  21. JIM SCRIBELLITO MEMORIAL: 8/30/2019 IMCA Modified A Feature 1 20 laps | 00:11:25.258 Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car 1 1 - Ryan Slott New Waverly, TX 49 2 5 +3 Chris Carroll Spring Branch, TX 15C 3 2 -1 Greg Dinsmore , 8G 4 10 +6 Dillon Tindall LaGrange, TX 86 5 6 +1 Beau Begnaud Spring, TX 32 6 7 +1 Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX 48R 7 8 +1 Cody Leonard Sinton, TX 12 8 4 -4 David Goode Copperas Cove, TX 7G 9 12 +3 Rory Jordan Victoria, TX 7X 10 13 +3 Derek Scott Franklin, TX 01 11 9 -2 Justin Delgado San Antonio, TX 27 12 11 -1 Jeremy Petty Red Rock, TX 43 13 3 -10 Dalton Knox New Caney, TX 87D Heat 1 10 laps | 00:04:15.546 Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car 1 2 +1 Dalton Knox New Caney, TX 87D 2 4 +2 Ryan Slott New Waverly, TX 49 3 6 +3 Beau Begnaud Spring, TX 32 4 3 -1 Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX 48R 5 1 -4 Justin Delgado San Antonio, TX 27 6 5 -1 Jeremy Petty Red Rock, TX 43 7 7 - Derek Scott Franklin, TX 01 Heat 2 10 laps | 00:08:50.220 Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car 1 2 +1 Greg Dinsmore , 8G 2 1 -1 David Goode Copperas Cove, TX 7G 3 5 +2 Chris Carroll Spring Branch, TX 15C 4 4 - Cody Leonard Sinton, TX 12 5 6 +1 Dillon Tindall LaGrange, TX 86 6 3 -3 Rory Jordan Victoria, TX 7X Dwarf/Modlite A Feature 1 30 laps | 00:00:00 No race results found. B Feature 1 15 laps | 00:00:00 No race results found. Heat 1 10 laps | 00:04:53 Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car 1 2 +1 Joseph Penney Danbury, TX 04 2 3 +1 Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX 56 3 4 +1 Duane Williams , TX 40 4 6 +2 Donald Mick Crosby, TX 8 5 5 - Ricky Raper Danbury, TX 50 6 1 -5 Bryan Henry Huntington, TX 5J Heat 2 10 laps | 00:05:08 Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car 1 1 - Corey Babbit Huffman, TX 12 2 2 - Taylor Hunter Deer Park, TX 3 3 4 +1 Jared Forgy Alvin, TX 11 4 3 -1 Dustin Rude Danbury, TX 41T 5 5 - GREG SEXTON Palacios, TX 16 6 6 - Brandon Hicks Hockley, TX 23H 7 7 - Rob Sanderson San Antonio, TX 1 Heat 3 10 laps | 00:06:31 Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car 1 1 - Nicholas Hunter Deer Park, TX 9 2 2 - Geoffrey Youngblood Alvin, TX 89 3 4 +1 Victor Vargas Bay City, TX 24 4 3 -1 Jason Reavis Baytown, TX 626 5 7 +2 Mike Christians Bay City, TX 13 6 5 -1 Marshall Aspinwall Lake Charles, LA 24A 7 6 -1 Cauy Moore Leander, TX 22C Qualifying 2 laps | 00:04:20 Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car 1 13 +12 Bryan Henry Huntington, TX 5J 2 2 - Corey Babbit Huffman, TX 12 3 9 +6 Nicholas Hunter Deer Park, TX 9 4 10 +6 Mike Christians Bay City, TX 13 5 16 +11 Taylor Hunter Deer Park, TX 3 6 12 +6 Geoffrey Youngblood Alvin, TX 89 7 17 +10 Joseph Penney Danbury, TX 04 8 4 -4 Dustin Rude Danbury, TX 41T 9 6 -3 Jason Reavis Baytown, TX 626 10 18 +8 Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX 56 11 3 -8 Jared Forgy Alvin, TX 11 12 19 +7 Victor Vargas Bay City, TX 24 13 7 -6 Duane Williams , TX 40 14 8 -6 GREG SEXTON Palacios, TX 16 15 0 -15 Marshall Aspinwall Lake Charles, LA 24A 16 1 -15 Ricky Raper Danbury, TX 50 17 15 -2 Brandon Hicks Hockley, TX 23H 18 11 -7 Cauy Moore Leander, TX 22C 19 14 -5 Donald Mick Crosby, TX 8 20 5 -15 Rob Sanderson San Antonio, TX 1 Factory Stocks A Feature 1 20 laps | 00:21:00.825 Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car 1 1 - GW Hessong , 747 2 9 +7 Allen Torres San Antonio, TX 94 3 10 +7 Monty Chamberlain Louise, TX 55 4 2 -2 Jacob Burnett , 23 5 11 +6 Chase Sanchez Louise, TX 8 6 13 +7 Lynn Fox Woodsboro, TX 14 7 6 -1 Shannon Maurer Victoria, TX 02 8 7 -1 Logan Schunka Victoria, TX 07 9 5 -4 Chase Laven Corpus Christi, TX 15 10 16 +6 Travis Slavik Inez, TX 25T 11 8 -3 Tony Blankenship Victoria, TX 35 12 17 +5 Jerry Evans Refugio, TX 17E 13 18 +5 Gary Butler Bunnell, FL 9B 14 14 - Donald Schunka Victoria, TX 13 15 21 +6 Joe Johnson , 63 16 15 -1 Cord Beard Edna, TX 99 17 3 -14 Mickey Helms Victoria, TX 32 18 4 -14 Martin David "Cooter" Koehne Victoria, TX 48C 19 19 - Louis Cardin Brazoria, TX 8C 20 20 - Johnny Westfall Victoria, TX 9 21 12 -9 Jason Beckner Victoria, TX 174 Heat 1 10 laps | 00:04:06.489 Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car 1 2 +1 GW Hessong , 747 2 1 -1 Martin David "Cooter" Koehne Victoria, TX 48C 3 3 - Logan Schunka Victoria, TX 07 4 6 +2 Monty Chamberlain Louise, TX 55 5 5 - Lynn Fox Woodsboro, TX 14 6 7 +1 Travis Slavik Inez, TX 25T 7 4 -3 Louis Cardin Brazoria, TX 8C Heat 2 10 laps | 00:06:49.185 Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car 1 5 +4 Jacob Burnett , 23 2 4 +2 Chase Laven Corpus Christi, TX 15 3 3 - Tony Blankenship Victoria, TX 35 4 7 +3 Chase Sanchez Louise, TX 8 5 6 +1 Donald Schunka Victoria, TX 13 6 1 -5 Jerry Evans Refugio, TX 17E 7 2 -5 Johnny Westfall Victoria, TX 9 Heat 3 10 laps | 00:04:49.601 Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car 1 2 +1 Mickey Helms Victoria, TX 32 2 3 +1 Shannon Maurer Victoria, TX 02 3 0 -3 Allen Torres San Antonio, TX 94 4 5 +1 Jason Beckner Victoria, TX 174 5 4 -1 Cord Beard Edna, TX 99 6 1 -5 Gary Butler Bunnell, FL 9B 7 6 -1 Joe Johnson , 63 Street Stocks A Feature 1 20 laps | 00:15:41.294 Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car 1 5 +4 Anthony Gordon San Antonio, TX 22M 2 1 -1 Wade Jones Jourdanton, TX 41 3 3 - Michale Pesek Victoria, TX 22 4 7 +3 Will Arnold Magnolia, TX 7A 5 8 +3 Shawn Kline Cuero, TX 11K 6 9 +3 Jason Jennings Edna, TX 29 7 6 -1 Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX 13 8 10 +2 Travis Schmidt Edna, TX 74 9 11 +2 Adam Bartels , TX 44K 10 4 -6 Aaron Leddy Von Ormy, TX 43 11 2 -9 Kyle Speer Goliad, TX 52 12 12 - Justin Airhart Edna, TX 76 Heat 1 10 laps | 00:04:33.405 Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car 1 2 +1 Wade Jones Jourdanton, TX 41 2 1 -1 Michale Pesek Victoria, TX 22 3 5 +2 Anthony Gordon San Antonio, TX 22M 4 4 - Will Arnold Magnolia, TX 7A 5 6 +1 Jason Jennings Edna, TX 29 6 3 -3 Adam Bartels , TX 44K Heat 2 10 laps | 00:18:03.928 Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car 1 3 +2 Kyle Speer Goliad, TX 52 2 6 +4 Aaron Leddy Von Ormy, TX 43 3 4 +1 Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX 13 4 1 -3 Shawn Kline Cuero, TX 11K 5 5 - Travis Schmidt Edna, TX 74 6 2 -4 Justin Airhart Edna, TX 76 Limited Sport Mod A Feature 1 20 laps | 00:19:17.158 Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car 1 2 +1 Cody Leonard Sinton, TX 12 2 6 +4 Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX 66 3 8 +5 Marcus Mikulencak Corpus Christi, TX 03 4 3 -1 Anthony Gordon San Antonio, TX 22M 5 4 -1 Chad Hughes Cold Spring, TX 41 6 12 +6 David Lege Anderson, TX 21S 7 11 +4 Allen Torres San Antonio, TX 94 8 5 -3 Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX 104 9 14 +5 Randy Bridges Manvel, TX 46 10 10 - Cody Tesch Yoakum, TX 14 11 17 +6 Memphis Villarreal Corpus Christi, TX 30 12 7 -5 Rory Jordan Victoria, TX 7X 13 1 -12 David Goode Copperas Cove, TX 4 14 9 -5 Chad Fitzgerald , TX 211* 15 13 -2 Derrick Gonzalez Corpus Christi, TX 7D 16 15 -1 Jason Edwards Yoakum, TX J55 17 16 -1 Dude Ferris Austin, TX 84F Heat 1 10 laps | 00:00:56.319 Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car 1 3 +2 David Goode Copperas Cove, TX 4 2 1 -1 Chad Hughes Cold Spring, TX 41 3 5 +2 Rory Jordan Victoria, TX 7X 4 2 -2 Cody Tesch Yoakum, TX 14 5 6 +1 Derrick Gonzalez Corpus Christi, TX 7D 6 4 -2 Dude Ferris Austin, TX 84F Heat 2 10 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car 1 2 +1 Cody Leonard Sinton, TX 12 2 1 -1 Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX 104 3 3 - Marcus Mikulencak Corpus Christi, TX 03 4 4 - Allen Torres San Antonio, TX 94 5 5 - Randy Bridges Manvel, TX 46 6 6 - Memphis Villarreal Corpus Christi, TX 30 Heat 3 10 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car 1 2 +1 Anthony Gordon San Antonio, TX 22M 2 1 -1 Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX 66 3 4 +1 Chad Fitzgerald , TX 211* 4 3 -1 David Lege Anderson, TX 21S 5 5 - Jason Edwards Yoakum, TX J55 Cage Senior Kart A Feature 1 15 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car 1 3 +2 Peyton JONES Pleasonton, TX 41 2 1 -1 Makayla Trimble Cuero, TX 174 3 4 +1 Nick Gomez Victoria, TX 44 4 5 +1 Logan Densman Lolita, TX 06 5 2 -3 Tanner Pesek Telferner, TX 22T Heat 1 10 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car 1 1 - Makayla Trimble Cuero, TX 174 2 2 - Tanner Pesek Telferner, TX 22T 3 5 +2 Peyton JONES Pleasonton, TX 41 4 3 -1 Nick Gomez Victoria, TX 44 5 4 -1 Logan Densman Lolita, TX 06 Cage Junior Kart A Feature 1 15 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car 1 1 - Trent Dixon East Bernard, TX 3 2 3 +1 Billy Wilson Corpus Christi, TX 43 3 5 +2 Brian Whitfield , 123B 4 2 -2 MacKenzie Pesek Victoria, TX 33 5 4 -1 Cade Kline Victoria, TX 39 6 6 - Dominic Munoz East Bernard, TX 82 Heat 1 10 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car 1 3 +2 Trent Dixon East Bernard, TX 3 2 1 -1 MacKenzie Pesek Victoria, TX 33 3 2 -1 Billy Wilson Corpus Christi, TX 43 4 4 - Cade Kline Victoria, TX 39 5 6 +1 Brian Whitfield , 123B 6 5 -1 Dominic Munoz East Bernard, TX 82 Cage Youth Kart A Feature 1 15 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car 1 1 - Blake Wilson Corpus Christi, TX 15 2 6 +4 Dayton Lebouef El Campo, TX 9 3 3 - Preston Salles Victoria, TX 99 4 2 -2 Tripp Salles Victoria, TX 20 5 5 - Sara Wilson Victoria, TX 99S 6 7 +1 Connor Taylor Victoria, TX 11C 7 4 -3 Bryson Sanchez Louise, TX 63B Heat 1 10 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car 1 2 +1 Blake Wilson Corpus Christi, TX 15 2 1 -1 Tripp Salles Victoria, TX 20 3 4 +1 Preston Salles Victoria, TX 99 4 3 -1 Bryson Sanchez Louise, TX 63B 5 7 +2 Sara Wilson Victoria, TX 99S 6 6 - Dayton Lebouef El Campo, TX 9 7 5 -2 Connor Taylor Victoria, TX 11C
×