Jump to content

Nathan

Moderators
  • Content count

    1,678
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

0 Neutral

1 Follower

About Nathan

  • Rank
    Champion
  • Birthday 10/15/1979

Contact Methods

  • Yahoo
    nbracing42@yahoo.com

Profile Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Location
    Leander, tx
  • Interests
    being a dad to my two little girls and Racing

Recent Profile Visitors

2,979 profile views
  1. 11/09/2019 Dean Abbey was the Southern Nationals SportMod $11,000 feature winner at Heart O Texas Speedway Dean Abbey was the SportMod feature winner Saturday night. By Don Cook Blogginisracin.com Heart O Texas Speedway (Elm, Mott, TX) November 9 (Saturday) J C Promotions hosted the Southern Nationals at Heart O Texas Speedway! Saturday’s Showcard included last chance qualifiers and final features for three classes! The featured class was the Southern SportMods that were running for $11,000 to win $100 to start! Also on Saturday Showcard were the $1,000 to win $100 to start Modifieds and the $1,100 to win $100 to start Factory Stocks! Congrats to Tommy Williams Jr., No. 151, on his $800 Factory Stock feature win Friday night. Check out all the exciting racing action from Saturday night below: SportMod $11,000 Feature Winner: Dean Abbey, No. 26, lead every lap of the 60-lap feature to take home the $11,000 feature win! Gabe Tucker, No. 95, had a strong run for second, Tommy Davis Jr., No. 25c, was third, Jeffrey Abbey, No. 37, was fourth and Jake UpChurch, No. 24, was fifth. Shane Hebert, Ricky Ingalls, Rowdy Day, Cody Smith, and Kyle Wilkins, rounded out the top ten. Baine Shives, Robby Edwards, aksey Kuykendall, Joel Garcia, Taylor Florio, Johnny Torres, Rodnes White, Dustin Robinson, Justin Shaw, Jared Baird, Adam Willis, Cory Williams, Kale Westover, and Jacob Pirkle, rounded out the field. Twenty-four cars started the feature. Gabe Tucker, No. 95, had a strong run for second. Tommy Davis Jr., No. 25c, had a top three finish. To view a video of the SportMod feature, click below: Modified $1,000 Feature Winner: Best race of the evening! Michael Ables, No. 61, passed Jeffrey Abbey, No. 37, on the last lap of the 20-lap $1,000 to win feature! Jeffrey Abbey, No. 37, settled for second, Bo Day, No. 4, was third, Jason Sartain, No. 17, was fourth, and Glen Hibbard, No. 127, was fifth. Shawn Stephenson, Justin McCoy, Lance Hanson, Brent Gilliam, Austin Carter, Derek Scott Jr., Jack Sartain, Jason Borlace, Mark Johannesen, Chris Huckeba, Rodney White, and Cody Leonard, rounded out the field. Fifteen cars started the feature. Jeffrey Abbey, No. 37, had a strong run for second. Glen Hibbard, No. 127, had a top five finish. To view a video of the Modified feature, click below: Factory Stock $1,100 Feature Winner: Twenty-one cars started the 39-lap feature in honor of Jamey Lough, five cars finished! Dalton Faulkner, No. 27, managed to keep his car together to take the $1,100 feature win! Jason Cook, No. 39, was second, Tim Homeyer, No. 77t, was third, Brandon Hood, No. 1b, was fourth, and Cameron Cook, No. 04, was fifth. Walter Hamilton, Donald Cain Jr., Mason Martin, Dylan Elasko, Jeff Hauser, Blaine Simcik, Westin Abbey, Nicholas Kirby, Chris Davis, Tommy Williams Jr., Tom Earl III, Blake Clark, Tom Earl, Justin Lamar, Terry Dumas, and Will Carter, rounded out the field. Twenty-one cars started the feature. Jason Cook, No. 39, ended up second. To view a video of the Factory Stock feature, click below: J C PROMOTIONS SPECIAL THANKS to Jason Ingalls and Chase Allen for hosting this show! This was the final race of the 2019 season! Heart O Texas Speedway would like to thank all the race fans and racers for their support this season! Heart O Texas Speedway looks forward to an exciting 2020 race season! For the latest information, go to: www.heartotexasspeedway.com Stacy Kolar is the OFFICIAL Photographer for Heart O Texas Speedway! For all your photo needs, see Stacy at: southernsassphotos.com To view a photo slideshow from Heart O Texas Speedway, click on the link below: HOT Photos www.blogginisracin.com
  2. 11/8/2019 at Heart O' Texas Speedway Southern Sport Mods Heat 1 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 1 Trevor Egbert Salado, TX 78 2 2 Rodney White Ector, TX 84 3 4 Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX 21T 4 6 Kevin Manning Kaufman, TX 81 5 8 Rowdy Day Greenville, TX 20D 6 7 Garrett Higgins New Waverly, TX 98 7 3 Mason Castaneda Orange Grove, TX 9L 8 5 Fred Wojtek Blackwell, TX 44F Heat 2 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 1 Dean Abbey Roanoke, TX 26 2 2 Garrett Gregory Tomball, TX 148 3 6 Thomas Blackwell Crandall, TX 15B 4 7 Jake Upchurch Grand Prairie, TX 24 5 4 Josh Short Denison, TX J2 6 8 Austin Moore Axtell, TX 88 7 5 Justin Nabors Kemp, TX 28J 8 3 Cody Leonard Sinton, TX 12 Heat 3 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 8 Jacob Pirkle Midlothian, TX 141 2 4 Kyle Wilkins Italy, TX 7MK 3 3 Kasey Kuykendall Howe, TX 231/99 4 2 Matthew Day Farmersville, TX 54T 5 6 John Burnett Grand Saline, TX Z1 6 5 Chris Adams Plantersville, TX 15C 7 1 Kale Westover Blair, OK 15W 8 7 Garett Rawls Waco, TX 4G Heat 4 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 2 Joel Garcia Bryan, TX 23 2 4 Brian Walker Bruceville, TX 1W 3 5 James McCreery Midlothian, TX 13J 4 3 Shane Hebert 9 5 7 Michael Martin Kaufman, TX 731/31 6 1 Dylan Duos Shreveport, LA 17P 7 8 Erik Thorne Baytown, TX 260 DNS - Kaine Buckmeyer Forney, TX 69X Heat 5 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 2 Tyler Bragg Springtown, TX 24T 2 1 Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX 21 3 4 Kevin Rowland 4R 4 3 Kevin Green Waco, TX 65 5 8 Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX 66 6 7 Adam Willis Elizabeth, LA 10M 7 5 Riley Dickson Whitesboro, TX 20R 8 6 Thomas Downey Baytown, TX 11X Heat 6 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 1 Cory Williams Slaton, TX 511 2 5 Blaine Shives Denison, TX 43B 3 2 James Hanusch Belton, TX 777 4 4 Tim Clonch Quinlan, TX 18 5 7 GW Egbert IV Salado, TX 717 6 6 Charlie Knight Granbury, TX 2K 7 3 Dan Day Princeton, TX 54X Heat 7 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 4 Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX 37 2 6 Gabe Tucker Carbon, TX 95 3 1 Ricky Ingalls Longview, TX 81R 4 2 Ryan Thomas Lubbock, TX 15 5 3 Eddie Grmela Hewitt, TX 11G 6 5 Eric Lattrell Kaufman, TX 11 Heat 8 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 2 Chris Cogburn Robinson, TX 601 2 1 Cody Smith Kaufman, TX 18S 3 9 Jared Baird Norman, OK B4 4 7 Shawn Stephenson Howe, TX 25/084 5 6 Rusty Head Buda, TX 55 6 8 Glen Hibbard Euless, TX 127 7 5 Brian Short Denison, TX B2 8 3 Marcus Mikulencak Corpus Christi, TX 103 DQ 4 Devin Burgess Stephenville, TX 64 2nd Heat 1 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 3 Gabe Tucker Carbon, TX 95 2 2 GW Egbert IV Salado, TX 717 3 7 Kasey Kuykendall Howe, TX 231/99 4 8 Joel Garcia Bryan, TX 23 5 4 Brian Short Denison, TX B2 6 5 Fred Wojtek Blackwell, TX 44F 7 9 Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX 21 8 6 Josh Short Denison, TX J2 DNS - Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX 66 2nd Heat 2 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 2 Adam Willis Elizabeth, LA 10M 2 6 Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX 21T 3 1 Erik Thorne Baytown, TX 260 4 8 Matthew Day Farmersville, TX 54T 5 9 Dylan Duos Shreveport, LA 17P 6 7 Cody Leonard Sinton, TX 12 7 3 Charlie Knight Granbury, TX 2K DNS - Eric Lattrell Kaufman, TX 11 DNS - Devin Burgess Stephenville, TX 64 2nd Heat 3 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 1 Jacob Pirkle Midlothian, TX 141 2 5 Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX 37 3 4 Blaine Shives Denison, TX 43B 4 6 Marcus Mikulencak Corpus Christi, TX 103 5 2 Michael Martin Kaufman, TX 731/31 6 8 Garrett Gregory Tomball, TX 148 7 7 Mason Castaneda Orange Grove, TX 9L 8 9 Kale Westover Blair, OK 15W 9 3 Thomas Downey Baytown, TX 11X 2nd Heat 4 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 9 Dean Abbey Roanoke, TX 26 2 2 Garett Rawls Waco, TX 4G 3 5 Tim Clonch Quinlan, TX 18 4 8 Rodney White Ector, TX 84 5 7 Chris Cogburn Robinson, TX 601 6 6 Eddie Grmela Hewitt, TX 11G 7 4 Riley Dickson Whitesboro, TX 20R 8 1 Austin Moore Axtell, TX 88 DNS - Kaine Buckmeyer Forney, TX 69X 2nd Heat 5 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 1 Rowdy Day Greenville, TX 20D 2 2 Jake Upchurch Grand Prairie, TX 24 3 8 Cody Smith Kaufman, TX 18S 4 9 Trevor Egbert Salado, TX 78 5 4 James McCreery Midlothian, TX 13J 6 5 Kevin Rowland 4R 7 3 John Burnett Grand Saline, TX Z1 8 7 Ryan Thomas Lubbock, TX 15 DNS - Dan Day Princeton, TX 54X 2nd Heat 6 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 1 Shawn Stephenson Howe, TX 25/084 2 3 Thomas Blackwell Crandall, TX 15B 3 8 Ricky Ingalls Longview, TX 81R 4 5 Brian Walker Bruceville, TX 1W 5 6 Kevin Green Waco, TX 65 6 7 James Hanusch Belton, TX 777 7 4 Chris Adams Plantersville, TX 15C 8 9 Glen Hibbard Euless, TX 127 9 2 Garrett Higgins New Waverly, TX 98 2nd Heat 7 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 1 Jared Baird Norman, OK B4 2 8 Cory Williams Slaton, TX 511 3 2 Rusty Head Buda, TX 55 4 5 Kyle Wilkins Italy, TX 7MK 5 6 Shane Hebert 9 6 7 Tyler Bragg Springtown, TX 24T 7 4 Justin Nabors Kemp, TX 28J 8 3 Kevin Manning Kaufman, TX 81 All Star Race 20 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 7 Dean Abbey Roanoke, TX 26 2 2 Tommy Davis Jr Wills Point, TX 25C 3 5 Cory Williams Slaton, TX 511 4 3 James Hanusch Belton, TX 777 5 8 Ricky Ingalls Longview, TX 81R 6 14 Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX 66 7 13 Rowdy Day Greenville, TX 20D 8 12 Justin Nabors Kemp, TX 28J 9 15 Jake Upchurch Grand Prairie, TX 24 10 11 Fred Wojtek Blackwell, TX 44F 11 18 Kale Westover Blair, OK 15W 12 6 Gabe Tucker Carbon, TX 95 13 9 Trevor Egbert Salado, TX 78 14 1 Jared Baird Norman, OK B4 15 10 Garrett Higgins New Waverly, TX 98 16 16 Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX 21T 17 4 Tim Clonch Quinlan, TX 18 DNS - Shane Hebert 9 Factory Stock A Feature 1 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 1 Tommy Williams Mansfield, TX 151K 2 2 Will Carter Iola, TX 8C 3 3 Chris Davis Wills Point, TX 87J 4 6 Dylan Moss Waxahachie, TX 33D 5 9 Blake Clark Joshua, TX 88 6 4 Dylan Elasko Lufkin, TX 41 7 14 Blaine Simcik Robinson, TX 4D4 8 20 Brandon Hood McGregor, TX 1B 9 5 Tim Homeyer JEWETT, TX 8(77T) 10 12 Justin Lamar Midlothian, TX 121 11 10 Walter Hamilton Dallas, TX 1W/36J 12 15 Jason Cook Dallas, TX 504X 13 13 Terry Dumas Stephenville, TX 55D 14 8 Tom Earl Haslet, TX 47 15 18 Jon Grobe Waco, TX 04G 16 17 Gary Nabors Fort Worth, TX 54N 17 16 Jeff Hauser Alvarado, TX 18X 18 19 Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX 88J 19 7 Cameron Cook Grand Prarie, TX 04 20 11 Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX 4 4- DQ Rough Driving B Feature 1 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 1 Blake Clark Joshua, TX 88 2 3 Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX 4 3 9 Terry Dumas Stephenville, TX 55D 4 13 Jason Cook Dallas, TX 504X 5 6 Gary Nabors Fort Worth, TX 54N 6 8 Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX 88J 7 5 Andrew Richards Robinson, TX 9 8 2 Mason Martin Kaufman, TX 31 9 7 Tom Earl III Rhome, TX 47E 10 11 Dalton Faulkner Conroe, TX 27 11 12 Doug Andrews Waco, TX 112 12 4 Rickey Sessions Argyle, TX S7 13 14 T.J. Evans Sabine, TX 7E 14 10 Donald Cain Jr Willis, TX 27T B Feature 2 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 2 Walter Hamilton Dallas, TX 1W/36J 2 1 Justin Lamar Midlothian, TX 121 3 6 Blaine Simcik Robinson, TX 4D4 4 3 Jeff Hauser Alvarado, TX 18X 5 5 Jon Grobe Waco, TX 04G 6 11 Brandon Hood McGregor, TX 1B 7 7 Steve Cherry 10 8 4 Tracey Cundieff Kilgore, TX 93 9 8 Danny Bartholemew Loxahatchee, FL 27B 10 10 Nicholas Kirby Laneville, TX 2K 11 9 Zachary Riley Killeen, TX 717 12 12 Tommy Davis Jr Wills Point, TX 17 DNS - Thomas Downey Baytown, TX 44 17 - DQ Rough Driving Heat 1 8 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 1 Tim Homeyer JEWETT, TX 8(77T) 2 3 Blake Clark Joshua, TX 88 3 4 Walter Hamilton Dallas, TX 1W/36J 4 8 Mason Martin Kaufman, TX 31 5 5 Gary Nabors Fort Worth, TX 54N 6 9 Jon Grobe Waco, TX 04G 7 2 Terry Dumas Stephenville, TX 55D 8 7 Doug Andrews Waco, TX 112 9 6 Jason Cook Dallas, TX 504X Heat 2 8 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 1 Dylan Moss Waxahachie, TX 33D 2 6 Chris Davis Wills Point, TX 87J 3 7 Tom Earl Haslet, TX 47 4 3 Tracey Cundieff Kilgore, TX 93 5 8 Jeff Hauser Alvarado, TX 18X 6 4 Danny Bartholemew Loxahatchee, FL 27B 7 5 Donald Cain Jr Willis, TX 27T 8 2 Dalton Faulkner Conroe, TX 27 Heat 3 8 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 2 Dylan Elasko Lufkin, TX 41 2 6 Will Carter Iola, TX 8C 3 8 Cameron Cook Grand Prarie, TX 04 4 1 Rickey Sessions Argyle, TX S7 5 5 Blaine Simcik Robinson, TX 4D4 6 7 Steve Cherry 10 7 3 Zachary Riley Killeen, TX 717 8 4 Brandon Hood McGregor, TX 1B Heat 4 8 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 6 Tommy Williams Mansfield, TX 151K 2 1 Justin Lamar Midlothian, TX 121 3 4 Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX 4 4 3 Andrew Richards Robinson, TX 9 5 5 Tom Earl III Rhome, TX 47E 6 2 Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX 88J 7 7 Nicholas Kirby Laneville, TX 2K 8 8 Tommy Davis Jr Wills Point, TX 17 DNS - T.J. Evans Sabine, TX 7E All Star Race 20 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 2 Dalton Faulkner Conroe, TX 27 2 6 Tommy Williams Mansfield, TX 151K 3 7 Tom Earl III Rhome, TX 47E 4 4 Dylan Elasko Lufkin, TX 41 5 5 Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX 4 DNS - Thomas Downey Baytown, TX 44 DNS - Will Carter Iola, TX 8C Powered by MyRacePass
  3. New Order of Events: Thursday- Cancelled Friday- Rigs will start parking in order of arrival at 10am. Practice session from 2-4. 5pm clear the pits. Draw ends at 6. NO hot laps. Races start 6:30. Saturday- as scheduled
  4. New Order of Events: Thursday- Cancelled Friday- Rigs will start parking in order of arrival at 10am. Practice session from 2-4. 5pm clear the pits. Draw ends at 6. NO hot laps. Races start 6:30. Saturday- as scheduled
  5. that track is hard to get info from even with the facebook page
  6. glad you may have found the fix.
  7. 10/26/2019 at Heart O' Texas Speedway Modifieds A Feature 1 25 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 1 P.J Egbert Copperas Cove, TX 707 2 15 Michael Ables Caddo, OK 61 3 23 Josh McGaha Abilene, TX 911 4 12 Jon White Red Oak, TX 8J 5 5 Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX 37 6 6 Chase Allen Midlothian, TX 47 7 10 David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX 7G 8 18 Garrett Gregory Tomball, TX 148 9 14 Derek Scott Jr Franklin, TX 01 10 9 Chris Elliott Abilene, TX 915 11 11 Justin Radcliff Waco, TX 11J 12 22 Austin Carter Alvarado, TX 44 13 21 Ryan Childress Elgin, TX 81 14 3 William Gould Calera, OK 60 15 20 Brent Gilliam China Spring, TX 811 16 13 Beau Begnaud Spring, TX 32 17 8 Chris Morris Taylor, TX 94 18 16 Benji Kirkpatrick 13 19 4 Kevin Green Waco, TX 5 20 19 Ryan Williams Red Oak, TX 87 21 24 Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX 48R 22 7 Jeff Emerson Millsap, TX 35 23 17 Dwayne Grantham Robinson, TX 27G 24 2 Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND 12H 12H - DQ Rough Driving LCQ 1 20 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 2 Chris Elliott Abilene, TX 915 2 5 David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX 7G 3 8 Justin Radcliff Waco, TX 11J 4 1 Jon White Red Oak, TX 8J 5 3 Beau Begnaud Spring, TX 32 6 4 Derek Scott Jr Franklin, TX 01 7 9 Michael Ables Caddo, OK 61 8 18 Benji Kirkpatrick 13 9 7 Dwayne Grantham Robinson, TX 27G 10 16 Garrett Gregory Tomball, TX 148 11 12 Ryan Williams Red Oak, TX 87 12 19 Brent Gilliam China Spring, TX 811 13 15 Ryan Childress Elgin, TX 81 14 11 Austin Carter Alvarado, TX 44 15 17 Josh McGaha Abilene, TX 911 16 6 Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX 48R 17 10 Donald Banker Austin, TX 377 18 13 Dusty Powers Granbury, TX 357 19 14 David Gonzales Jr. Waxahachie, TX 39 Qualifier 1 15 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 2 Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND 12H 2 3 P.J Egbert Copperas Cove, TX 707 3 1 Chase Allen Midlothian, TX 47 4 7 Chris Morris Taylor, TX 94 5 9 Jon White Red Oak, TX 8J 6 5 Beau Begnaud Spring, TX 32 7 4 David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX 7G 8 8 Dwayne Grantham Robinson, TX 27G 9 12 Michael Ables Caddo, OK 61 10 13 Austin Carter Alvarado, TX 44 11 10 Dusty Powers Granbury, TX 357 12 11 Ryan Childress Elgin, TX 81 13 14 PJ Kingrey West, TX 95K 14 6 Josh McGaha Abilene, TX 911 Qualifier 2 15 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 1 Kevin Green Waco, TX 5 2 2 William Gould Calera, OK 60 3 5 Jeff Emerson Millsap, TX 35 4 3 Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX 37 5 4 Chris Elliott Abilene, TX 915 6 7 Derek Scott Jr Franklin, TX 01 7 10 Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX 48R 8 6 Justin Radcliff Waco, TX 11J 9 9 Donald Banker Austin, TX 377 10 13 Ryan Williams Red Oak, TX 87 11 11 David Gonzales Jr. Waxahachie, TX 39 12 8 Garrett Gregory Tomball, TX 148 DNS - Benji Kirkpatrick 13 Heat 1 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 3 Chase Allen Midlothian, TX 47 2 4 William Gould Calera, OK 60 3 7 David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX 7G 4 5 Jeff Emerson Millsap, TX 35 5 2 Chris Morris Taylor, TX 94 6 8 Garrett Gregory Tomball, TX 148 7 6 Dusty Powers Granbury, TX 357 8 9 David Gonzales Jr. Waxahachie, TX 39 9 1 Austin Carter Alvarado, TX 44 Heat 2 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 3 Kevin Green Waco, TX 5 2 6 P.J Egbert Copperas Cove, TX 707 3 1 Chris Elliott Abilene, TX 915 4 8 Josh McGaha Abilene, TX 911 5 5 Derek Scott Jr Franklin, TX 01 6 2 Jon White Red Oak, TX 8J 7 7 Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX 48R 8 4 Michael Ables Caddo, OK 61 9 9 Ryan Williams Red Oak, TX 87 Heat 3 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 4 Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND 12H 2 2 Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX 37 3 1 Beau Begnaud Spring, TX 32 4 9 Justin Radcliff Waco, TX 11J 5 5 Dwayne Grantham Robinson, TX 27G 6 7 Donald Banker Austin, TX 377 7 6 Ryan Childress Elgin, TX 81 8 3 Benji Kirkpatrick 13 9 8 PJ Kingrey West, TX 95K Stock Cars A Feature 1 20 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 1 Westin Abbey Comanche, TX 12 2 2 Dustin Mooney Forney, TX 6 3 6 George Egbert Salado, TX 70 4 4 William Gould Calera, OK 60 5 15 Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX 37 6 5 Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX 9 7 7 Billy Wade San Angelo, TX 221 8 18 Demetrius Carter Alvarado, TX 44 9 3 Damon Hammond Burleson, TX 116 10 19 Robert Black Hallsburg, TX 07 11 13 Brandon Hood Mcgregor, TX 1B 12 21 Ranger Shipman Grandview, TX 57R 13 14 Travis Norman 3X 14 20 Lewis Blackwood Temple, TX 65 15 9 Anthony Otken Killeen, TX 489 16 12 Allison Morris Taylor, TX 94 17 11 Yuri Tolchin Granbury, TX 31 18 17 Dillon Payne Temple, TX 2K 19 16 Andy Roller Waco, TX 63 20 10 John Frydrych Austin, TX 17F Qualifier 1 20 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 2 Westin Abbey Comanche, TX 12 2 14 Damon Hammond Burleson, TX 116 3 8 William Gould Calera, OK 60 4 1 Dustin Mooney Forney, TX 6 5 9 Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX 9 6 6 George Egbert Salado, TX 70 7 12 Billy Wade San Angelo, TX 221 8 18 Matthew Riskey Commerce, TX 29 9 19 Anthony Otken Killeen, TX 489 10 22 John Frydrych Austin, TX 17F 11 23 Yuri Tolchin Granbury, TX 31 12 16 Allison Morris Taylor, TX 94 13 3 Brandon Hood Mcgregor, TX 1B 14 7 Travis Norman 3X 15 5 Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX 37 16 17 Andy Roller Waco, TX 63 17 15 Dillon Payne Temple, TX 2K 18 4 Demetrius Carter Alvarado, TX 44 19 13 Ryan Ellis Harker Heights, TX 10E 20 21 Jeff Reynolds Godley, TX 29LR 21 20 Robert Black Hallsburg, TX 07 22 10 Ranger Shipman Grandview, TX 57R DNS - Lewis Blackwood Temple, TX 65 #57R- Last place - Did not show for tech Heat 1 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 1 Dustin Mooney Forney, TX 6 2 2 Demetrius Carter Alvarado, TX 44 3 5 Travis Norman 3X 4 6 Ranger Shipman Grandview, TX 57R 5 3 Ryan Ellis Harker Heights, TX 10E 6 8 Allison Morris Taylor, TX 94 7 7 Anthony Otken Killeen, TX 489 8 4 John Frydrych Austin, TX 17F Heat 2 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 5 Westin Abbey Comanche, TX 12 2 4 Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX 37 3 6 William Gould Calera, OK 60 4 3 Lewis Blackwood Temple, TX 65 5 2 Damon Hammond Burleson, TX 116 6 7 Andy Roller Waco, TX 63 7 1 Robert Black Hallsburg, TX 07 8 8 Yuri Tolchin Granbury, TX 31 Heat 3 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 2 Brandon Hood Mcgregor, TX 1B 2 6 George Egbert Salado, TX 70 3 7 Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX 9 4 4 Billy Wade San Angelo, TX 221 5 1 Dillon Payne Temple, TX 2K 6 5 Matthew Riskey Commerce, TX 29 7 3 Jeff Reynolds Godley, TX 29LR Southern Sport Mods A Feature 1 20 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 2 Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX 37 2 4 Dean Abbey Roanoke, TX 26 3 3 Trevor Egbert Salado, TX 78 4 6 Tyler Bragg 24T 5 11 Chris Cogburn Robinson, TX 601 6 8 James Hanusch Belton, TX 777 7 13 Garrett Higgins New Waverly, TX 98 8 12 Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX 21 9 24 Ronnie Bell Jr Lorena, TX 69 10 18 Damon Hammond Burleson, TX 116 11 15 Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX 21T 12 20 Austin Moore Axtell, TX 88 13 22 Eddie Grmela Hewitt, TX 91W 14 14 Justin Nabors Kemp, TX 28J 15 21 Brian Walker Bruceville, TX 1W 16 7 Dennie Gieber Frankston, TX 35 17 17 Trey Votaw 29 18 9 Garett Rawls Waco, TX 4G 19 16 Chase Raymond 1 20 19 Tyler Muirhead Mabank, TX 22T 21 10 Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX 17 22 23 Gene Burnett Leander, TX 43G 23 5 Hayden Wade Waco, TX 8W3 24 1 Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX 33JR 33JR - DQ Rough Driving LCQ 1 15 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 2 Garett Rawls Waco, TX 4G 2 3 Chris Cogburn Robinson, TX 601 3 7 Garrett Higgins New Waverly, TX 98 4 10 Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX 21T 5 11 Trey Votaw 29 6 13 Tyler Muirhead Mabank, TX 22T 7 8 Brian Walker Bruceville, TX 1W 8 6 Gene Burnett Leander, TX 43G 9 5 Aaron Alley Lakeside City, TX 17A 10 14 Sam Sovey Waco, TX 6W 11 12 Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX 5X 12 9 Jacob Glick Fairfield, TX 3G 13 4 Jose Garcia Bryan, TX 323 14 1 John Rabozzi Midlothian, TX 90 LCQ 2 15 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 2 Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX 17 2 1 Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX 21 3 4 Justin Nabors Kemp, TX 28J 4 3 Chase Raymond 1 5 5 Damon Hammond Burleson, TX 116 6 10 Austin Moore Axtell, TX 88 7 8 Eddie Grmela Hewitt, TX 91W 8 7 Ronnie Bell Jr Lorena, TX 69 9 6 Bobby Parker Dallas, TX 135 10 9 Skyler McFarlin Seagoville, TX 22S 11 11 Wes Cummings SG1 12 12 Joel Garcia Bryan, TX 23 13 14 Thomas Blackwell Crandall, TX 15B 14 13 Gregory Muirhead Mabank, TX 72 Qualifier 1 20 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 2 Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX 37 2 1 Dean Abbey Roanoke, TX 26 3 4 James Hanusch Belton, TX 777 4 3 Dennie Gieber Frankston, TX 35 5 13 John Rabozzi Midlothian, TX 90 6 8 Garett Rawls Waco, TX 4G 7 6 Chris Cogburn Robinson, TX 601 8 11 Jose Garcia Bryan, TX 323 9 10 Aaron Alley Lakeside City, TX 17A 10 17 Gene Burnett Leander, TX 43G 11 5 Garrett Higgins New Waverly, TX 98 12 14 Brian Walker Bruceville, TX 1W 13 16 Jacob Glick Fairfield, TX 3G 14 7 Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX 21T 15 15 Trey Votaw 29 16 12 Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX 5X 17 9 Tyler Muirhead Mabank, TX 22T DNS - Sam Sovey Waco, TX 6W DNS - Brice Allen Terrell, TX 72A Qualifier 2 20 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 2 Trevor Egbert Salado, TX 78 2 6 Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX 33JR 3 10 Tyler Bragg 24T 4 7 Hayden Wade Waco, TX 8W3 5 1 Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX 21 6 11 Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX 17 7 4 Chase Raymond 1 8 12 Justin Nabors Kemp, TX 28J 9 5 Damon Hammond Burleson, TX 116 10 15 Bobby Parker Dallas, TX 135 11 13 Ronnie Bell Jr Lorena, TX 69 12 17 Eddie Grmela Hewitt, TX 91W 13 3 Skyler McFarlin Seagoville, TX 22S 14 8 Austin Moore Axtell, TX 88 15 14 Wes Cummings SG1 16 16 Joel Garcia Bryan, TX 23 17 18 James McCreery Midlothian, TX 13J 18 9 Gregory Muirhead Mabank, TX 72 Heat 1 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 1 Dean Abbey Roanoke, TX 26 2 4 Dennie Gieber Frankston, TX 35 3 2 Garrett Higgins New Waverly, TX 98 4 6 Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX 21T 5 8 Tyler Muirhead Mabank, TX 22T 6 10 Jose Garcia Bryan, TX 323 7 3 John Rabozzi Midlothian, TX 90 8 5 Trey Votaw 29 9 9 Gene Burnett Leander, TX 43G 10 7 Brice Allen Terrell, TX 72A Heat 2 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 1 Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX 21 2 5 Skyler McFarlin Seagoville, TX 22S 3 7 Damon Hammond Burleson, TX 116 4 4 Hayden Wade Waco, TX 8W3 5 6 Gregory Muirhead Mabank, TX 72 6 9 Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX 17 7 8 Ronnie Bell Jr Lorena, TX 69 8 3 Bobby Parker Dallas, TX 135 9 2 Eddie Grmela Hewitt, TX 91W Heat 3 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 1 Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX 37 2 5 James Hanusch Belton, TX 777 3 3 Chris Cogburn Robinson, TX 601 4 7 Garett Rawls Waco, TX 4G 5 2 Aaron Alley Lakeside City, TX 17A 6 9 Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX 5X 7 8 Brian Walker Bruceville, TX 1W 8 4 Jacob Glick Fairfield, TX 3G 9 6 Sam Sovey Waco, TX 6W Heat 4 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 2 Trevor Egbert Salado, TX 78 2 3 Chase Raymond 1 3 4 Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX 33JR 4 9 Austin Moore Axtell, TX 88 5 7 Tyler Bragg 24T 6 1 Justin Nabors Kemp, TX 28J 7 8 Wes Cummings SG1 8 6 Joel Garcia Bryan, TX 23 9 5 James McCreery Midlothian, TX 13J Factory Stock A Feature 1 20 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 1 T.J. Evans 7E 2 7 Ronnie Bell Jr Lorena, TX 95 3 13 Dalton Faulkner Conroe, TX 27 4 9 Ryan Powers Ft Worth, TX R12 5 11 Brett Arden Athens, TX 5 6 3 Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX 47 7 6 Jon Grobe Waco, TX 54 8 24 Elgin Tracy Stockdale, TX 41T 9 4 Blake Clark Joshua, TX 88C 10 22 Rick Morosky Waco, TX 88 11 17 Blaine Simcik Robinson, TX 44 12 5 John Skinner Corsicana, TX 783 13 10 Collin Hodges Wells, TX 911 14 21 Michael Bowles Italy, TX 40 15 2 Tommy Williams Mansfield, TX 151 16 15 Aaron Bailey Douglass, TX 54X 17 8 Jesse Meazell Frankston, TX 61 18 12 Doug Andrews Waco, TX 12 19 16 Danny Pattat Crandall, TX 20P 20 20 Donald Cain Jr Willis, TX 27T 21 19 Olon Holder Porter, TX 39 22 14 Dylan Elasko Lufkin, TX 41 23 18 Terry Dumas 55D 24 23 Tracy Harris Lufkin, TX 18H 55D - DQ Rough Driving 18H - DQ Rough Driving LCQ 1 15 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 4 Ryan Powers Ft Worth, TX R12 2 1 Brett Arden Athens, TX 5 3 12 Dalton Faulkner Conroe, TX 27 4 3 Aaron Bailey Douglass, TX 54X 5 7 Blaine Simcik Robinson, TX 44 6 11 Olon Holder Porter, TX 39 7 13 Michael Bowles Italy, TX 40 8 6 Tracy Harris Lufkin, TX 18H 9 2 Mike Land Waco, TX 48 10 8 Joe Fuller Nolanville, TX 391 11 10 John Fikes Lorena, TX 39J 12 5 Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX 91 LCQ 2 15 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 6 Collin Hodges Wells, TX 911 2 1 Doug Andrews Waco, TX 12 3 12 Dylan Elasko Lufkin, TX 41 4 2 Danny Pattat Crandall, TX 20P 5 3 Terry Dumas 55D 6 9 Donald Cain Jr Willis, TX 27T 7 8 Rick Morosky Waco, TX 88 8 4 Elgin Tracy Stockdale, TX 41T 9 5 Jerry Cowart ., TX 22 10 7 Lee Beaird Huntsville, TX 25L 11 11 Brandon Hood Mcgregor, TX 1B 12 10 Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX 88J Qualifier 1 20 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 1 Tommy Williams Mansfield, TX 151 2 5 T.J. Evans 7E 3 11 Jon Grobe Waco, TX 54 4 10 John Skinner Corsicana, TX 783 5 3 Brett Arden Athens, TX 5 6 12 Mike Land Waco, TX 48 7 6 Aaron Bailey Douglass, TX 54X 8 2 Ryan Powers Ft Worth, TX R12 9 15 Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX 91 10 4 Tracy Harris Lufkin, TX 18H 11 13 Blaine Simcik Robinson, TX 44 12 16 Joe Fuller Nolanville, TX 391 13 8 James Schoenrock West, TX 37 14 9 John Fikes Lorena, TX 39J 15 14 Trevor Hudson Copperas Cove, TX 555T 16 7 Brandon Hood Mcgregor, TX 1B Qualifier 2 20 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 1 Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX 47 2 6 Blake Clark Joshua, TX 88C 3 2 Jesse Meazell Frankston, TX 61 4 4 Ronnie Bell Jr Lorena, TX 95 5 13 Doug Andrews Waco, TX 12 6 11 Danny Pattat Crandall, TX 20P 7 7 Terry Dumas 55D 8 10 Elgin Tracy Stockdale, TX 41T 9 5 Jerry Cowart ., TX 22 10 9 Collin Hodges Wells, TX 911 11 15 Lee Beaird Huntsville, TX 25L 12 8 Rick Morosky Waco, TX 88 13 3 Donald Cain Jr Willis, TX 27T 14 12 Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX 88J DNS - Leroy Tafoya Montgomery, TX 85 Heat 1 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 2 Tommy Williams Mansfield, TX 151 2 3 Jesse Meazell Frankston, TX 61 3 4 Tracy Harris Lufkin, TX 18H 4 1 Jerry Cowart ., TX 22 5 8 Brandon Hood Mcgregor, TX 1B 6 6 Rick Morosky Waco, TX 88 7 5 John Skinner Corsicana, TX 783 8 9 Danny Pattat Crandall, TX 20P 9 7 Blaine Simcik Robinson, TX 44 10 10 Leroy Tafoya Montgomery, TX 85 11 11 Joe Fuller Nolanville, TX 391 Heat 2 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 4 Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX 47 2 1 Brett Arden Athens, TX 5 3 2 Ronnie Bell Jr Lorena, TX 95 4 6 Aaron Bailey Douglass, TX 54X 5 7 Terry Dumas 55D 6 9 John Fikes Lorena, TX 39J 7 3 Elgin Tracy Stockdale, TX 41T 8 5 Mike Land Waco, TX 48 9 8 Doug Andrews Waco, TX 12 10 10 Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX 91 Heat 3 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 3 Ryan Powers Ft Worth, TX R12 2 1 Donald Cain Jr Willis, TX 27T 3 4 T.J. Evans 7E 4 5 Blake Clark Joshua, TX 88C 5 6 James Schoenrock West, TX 37 6 9 Collin Hodges Wells, TX 911 7 7 Jon Grobe Waco, TX 54 8 8 Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX 88J 9 10 Trevor Hudson Copperas Cove, TX 555T 10 2 Lee Beaird Huntsville, TX 25L Outlaw Street Stocks A Feature 1 20 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 4 Rodney Twardeski Huntsville, TX 27 2 1 Wade White Waco, TX 68 3 6 Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX 13 4 5 Brandon Hood Mcgregor, TX 1B 5 11 Joe Williams Waco, TX 32 6 17 Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX 9G 7 7 Mark Geurin Whitney, TX 42G 8 2 Kevin Smith Elm Mott, TX 57 9 9 Mark McDaniel 11 10 12 Logan Saulters Waco, TX 4 11 22 Tommy Harrell McKinney, TX 02 12 21 Bobby Morphis Forney, TX 0 13 20 Eddie Thompson Waco, TX 181 14 18 Curtis Twardeski Huntsville, TX 9 15 23 Danny Sykora Waco, TX N8 16 16 Jeff Williams Bellmead, TX 22 17 14 Larry Dean Terrell, TX 127 18 3 Tommy Kirkpatrick Elm Mott, TX 71 19 10 Barry Gaston Waco, TX 8 20 15 Jacob Wininger Leander, TX 42 21 19 Michael Votaw Ross, TX 29 22 13 Carl Boettcher 9C Qualifier 1 20 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 4 Wade White Waco, TX 68 2 6 Tommy Kirkpatrick Elm Mott, TX 71 3 2 Kevin Smith Elm Mott, TX 57 4 1 Rodney Twardeski Huntsville, TX 27 5 18 Brandon Hood Mcgregor, TX 1B 6 3 Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX 13 7 7 Mark Geurin Whitney, TX 42G 8 15 Billy Rupert Mexia, TX 39B 9 12 Mark McDaniel 11 10 8 Barry Gaston Waco, TX 8 11 10 Joe Williams Waco, TX 32 12 13 Logan Saulters Waco, TX 4 13 11 Carl Boettcher 9C 14 17 Larry Dean Terrell, TX 127 15 9 Jacob Wininger Leander, TX 42 16 14 Jeff Williams Bellmead, TX 22 17 5 Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX 9G 18 16 Curtis Twardeski Huntsville, TX 9 19 20 Michael Votaw Ross, TX 29 20 19 Mike Land Waco, TX 48 Heat 1 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 2 Rodney Twardeski Huntsville, TX 27 2 1 Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX 13 3 8 Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX 9G 4 5 Mark Geurin Whitney, TX 42G 5 10 Jacob Wininger Leander, TX 42 6 6 Carl Boettcher 9C 7 4 Logan Saulters Waco, TX 4 8 3 Billy Rupert Mexia, TX 39B DNS - Mike Land Waco, TX 48 DNS - Michael Votaw Ross, TX 29 Heat 2 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 1 Kevin Smith Elm Mott, TX 57 2 7 Wade White Waco, TX 68 3 8 Tommy Kirkpatrick Elm Mott, TX 71 4 2 Barry Gaston Waco, TX 8 5 9 Joe Williams Waco, TX 32 6 4 Mark McDaniel 11 7 6 Jeff Williams Bellmead, TX 22 8 3 Curtis Twardeski Huntsville, TX 9 9 5 Larry Dean Terrell, TX 127 10 10 Brandon Hood Mcgregor, TX 1B Junior Limited A Feature 1 10 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 2 Trevor Cogburn Robinson, TX 601 2 1 Tyler Welborn Princeton, TX 12 3 3 Kaleb Emerson Millsap, TX 35 4 4 Haley Moore Fairfield, TX 75 5 5 Corbin Willett Lorena, TX 3 6 7 Abbi Wilkerson Rusk, TX 15W 7 8 Wyatt Sexton West, TX 89 Qualifier 1 10 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 1 Tyler Welborn Princeton, TX 12 2 2 Trevor Cogburn Robinson, TX 601 3 3 Kaleb Emerson Millsap, TX 35 4 5 Haley Moore Fairfield, TX 75 5 4 Corbin Willett Lorena, TX 3 6 6 Jeff Bauser Jr Salado, TX 730 Heat 1 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 1 Tyler Welborn Princeton, TX 12 2 3 Trevor Cogburn Robinson, TX 601 3 2 Kaleb Emerson Millsap, TX 35 4 6 Corbin Willett Lorena, TX 3 5 5 Haley Moore Fairfield, TX 75 6 4 Jeff Bauser Jr Salado, TX 730 VERS Dwarf Car Nationals A Feature 1 20 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 1 Ed Griggs Irving, TX 46 2 2 Joe Fisher Houston, TX 146 3 5 David Garland Irving, TX 84 4 3 Robert Smith Cypress, TX 12 5 15 David Hammons Temple, TX 007 6 10 Richard Brooker South Lake, TX 151 7 13 Marshall Aspinwall Lake Charles, LA 24 8 12 Jason Reavis Baytown, TX 626 9 19 Colby Urbanovsky 24C 10 16 Dwain Groff San Antonio, TX 14T 11 14 Troop Miller Fort Worth, TX 15 12 20 Carl Davis Mineral Wells, TX 81 13 23 Robert Carr Leander, TX 14 14 18 Brandon Hicks Houston, TX 23H 15 17 Drew Semintal Cedar Park, TX 37 16 22 Bert Rojas 90 17 21 Mike Perlin Cantana, TX 24X 18 25 Eric Anker Whitney, TX 7 19 6 Steven Nester Peyton, CO 17C 20 24 J.R. Doughty Waxahachie, TX 118 21 4 Mark Asher Pasadena, TX 42 22 8 Rex Johnson Glenpool, OK 39 23 7 Kyle Sargisson San Antonio, TX 25 24 9 David Kulhanek Danbury, TX 56 25 11 Victor Vargas Bay City, TX 224 224- DQ Rough Driving LCQ 1 20 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 6 Victor Vargas Bay City, TX 224 2 12 Jason Reavis Baytown, TX 626 3 1 Marshall Aspinwall Lake Charles, LA 24 4 4 Troop Miller Fort Worth, TX 15 5 5 David Hammons Temple, TX 007 6 9 Dwain Groff San Antonio, TX 14T 7 2 Drew Semintal Cedar Park, TX 37 8 18 Brandon Hicks Houston, TX 23H 9 3 Colby Urbanovsky 24C 10 8 Carl Davis Mineral Wells, TX 81 11 19 Mike Perlin Cantana, TX 24X 12 10 Bert Rojas 90 13 11 Robert Carr Leander, TX 14 14 17 J.R. Doughty Waxahachie, TX 118 15 15 Eric Anker Whitney, TX 7 16 14 Nate Urbanovsky San Diego, CA 96 17 7 Brian Benedict 77D 18 13 Skip Traylor Belton, TX 11T 19 20 Cauy Moore Leander, TX 22C 20 16 Jack Burkhart,III Boerne, TX 07 Qualifier 1 20 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 1 David Garland Irving, TX 84 2 2 David Kulhanek Danbury, TX 56 3 5 Mark Asher Pasadena, TX 42 4 3 Richard Brooker South Lake, TX 151 5 11 Steven Nester Peyton, CO 17C 6 9 Marshall Aspinwall Lake Charles, LA 24 7 7 Colby Urbanovsky 24C 8 6 David Hammons Temple, TX 007 9 8 Brian Benedict 77D 10 4 Dwain Groff San Antonio, TX 14T 11 10 Robert Carr Leander, TX 14 12 12 Skip Traylor Belton, TX 11T 13 15 Eric Anker Whitney, TX 7 14 14 J.R. Doughty Waxahachie, TX 118 15 13 Mike Perlin Cantana, TX 24X DNS - Doug Darling Limon, CO 139 DNS - Chris Hearne Burleson, TX 22 Qualifier 2 20 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 1 Ed Griggs Irving, TX 46 2 5 Robert Smith Cypress, TX 12 3 2 Joe Fisher Houston, TX 146 4 4 Rex Johnson Glenpool, OK 39 5 9 Kyle Sargisson San Antonio, TX 25 6 11 Drew Semintal Cedar Park, TX 37 7 13 Troop Miller Fort Worth, TX 15 8 7 Victor Vargas Bay City, TX 224 9 6 Carl Davis Mineral Wells, TX 81 10 8 Bert Rojas 90 11 3 Jason Reavis Baytown, TX 626 12 15 Nate Urbanovsky San Diego, CA 96 13 10 Jack Burkhart,III Boerne, TX 07 14 14 Brandon Hicks Houston, TX 23H DNS - Cauy Moore Leander, TX 22C DNS - Travis Anderson Angleton, TX 33 Heat 1 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 5 David Garland Irving, TX 84 2 6 Richard Brooker South Lake, TX 151 3 2 Mark Asher Pasadena, TX 42 4 1 Colby Urbanovsky 24C 5 4 Marshall Aspinwall Lake Charles, LA 24 6 9 Steven Nester Peyton, CO 17C 7 3 Mike Perlin Cantana, TX 24X 8 7 Eric Anker Whitney, TX 7 DNS - Chris Hearne Burleson, TX 22 Heat 2 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 1 Ed Griggs Irving, TX 46 2 5 Jason Reavis Baytown, TX 626 3 7 Robert Smith Cypress, TX 12 4 8 Victor Vargas Bay City, TX 224 5 2 Kyle Sargisson San Antonio, TX 25 6 6 Drew Semintal Cedar Park, TX 37 7 4 Troop Miller Fort Worth, TX 15 8 3 Nate Urbanovsky San Diego, CA 96 Heat 3 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 7 David Kulhanek Danbury, TX 56 2 3 Dwain Groff San Antonio, TX 14T 3 8 David Hammons Temple, TX 007 4 4 Brian Benedict 77D 5 1 Robert Carr Leander, TX 14 6 5 Skip Traylor Belton, TX 11T 7 6 J.R. Doughty Waxahachie, TX 118 8 2 Doug Darling Limon, CO 139 139- DQ - Too Light Heat 4 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 5 Joe Fisher Houston, TX 146 2 2 Rex Johnson Glenpool, OK 39 3 8 Carl Davis Mineral Wells, TX 81 4 4 Bert Rojas 90 5 1 Jack Burkhart,III Boerne, TX 07 6 3 Cauy Moore Leander, TX 22C 7 7 Brandon Hicks Houston, TX 23H 8 6 Travis Anderson Angleton, TX 33 PRO Dwarf Car Nationals A Feature 1 25 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 1 Taylor Hunter Deer Park, TX 57B 2 2 Chance Hull Burleson, TX 17T 3 3 Dillon Spreen Lindale, TX 81S 4 24 Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX 12 5 7 Dawson Fisher Houston, TX 46 6 9 Willie Veach Houston, TX 146 7 8 Chase Neill 56C 8 11 Blake Patterson Lewisville, TX 42P 9 19 Leroy Tafoya Montgomery, TX 4T 10 16 Geoff Youngblood Alvin, TX 19R 11 13 Jeff Patterson Carrollton, TX 626 12 23 Adam Segura Ennis, TX 0 13 18 Dillon Coyne Boerne, TX 12T 14 5 Devin Breese Peyton, CO 2C 15 6 Bryan Henry Huntington, TX 23H 16 10 Ty Paxson Boerne, TX 15 17 12 Chase Doughty Ennis, TX 2X 18 14 Joe Sheddan Whitney, TX 5 19 22 Ryan Stoy Leander, TX 20 20 4 Kyle Jones Kennedale, TX 00 21 20 Dustin Rude Danbury, TX 41T 22 17 Aaron Stephens Houston, TX 1 23 15 Casey Smith Austin, TX 3T 24 21 Brandon Hannah Grand Prairie, TX 82TX Qualifier 1 15 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 2 Taylor Hunter Deer Park, TX 57B 2 6 Devin Breese Peyton, CO 2C 3 1 Dawson Fisher Houston, TX 46 4 11 Ty Paxson Boerne, TX 15 5 12 Chase Neill 56C 6 10 Blake Patterson Lewisville, TX 42P 7 8 Jeff Patterson Carrollton, TX 626 8 3 Casey Smith Austin, TX 3T 9 9 Aaron Stephens Houston, TX 1 10 7 Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX 12 11 4 Dustin Rude Danbury, TX 41T 12 5 Ryan Stoy Leander, TX 20 13 13 John Roan Kennedale, TX 71T Qualifier 2 15 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 1 Chance Hull Burleson, TX 17T 2 4 Dillon Spreen Lindale, TX 81S 3 7 Kyle Jones Kennedale, TX 00 4 2 Bryan Henry Huntington, TX 23H 5 5 Willie Veach Houston, TX 146 6 13 Chase Doughty Ennis, TX 2X 7 3 Joe Sheddan Whitney, TX 5 8 10 Geoff Youngblood Alvin, TX 19R 9 9 Dillon Coyne Boerne, TX 12T 10 8 Leroy Tafoya Montgomery, TX 4T 11 12 Brandon Hannah Grand Prairie, TX 82TX 12 6 Adam Segura Ennis, TX 0 DNS - Dallas Patterson Lewisville, TX 32 Heat 1 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 2 Dawson Fisher Houston, TX 46 2 1 Bryan Henry Huntington, TX 23H 3 8 Dustin Rude Danbury, TX 41T 4 4 Willie Veach Houston, TX 146 5 7 Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX 12 6 6 Leroy Tafoya Montgomery, TX 4T 7 3 Blake Patterson Lewisville, TX 42P 8 5 Geoff Youngblood Alvin, TX 19R 9 9 John Roan Kennedale, TX 71T Heat 2 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 8 Chance Hull Burleson, TX 17T 2 2 Casey Smith Austin, TX 3T 3 3 Dillon Spreen Lindale, TX 81S 4 9 Devin Breese Peyton, CO 2C 5 7 Kyle Jones Kennedale, TX 00 6 1 Aaron Stephens Houston, TX 1 7 4 Dillon Coyne Boerne, TX 12T 8 5 Chase Neill 56C 9 6 Brandon Hannah Grand Prairie, TX 82TX Heat 3 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 1 Taylor Hunter Deer Park, TX 57B 2 5 Joe Sheddan Whitney, TX 5 3 3 Ryan Stoy Leander, TX 20 4 7 Adam Segura Ennis, TX 0 5 4 Jeff Patterson Carrollton, TX 626 6 2 Ty Paxson Boerne, TX 15 7 6 Dallas Patterson Lewisville, TX 32 Sport Compact A Feature 1 12 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 3 Steve Riojas Grand Prarie, TX P74 2 2 Derek Cates Woodway, TX 580 3 8 Jack Lewis Temple, TX 97 4 7 Patrick Miller Rhome, TX 24 5 9 Jason Miller Harker Heights, TX 6 6 11 Kaleb Watson Mineral Wells, TX 17W 7 4 Adolph Tracy Seguin, TX 01T 8 6 Bondy Cannon Mineral Wells, TX 33B 9 5 Russell Vickery Maxwell, TX 7 10 1 Brian Schoenbaum Jr Killeen, TX 719 Qualifier 1 12 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 1 Brian Schoenbaum Jr Killeen, TX 719 2 5 Derek Cates Woodway, TX 580 3 2 Steve Riojas Grand Prarie, TX P74 4 3 Adolph Tracy Seguin, TX 01T 5 7 Russell Vickery Maxwell, TX 7 6 8 Bondy Cannon Mineral Wells, TX 33B 7 9 Patrick Miller Rhome, TX 24 8 11 Jack Lewis Temple, TX 97 9 10 Jason Miller Harker Heights, TX 6 10 4 Frank Lackey Joshua, TX 41 11 6 Kaleb Watson Mineral Wells, TX 17W Heat 1 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 3 Brian Schoenbaum Jr Killeen, TX 719 2 4 Steve Riojas Grand Prarie, TX P74 3 1 Adolph Tracy Seguin, TX 01T 4 10 Frank Lackey Joshua, TX 41 5 5 Derek Cates Woodway, TX 580 6 6 Kaleb Watson Mineral Wells, TX 17W 7 11 Russell Vickery Maxwell, TX 7 8 9 Bondy Cannon Mineral Wells, TX 33B 9 7 Patrick Miller Rhome, TX 24 10 8 Jason Miller Harker Heights, TX 6 11 2 Jack Lewis Temple, TX 97 Powered by MyRacePass
  8. alternator

    If you can't find one local call Dennis Bissonnette at stephenville starter and alternator. He can ship you a alternator and bracket.
  9. check o2 sensors and the vacuum line especially around the map sensor.
  10. 10/19/2019 at Cotton Bowl Speedway IMCA Modified A Feature 1 20 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 1 Derek Scott Jr Franklin, TX 01 2 3 Kevin Green Waco, TX 5 3 8 Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX 137 4 2 Chris Morris Taylor, TX 94 5 4 David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX 7G 6 9 Ryan Slott New Waverly, TX 49 7 7 Dillon Tindall LaGrange, TX 86 8 6 Beau Begnaud Spring, TX 32 9 11 Donald Banker Austin, TX 377 10 14 Greg Dinsmore 8G 11 13 Dalton Knox New Caney, TX 87D 12 5 P.J Egbert Copperas Cove, TX 707 13 19 Jamie Campbell La Vernia, TX 29 14 17 Jason Borlace San Antonio, TX 21J 15 16 Rick Green Bertram, TX 82 16 21 Terry Woodall Cedar Park, TX 3 17 18 Rick Talley Pflugerville, TX 55 18 12 Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX 48R 19 20 Chris Jones Pleasanton, TX 151 20 10 Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX 17 DNS - David Goode Sr Copperas Cove, TX 13G B Feature 1 12 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 1 Ryan Slott New Waverly, TX 49 2 2 Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX 17 3 4 Donald Banker Austin, TX 377 4 7 Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX 48R 5 10 Dalton Knox New Caney, TX 87D 6 12 Greg Dinsmore 8G 7 3 David Goode Sr Copperas Cove, TX 13G 8 9 Rick Green Bertram, TX 82 9 6 Jason Borlace San Antonio, TX 21J 10 8 Rick Talley Pflugerville, TX 55 11 5 Jamie Campbell La Vernia, TX 29 12 13 Chris Jones Pleasanton, TX 151 13 14 Terry Woodall Cedar Park, TX 3 DNS - Dwayne Grantham Robinson, TX 27G IMCA Stock Car A Feature 1 20 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 1 George Egbert III Salado, TX 70 2 3 Westin Abbey Comanche, TX 12 3 2 Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX 37 4 6 Dillon Smith Hewitt, TX 03E 5 7 Travis Norman 3X 6 11 Jeffrey Borho Buda, TX 69B 7 12 Brandon Prewitt Smithville, TX 25 8 8 Chris Birmingham Georgetown, TX C3 9 13 Allison Morris Taylor, TX 94 10 14 Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX 17 11 16 Nathan Robbins Paige, TX 04 12 4 AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX 52 13 15 Bill Siegman Sr 32 14 10 Duane Toyne Austin, TX 48 15 19 Joey Tschoerner Bartlett, TX 114 16 20 Keith Kubosh 52K 17 18 John Frydrych Austin, TX 17F 18 5 Ronnie Ellis Jr Killeen, TX 10 19 9 Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX 4K 20 17 John Hobbs McDade, TX 14 DNS - Mike Nuby McDade, TX 2N2 B Feature 1 12 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 2 Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX 4K 2 1 Duane Toyne Austin, TX 48 3 5 Jeffrey Borho Buda, TX 69B 4 3 Brandon Prewitt Smithville, TX 25 5 10 Allison Morris Taylor, TX 94 6 7 Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX 17 7 8 Bill Siegman Sr 32 8 13 Nathan Robbins Paige, TX 04 9 9 John Hobbs McDade, TX 14 10 6 John Frydrych Austin, TX 17F 11 12 Joey Tschoerner Bartlett, TX 114 12 4 Keith Kubosh 52K DNS - Mike Nuby McDade, TX 2N2 Street Stocks A Feature 1 20 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 3 Wade White Joanne, TX 68 2 1 Will Arnold Magnolia, TX 7A 3 9 Darrell Rhodes Daisetta, TX 3D 4 2 Rob Slott New Waverly, TX 48R 5 14 Tommy Garcia Bryan, TX T27 6 5 Tommy Gural Elgin, TX 9 7 10 Todd Roberts-McAvoy 01 8 12 Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX 5 9 11 Tim Ellis Moody, TX 17 10 16 Travis Talley Taylor, TX 19 11 13 Randy Weatherford Bryan, TX 12R 12 15 Thomas West Silsbee, TX 10 13 4 Anthony Gordon San Antonio, TX 22M 14 6 Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX 13 15 7 Adam Gandara Moody, TX 60 16 18 Gerald Johnson Bryan, TX 09 DNS - Justin Wierenga Killeen, TX 22 DQ 8 Wade Jones Jourdanton, TX 41 B Feature 1 12 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 10 Darrell Rhodes Daisetta, TX 3D 2 2 Todd Roberts-McAvoy 01 3 7 Tim Ellis Moody, TX 17 4 1 Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX 5 5 3 Randy Weatherford Bryan, TX 12R 6 11 Tommy Garcia Bryan, TX T27 7 8 Thomas West Silsbee, TX 10 8 4 Travis Talley Taylor, TX 19 9 6 Justin Wierenga Killeen, TX 22 10 12 Gerald Johnson Bryan, TX 09 DNS - Michale Pesek Victoria, TX 22P DNS - Drake Pruitt Elgin, TX 56 Factory Stocks A Feature 1 25 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 1 Dylan Elasko Lufkin, TX 41 2 3 Tim Homeyer JEWETT, TX 77T 3 9 David Lege Anderson, TX 14A 4 7 Don Painter Austin, TX 44 5 2 Dalton Faulkner Conroe, TX 27 6 12 GW Egbert IV Salado, TX 717 7 17 Doug Andrews Waco, TX 12 8 14 Steve Sims Austin, TX 58 9 11 Tryton Temple Odem, TX 99 10 21 Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX 7 11 19 George Quintanilla Adkins, TX 36 12 16 AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX 04 13 5 Donald Cain 27T 14 6 GW Hessong 44X 15 24 Shelbi Baker Ferris, TX 33K 16 4 Will Carter Iola, TX 8C 17 8 Phillip Seals Shepherd, TX 193 18 13 Daniel Seals Shepherd, TX 129 19 15 Mickey Helms Victoria, TX 170 20 18 Colton Monroe Kempner, TX 712 21 22 Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX 88J 22 23 Danny Brown Gouldbosk, TX 21 23 20 Matthew Hawken Elgin, TX 00 DQ 10 Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX 4 B Feature 1 12 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 13 David Lege Anderson, TX 14A 2 1 Tryton Temple Odem, TX 99 3 3 Daniel Seals Shepherd, TX 129 4 2 Mickey Helms Victoria, TX 170 5 4 George Quintanilla Adkins, TX 36 6 6 Kurt Ellis 33 7 8 Doug Andrews Waco, TX 12 8 7 Danny Brown Gouldbosk, TX 21 9 5 Shelbi Baker Ferris, TX 33K 10 12 James Dashnaw 48 11 9 Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX 88J 12 11 Andrew Johnson 88 13 10 Leah Brown 4D B Feature 2 12 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 3 Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX 4 2 1 GW Egbert IV Salado, TX 717 3 5 Steve Sims Austin, TX 58 4 2 AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX 04 5 8 Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX 7 6 4 Colton Monroe Kempner, TX 712 7 9 Matthew Hawken Elgin, TX 00 8 6 Stacey Robinette Copperas Cove, TX 43 9 11 Tim Ellis Moody, TX 24 10 10 Ed Hall Bryan, TX 14 11 12 Seth Davis 94 12 7 Robert Braaton Iola, TX 69 Last Chance Qualifier 12 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 5 Doug Andrews Waco, TX 12 2 4 Colton Monroe Kempner, TX 712 3 1 George Quintanilla Adkins, TX 36 4 6 Matthew Hawken Elgin, TX 00 5 2 Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX 7 6 13 Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX 88J 7 7 Danny Brown Gouldbosk, TX 21 8 9 Shelbi Baker Ferris, TX 33K 9 15 Andrew Johnson 88 10 11 James Dashnaw 48 11 16 Robert Braaton Iola, TX 69 12 17 Leah Brown 4D 13 14 Seth Davis 94 14 3 Kurt Ellis 33 Sport Compact A Feature 1 15 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 4 Russell Vickery Maxwell, TX 7 2 1 Derek Cates Woodway, TX 580 3 2 Dylan Kowalik San Antonio, TX 29K 4 5 Michael Burris Jr Marion, TX 81 5 3 Thomas Faulkner 101 6 6 Michael Burris SR Marion, TX 18 7 9 Adolph Tracy Seguin, TX 19M 8 7 Bobby Sanford 02 9 8 Jack Lewis Temple, TX 97 10 11 Taylor Stewart 02T 11 10 China Widener Del Valle, TX 31 Heat 1 10 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 1 Derek Cates Woodway, TX 580 2 5 Dylan Kowalik San Antonio, TX 29K 3 4 Thomas Faulkner 101 4 2 Russell Vickery Maxwell, TX 7 5 3 Michael Burris Jr Marion, TX 81 6 10 Michael Burris SR Marion, TX 18 7 9 Bobby Sanford 02 8 7 Jack Lewis Temple, TX 97 9 8 Adolph Tracy Seguin, TX 19M 10 11 China Widener Del Valle, TX 31 11 6 Taylor Stewart 02T IMCA Southern SportMod A Feature 1 25 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 3 Robert Carson Cypress, TX 3 2 6 Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX 21T 3 7 Daniel Seals Shepherd, TX 129 4 11 Frank Okruhlik San Antonio, TX 08 5 16 Tommy Grimes Devine, TX 22T 6 14 Phillip Seals Shepherd, TX 193 7 21 Todd McLemore Austin, TX 54M 8 15 Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX 21 9 19 Rusty Head Buda, TX 55 10 8 James Hanusch Belton, TX 777 11 24 Rusty Mirth Rockdale, TX 07R 12 23 Sherril Lewis New Braunfels, TX 31L 13 5 Mike Wagner College Station, TX QW1K 14 10 David Meridith 79 15 17 Eric Cegielski Houston, TX 420 16 2 GW Egbert IV Salado, TX 717 17 20 Don Painter Austin, TX 10D 18 18 Allen Torres San Antonio, TX 94 19 13 Talon Minten Seguin, TX 2 20 9 Trevor Egbert Salado, TX 787 21 12 Heath Stewart Webberville , TX H14 22 1 Mitchell Morrison Kyle, TX 66 DNS - Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX 10-4 DQ 4 Vince Louden Shiner, TX 6 B Feature 1 12 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 8 Trevor Egbert Salado, TX 787 2 3 Frank Okruhlik San Antonio, TX 08 3 1 Talon Minten Seguin, TX 2 4 5 Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX 21 5 7 Allen Torres San Antonio, TX 94 6 6 Mike Brown 29D 7 4 Rusty Mirth Rockdale, TX 07R 8 10 Sherril Lewis New Braunfels, TX 31L 9 2 Todd McLemore Austin, TX 54M 10 9 Don Painter Austin, TX 10D B Feature 2 12 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 2 David Meridith 79 2 5 Heath Stewart Webberville , TX H14 3 1 Phillip Seals Shepherd, TX 193 4 9 Tommy Grimes Devine, TX 22T 5 4 Eric Cegielski Houston, TX 420 6 6 Gerald Henderson Georgetown, TX 55G 7 11 Coy Ferris 84F 8 3 Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX 10-4 9 10 Rusty Head Buda, TX 55 10 7 Duane Owens Elgin, TX 12D DNS - Matt Fox Kerrville, TX 53X Special 1 12 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 2 Eric Cegielski Houston, TX 420 2 1 Allen Torres San Antonio, TX 94 3 10 Rusty Head Buda, TX 55 4 11 Don Painter Austin, TX 10D 5 9 Todd McLemore Austin, TX 54M 6 3 Mike Brown 29D 7 8 Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX 10-4 8 7 Sherril Lewis New Braunfels, TX 31L 9 5 Rusty Mirth Rockdale, TX 07R 10 13 Tom Grothues San Antonio, TX 11T 11 6 Coy Ferris 84F DNS - Gerald Henderson Georgetown, TX 55G DNS - Duane Owens Elgin, TX 12D TX Dirt Truck A Feature 1 15 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 1 Talon Minten Seguin, TX 43 2 3 Larry Baggett Burnet, TX 3 3 6 Tony Bernal La Vernia, TX 81 4 7 Riley Heil Floresville, TX 96 5 4 Russ Parker 28 6 5 Russell Rust Boerne, TX M5 7 2 Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX 5 Heat 1 10 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 5 Talon Minten Seguin, TX 43 2 3 Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX 5 3 7 Larry Baggett Burnet, TX 3 4 1 Russ Parker 28 5 2 Russell Rust Boerne, TX M5 6 4 Tony Bernal La Vernia, TX 81 DNS - Riley Heil Floresville, TX 96 Powered by MyRacePass
  11. 10/18/2019 at Cotton Bowl Speedway IMCA Modified B Feature 1: Lineup 00:00:00 Start Driver Hometown Car 1 Ryan Slott New Waverly, TX 49 2 Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX 20 3 David Goode Sr Copperas Cove, TX 13G 4 Donald Banker Austin, TX 377 5 Jamie Campbell La Vernia, TX 29 6 Jason Borlace San Antonio, TX 21J 7 Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX 48R 8 Rick Talley Pflugerville, TX 55 9 Rick Green Bertram, TX 82 10 Jeff Hoegh New Caney, TX 87D 11 Dwayne Grantham Robinson, TX 27G 12 Greg Dinsmore 8G 13 Chris Jones Pleasanton, TX 151 Heat 1 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 1 Chris Morris Taylor, TX 94 2 3 Derek Scott Jr Franklin, TX 01 3 2 Dillon Tindall LaGrange, TX 86 4 4 Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX 37 5 7 Ryan Slott New Waverly, TX 49 6 5 David Goode Sr Copperas Cove, TX 13G 7 6 Jamie Campbell La Vernia, TX 29 8 9 Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX 48R 9 8 Rick Green Bertram, TX 82 10 10 Dwayne Grantham Robinson, TX 27G 11 11 Chris Jones Pleasanton, TX 151 Heat 2 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 1 David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX 7G 2 2 Kevin Green Waco, TX 5 3 5 Beau Begnaud Spring, TX 32 4 8 P.J Egbert Copperas Cove, TX 707 5 6 Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX 20 6 7 Donald Banker Austin, TX 377 7 9 Jason Borlace San Antonio, TX 21J 8 10 Rick Talley Pflugerville, TX 55 9 3 Jeff Hoegh New Caney, TX 87D 10 4 Greg Dinsmore 8G IMCA Stock Car B Feature 1: Lineup 12 laps | 00:00:00 Start Driver Hometown Car 1 Duane Toyne Austin, TX 48 2 Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX 4K 3 Brandon Prewitt Smithville, TX 25 4 Keith Kubosh 52K 5 Jeffrey Borho Buda, TX 69B 6 John Frydrych Austin, TX 17F 7 Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX 17 8 Bill Siegman 32 9 John Hobbs McDade, TX 14 10 Allison Morris Taylor, TX 94 11 Mike Nuby McDade, TX 2N2 Heat 1 10 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 1 Westin Abbey Comanche, TX 12 2 2 George Egbert III Salado, TX 70 3 4 Dillon Smith Hewitt, TX 03E 4 3 Ronnie Ellis Jr Killeen, TX 10 5 6 Duane Toyne Austin, TX 48 6 5 Brandon Prewitt Smithville, TX 25 7 7 Jeffrey Borho Buda, TX 69B 8 8 Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX 17 9 9 John Hobbs McDade, TX 14 DNS - Mike Nuby McDade, TX 2N2 Heat 2 10 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 3 Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX 37 2 2 AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX 52 3 1 Chris Birmingham Georgetown, TX C3 4 7 Travis Norman 3X 5 6 Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX 4K 6 9 Keith Kubosh 52K 7 8 John Frydrych Austin, TX 17F 8 5 Bill Siegman 32 9 4 Allison Morris Taylor, TX 94 Street Stocks A Feature 1: Pending 20 laps | 00:00:00 No race information available. B Feature 1: Lineup 12 laps | 00:00:00 Start Driver Hometown Car 1 Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX 5 2 Adam Gandara Moody, TX 60 3 Randy Weatherford Bryan, TX 12R 4 Todd Roberts-McAvoy 01 5 Will Arnold Magnolia, TX 7A 6 Travis Talley Taylor, TX 19 7 Tim Ellis Moody, TX 17 8 Justin Wierenga Killeen, TX 22 9 Thomas West Silsbee, TX 10 10 Michale Pesek Victoria, TX 22P Heat 1 10 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 2 Anthony Gordon San Antonio, TX 22M 2 3 Wade White Joanne, TX 68 3 4 Tommy Gural Elgin, TX 9 4 1 Wade Jones Jourdanton, TX 41 5 6 Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX 5 6 7 Randy Weatherford Bryan, TX 12R 7 8 Drake Pruitt Elgin, TX 56 8 5 Tim Ellis Moody, TX 17 9 9 Thomas West Silsbee, TX 10 Heat 2 10 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 2 Will Arnold Magnolia, TX 7A 2 1 Rob Slott New Waverly, TX 48R 3 5 Adam Gandara Moody, TX 60 4 4 Todd Roberts-McAvoy 01 5 8 Travis Talley Taylor, TX 19 6 7 Justin Wierenga Killeen, TX 22 7 6 Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX 13 DNS - Michale Pesek Victoria, TX 22P DQ 3 Darrell Rhodes Daisetta, TX 3D Factory Stocks A Feature 1: Pending 20 laps | 00:00:00 No race information available. B Feature 1: Lineup 12 laps | 00:00:00 Start Driver Hometown Car 1 Tryton Temple Odem, TX 99 2 Mickey Helms Victoria, TX 174 3 Daniel Seals Shepherd, TX 129 4 George Quintanilla Adkins, TX 36 5 Shelbi Baker Ferris, TX 33K 6 Kurt Ellis 33 7 Danny Brown Gouldbosk, TX 21 8 Doug Andrews Waco, TX 12 9 Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX 88J 10 Leah Brown 4D 11 Andrew Johnson 88 B Feature 2: Lineup 12 laps | 00:00:00 Start Driver Hometown Car 1 GW Egbert IV Salado, TX 717 2 AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX 04 3 Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX 4 4 Colton Monroe Kempner, TX 712 5 Steve Sims Austin, TX 58 6 Stacey Robinette Copperas Cove, TX 43 7 Robert Braaton Iola, TX 69 8 Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX 7 9 Matthew Hawken Elgin, TX 00 10 Ed Hall Bryan, TX 14 11 Tim Ellis Moody, TX 24 12 Seth Davis 94 Heat 1 10 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 1 Dalton Faulkner Conroe, TX 27 2 3 Donald Cain 27T 3 4 Tryton Temple Odem, TX 99 4 2 Daniel Seals Shepherd, TX 129 5 6 Shelbi Baker Ferris, TX 33K 6 7 Danny Brown Gouldbosk, TX 21 7 5 Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX 88J Heat 2 10 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 1 Will Carter Iola, TX 8C 2 3 Don Painter Austin, TX 44 3 2 Mickey Helms Victoria, TX 174 4 4 George Quintanilla Adkins, TX 36 5 8 Kurt Ellis 33 6 5 Doug Andrews Waco, TX 12 7 7 Leah Brown 4D 8 6 Andrew Johnson 88 Heat 3 10 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 1 Tim Homeyer JEWETT, TX 77T 2 5 Phillip Seals Shepherd, TX 193 3 3 GW Egbert IV Salado, TX 717 4 4 Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX 4 5 2 Steve Sims Austin, TX 58 6 6 Robert Braaton Iola, TX 69 7 9 Matthew Hawken Elgin, TX 00 8 7 Tim Ellis Moody, TX 24 9 8 Seth Davis 94 Heat 4 10 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 1 Dylan Elasko Lufkin, TX 41 2 2 GW Hessong 44X 3 3 AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX 04 4 5 Colton Monroe Kempner, TX 712 5 4 Stacey Robinette Copperas Cove, TX 43 6 7 Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX 7 7 6 Ed Hall Bryan, TX 14 IMCA Southern SportMod B Feature 1: Lineup 12 laps | 00:00:00 Start Driver Hometown Car 1 Talon Minten Seguin, TX 2 2 Todd McLemore Austin, TX 54M 3 Frank Okruhlik San Antonio, TX 08 4 Rusty Mirth Rockdale, TX 07R 5 Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX 21 6 Mike Brown 29D 7 Allen Torres San Antonio, TX 94 8 Trevor Egbert Salado, TX 787 9 Don Painter Austin, TX 10D 10 Sherril Lewis New Braunfels, TX 31L 11 Tom Grothues San Antonio, TX 11 B Feature 2: Lineup 12 laps | 00:00:00 Start Driver Hometown Car 1 Phillip Seals Shepherd, TX 193 2 David Meridith 79 3 Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX 10-4 4 Eric Cegielski Houston, TX 420 5 Heath Stewart Webberville , TX H14 6 Gerald Henderson Georgetown, TX 55G 7 Duane Owens Elgin, TX 12D 8 Matt Fox Kerrville, TX 53X 9 Tommy Grimes Devine, TX 22T 10 Rusty Head Buda, TX 55 11 Coy Ferris 84F Heat 1 10 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 1 Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX 66 2 2 Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX 21T 3 3 Talon Minten Seguin, TX 2 4 7 Frank Okruhlik San Antonio, TX 08 5 5 Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX 21 6 6 Allen Torres San Antonio, TX 94 7 4 Don Painter Austin, TX 10D 8 8 Sherril Lewis New Braunfels, TX 31L Heat 2 10 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 2 Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX 3 2 3 James Hanusch Belton, TX 777 3 5 Todd McLemore Austin, TX 54M 4 6 Rusty Mirth Rockdale, TX 07R 5 4 Mike Brown 29D 6 1 Trevor Egbert Salado, TX 787 DNS - Tom Grothues San Antonio, TX 11 Heat 3 10 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 1 GW Egbert IV Salado, TX 717 2 5 Mike Wagner College Station, TX QW1K 3 3 Phillip Seals Shepherd, TX 193 4 2 Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX 10-4 5 4 Heath Stewart Webberville , TX H14 6 7 Duane Owens Elgin, TX 12D 7 6 Tommy Grimes Devine, TX 22T 8 8 Coy Ferris 84F Heat 4 10 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 3 Vince Louden Shiner, TX 6 2 1 Daniel Seals Shepherd, TX 129 3 4 David Meridith 79 4 7 Eric Cegielski Houston, TX 420 5 5 Gerald Henderson Georgetown, TX 55G 6 6 Matt Fox Kerrville, TX 53X 7 2 Rusty Head Buda, TX 55 Powered by MyRacePass
  12. Odessa track?

    mike is bad Fast and dominates any time he shows up. i watched him almost win a race with a broken left upper control arm at i37.
×